2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
Competition
Details
15-Aug-10 Sun 9:00 AM 1:45 hrs Triathlon (Women Final)
16-Aug-10 Mon 9:00 AM 1:45 hrs Triathlon (Men Final)
19-Aug-10 Thu 9:00 AM 2:30 hrs Triathlon (Mixed Final)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Qualified Athletes

Starting No.  Name  Country
1 Miguel Fernandes   Portugal (POR)
2 Ru Cheng   China (CHN)
3 Iuri Vinuto Josino   Brazil (BRA)
4 Octavio Oliveros   Mexico (MEX)
5 Gabriel Zumbado   Costa Rica (CRC)
6 Tim Law Leong   Hong Kong (HKG)
7 Aaron Barclay   New Zealand (NZL)
8 Abrahm Louw   Namibia (NAM)
9 Gábor Hankó   Hungary (HUN)
10 Andrew Hood   Great Britain (GBR)
11 Diego Paz Sobreira   Spain (ESP)
12 Livio Molinari   Italy (ITA)
14 Jérémy Obozil   France (FRA)
15 Yuuki Kubono   Japan (JPN)
16 Alois Knabl   Austria (AUT)
17 Ji Hong Lee   South Korea (KOR)
18 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa   Ecuador (ECU)
19 Boyd Littleford   Zimbabwe (ZIM)
20 Brook Powell   Canada (CAN)
21 Thomas Jurgens   Belgium (BEL)
22 Ryan Gunn   Bermuda (BER)
23 Andres Eduardo Diaz   Colombia (COL)
24 Kirill Uvarov   Kazakhstan (KAZ)
25 Lautaro Diaz   Argentina (ARG)
26 Michael Gosman   Australia (AUS)
27 Kevin McDowell   United States (USA)
28 Lukas Kocar   Czech Republic (CZE)
29 Andiry Sirenko   Ukraine (UKR)
30 Wian Sullwald   South Africa (RSA)
31 Scott Ang   Singapore (SIN)
32 Tobias Klesen   Germany (GER)
33 Carlos Alfredo Perez   Venezuela (VEN)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Girls

Starting No.  Name  Country
1 Hui Wai Sum, Vincci   Hong Kong (HKG)
2 Kelly Whitley   United States (USA)
3 Monika Orazem   Slovenia (SLO)
4 Leslie Amat Alvarez   Cuba (CUB)
5 Mingxiu Ma   China (CHN)
6 Clara Wong   Singapore (SIN)
7 Mattika Maneekaew   Thailand (THA)
8 Andrea Arenas   Venezuela (VEN)
9 Alessia Orla   Italy (ITA)
10 Yuka Sato   Japan (JPN)
11 Tuvshinjargal Enkhjargal   Mongolia (MGL)
12 Eszter Dudas   Hungary (HUN)
14 Valeria Piedra   Ecuador (ECU)
15 Laura Casey   Ireland (IRL)
16 Viviana Gonzalez   Colombia (COL)
17 Raquel Rocha   Portugal (POR)
18 Elinor Thorogood   Great Britain (GBR)
19 Anna Godoy Contreras   Spain (ESP)
20 Karolina Solovyova   Kazakhstan (KAZ)
21 Andrea Brown   Zimbabwe (ZIM)
22 Andrea Longueria   Chile (CHI)
23 Annie Thorén   Sweden (SWE)
24 Christine Ridenour   Canada (CAN)
25 Ellie Salthouse   Australia (AUS)
26 Maddie Dillon   New Zealand (NZL)
27 Hee Sun Kim   South Korea (KOR)
28 Cristina Betancourt   Puerto Rico (PUR)
29 Sara Vilic   Croatia (CRO)
30 Adriana Barraza   Mexico (MEX)
31 Marlene Gomez-Islinger   Germany (GER)
32 Fany Baysaron   Israel (ISR)
33 Charlotte Deldaele   Belgium (BEL)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Medal table

 Rank   Nation  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Total
1 Japan (JPN) 1 0 0 1
1 New Zealand (NZL) 1 0 0 1
2 United States (USA) 0 1 1 2
3 Australia (AUS) 0 1 0 1
4 Austria (AUT) 0 0 1 1
Total 1 1 1 3

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' Aaron Barclay
New Zealand (NZL)
Kevin McDowell
United States (USA)
lois Knabl
Austria (AUT)
Girls' Yuka Sato
Japan (JPN)
Ellie Salthouse
Australia (AUS)
Kelly Whitley
United States (USA)
Mixed Relay Europe 1
Eszter Dudas
Miguel Valente Fernandes
Fanny Beisaron
Alois Knabl
Oceania 1
Ellie Salthouse
Michael Gosman
Maddie Dillon
Aaron Barclay
Americas 1
Kelly Whitley
Kevin McDowell
Adriana Barraza
Lautaro Diaz

