2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Rowing Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
15-Aug-10 Sun 10:00 AM 2:30 hrs T121 Rowing (Junior Men/Women Preliminary) S$10
16-Aug-10 Mon 10:00 AM 1:45 hrs T122 Rowing (Junior Men/Women Preliminary) S$10
17-Aug-10 Tue 10:00 AM 2:00 hrs T123 Rowing (Junior Men/Women Semi-Final) S$15
18-Aug-10 Wed 10:00 AM 3:00 hrs T124 Rowing (Junior Men/Women Final) S$30

Finals

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event Details
18 August Wednesday 11:20 Girls' Single Sculls
11:30 Boys' Single Sculls
11:40 Girls' Pair
11:50 Boys' Pair
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Germany 1 1 0 2
2  Great Britain 1 0 0 1
 Lithuania 1 0 0 1
 Slovenia 1 0 0 1
5  Australia 0 1 1 2
 Greece 0 1 1 2
7  Ukraine 0 1 0 1
8  France 0 0 1 1
 Romania 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Events

Boys' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' Single Sculls
details
Rolandas Maščinskas (LTU) Felix Bach (GER) Ioan Prundeanu (ROU)
Boys' Pair
details
Jure Grace, Grega Domanjko (SLO) Michalis Nastopoulos, Apostolos Lampridis (GRE) Matthew Chochran, David Watts (AUS)

Girls' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Girls' Single Sculls
details
Judith Sievers (GER) Nataliia Kovalova (UKR) Noemie Kober (FRA)
Girls' Pair
details

Great Britain (GBR)

Georgia Howard-Merrill, Fiona Gammond (GBR)

Australia (AUS)

Emma Basher, Olympia Aldersey (AUS)

Greece (GRE)

Eleni Diamanti, Lydia Ntalamagka (GRE)