Australian Open 2008 Qualifying Matchs Results (10/1/2008)

Men's Qualifying Rounds 12, 3, 4 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123
 
  Court 3 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Monica Niculescu (ROU) Winner 6 7  
  Akiko Yonemura (JPN)   1 5  
 
  Court 3 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alison Bai (AUS)   4 4  
  Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) (19) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 3 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Iveta Benesova (CZE) (5) Winner 7(7) 6  
  Neuza Silva (POR)   6(5) 2  
 
  Court 3 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Meng Yuan (CHN) (11) Winner 6 6  
  Sacha Jones (NZL)   1 4  
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) (1) Winner 5 6 6
  Youlia Fedossova (FRA)   7 3 4
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Kumiko Iijima (JPN)   2 3  
  Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Yuliana Fedak (UKR) (8) Winner 6 6  
  Ivana Lisjak (CRO)   0 2  
 
  Court 5 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Sandra Kloesel (GER) Winner 6 6  
  Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)   3 1  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Julia Schruff (GER) (4) Winner 6 6  
  Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)   3 1  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) Winner 6 6  
  Emily Hewson (AUS)   4 3  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Marina Erakovic (NZL)   4 1  
  Jelena Dokic (AUS) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Shuai Zhang (CHN) Winner 2 6 6
  Stephanie Foretz (FRA) (16)   6 2 3
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ayumi Morita (JPN) Winner 6 7(7)  
  Isabella Holland (AUS)   0 6(3)  
 
  Court 6 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Sally Peers (AUS)   0 1  
  Sabine Lisicki (GER) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Nika Ozegovic (CRO) Winner 6 3 6
  Petra Kvitova (CZE)   3 6 4
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) Winner 6 6  
  Olivia Rogowska (AUS)   2 2  
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Brittany Sheed (AUS)   2 3  
  Vesna Manasieva (RUS) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 7 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Melinda Czink (HUN) (12) Winner 6 7  
  Trudi Musgrave (AUS)   2 5  
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)   4 4  
  Anne Keothavong (GBR) (20) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Angelika Bachmann (GER) Winner 6(4) 6 6
  Stefanie Vogele (SUI)   7(7) 3 4
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) (6) Winner 6 3 6
  Melanie South (GBR)   3 6 2
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Greta Arn (GER) (7)   6 2 4
  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Winner 1 6 6
 
  Court 8 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Marta Domachowska (POL)   6 6  
  Kira Nagy (HUN) (18) Winner 1 2  
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)   1 3  
  Alina Jidkova (RUS) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)   2 3  
  Andreja Klepac (SLO) (21) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) (10)   1 3  
  Junri Namigata (JPN) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 10 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) Winner 6 7  
  Julie Coin (FRA)   1 5  
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)   1 1  
  Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (13) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Angelika Roesch (GER)   6(6) 4  
  Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) Winner 7(8) 6  
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) Winner 6 6  
  Junri Namigata (JPN)   2 4  
 
  Court 11 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)   6 4 3
  Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) (17) Winner 4 6 6
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Anda Perianu (ROU)   4 3  
  Seiko Okamoto (JPN) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alberta Brianti (ITA)   3 2  
  Urszula Radwanska (POL) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)   6(3) 6 2
  Margit Ruutel (EST) Winner 7(7) 2 6
 
  Court 12 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) Winner 3 6 6
  Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) (23)   6 4 3
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Bethanie Mattek (USA) (3)   3 6(3)  
  Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) Winner 6 7(7)  
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) Winner 6 6  
  Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)   3 4  
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) (9) Winner 6 6  
  Lucie Hradecka (CZE)   2 1  
 
  Court 13 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Sandy Gumulya (INA)   2 1  
  Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ahsha Rolle (USA) (2)   4 1  
  I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)   4 6 3
  Julia Goerges (GER) (14) Winner 6 0 6
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Elena Baltacha (GBR)   6 3  
  Virginie Pichet (FRA) Retired 0 2  
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Selima Sfar (TUN)   6(7) 2  
  Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) (22) Winner 7(9) 6  
 
  Court 14 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Yurika Sema (JPN)   3 6 1
  Eva Hrdinova (CZE) Winner 6 3 6
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Arina Rodionova (RUS) Winner 6 6(5) 6
  Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)   3 7(7) 0
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)   1 4  
  Olivia Sanchez (FRA) (24) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Winner 3 6 6
  Violette Huck (FRA)   6 1 2
 
  Court 15 - Women's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Darya Kustova (BLR)   3 0  
  Katie Obrien (GBR) (15) Winner 6 1  
 
Men's Qualifying Rounds 12, 3, 4 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments