Australian Open 2008 Mens Qualifying Round-I

Men's Qulifying Rounds 123 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Flavio Cipolla ITA (5) Winner 6 4 6
  Matthew Ebden AUS   3 6 3
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Rik De Voest (RSA) Winner 7 4 6
  Catalin Gard (ROU)   5 6 3
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Adrian Ungur(ROU)   0 4  
  Daniel Koellerer (AUT) (31) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)   2 4  
  Matwe Middelkoop (NED) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)   3 6 3
  Federico Luzzi (ITA) (23) Winner 6 1 6
 
  Court 3 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Kristian Pless (DEN) (15)   3 6  
  Carsten Ball (AUS) Winner 7 10  
 
  Court 5 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Rameez Junaid AUS   5 6  
  Kevin Kim USA Winner 7 7  
 
  Court 5 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Prakash Amritraj IND Winner 6 7  
  Hugo Armando USA   4 5  
 
  Court 5 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Brian Wilson USA    2 0  
  Scoville Jenkins USA  Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 5 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Philipp Petzschner GER    6 4  
  KJ Hippensteel USA Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 5 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Rajeev Ram USA   Winner 6 6  
  Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR    3 3  
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alex Bogdanovic GBR  Winner 6 6  
  Robby Ginepri USA (18)   3 3  
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Conor Niland IRL    6 2 6
  Lukas Dlouhy CZE (29) Winner 4 6 8
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Dominik Meffert GER  Winner 6 6  
  Andrew Thomas AUS    1 0  
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Adam Feeney AUS Winner 7 6  
  Benedikt Dorsch GER    6 2  
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Michael Lammer SUI  Winner 1 7 6
  Miles Armstrong AUS   6 5 3
 
  Court 6 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Antony Dupuis FRA   Winner 6 3 8
  Colin Ebelthite AUS    4 6 6
 
  Court 7 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Greg Jones AUS   Winner 6 7  
  Alberto Brizzi ITA    4 6  
 
  Court 7 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Samuel Groth AUS  Winner 6 6 6
  Wesley Moodie RSA (32)   7 4 4
 
  Court 7 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Bernard Tomic  AUS Winner 4 7 7
  Yeu-Tzuoo Wang  TPE (25)   6 6 5
 
  Court 7 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Nathan Healey  AUS  Winner 6 6  
  Gabriel Trujillo-Soler  ESP    2 1  
 
  Court 7 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Andrew Coelho AUS    2 3  
  Laurent Recouderc FRA  Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Pavel Snobel CZE    6 1  
  Simon Stadler GER  Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Nicolas Devilder FRA (3)   6 3 11
  Adrian Menendez ESP  Winner 3 6 9
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP Winner 6 6  
  Michal Mertinak SVK    4 4  
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Rohan Bopanna IND Winner 6 6  
  Gouichi Motomura JPN    3 4  
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Dawid Olejniczak POL    5 6  
  Josselin Ouanna FRA  Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 8 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  David Guez FRA    5 6  
  Bjorn Rehnquist SWE  Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Gilles Muller LUX (4)    6 6  
  Jan Mertl CZE  Winner 7 7  
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Gustavo Marcaccio ARG    2 1  
  Martin Fischer AUT   Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ivan Navarro ESP (10)    7 5 3
  Andrey Golubev RUS  Winner 6 7 6
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Daniel Brands GER    4 6 5
  Harel Levy ISR (30) Winner 6 3 7
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Viktor Troicki SRB (13)  Winner 3 6 6
  Gary Lugassy FRA    6 0 4
 
  Court 10 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Matthias Bachinger GER    2 2  
  Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP (17) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS  Winner 6 6  
  Christophe Rochus BEL    4 4  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Tobias Kamke GER     4 1  
  Roko Karanusic CRO (19) Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Sam Warburg USA  Winner 6 7  
  Zack Fleishman USA (24)   2 6  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Noam Okun ISR    5 5  
  Andis Juska LAT  Retired 7 0  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Wayne Odesnik USA (11)  Winner 6 6  
  Filip Prpic SWE    2 1  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Martin Slanar AUT  Winner 7 6  
  Oliver Marach AUT (26)   6 4  
 
  Court 11 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Stefano Galvani ITA Winner 6 6  
  Adrian Cruciat ROU    1 4  
 
  Court 12 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Kevin Anderson RSA  Winner 7 6 6
  Michael Quintero COL   6 7 2
 
  Court 12 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Bjorn Phau GER    2 4  
  Ivo Klec SVK Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 12 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Marko Tkalec SLO    4 7 4
  Alexander Peya AUT Winner 6 6 6
 
  Court 12 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK (16)   7 3 3
  Stephane Bohli SUI  Winner 5 6 6
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Scott Oudsema USA    7 6 4
  Julian Reister GER  Winner 6 7 6
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Jeremy Chardy FRA     6 1 9
  Ti Chen TPE  Winner 3 6 11
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Denis Gremelmayr GER (7)  Winner 6 6  
  Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG    3 2  
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Maximo Gonzalez ARG (8)    3 2  
  Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS   Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Brendan Evans USA    5 6 9
  Alberto Martin ESP (21)  Winner 7 2 11
 
  Court 13 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Takao Suzuki JPN    3 3  
  Danai Udomchoke THA (28)  Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Augustin Gensse FRA     0 5  
  Francesco Aldi ITA   Winner 6 7  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alexander Waske GER   Retired 6 6  
  Lukas Lacko SVK (27)   4 6  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Thomas Oger FRA  Winner 7 7  
  Fritz Wolmarans RSA   5 5  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Jesse Huta Galung NED  Winner 6 7  
  Phillip King USA   4 5  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Igor Kunitsyn RUS (14) Winner 6 6  
  Jan Minar CZE    4 3  
 
  Court 14 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Frederic Niemeyer CAN   4 0  
  Simone Vagnozzi ITA  Winner 6 6  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Robin Haase NED (1) Winner 6 7  
  Go Soeda JPN     2 5  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Alex Kuznetsov USA Winner 6 6  
  Adam Vejmelka CZE     3 2  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Ryan Sweeting USA    4 5  
  Amer Delic USA (20)   Winner 6 7  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR  Winner 7 6  
  Sebastian Decoud ARG      5 3  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS (12)   5 4  
  Lukas Rosol CZE     Winner 7 6  
 
  Court 15 - Men's Qual Singles - 1st Round        
  Farrukh Dustov UZB    3 4  
  Konstantinos Economidis GRE (22) Winner 6 6  
 
Men's Qulifying Rounds 123 Women's Qualifying Rounds 123

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments