Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympics Athletics

Schedule

Q Qualifiers H Heats F Final

 

Date → Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat 23 Sun 24 Mon
25
Tue
26
Event ↓ E E E M E M E M E A
Boys' 100 m   H     F          
Boys' 200 m     H       F      
Boys' 400 m H     F            
Boys' 800 m     H           F  
Boys' 1500 m   H       F        
Boys' 3000 m H           F      
Boys' 110 m hurdles H       F          
Boys' 400 m hurdles     H         F    
Boys' 2000 m steeplechase   H             F  
Boys' 10 km walk             F      
Boys' Long jump   Q       F        
Boys' Triple jump     Q           F  
Boys' High jump Q       F          
Boys' Pole vault     Q           F  
Boys' Shot put   Q         F      
Boys' Discus throw Q       F          
Boys' Javelin throw     Q           F  
Boys' Hammer throw   Q         F      
Date → Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat
23
Sun
24
Mon
25
Tue
26
Event ↓ E E E M E M E M E A
Girls' 100 m   H     F          
Girls' 200 m     H     F        
Girls' 400 m H       F          
Girls' 800 m H       F          
Girls' 1500 m     H         F    
Girls' 3000 m H           F      
Girls' 100 m hurdles H     F            
Girls' 400 m hurdles     H           F  
Girls' 2000 m steeplechase   H             F  
Girls' 5 km walk         F          
Girls' Long jump Q       F          
Girls' Triple jump     Q         F    
Girls' High jump   Q         F      
Girls' Pole vault Q       F          
Girls' Shot put   Q         F      
Girls' Discus throw Q       F          
Girls' Javelin throw     Q           F  
Girls' Hammer throw   Q         F      
Mixed 8x100 m relay                   H
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 6 0 1 7
2 Ethiopia 3 3 2 8
3 Ukraine 3 2 1 6
4 Russia 3 2 0 5
5 France 3 1 1 5
6 Jamaica 3 1 0 4
7 Kenya 2 2 1 5
7 Japan 2 2 1 5
9 United States 2 0 2 4
10 Australia 1 2 3 6
11 Individual Olympic Athletes 1 1 1 3
12 Belarus 1 1 0 2
13 South Africa 1 0 0 1
13 Poland 1 0 0 1
13 Switzerland 1 0 0 1
13 Spain 1 0 0 1
13 Zambia 1 0 0 1
13 Suriname 1 0 0 1
13 Ghana 1 0 0 1
20 Germany 0 4 4 8
21 Mexico 0 2 1 3
21 Italy 0 2 1 3
23 Romania 0 2 0 2
23 Botswana 0 2 0 2
25 Hungary 0 1 4 5
26 Bahrain 0 1 1 2
27 Slovakia 0 1 0 1
27 Uganda 0 1 0 1
27 Venezuela 0 1 0 1
27 Tunisia 0 1 0 1
27 Cyprus 0 1 0 1
27 Burundi 0 1 0 1
28 Bahamas 0 0 1 1
28 Egypt 0 0 1 1
28 Morocco 0 0 1 1
28 Denmark 0 0 1 1
28 South Korea 0 0 1 1
28 Djibouti 0 0 1 1
28 Grenada 0 0 1 1
28 Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
28 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
28 Belgium 0 0 1 1
28 Iraq 0 0 1 1
28 Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
28 Czech Republic 0 0 1 1

 

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 6 0 1 7
2 Ethiopia 3 3 2 8
3 Ukraine 3 2 1 6
4 Russia 3 2 0 5
5 France 3 1 1 5
6 Jamaica 3 1 0 4
7 Kenya 2 2 1 5
7 Japan 2 2 1 5
9 United States 2 0 2 4
10 Australia 1 2 3 6
11 Individual Olympic Athletes 1 1 1 3
12 Belarus 1 1 0 2
13 South Africa 1 0 0 1
13 Poland 1 0 0 1
13 Switzerland 1 0 0 1
13 Spain 1 0 0 1
13 Zambia 1 0 0 1
13 Suriname 1 0 0 1
13 Ghana 1 0 0 1
20 Germany 0 4 4 8
21 Mexico 0 2 1 3
21 Italy 0 2 1 3
23 Romania 0 2 0 2
23 Botswana 0 2 0 2
25 Hungary 0 1 4 5
26 Bahrain 0 1 1 2
27 Slovakia 0 1 0 1
27 Uganda 0 1 0 1
27 Venezuela 0 1 0 1
27 Tunisia 0 1 0 1
27 Cyprus 0 1 0 1
27 Burundi 0 1 0 1
28 Bahamas 0 0 1 1
28 Egypt 0 0 1 1
28 Morocco 0 0 1 1
28 Denmark 0 0 1 1
28 South Korea 0 0 1 1
28 Djibouti 0 0 1 1
28 Grenada 0 0 1 1
28 Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
28 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
28 Belgium 0 0 1 1
28 Iraq 0 0 1 1
28 Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
28 Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
Total 37 37 37 111

Boys Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Sydney Siame
Zambia
Kenta Oshima
Japan
Trae Williams
Australia
200 m Noah Lyles
United States
Baboloki Thebe
Botswana
Yang Chun-Han
Chinese Taipei
400 m Martin Manley
Jamaica
Karabo Sibanda
Botswana
Henry Delauze
Bahamas
800 m Myles Marshall
United States
Geofrey Balimumiti
Uganda
Bacha Mulata
Ethiopia
1500 m Gilbert Soet
Kenya
Mulugeta Uma
Ethiopia
Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim
Djibouti (DJI)
3000 m Yomif Kejelcha Atomsa
Ethiopia
Thierry Ndikumwenayo
Burundi
Moses Koech
Kenya
110 m hurdles Jaheel Hyde
Jamaica
Henrik Hannemann
Germany
Kim Gyeongtae
South Korea
400 m hurdles Xu Zhihang
China
Mohamed Fares Jlassi
Tunisia
Victor Coroller
France
2000 m Steeplechase Wogene Sidamo
Ethiopia
Amos Kirui
Kenya
Hicham Chemlal
Morocco
10 km Race Walk Minoru Onogawa
Japan
Vladislav Saraikin
Russia
Noel Chama Almazan
Mexico
High Jump Danil Lysenko
Russia
Yuji Hiramatsu
Japan
Shemaiah James
Australia
Pole Vault Noel-Aman del Cierro Vilalta
Spain
Vladimir Shcherbakov
Russia
Muntadher Abdulwahid
Iraq
Long Jump Anatoly Ryapolov
Russia
Obrien Wasome
Jamaica
Zhong Peifeng
China
Triple Jump Miguel van Assen
Suriname
Tobia Bocchi
Italy
Nazim Babayev
Azerbaijan
Shot Put Konrad Bukowiecki
Poland
Andrei Rares Toader
Romania
Merten Howe
Germany
Discus throw Cheng Yulong
China
Clemens Prufer
Germany
Ruslan Valitov
Ukraine
Hammer throw Hlib Piskunov
Ukraine
Bence Halasz
Hungary
Ahmed Youssef
Egypt (EGY)
Javelin throw Lukas Moutarde
France
Alexandru Novac
Romania
Mark Schmolcz
Hungary

Girls' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Liang Xiaojing
China
Paraskevi Andreou
Cyprus
Samantha Geddes
Australia
200 m Natalliah Whyte
Jamaica
Dzhois Koba
Ukraine
Brandee Johnson
United States
400 m Jessica Thornton
Australia
Salwa Naser
Bahrain
Meleni Rodney
Grenada (GRN)
800 m Martha Bissah
Ghana
Hawi Alemu Negeri
Ethiopia
Mareen Kalis
Germany
1500 m Kokeb Tesfaye Alemu
Ethiopia
Winfred Mbithe
Kenya
Dalila Gosa
Bahrain
3000 m Nozomi Musembi Takamatsu
Japan
Alina Reh
Germany
Berhan Demiesa Asgedom
Ethiopia
100 m hurdles Laura Valette
France
Elvira Herman
Belarus
Chloë Beaucarne
Belgium
400 m hurdles Gezelle Magerman
South Africa
Michaela Peskova
Slovakia
Anne Sofie Kirkegaard
Denmark
2000 m Steeplechase Rosefline Chepngetich
Kenya
Zewdenish Teklemaream
Ethiopia
 Lili Anna Toth
Hungary
5 km Race Walk Ma Zhenxia
China
Valeria Ortuño
Mexico
Noemi Stella
Italy
High Jump Yuliya Levchenko
Ukraine
Nawal Meniker
France
Michaela Hruba
Czech Republic
Pole Vault Angelica Moser
Switzerland
Robeilys Peinado
Venezuela
Leda Kroselj
Slovenia
Long Jump Yelyzaveta Baby
Ukraine
Beatrice Fiorese
Italy
Rhesa Foster
United States
Triple Jump Yanis David
France
Tay-Leiha Clark
Australia
Eszter Bajnok
Hungary
Shot Put Alena Bugakova
Russia
Maria Orozco Castro
Mexico
Anika Nehls
Germany
Discus throw Sun Kangping
China
Al'Ona Byelyakova
Ukraine
Lara Kempka
Germany
Hammer throw Xu Xinying
China
Alex Hulley
Australia
Zsofia Matild Bacskay
Hungary
Javelin throw Hanna Tarasiuk
Belarus
Fabienne Schonig
Germany
Nagisa Mori
Japan

Mixed Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
8x100 m relay Team 034
Mixed-NOCs (MIX)

Merten Howe
Germany
Daou Bacar Aboubacar
Comoros
Trae Williams
Australia
Witthawat Thumvha
Thailand
Maria Simancas
Venezuela
Tatiana Blagoveshchenskaia
Russia
Lakeisha Ashley Warner
British Virgin Islands
Ioana Teodora Gheorghe
Romania
Team 038
Mixed-NOCs (MIX)

Ekaterina Alekseeva
Russia
Oleksandr Malosilov
Ukraine
Rachel Pace
Australia
Mohamed Saad
Bahrain
Chinne Okoronkwo
United States
Amedee Manirakiza
Burundi
Coralie Gassama
France
Sydney Siame
Zambia
Team 017
Mixed-NOCs (MIX)

Sam Geddes
Australia
Michaela Hruba
Czech Republic
Noel-Aman Del Cerro Vilalta
Spain
Martin Nicolas Castanares Mariano
Uruguay
Wogene Sebisibe Sidamo
Ethiopia
Hussain Shahudhaan Fahumee
Maldives
Dhakirina Fatima
Comoros
Salwa Naser
Bahrain