2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Judo

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Judo 2010Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
21-Aug-10 Sat 12:00 PM 7:30 hrs T114 Judo (Boys/Girls Preliminary & Final) S$30
22-Aug-10 Sun 12:00 PM 7:30 hrs T115 Judo (Boys/Girls Preliminary & Final) S$30
23-Aug-10 Mon 1:00 PM 6:30 hrs T116 Judo (Boys/Girls Preliminary & Final) S$30
25-Aug-10 Wed 12:00 PM 7:15 hrs T117 Judo (Mixed Preliminary & Final) S$30
Singapore Youth Olympics Judo 2010 Medal summary

Medal table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan 2 0 0 2
1 South Korea 2 0 0 2
1 United States 2 0 0 2
Mixed-NOCs 1 1 2 4
4 Belgium 1 1 0 2
5 Czech Republic 1 0 0 1
6 Russia 0 2 0 2
7 Germany 0 1 1 2
7 Hungary 0 1 1 2
7 North Korea 0 1 1 2
9 Brazil 0 1 0 1
9 Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
12 Ukraine 0 0 2 2
13 Armenia 0 0 1 1
13 Austria 0 0 1 1
13 Belarus 0 0 1 1
13 Cambodia 0 0 1 1
13 Croatia 0 0 1 1
13 Denmark 0 0 1 1
13 Spain 0 0 1 1
13 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
13 Lithuania 0 0 1 1
13 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
13 Slovakia 0 0 1 1
Total 9 9 18 36

Boys' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
-55kg
details
David Pulkrabek
Czech Republic (CZE)
Mansurkhuja Muminkhujaev
Uzbekistan (UZB)

Dmytro Atanov
Ukraine (UKR)

 Pedro Rivadulla
Spain (ESP)
-66kg
details
Maxamillian Schneider
United States (USA)
 Hyon Song Chol
North Korea (PRK)
Cai Phuc
Denmark (DEN)
Davit Ghazaryan
Armenia (ARM)
-81kg
details
Lee Jae-Hyung
South Korea (KOR)
Khasan Khalmurzaev
Russia (RUS)
 Arpad Szakacs
Slovakia (SVK)
Krisztian Toth
Hungary (HUN)
-100kg
details
Ryosuke Igarashi
Japan (JPN)
 Toma Nikiforov
Belgium (BEL)
 Marius Piepke
Germany (GER)
Bolot Toktogonov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Girls' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
-44kg
details
Bae Seul-Bi
South Korea (KOR)
Barbara Batizi
Hungary (HUN)
 Sothea Sam
Cambodia (CAM)
Vita Valnova
Belarus (BLR)
-52kg
details
Katelyn Bouyssou
United States (USA)
 Anna Dmitrieva
Russia (RUS)
Ri Un Ju
North Korea (PRK)
Christine Huck
Austria (AUT)
-63kg
details
Miku Tashiro
Japan (JPN)
Flavia Gomes
Brazil (BRA)
Barbara Matic
Croatia (CRO)
Laura Naginskaite
Lithuania (LTU)
-78kg
details
Lola Mansour
Belgium (BEL)
Natalia Kubin
Germany (GER)
Kseniya Darchuk
Ukraine (UKR)
Urska Potocnik
Slovenia (SLO)

Team Event

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Team
details
Essen Belgrade Cairo
Tokyo