2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Football

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Football Schedule
Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
12-Aug-10 Thu 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T069 Football (Girls Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
13-Aug-10 Fri 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T070 Football (Boys Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
15-Aug-10 Sun 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T071 Football (Girls Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
16-Aug-10 Mon 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T072 Football (Boys Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
18-Aug-10 Wed 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T073 Football (Girls Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
19-Aug-10 Thu 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T074 Football (Boys Preliminary) S$5 / S$10
21-Aug-10 Sat 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T075 Football (Girls Semi-Final) S$7.50 / S$15
22-Aug-10 Sun 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T076 Football (Boys Semi-Final) S$7.50 / S$15
23-Aug-10 Mon 6:00 PM 4:30 hrs T077 Football (Girls/Boys Ranking) S$7.50 / S$15
24-Aug-10 Tue 6:00 PM 5:00 hrs T078 Football (Girls Ranking & Final) S$15 / S$30
25-Aug-10 Wed 6:00 PM 5:00 hrs T079 Football (Boys Ranking & Final) S$15 / S$30

Medal Summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys'
details
 Bolivia Haiti Singapore
Girls'
details
Chile Equatorial Guinea Turkey
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Participating teams

Boys

Group C
  •  Bolivia
  •  Haiti
  •  Vanuatu
Group D
  •  Montenegro
  •  Singapore
  •  Zimbabwe

Girls

Group A
  •  Iran
  •  Papua New Guinea
  •  Turkey
Group B
  •  Chile
  •  Equatorial Guinea
  •  Trinidad and Tobago
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Football Boys' Tournament

Preliminary Round

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Bolivia 2 2 0 0 11 0 +11 6
 Haiti 2 1 0 1 2 10 −8 3
 Vanuatu 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

 

13 August 2010
18:00
Vanuatu  0 – 2  Bolivia Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 2,479
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
    Añez  19' (pen.)
Banegas  42'

 

16 August 2010
18:00
Bolivia  9 – 0  Haiti Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,215
Referee: Norbert Hauata (Tahiti)
Arano  23'
Mejido  37'  43'  68'  81'
Vaca  42'
Gutrhie  42'
Manzur  49'
Alpire  70'
   

 

19 August 2010
18:00
Haiti  2 – 1  Vanuatu Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Gedeon  67'
Bonhomme  70'
  Ham  48'

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Singapore 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
 Montenegro 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
 Zimbabwe 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0

 

13 August 2010
20:45
Singapore  3 – 1  Zimbabwe Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 4,800
Referee: Walter Lopez (V)
Mazlan  1'
Suhaimi  11', 30'
Report Kusemwa  64' (pen.)

 

16 August 2010
20:45
Zimbabwe  1 – 2  Montenegro Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,215
Referee: Banjar Al-Dosari (Qatar)
Chavanigra  81' Report Grbović  28'
Boljević V 44'

 

19 August 2010
20:45
Montenegro  2 – 3 Singapore Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Kosović  9', 23' (pen.)   Suhaimi  3'
Lightfoot  25'
Koh  75'

Semi-Finals

22 August 2010
18:00
Bolivia  3 – 1 Montenegro Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Referee: Banjar Al-Dosari (Qatar)
Sabja 5'
Mejido 56'
Banegas 60'
  Boljević 26'

 

22 August 2010
20:45
Singapore 0 – 2 Haiti Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
    Bonhomme 38'
Gedeon 80' (pen.)

5th/6th Place Match

23 August 2010
20:45
Vanuatu v 2 – 0  Zimbabwe Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,615
Referee: Walter López (Guatemala)
Kalselik 20'  60'    

Bronze Medal Match

25 August 2010
18:00
Montenegro  1 – 4 Singapore Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 4,380
Referee: Norbert Hauata (Tahiti)
Baosić 14'   Mohd 6', 45'
Mazlan 57' (pen.), 65'

Gold Medal Match

25 August 2010
20:45
Bolivia  5 – 0 Haiti Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 5,230
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
Mejido 5'
Alpire 31'
Arano 53'
Banegas 60', 72'
   
Singapore Youth Olympics 2010 Football Girls' Tournament

Preliminary Round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Turkey 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
 Iran 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
 Papua New Guinea 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

 

12 August 2010
18:00
Turkey  4 – 2  Iran Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 2,493
Referee: Michelle Pye (Canada)
Karatas  6'
Adeli  67' (o.g.)
Serin  70'
Aydin  80+2'
  Duran  13' (o.g.)
Aflaki  16'

 

15 August 2010
18:00
Iran  1 – 0  Papua New Guinea Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 827
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (Ukraine)
Ardestani  43'    

 

18 August 2010
18:00
Papua New Guinea  0 – 4  Turkey Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,380
Referee: Therese Raissa Neguel (Cameroon)
    Duran  6'
Baskol  52'
Aytop  80+1', 80+3'

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Equatorial Guinea 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
 Chile 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
 Trinidad and Tobago 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

 

12 August 2010
20:45
Chile  1 – 0  Trinidad and Tobago Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 2,493
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Rodriguez  80'    

 

15 August 2010
20:45
Trinidad and Tobago  1 – 3  Equatorial Guinea Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 827
Referee: Gabriela Bandeira (Uruguay)
Prescott  64'   Avomo  7', 40+1'
Nchama  59'

 

18 August 2010
20:45
Equatorial Guinea  4 – 1  Chile Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,547
Referee: Sandra Braz (Portugal)
Ndong  12', 68'
Avomo  80', 80+2'
  Orellana  35'

Semi-Finals

21 August 2010
18:00
Turkey  2 – 3  Chile Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Baskol 37'
Akarsu 40'
  Armijo 20'
Rodriguez 26'
Navarrete 80+4'
21 August 2010
20:45
Equatorial Guinea  4 – 1  Iran Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Referee: Sandra Braz (Portugal)
Nchama Biyogo 32'
Avomo 36'
Ndong 56' (pen.)  66'
  Ardestani 46'

5th/6th Place Match

23 August 2010
18:00
Papua New Guinea  0 – 0  Trinidad and Tobago Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,615
Referee: Gabriela Bandeira (Uruguay)
     
  Penalties  
Steven
Morris
Obi
Kaikas
2 – 4 Warrick
Asson
Jacob
Sequea
 

Bronze Medal Match

24 August 2010
18:00
Turkey  3 – 0  Iran Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 1,970
Referee: Michelle Pye (Canada)
Baskol 3'
Akarsu 51'
Serin 71'
   

Gold Medal Match

24 August 2010
20:45
Chile  1 – 1  Equatorial Guinea Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (Ukraine)
Orellana 25'   Ndong 55' (pen.)
  Penalties  
Navarrete
Rodriguez
Roa
Gonzalez Parra
Orellana
5 – 3 Ndong
Nchama
Nguema
Obiang