2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Equestrian

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Equestrian Schedule

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
18-Aug-10 Wed 9:30 AM 1:30 hrs T061 Equestrian (Team Rider Preliminary) S$10
20-Aug-10 Fri 9:30 AM 2:00 hrs T062 Equestrian (Team Rider Final) S$30
22-Aug-10 Sun 9:30 AM 1:30 hrs T063 Equestrian (Individual Rider Preliminary) S$10
24-Aug-10 Tue 9:30 AM 2:00 hrs T064 Equestrian (Individual Rider Final) S$30

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Uruguay 1 0 0 1
2 Colombia 0 1 0 1
3 Saudi Arabia 0 0 1 1
Total 1 1 1 3

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual Jumping
Marcelo Chirico
Uruguay (URU)
Mario Gamboa
Colombia (COL)
Dalma Rushdi H Malhas
Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Team Jumping
Europe
Martin Fuchs
Wojciech Dahlke
Valentina Isoardi
Carian Scudamore
Nicola Philippaerts
Australasia
Zin Man Lai
Jake Lambert
Zhengyang Xu
Sultan Al Tooqi
Thomas McDermott
Africa
Yara Hanssen
Zakaria Hamici
Abduladim Mlitan
Mohamed Abdalla
Samantha McIntosh