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Events

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Medalists

Gold Silver Bronze
Aaron Barclay
New Zealand (NZL)
Kevin McDowell
United States (USA)
Alois Knabl
Austria (AUT)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Boys Results

Rank  Start No.  Triathlete  Swimming  Transit 1  Cycling  Transit 2  Running  Total time  Difference
1 !1  7  Aaron Barclay (NZL)  8:39 0:29 28:39:00 0:22 16:32 54:41.5 ±0:00.00
2 !2  27  Kevin McDowell (USA)  8:54 0:27 28:31:00 0:22 16:41 54:55.3 +0:13.79
3 !3  16  Alois Knabl (AUT)  8:39 0:33 28:39:00 0:22 16:51 55:04.7 +0:23.23
4 1  Miguel Valente Fernandes (POR)  8:42 0:30 28:40:00 0:22 16:58 55:12.6 +0:30.98
5 8  Abraham Louw (NAM)  8:39 0:33 28:40:00 0:28 17:08 55:29.0 +0:47.50
6 28  Lukas Kocar (CZE)  8:54 0:30 28:28:00 0:25 17:40 55:57.3 +1:15.84
7 14  Jeremy Obozil (FRA)  8:53 0:29 28:28:00 0:22 18:09 56:21.2 +1:39.72
8 30  Wian Sullwald (RSA)  9:19 0:31 29:22:00 0:26 16:48 56:26.7 +1:45.19
9 9  Gabor Hanko (HUN)  9:18 0:30 29:24:00 0:22 17:15 56:49.2 +2:07.68
10 25  Lautaro Diaz (ARG)  8:40 0:33 28:38:00 0:25 18:38 56:54.9 +2:13.42
11 18  Juan Andrade (ECU)  8:53 0:28 30:06:00 0:25 17:09 57:01.4 +2:19.92
12 26  Michael Gosman (AUS)  9:19 0:31 29:24:00 0:27 17:21 57:02.8 +2:21.34
13 4  Luis Oliveros (MEX)  8:59 0:31 29:47:00 0:27 17:22 57:06.3 +2:24.86
14 32  Tobias Klesen (GER)  9:14 0:31 29:28:00 0:25 17:36 57:14.2 +2:32.74
15 10  Andrew Hood (GBR)  9:06 0:32 29:36:00 0:23 17:40 57:17.5 +2:36.05
16 2  Cheng Ru (CHN)  9:16 0:34 29:26:00 0:25 17:45 57:26.9 +2:45.45
17 21  Thomas Jurgens (BEL)  8:38 0:30 28:44:00 0:25 19:18 57:35.2 +2:53.67
18 33  Carlos Peres (VEN)  8:54 0:31 29:49:00 0:24 17:57 57:35.5 +2:54.03
19 29  Andriy Sirenko (UKR)  9:04 0:29 29:39:00 0:24 18:09 57:45.7 +3:04.18
20 11  Diego Paz (ESP)  9:20 0:32 29:24:00 0:25 18:10 57:51.7 +3:10.20
21 12  Livio Molinari (ITA)  8:55 0:30 29:53:00 0:25 18:18 58:01.3 +3:19.85
22 3  Iuri Vinuto (BRA)  9:30 0:28 30:22:00 0:20 17:27 58:08.0 +3:26.47
23 23  Andres Diaz (COL)  9:03 0:30 29:40:00 0:24 18:51 58:28.7 +3:47.18
24 17  Lee Ji Hong (KOR)  9:13 0:32 30:36:00 0:23 17:44 58:28.8 +3:47.32
25 6  Law Leong Tim (HKG)  9:01 0:34 29:42:00 0:25 19:13 58:55.1 +4:13.63
26 15  Yuki Kubono (JPN)  9:21 0:35 30:26:00 0:25 18:39 59:26.0 +4:44.55
27 24  Kirill Uvarov (KAZ)  9:21 0:33 30:27:00 0:26 18:45 59:32.9 +4:51.43
28 5  Gabriel Zumbado (CRC)  9:30 0:32 30:23:00 0:24 19:30 00:19.2 +5:37.68
29 31  Scott Yiqiang Ang (SIN)  9:20 0:32 30:33:00 0:27 21:23 02:15.1 +7:33.62
30 19  Boyd Littleford (ZIM)  10:49 0:29 31:43:00 0:23 20:29 03:53.2 +9:11.76
31 22  Ryan Gunn (BER)  10:37 0:31 32:07:00 0:22 20:52 04:29.3 +9:47.85
—  20  Brook Powell (CAN)  8:50 0:32 30:00:00 0:25 —  Did not finish 

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Girls Events

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Girls Medalists

Gold Silver Bronze
Yuka Sato
Japan (JPN)
Ellie Salthouse
Australia (AUS)
Kelly Whitley
United States (USA)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Girls Results

Rank  Start No.  Triathlete  Swimming  Transit 1  Cycling  Transit 2  Running  Total time  Difference
1 !1  10  Yuka Sato (JPN)  9:32 0:35 32:10:00 0:27 18:05 00:49.7 ±0:00.00
2 !2  25  Ellie Salthouse (AUS)  10:07 0:35 31:34:00 0:26 18:22 01:04.4 +0:14.70
3 !3  2  Kelly Whitley (USA)  10:13 0:33 31:31:00 0:25 18:31 01:13.5 +0:23.80
4 30  Adriana Barraza (MEX)  10:02 0:35 31:41:00 0:23 19:07 01:48.6 +0:58.88
5 12  Eszter Dudas (HUN)  10:04 0:34 31:40:00 0:26 19:11 01:55.1 +1:05.37
6 32  Fanny Beisaron (ISR)  9:58 0:40 31:41:00 0:26 19:22 02:07.3 +1:17.60
7 31  Marlene Gomez (GER)  9:40 0:34 32:02:00 0:28 19:43 02:27.8 +1:38.10
8 26  Maddie Dillon (NZL)  10:12 0:35 31:31:00 0:27 19:49 02:34.5 +1:44.81
9 15  Laura Casey (IRL)  10:00 0:32 31:45:00 0:28 19:55 02:40.9 +1:51.18
10 3  Monika Orazem (SLO)  9:34 0:32 32:11:00 0:27 20:25 03:09.8 +2:20.14
11 19  Anna Godoy (ESP)  9:34 0:35 32:10:00 0:25 20:45 03:29.9 +2:40.21
12 22  Andrea Longueira (CHI)  10:02 0:36 31:41:00 0:30 20:53 03:42.9 +2:53.19
13 18  Elinor Thorogood (GBR)  9:57 0:33 31:48:00 0:28 21:08 03:54.1 +3:04.39
14 24  Christine Ridenour (CAN)  9:28 0:33 34:28:00 0:25 19:13 04:07.6 +3:17.87
15 23  Annie Thoren (SWE)  9:31 0:35 32:10:00 0:27 21:52 04:35.2 +3:45.47
16 33  Charlotte Deldaele (BEL)  9:34 0:34 34:22:00 0:25 20:29 05:24.7 +4:34.97
17 1  Hui Wai Sum Vincci (HKG)  10:44 0:33 33:14:00 0:25 20:50 05:46.1 +4:56.44
18 17  Raquel Mafra Rocha (POR)  10:02 0:37 32:58:00 0:32 22:00 06:09.2 +5:19.53
19 9  Alessia Orla (ITA)  9:33 0:33 34:24:00 0:29 21:14 06:13.7 +5:24.00
20 14  Jessica Piedra (ECU)  10:06 0:35 33:51:00 0:27 21:40 06:39.9 +5:50.17
21 20  Karolina Solovyova (KAZ)  10:33 0:39 33:20:00 0:32 21:55 06:59.8 +6:10.09
22 4  Leslie Amat Alvarez (CUB)  10:01 0:33 33:57:00 0:26 22:18 07:15.3 +6:25.59
23 29  Sara Vilic (CRO)  9:34 0:37 33:12:00 0:27 23:46 07:36.8 +6:47.15
24 8  Andrea Arenas (VEN)  10:14 0:36 33:40:00 0:27 23:52 08:49.5 +7:59.84
25 16  Viviana Gonzalez (COL)  10:06 0:37 33:48:00 0:30 23:49 08:50.2 +8:00.53
26 5  Ma Mingxiu (CHN)  10:06 0:36 35:22:00 0:30 22:21 08:56.0 +8:06.27
27 21  Andrea Brown (ZIM)  10:41 0:37 34:45:00 0:24 23:32 09:59.3 +9:09.61
28 11  Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (MGL)  10:35 0:38 38:11:00 0:36 0:22 14:22.8 +13:33.09
29 7  Mattika Maneekaew (THA)  12:33 0:40 37:52:00 0:33 23:05 14:43.1 +13:53.37
30 6  Wan Qi Clara Wong (SIN)  9:58 0:41 47:24:00 0:34 22:53 21:30.8 +20:41.16
—  28  Cristina Luizzet Betancourt de Leon (PUR)  10:15 0:37 —  —  —  Did not finish 
—  27  Kim Heesun (KOR)  10:05 0:36 —  —  —  Did not finish 

