2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Schedule

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
21-Aug-10 Sat 10:00 AM 10:00 hrs T129 Table Tennis (Men/Women Preliminary) S$10
22-Aug-10 Sun 10:00 AM 10:00 hrs T130 Table Tennis (Men/Women Preliminary & Quarter-Final) S$15
23-Aug-10 Mon 10:00 AM 11:00 hrs T131 Table Tennis (Men/Women Semi-Final & Final) S$30
24-Aug-10 Tue 10:00 AM 11:00 hrs T132 Table Tennis (Mixed Preliminary) S$10
25-Aug-10 Wed 10:00 AM 11:30 hrs T133 Table Tennis (Mixed Preliminary/Quarter/Semi-Final) S$15
26-Aug-10 Thu 10:00 AM 4:00 hrs T134 Table Tennis (Mixed Final) S$30

Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Boys Events

Event Date Location Qualifiers
ITTF Cadet Challenge October 25, 2009 Tokyo Hang Yin
Koki Niwa
Simon Gauzy
Hampus Soderlund
African Qualfication Tournament November 21-23, 2009 Cairo Ojo Onalaopo
Bedair Omar
ITTF U-15 World Ranking December 31, 2009 - Tzu Hsiang Hung
Kim Dong Hyun (table tennis player)
Chung Hei Chiu
Phillip Kumiov
Pan American Qualification Tournament February 1-3, 2010 San Salvador Jouti Eric
Rodrigo Tapia
P ablo Saragovi
ITTF Specific Tournament February 6-7, 2010 Manama Emilen Vanrossomme
ITTF Specific Tournament February 14-15 , 2010 Cairo Leornado Mutti
ITTF Specific Tournament March 23-24, 2010 Lignano Tamas Lakatos
Oceanian Qualfication Tournament April 1, 2010 Auckland Kevin Wu
Asian Qualfication Tournament April 2-4, 2010 Bangkok Hasintha Arsa Marakkala
Kim Kwang Song
Elmurod Holikov
Avik Das
NOC Universiality Places - - Luis Mejia
Patrick Massah
Warren Li Kam Wa
Axel Gavilan
ITTF Specific Qualfication Tournament April 10-11, 2010 Auckland Tanapol Santiwattanatarm
European Qualification Tournament April 16-18, 2010 Novara Konrad Kulpa
Luka Fucek
Stefan Leitgeb
Koen Hageraats
ITTF Specific Qualfication Tournament April 24-25, 2010 Valencia Florian Wagner
Host Country Representation - - Clarence Chew

Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Girls Events

Event Date Location Qualifiers
ITTF Cadet Challenge October 25, 2009 Tokyo Ha Eun Yang
Ayuika Tanyoka
Bernadette Szocs
Sutashini Sawetabut
African Qualfication Tournament November 21-23, 2009 Cairo Dina Mesheref
Islem Laid
ITTF U-15 World Ranking December 31, 2009 - Yuting Gu
Petrissa Solja
Yana Noskova
Isabelle Siyun LI
Pan American Qualification Tournament February 1-3, 2010 San Salvador Ariel Hsing
Caroline Kumahara
Carelyn Cordero
ITTF Specific Tournament February 6-7, 2010 Manama Britt Eerland
ITTF Specific Tournament February 14-15 , 2010 Cairo Alice Loveridge
ITTF Specific Tournament March 23-24, 2010 Lignano Celine Pang
Oceanian Qualfication Tournament April 1, 2010 Auckland Julia Wu
Asian Qualfication Tournament April 2-4, 2010 Bangkok Kim Song I
Ng Ka Yee
Mallika Bhandarkar
Huang Hsin
NOC Universiality Places - - Joly Ivoso Mafuta
Letizia Giradi
Nuwani G. Vithange
Adielle Roshuevel
ITTF Specific Qualfication Tournament April 10-11, 2010 Auckland Lily Phan
European Qualification Tournament April 16-18, 2010 Novara Mercedes Nagyvaradi
Alex Galic
Mateja Jeger
Olga Bliznet
ITTF Specific Qualfication Tournament April 24-25, 2010 Valencia Katsiaryna Baravok
Unused Quota of Host Country Representation (replacement) - - Maria Xiao
TOTAL     32

Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China (CHN) 1 0 0 1
  Japan (JPN) 1 0 0 1
3 Singapore (SIN) 0 1 0 1
  Chinese Taipei (TPE) 0 1 0 1
5 South Korea (KOR) 0 0 1 1
  France (FRA) 0 0 1 1
Total 2 2 2 6

Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' singles
Koki Niwa
Japan (JPN)
Hung Tzu-Hsiang
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Simon Gauzy
France (FRA)
Girls' singles
Gu Yuting
China (CHN)
Isabelle Li Siyun
Singapore (SIN)
Yang Ha Eun
South Korea (KOR)
Mixed team