2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon 2010 Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
21-Aug-10 Sat 11:00 AM 5:45 hrs T118 Modern Pentathlon (Girls Final) S$30
22-Aug-10 Sun 11:00 AM 5:45 hrs T119 Modern Pentathlon (Boys Final) S$30
24-Aug-10 Tue 11:00 AM 6:15 hrs T120 Modern Pentathlon (Mixed Final) S$30
Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon 2010 Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Cuba 1 0 0 1
  South Korea 1 0 0 1
3 Hungary 0 1 0 1
  Russia 0 1 0 1
5 Mexico 0 0 1 1
  Ukraine 0 0 1 1
Total 2 2 2 6

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' individual
details
Dae Beom Kim
South Korea (KOR)
Ilya Shugarov
Russia (RUS)
Jorge Camacho
Mexico (MEX)
Girls' individual
details
Leydi Laura Moya Loprez
Cuba (CUB)
Zsófia Földházi
Hungary (HUN)
Anastasiya Spas
Ukraine (UKR)
Mixed relay
details
Anastasiya Spas
Ukraine (UKR)
Ilya Shugarov
Russia (RUS)
Zhu Wenjing
China (CHN)
Kim Dae-Beom
South Korea (KOR)
Gulnaz Gubaydullina
Russia (RUS)
Lukas Kontrimavicius
Lithuania (LTU)