2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
15-Aug-10 Sun 2:30 PM 5:30 hrs T153 Weightlifting (Men [56kg]/Women [48kg] Final) S$30
16-Aug-10 Mon 2:30 PM 5:30 hrs T154 Weightlifting (Men [62kg]/Women [53kg] Final) S$30
17-Aug-10 Tue 11:00 AM 9:00 hrs T155 Weightlifting (Men [69kg]/Women [58kg & 63kg] Final) S$30
18-Aug-10 Wed 11:00 AM 9:00 hrs T156 Weightlifting (Men [77kg & 85kg]/Women [+63kg] Final) S$30
19-Aug-10 Thu 11:00 AM 2:00 hrs T157 Weightlifting (Men [+85kg] Final) S$30

Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 2 2 0 4
  Russia 2 2 0 4
3 Bulgaria 2 0 0 2
4 Kazakhstan 1 1 1 3
5 North Korea 1 0 1 2
6 Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1
  Iran 1 0 0 1
  Vietnam 1 0 0 1
9 Thailand 0 3 0 3
10 Armenia 0 1 1 2
11 Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 1
  Colombia 0 1 0 1
13 Cuba 0 0 1 1
  Egypt 0 0 1 1
  Indonesia 0 0 1 1
  Mexico 0 0 1 1
  Nigeria 0 0 1 1
  Turkey 0 0 1 1
  Ukraine 0 0 1 1
  Venezuela 0 0 1 1
Total 11 11 11 33

Girls' Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg
Yuan Tian
China (CHN)
Sirivimon Pramongkhol
Thailand (THA)
Genesis Rodriguez
Venezuela (VEN)
53 kg
Boyanka Kostova
Bulgaria (BUL)
Kuo Hsing-Chun
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Safitri Dewl
Indonesia (INA)
58 kg
Deng Wei
China (CHN)
Zulfiya Chinshanlo
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Racheal Ekoshoria
Nigeria (NGR)
63 kg
Zhazira Zhapparkul
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Diana Akhmetova
Russia (RUS)
Aremi Fuentes
Mexico (MEX)
+63 kg
Olga Zubova
Russia (RUS)
Chitchanok Pulsabsakul
Thailand (THA)
Kuk Hyang Kim
North Korea (PRK)

Boys' Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
Kim Tuan Thach
Vietnam (VIE)
Jiawu Xie
China (CHN)
Smbat Margaryan
Armenia (ARM)
62 kg
Song Chol Kim
North Korea (PRK)
Jose Mena
Colombia (COL)
Emre Buyukunlu
Turkey (TUR)
69 kg
Nijat Rahimov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Xingbin Gong
China (CHN)
Ediel Marquez Ona
Cuba (CUB)
77 kg
Artem Okulov
Russia (RUS)
Chatuphum Chinnawong
Thailand (THA)
Rustem Sybay
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
85 kg
Georgi Shikov
Bulgaria (BUL)
Alexey Kosov
Russia (RUS)
Kostyantyn Reva
Ukraine (UKR)
+85 kg
Alireza Kazeminejad
Iran (IRI)
Gor Minasyan
Armenia (ARM)
Hassan Mohamed
Egypt (EGY)