Australian Open 2008 Match Schedule on 18/01/2008

Rod Laver Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] Vs Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] Vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)[30]
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)[28] Vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
 
  Rod Laver Arena(7:30 PM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[18] Vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] Vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]
 
  Vodafone Arena(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA) Vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[26] Vs Serena Williams (USA)[7]
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) Vs Elena Vesnina (RUS)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] Vs Igor Andreev (RUS)[31]
 
  MCA(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[12] Vs Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11] Vs Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
Vs Sophie Ferguson (AUS)/
Adam Feeney (AUS)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] Vs Mardy Fish (USA)
 
  Show Court 2(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]
Vs Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] Vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)/
Venus Williams (USA)
Vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]
 
  Court 3(1:00 PM)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
Vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
 
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
 
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) Vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)/
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Vs Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]/
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6]
Vs Nadia Petrova (RUS)/
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
 
  Court 6(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Scott Lipsky (USA)/
David Martin (USA)
Vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)/
Leander Paes (IND)
Vs Renata Voracova (CZE)/
David Skoch (CZE)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[7]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[7]
Vs Klaudia Jans (POL)/
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Vs Martin Damm (CZE)[4]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[4]
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[3]/
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Vs Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)/
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
 
  Court 7(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]
Vs Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)[16]/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[16]
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10]/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[10]
Vs Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
 
  Court 13(11:00 AM)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)/
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Christopher Kas (GER)[15]/
Rogier Wassen (NED)[15]
Vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/
Florent Serra (FRA)
 
  Court 18(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]/
Michael Llodra (FRA)[7]
Vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)/
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4]
Vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)/
Martina Muller (GER)
 
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
Vs Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
 
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)/
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)[14]/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[14]
 
  Court 11(11:00 AM)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) Vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)/
Leander Paes (IND)
Vs Luis Horna (PER)/
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/
Jessica Moore (AUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
 
  Court 13(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG) Vs Amer Delic (USA)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)/
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Mark Knowles (BAH)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Vs Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)/
Emily Hewson (AUS)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/
Todd Perry (AUS)
Vs Martin Damm (CZE)/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
 
  Court 14(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Vs Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)/
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)/
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/
Shahar Peer (ISR)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
 
  Court 18(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)/
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Vs Andrew Coelho (AUS)/
Brydan Klein (AUS)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Vs Lisa Raymond (USA)/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
 
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO) Vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Vs Lindsay Davenport (USA)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
 
  Court 19(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)/
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Vs Leos Friedl (CZE)/
David Skoch (CZE)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Vs Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) Vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Vs Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Vs Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
 
  Court 21(11:00 AM)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Vs Eric Butorac (USA)/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)/
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
 
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) Vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
 
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Harel Levy (ISR)/
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
 
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
 
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Vs Meilen Tu (USA)/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments