Australian Open 2008 Match Schedule on 17/01/2008

 

Rod Laver Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) Vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI) Vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) Vs Denis Istomin (RUS)
 
  Rod Laver Arena(7:30 PM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Vs Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS) Vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
 
  Vodafone Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA) Vs Camille Pin (FRA)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) Vs Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SRB) Vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG) Vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
 
  MCA(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alun Jones (AUS) Vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) Vs Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Vs David Ferrer (ESP)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA) Vs Michael Russell (USA)
 
  Show Court 3(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) Vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) Vs Sania Mirza (IND)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) Vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Na Li (CHN) Vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
 
  Court 5(1:00 PM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd..
Petr Pala (CZE)/
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Vs Rik De Voest (RSA)/
Chris Haggard (RSA)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alison Bai (AUS)/
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
 
  Court 6(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) Vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) Vs Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) Vs Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) Vs Robin Haase (NED)
 
  Court 7(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Christopher Kas (GER)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Vs Samuel Groth (AUS)/
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd..
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Dinara Safina (RUS)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA) Vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) Vs Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
 
  Court 8(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) Vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Vs Max Mirnyi (BLR)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)/
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Vs Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Vs Angelique Kerber (GER)/
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
 
  Court 10(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Vs Jill Craybas (USA)/
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)/
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Vs Olga Poutchkova (RUS)/
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marcelo Melo (BRA)/
Andre Sa (BRA)
Vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
 
  Court 11(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) Vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)/
Leander Paes (IND)
Vs Luis Horna (PER)/
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/
Jessica Moore (AUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
 
  Court 13(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG) Vs Amer Delic (USA)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)/
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Mark Knowles (BAH)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Vs Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)/
Emily Hewson (AUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/
Todd Perry (AUS)
Vs Martin Damm (CZE)/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
 
  Court 14(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Vs Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)/
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)/
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/
Shahar Peer (ISR)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
 
  Court 18(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)/
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Vs Andrew Coelho (AUS)/
Brydan Klein (AUS)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Vs Lisa Raymond (USA)/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO) Vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Vs Lindsay Davenport (USA)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
 
  Court 19(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Vs Leos Friedl (CZE)/
David Skoch (CZE)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Vs Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) Vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Vs Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Vs Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
 
  Court 21(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Vs Eric Butorac (USA)/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)/
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) Vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Harel Levy (ISR)/
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
 

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments