2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
15-Aug-10 Sun 2:00 PM 6:45 hrs T135 Taekwondo (Men [Under 48kg]/Women [Under 44kg] Preliminary/Quarter-Final/Semi-Final/Final) S$30
16-Aug-10 Mon 2:00 PM 6:45 hrs T136 Taekwondo (Men [Under 55kg]/Women [Under 49kg] Preliminary/Quarter-Final/Semi-Final/Final) S$30
17-Aug-10 Tue 2:00 PM 6:45 hrs T137 Taekwondo (Men [Under 63kg]/Women [Under 55kg] Preliminary/Quarter-Final/Semi-Final/Final) S$30
18-Aug-10 Wed 2:00 PM 6:45 hrs T138 Taekwondo (Men [Under 73kg]/Women [Under 63kg] Preliminary/Quarter-Final/Semi-Final/Final) S$30
19-Aug-10 Thu 2:00 PM 6:45 hrs T139 Taekwondo (Men [Over 73kg]/Women [Over 63kg] Preliminary/Quarter-Final/Semi-Final/Final) S$30

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Competition Schedule

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event Details
15 August Sunday 19:53 Girls' -44kg
20:09 Boys' -48kg
16 August Monday 19:53 Girls' -49kg
20:09 Boys' -55kg
17 August Tuesday 19:53 Girls' -55kg
20:09 Boys' -63kg
18 August Wednesday 19:53 Girls' -63kg
20:09 Boys' -73kg
19 August Thursday 19:53 Girls' +63kg
20:09 Boys' +73kg

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Medal Summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 3 0 0 3
2 China 2 0 0 2
3 Iran 1 1 0 2
3 Russia 1 1 0 2
5 Great Britain 1 0 0 1
5 Israel 1 0 0 1
5 Thailand 1 0 0 1
8 Ukraine 0 1 1 2
8 Vietnam 0 1 1 2
8 Mexico 0 1 1 2
11 Germany 0 2 0 2
12 Jordan 0 1 1 2
13 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1
13 Portugal 0 1 0 1
15 France 0 0 2 2
15 Singapore 0 0 2 2
15 Turkey 0 0 2 2
15 Canada 0 0 2 2
15 United States 0 0 2 2
20 Spain 0 0 1 1
20 Argentina 0 0 1 1
20 Lebanon 0 0 1 1
20 Sweden 0 0 1 1
20 Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
20 Cuba 0 0 1 1
Total 10 10 20 40

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Events

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Boys' Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' 48 kg
Gili Haimovitz
Israel (ISR)
Mohammad Soleimani
Iran (IRI)
Gregory English
United States (USA)
Lucas Guzman
Argentina (ARG)
Boys' 55 kg
Kaveh Rezaei
Iran (IRI)
Nursultan Mamayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Daryl Tan
Singapore (SIN)

Nguyen Quoc Cuong
Vietnam (VIE)

Boys' 63 kg
Seo Byeong Deok
South Korea (KOR)
Mário Silva
Portugal (POR)

Alejandro Valdés
Mexico (MEX)

Berk Sungu
Turkey (TUR)

Boys' 73 kg
Kim Jin-Hak
South Korea (KOR)
Aliaskhab Sirazhov
Russia (RUS)
Maksym Dominishyn
Ukraine (UKR)
Michel Samaha
Lebanon (LIB)
Boys' +73 kg
Liu Chang
China (CHN)
Ibrahim Ahmadsei
Germany (GER)
Stefan Bozalo
Canada (CAN)
Yazan Alsadeq
Jordan (JOR)

Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Girls' Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Girls' 44 kg
Anastasia Valueva
Russia (RUS)
Iryna Romoldanova
Ukraine (UKR)
Şeyma Tuncer
Turkey (TUR)
Shukrona Sharifova
Tajikistan (TJK)
Girls' 49 kg
Worawong Pongpanit
Thailand (THA)
Dana Touran
Jordan (JOR)

Jessie Bates
United States (USA)

Melanie Phan
Canada (CAN)

Girls' 55 kg
Jade Jones
Great Britain (GBR)
Nguyen Thanh Thao
Vietnam (VIE)

Jennifer Agren
Sweden (SWE)

Shafinas Abdul Rahman
Singapore (SIN)

Girls' 63 kg
details
Jeon Soo-Yeon
South Korea (KOR)
Antonia Katheder
Germany (GER)
Samantha Silvestri
France (FRA)
Girls' +63 kg
Shuyin Zheng
China (CHN)
Briseida Acosta
Mexico (MEX)
Yuleimi Abreu
Cuba (CUB)
Faiza Taoussara
France (FRA)