Australian Open 2008 Match Schedule on 21/01/2008

  Rod Laver Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[4] Vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[8] Vs Marta Domachowska (POL)
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] Vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
 
  Rod Laver Arena(7:30 PM)
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3] Vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19]
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6]
Vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[12]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[12]
 
  Vodafone Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Vs Rohan Bopanna (IND)/
Rajeev Ram (USA)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9] Vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[27]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)/
Darya Kustova (BLR)
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] Vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22]
 
  MCA(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[29] Vs Nadia Petrova (RUS)[14]
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[12] Vs Marin Cilic (CRO)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/
Eric Butorac (USA)
Vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Paul Hanley (AUS)[1]
Vs Jessica Moore (AUS)/
Greg Jones (AUS)
 
  Show Court 2(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4]
Vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)[16]/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[16]
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Vs Carsten Ball (AUS)/
Adam Feeney (AUS)
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)/
Venus Williams (USA)
Vs Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[7]/
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]
Vs Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)/
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
 
  Court 3(1:00 PM)
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[7]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[7]
Vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[6]/
Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]
Vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[11]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[11]
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Vs Lindsay Davenport (USA)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
Vs Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
 
  Court 6(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[13]/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[13]
Vs Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[3]/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[3]
 
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]
Vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]/
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]
Vs Agnes Szavay (HUN)/
Leander Paes (IND)
 
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[5]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[5]
Vs Liezel Huber (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments