2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
Competition
Details
17-Aug-10 Tue 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
18-Aug-10 Wed 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
20-Aug-10 Fri 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
21-Aug-10 Sat 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
23-Aug-10 Mon 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
24-Aug-10 Tue 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Preliminary)
25-Aug-10 Wed 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs Sailing (Boys/Girls Final)

 

Boys

Games Gold Silver Bronze
One Person Dinghy (Byte CII) Ian Barrows (ISV) Florian Haufe (GER) Just Van Aanholt (AHO)
Windsurfing (Techno 293) Mayan Rafic (ISR) Chun Laung Michael Cheng (HKG) Kieran Martin (GBR)

Girls

Games Gold Silver Bronze
One Person Dinghy (Byte CII) Lara Vadlau (AUT) Daphne van der Vaart (NED) Constanze Stolz (GER)
Windsurfing (Techno 293) Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam (THA) Veronica Fanciulli (ITA) Audrey Pei Lin Yong (SIN)