Australian Open 2008 Qualifying Match's Results (11/1/2008)

Men's Qualifying Rounds 12, 3, 4 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) (1) Winner 6 6  
  Seiko Okamoto (JPN)   2 4  
 
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) Winner 3 6 6
  Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI (19)   6 3 3
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Elena Baltacha (GBR)   4 1  
  Shuai Zhang (CHN) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) (9) Winner 6 4 6
  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)   1 6 4
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) (6) Winner 6 6  
  Jelena Dokic (AUS)   2 1  
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Winner 6 7(7)  
  Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)   0 6(3)  
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)   1 6(6)  
  Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) (17) Winner 6 7(8)  
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE)   2 2  
  Arina Rodionova (RUS) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) Winner 3 6 6
  Andreja Klepac (SLO) (21)   6 3 4
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Meng Yuan (CHN) (11) Winner 1 6 6
  Eva Hrdinova (CZE)   6 1 2
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Vesna Manasieva (RUS) Winner 6(6) 7(7) 6
  Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)   7(8) 6(5) 1
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)   6 3 6
  Katie Obrien (GBR) (15) Winner 4 6 8
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Monica Niculescu (ROU) Winner 6 6  
  Anne Keothavong (GBR) (20)   2 4  
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Urszula Radwanska (POL) Winner 7(10) 7  
  Julia Goerges (GER) (14)   6(8) 5  
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Yuliana Fedak (UKR) (8)   5 3  
  Ayumi Morita (JPN) Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Melinda Czink (HUN) (12)   7(7) 0 2
  Sabine Lisicki (GER) Winner 6(4) 6 6
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Angelika Bachmann (GER) Winner 1 6 6
  Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (13)   6 3 0
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Margit Ruutel (EST) Winner 2 6 6
  Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) (22)   6 4 3
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Julia Schruff (GER) (4) Winner 7(11) 5 7
  Nika Ozegovic (CRO)   7(5) 6 9
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)   5 6 3
  Olivia Sanchez (FRA) (24) Winner 7 4 6
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)   0 2  
  Marta Domachowska (POL) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) Winner 6 6  
  Alina Jidkova (RUS)   3 2  
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Iveta Benesova (CZE) (5)   3 1  
  Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Round        
  Junri Namigata (JPN)   6 1 0
  Sandra Kloesel (GER) Winner 2 6 6
 
Men's Qualifying Rounds 12, 3, 4 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123
 
Img  

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments