Australian Open 2008 Match Schedule on 20/01/2008

  Rod Laver Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22] Vs David Nalbandian (ARG)[10]
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) Vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8]
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[7] Vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[12]
 
  Rod Laver Arena(7:30 PM)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] Vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2] Vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]
 
  Vodafone Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] Vs Vincent Spadea (USA)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] Vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
 
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[5] Vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11]
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] Vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]
 
  MCA(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] Vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rohan Bopanna (IND)/
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Vs Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]/
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)/
Greg Jones (AUS)
Vs Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/
Todd Perry (AUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
Vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)[14]/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[14]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Paul Hanley (AUS)[1]
Vs Bethanie Mattek (USA)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
 
  Show Court 2(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9] Vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Carsten Ball (AUS)/
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Vs Leos Friedl (CZE)[16]/
David Skoch (CZE)[16]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Vs Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)/
Greg Jones (AUS)
Vs Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/
Todd Perry (AUS)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[7]/
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]
Vs Isabella Holland (AUS)/
Brydan Klein (AUS)
 
  Court 3(1:00 PM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[14] Vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
Vs Christopher Kas (GER)[15]/
Rogier Wassen (NED)[15]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6]
Vs Nadia Petrova (RUS)/
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)/
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Vs Alicia Molik (AUS)/
Nathan Healey (AUS)
 
  Court 6(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) Vs Na Li (CHN)[24]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Vs Shuai Peng (CHN)[8]/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[8]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]/
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[2]
Vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Leos Friedl (CZE)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)/
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Vs Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/
Petr Frelich (CZE)
 
  Court 7(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[13]/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[13]
Vs Chunmei Ji (CHN)/
Shengnan Sun (CHN)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Vs Liezel Huber (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[12]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[12]
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Vs Martin Damm (CZE)[4]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[4]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[5]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[5]
Vs Vania King (USA)/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/
Eric Butorac (USA)
Vs Jie Zheng (CHN)[4]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[4]
 
  Court 13(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[11]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[11]
Vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)/
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[6]/
Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]
Vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Martin Garcia (ARG)
 
  Court 18(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Vs Sabine Lisicki (GER)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
Vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Vs Monique Adamczak (AUS)/
Stephen Huss (AUS)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]/
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]
Vs Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)/
Samuel Groth (AUS)
 
  Court 19(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[12]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[12]
Vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
 
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]/
Michael Llodra (FRA)[7]
Vs Eric Butorac (USA)[10]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[10]

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments