Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympics Judo

Schedule

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event
August 17 Sunday 13:00 Boys' -55kg Preliminaries/Repechage
Girls' -44kg Preliminaries/Repechage
Boys' -66kg Preliminaries/Repechage
August 17 Sunday 18:00 Boys' -55kg Medal Rounds
Girls' -44kg Medal Rounds
Boys' -66kg Medal Rounds
August 18 Monday 13:00 Girls' -52kg Preliminaries/Repechage
Boys' -81kg Preliminaries/Repechage
Girls' -52kg Preliminaries/Repechage
August 18 Monday 18:00 Girls' -52kg Medal Rounds
Boys' -81kg Medal Rounds
Girls' -63kg Medal Rounds
August 19 Tuesday 13:00 Girls' -78kg Preliminaries/Repechage
Boys' -100kg Preliminaries/Repechage
August 19 Tuesday 18:00 Girls' -78kg Medal Rounds
Boys' -100kg Medal Rounds
August 21 Thursday 12:00 Mixed Team Preliminaries/Repechage
August 21 Thursday 18:00 Mixed Team Medal Rounds

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Turkey 1 0 1 2
1 Japan 1 0 1 2
1 Russia 1 0 1 2
4 Hungary 1 0 0 1
4 Brazil 1 0 0 1
4 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1
4 Croatia 1 0 0 1
4 Iran 1 0 0 1
9 Azerbaijan 0 2 0 2
10 Kyrgyzstan 0 1 0 1
10 Georgia 0 1 0 1
10 Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
10 Ukraine 0 1 0 1
10 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 1 0 1
10 Romania 0 1 0 1
16 Germany 0 0 2 2
17 Netherlands 0 0 1 1
17 South Korea 0 0 1 1
17 China 0 0 1 1
17 Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1
17 Spain 0 0 1 1
17 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
17 Venezuela 0 0 1 1
17 Cuba 0 0 1 1
17 Austria 0 0 1 1
17 Belgium 0 0 1 1
Total 8 8 15 31

Boys' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
-55kg ZHAUYNTAYEV Bauyrzhan
Kazakhstan
GURBANLI Natig
Azerbaijan
VERSTRAETEN Jorre
Belgium
KARACA Oguzhan
Turkey
-66kg ABE Hifumi
Japan
IADOV Bogdan
Ukraine
TURSUNOV Sukhrob
Uzbekistan
WU Zhiqiang
China
-81kg IGOLNIKOV Mikhail
Russia
KIRAKOZASHVILI Tamazi
Georgia
de WIT Frank
Netherlands
SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe
Cuba
-100kg SAFAVIYEH Ramin
Iran
DASHKOV Rostislav
Kyrgyzstan
SCHONEFELDT Domenik
Germany

Girls' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
-44kg CAKMAKLI Melisa
Turkey
ALIYEVA Leyla
Azerbaijan
TURCHEVA Anastasya
Russia
YAMAUCHI Honoka
Japan
-52kg COLMAN Layana
Brazil
TEMELKOVA Betina
Bulgaria
STANGAR Marusa
Slovenia
LEE Hyekyeong
South Korea
-63kg GERCSAK Szabina
Hungary
DOBRE Stefania Adelina
Romania
SCHWILLE Jennifer
Germany
POLLERES Michaela
Austria
-78kg MATIC Brigita
Croatia
SAMARDZIC Aleksandra
Bosnia and Herzegovina
RODRIGUEZ Elvismar
Venezuela
RODRIGUEZ Sara
Spain

Team Event

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Mixed Team Team Rouge
Morgane Duchene
France (FRA)
Ayelen Elizeche
Argentina (ARG)
Adrian Gandia
Puerto Rico (PUR)
Mikhail Igolnikov
Russia (RUS)
Lisa Mullenberg
Netherlands (NED)
Maria Siderot
Portugal (POR)
Sukhrob Tursunov
Uzbekistan (UZB)
Team Geesink
Layana Colman
Brazil (BRA)
Nemanja Majdov
Serbia (SRB)
Dzmitry Minkou
Belarus (BLR)
Ryu Seunghwan
South Korea (KOR)
Ivana Sunjevic
Montenegro (MNE)
Anastasya Turcheva
Russia (RUS)
Wang Yu-Jyun
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Team Douillet
Gustavo Basile
Argentina (ARG)
Marko Bubanja
Austria (AUT)
Adonis Diaz
United States (USA)
Liudmyla Drozdova
Ukraine (UKR)
Lee Hyekyeong
South Korea (KOR)
Brigita Matic
Croatia (CRO)
Peter Miles
Great Britain (GBR)
Team Xian
Hifumi Abe
Japan (JPN)
Chiara Carminucci
Italy (ITA)
Naomi de Bruine
Australia (AUS)
Jolan Florimont
France (FRA)
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal
Peru (PER)
Felix Penning
Luxembourg (LUX)
Marusa Stangar
Slovenia (SLO)
Idan Vardi
Israel (ISR)