2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
22-Aug-10 Sun 9:00 AM 4:15 hrs T125 Shooting (Men Junior Preliminary & Final - 10m Air Rifle) S$30
23-Aug-10 Mon 9:00 AM 3:45 hrs T126 Shooting (Women Junior Preliminary & Final - 10m Air Pistol) S$30
24-Aug-10 Tue 9:00 AM 4:15 hrs T127 Shooting (Men Junior Preliminary & Final - 10m Air Pistol) S$30
25-Aug-10 Wed 9:00 AM 3:45 hrs T128 Shooting (Women Junior Preliminary & Final - 10m Air Rifle) S$30

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Qualified Athletes

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys 10m Air Pistol

  • Armenia Romik Vardumyan
  • Australia Janek Janski
  • Belarus Aliaksei Horbach
  • Brazil Felipe Almeida Wu
  • Bulgaria Solomon Borisov
  • People's Republic of China Jia Ziayong
  • Czech Republic Jindrich Dubovy
  • Egypt Raef Tawfik Mohamed
  • France Vincent Jeanningros
  • Germany Philipp Kaefer
  • Hungary Csaba Bartók
  • Iran Sepehr Saffariboroujeni
  • South Korea Choi Dae Han
  • Mexico Julio Nava
  • Romania Stefan Rares Ion
  • Russia Nikolay Kilin
  • Singapore Wu Wenyi
  • San Marino Elia Andruccioli
  • Chinese Taipei Tien Shao-Chien
  • Ukraine Denys Kushnirov

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Girls 10m Air Pistol

  • Australia Emily Esposito
  • Belarus Kseniya Faminykh
  • Canada Danielle Marcotte
  • People's Republic of China Fang Xue
  • Croatia Valentina Pereglin
  • Czech Republic Sarka Jonakova
  • Egypt Hala Abdel Rahman
  • Guatemala Geraldine Kate Solorzano Manson
  • India Ruchi Singh
  • Iran Yasaman Heidari
  • Italy Chiara Marini
  • South Korea Kim Ji Hye
  • Mexico Mariana Nava
  • Republic of Macedonia Dijana Petrova
  • Romania Alexandra Silvia Morar
  • Russia Ekaterina Barsukova
  • Switzerland Eliane Dohner
  • Thailand Kanokkan Chaimongkol
  • Uzbekistan Lenara Asanova
  • Vietnam Thi Ngoc Duong Nguyen

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys 10m Air Rifle

  • Australia John Coombes
  • Austria Stefan Rumpler
  • Belarus Illia Charheika
  • People's Republic of China Zeng Yi
  • Croatia Tiziano Suran
  • Czech Republic Petr Plechac
  • Egypt Hossam Salah Eldeen
  • Finland Jaakko Bjorkbacka
  • Germany Lars Walker
  • Guatemala Elvin Aroldo Lopez Calderon
  • Hungary István Kapás
  • India Navdeep Singh Rathore
  • Italy Simon Weithaler
  • Kazakhstan Irshat Avkhadiyev
  • South Korea Son Jae Hong
  • Mexico Erick Arzate Marchan
  • Russia Egor Maksimov
  • Switzerland Jan Lochbihler
  • United Arab Emirates Salem Matar Ali Alqaydi
  • Ukraine Serhiy Kulish

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Girls 10m Air Rifle

  • Austria Cornelia Enser
  • Bangladesh Syeda Sadia Sultana
  • People's Republic of China Chen Fang
  • Croatia Tanja Perec
  • Czech Republic Gabriela Vognarova
  • Egypt Dina Elharouni
  • France Jennifer Olry
  • Germany Jaqueline Orth
  • Guatemala Polymaria Velasquez Alvarado
  • Hungary Katinka Szijj
  • India Neha Milind Sapte
  • South Korea Lee Eun Seo
  • Kuwait Hessah Alzayed
  • Libya Majduleen Milud
  • Mexico Isamar Guerrero
  • Norway Siw Anita Dramstad
  • New Zealand Jenna Kendall Louise Mackenzie
  • Qatar Bahya Al Hamad
  • Singapore Shang Hui Carol Lee
  • Switzerland Jasmin Mischler
Confederation Spots per
event
Qualification event
Date Venue
Africa 1 25–31 March 2010 Algiers (ALG)
America 2 2–6 December 2009 Colorado Springs (USA)
25–28 March 2010 Guatemala City (GUA)
Asia 4 16–22 December 2009 Doha (QAT)
Europe 6 7–14 March 2010 Meråker (NOR)
Oceania 1 14–16 August 2009 Sydney (AUS)
27 November – 7 December 2009 Sydney (AUS)
Universality places IOC 6  

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Medal table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 2 0 1 3
2 China 1 1 0 2
3 Ukraine 1 0 1 2
4 Brazil 0 1 0 1
4 Belarus 0 1 0 1
4 Czech Republic 0 1 0 1
7 Guatemala 0 0 1 1
7 Switzerland 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' 10m Air Pistol
Denys Kushnirov
Ukraine (UKR)
Felipe Almeida Wu
Brazil (BRA)
Daehan Choi
South Korea (KOR)
Boys' 10m Air Rifle
Gao Ting Jie
China (CHN)
Illia Charheika
Belarus (BLR)
Serhiy Kulish
Ukraine (UKR)
Girls' 10m Air Pistol
Jang Mi Kim
South Korea (KOR)
Xue Fang
China (CHN)
Geraldine Kate Solórzano
Guatemala (GUA)
Girls' 10m Air Rifle
 Go Do-Won
South Korea (KOR)
 Gabriela Vognarova
Czech Republic (CZE)
Jasmin Mischler
Switzerland (SUI)

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' 10 metre air rifle Medalists

Gold Ting Jie Gao
China (CHN)
Silver Illia Charheika
Belarus (BLR)
Bronze Serhiy Kulish
Ukraine (UKR)

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' Qualification

 

Rank Athlete Series Total X Shoot-off
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ting Jie Gao (CHN) 99 97 99 100 100 99 594 48  
2 Illia Charheika (BLR) 99 99 99 100 98 98 593 43  
3 Serhiy Kulish (UKR) 98 98 98 99 100 98 591 44  
4 Simon Weithaler (ITA) 98 99 99 95 100 99 590 41  
5 Yong Kim (KOR) 97 99 98 99 98 99 590 39  
6 Alexander Thomas (GER) 96 98 100 99 97 98 588 42  
7 Erick Arzate Marchan (MEX) 98 99 96 97 100 97 587 39 52.1
8 Navdeep Singh Rathore (IND) 96 98 100 97 98 98 587 41 46.5
9 Jaakko Bjorkbacka (FIN) 98 95 98 100 98 98 587 34 45.1
10 Tiziano Suran (CRO) 99 99 97 96 99 96 586 40  
11 John Coombes (AUS) 99 98 99 98 94 98 586 35  
12 Istvan Kapas (HUN) 100 97 95 97 97 99 585 31  
13 Petr Plechac (CZE) 96 98 99 96 97 98 584 37  
14  Jan Lochbihler (SUI) 96 97 97 97 99 96 582 40  
15 Irshat Avkhadiyev (KAZ) 99 94 96 97 97 99 582 35  
16 Elvin Aroldo Lopez (GUA) 95 98 97 96 99 97 582 31  
17 Hossam Salah Eldeen (EGY) 95 97 98 97 97 95 579 28  
18 Stefan Rumpler (AUT) 85 98 99 99 99 96 576 36 A 10.0
19 Egor Maksimov (RUS) 98 99 93 93 95 96 574 26  
20 Salem Alqaydi (UAE) 92 92 95 93 93 93 558 16  

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' Final

Rank Athlete Quali Series Final Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Ting Jie Gao (CHN) 594 8.9 10.3 10.0 10.7 10.5 9.6 10.3 10.1 10.0 10.5 100.9 694.9
2 Illia Charheika (BLR) 593 9.9 10.4 10.0 10.1 10.5 10.6 9.9 9.9 10.4 9.4 101.1 694.1
3 Serhiy Kulish (UKR) 591 9.4 10.5 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.7 9.7 9.8 10.5 10.3 101.8 692.8
4 Yong Kim (KOR) 590 9.9 10.0 10.2 10.6 10.4 10.8 10.6 9.5 10.1 10.5 102.6 692.6
5 Alexander Thomas (GER) 588 10.2 10.0 10.3 9.2 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.5 10.6 10.6 102.3 690.3
6 Erick Arzate Marchan (MEX) 587 10.3 10.1 10.1 10.4 10.3 10.2 9.6 10.5 9.8 10.1 101.4 688.4
7 Simon Weithaler (ITA) 590 10.6 10.3 9.9 8.8 10.3 9.7 9.1 9.1 9.7 10.3 97.8 687.8
8 Bavdeep Singh Rathore (IND) 587 8.8 9.6 10.2 10.1 9.6 8.8 10.5 10.6 10.4 9.9 98.5 685.5

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' 10 Metre Air Rifle Medalists

Gold Denys Kushnirov
Ukraine (UKR)
Silver Felipe Almeida Wu
Brazil (BRA)
Bronze Daehan Choi
South Korea (KOR)

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' 10 Metre Air Rifle Qualification

Rank Athlete Series Total X Shoot-off
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ting Jie Gao (CHN) 99 97 99 100 100 99 594 48  
2 Illia Charheika (BLR) 99 99 99 100 98 98 593 43  
3 Serhiy Kulish (UKR) 98 98 98 99 100 98 591 44  
4 Simon Weithaler (ITA) 98 99 99 95 100 99 590 41  
5 Yong Kim (KOR) 97 99 98 99 98 99 590 39  
6 Alexander Thomas (GER) 96 98 100 99 97 98 588 42  
7 Erick Arzate Marchan (MEX) 98 99 96 97 100 97 587 39 52.1
8 Navdeep Singh Rathore (IND) 96 98 100 97 98 98 587 41 46.5
9 Jaakko Bjorkbacka (FIN) 98 95 98 100 98 98 587 34 45.1
10 Tiziano Suran (CRO) 99 99 97 96 99 96 586 40  
11 John Coombes (AUS) 99 98 99 98 94 98 586 35  
12 Istvan Kapas (HUN) 100 97 95 97 97 99 585 31  
13 Petr Plechac (CZE) 96 98 99 96 97 98 584 37  
14 Jan Lochbihler (SUI) 96 97 97 97 99 96 582 40  
15 Irshat Avkhadiyev (KAZ) 99 94 96 97 97 99 582 35  
16 Elvin Aroldo Lopez (GUA) 95 98 97 96 99 97 582 31  
17 Hossam Salah Eldeen (EGY) 95 97 98 97 97 95 579 28  
18 Stefan Rumpler (AUT) 85 98 99 99 99 96 576 36 A 10.0
19 Egor Maksimov (RUS) 98 99 93 93 95 96 574 26  
20 Salem Alqaydi (UAE) 92 92 95 93 93 93 558 16  

Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Boys' 10 Metre Air Rifle Final

Rank Athlete Quali Series Final Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Ting Jie Gao (CHN) 594 8.9 10.3 10.0 10.7 10.5 9.6 10.3 10.1 10.0 10.5 100.9 694.9
2 Illia Charheika (BLR) 593 9.9 10.4 10.0 10.1 10.5 10.6 9.9 9.9 10.4 9.4 101.1 694.1
3 Serhiy Kulish (UKR) 591 9.4 10.5 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.7 9.7 9.8 10.5 10.3 101.8 692.8
4 Yong Kim (KOR) 590 9.9 10.0 10.2 10.6 10.4 10.8 10.6 9.5 10.1 10.5 102.6 692.6
5 Alexander Thomas (GER) 588 10.2 10.0 10.3 9.2 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.5 10.6 10.6 102.3 690.3
6 Erick Arzate Marchan (MEX) 587 10.3 10.1 10.1 10.4 10.3 10.2 9.6 10.5 9.8 10.1 101.4 688.4
7 Simon Weithaler (ITA) 590 10.6 10.3 9.9 8.8 10.3 9.7 9.1 9.1 9.7 10.3 97.8 687.8
8 Bavdeep Singh Rathore (IND) 587 8.8 9.6 10.2 10.1 9.6 8.8 10.5 10.6 10.4 9.9 98.5 685.5