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Mixed Relay

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Mixed Relay Medalists
Gold Silver Bronze
Europe 1
Eszter Dudas (HUN)
Miguel Valente Gernandes (POR)
Fanny Beisaron (ISR)
Alois Knabl (AUT)
Oceania 1
Ellie Salthouse (AUS)
Michael Gosman (AUS)
Maddie Dillon (NZL)
Aaron Barclay (NZL)
Americas 1
Kelly Whitley (USA)
Kevin McDowell (USA)
Adriana Barraza (MEX)
Lautaro Diaz (ARG)

Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Mixed Relay Results

Rank Start No. Team Triathletes Individual Time Total time Difference
1 1 Europe 1 Eszter Dudas (HUN)
Miguel Valente Gernandes (POR)
Fanny Beisaron (ISR)
Alois Knabl (AUT)
20:46
18.58
21:11
18:56
1:19:51.42 ±0:00.00
2 3 Oceania 1 Ellie Salthouse (AUS)
Michael Gosman (AUS)
Maddie Dillon (NZL)
Aaron Barclay (NZL)
20:36
19:07
21:11
19:01
1:19:55.23 +0:03.81
3 2 Americas 1 Kelly Whitley (USA)
evin McDowell (USA)
Adriana Barraza (MEX)
Lautaro Diaz (ARG)
20:22
18:29
21:44
19:23
1:19:58.88 +0:07.46
4 4 Europe 2 Marlene Gomez (GER)
Jeremy Obozil (FRA)
Laura Casey (IRL)
Lukas Kocar (CZE)
20:53
19:47
21:54
19:37
1:22:11.38 +2:19.96
5 6 Americas 2 Christine Ridenour (CAN)
Luis Oliveros (MEX)
Andrea Longueira (CHI)
Juan Andrade (ECU)
20:21
18:47
23:07
20:15
1:22:30.15 +2:38.73
6 5 Europe 3 Monika Orazem (SLO)
Gabor Hanko (HUN)
Anna Godoy (ESP)
Tobias Klesen (GER)
21:05
19:29
22:14
20:01
1:22:49.66 +2:58.24
7 7 Europe 4 Annie Thoren (SWE)
Thomas Jurgens (BEL)
Elinor Thorogood (GBR)
Andrew Hood (GBR)
21:11
19:08
22:04
20:31
1:22:54.12 +3:02.70
8 9 Asia 1 Sato Yuka (JPN)
Ji Hong Lee (KOR)
Wai Sum Vincci Hui (HKG)
Ru Cheng (CHN)
20:16
20:06
22:19
20:39
1:23:20.88 +3:29.46
9 8 World Team 1 Sara Vilic (CRO)
Abrahm Louw (NAM)
Andrea Brown (ZIM)
Wian Sullwald (RSA)
21:23
19:07
23:11
19:56
1:23:37.79 +3:46.37
10 10 Europe 5 Charlotte Deldaele (BEL)
Andriy Sirenko (UKR)
Raquel Mafra Rocha (POR)
Diego Paz (ESP)
20:48
19:26
23:05
20:30
1:23:49.96 +3:58.54
11 11 Americas 3 Jessica Piedra (ECU)
Carlos Perez (VEN)
Leslie Amat Alvarez (CUB)
Iuri Vinuto (BRA)
22:30
19:53
23:32
20:39
1:26:34.25 +6:42.83
12 15 World Team 2 Wan Qi Clara Wong (SIN)
Livio Molinari (ITA)
C. L. Betancourt de Leon (PUR)
Boyd Littleford (ZIM)
22:55
19:36
23:40
21:23
1:27:34.96 +7:43.54
13 12 Asia 2 Mingxiu Ma (CHN)
Leong Tim Law (HKG)
Karolina Solovyova (KAZ)
Yuki Kubono (JPN)
22:55
20:43
23:54
20:08
1:27:40.62 +7:49.20
14 14 Americas 4 Andrea Arenas (VEN)
Gabriel Zumbado (CRC)
Viviana Gonzalez (COL)
Andres Diaz (COL)
23:17
20:44
23:30
20:21
1:27:52.84 +8:01.42
15 16 Asia 3 Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (MGL)
Kirill Uvarov (KAZ)
Mattika Maneekaew (THA)
Scott Yiqiang Ang (SIN)
25:14
21:02
25:50
22:22
1:34:28.69 +14:37.27