2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling - BMX & MTB Schedule

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Details
Ticket
Price
17-Aug-10 Tue 9:00 AM 4:15 hrs T060 Cycling - Mountain Bike (Junior Men/Women Final) S$30
19-Aug-10 Thu 10:00 AM 6:30 hrs T059 Cycling - BMX (Junior Men/Women Final) S$30

Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling - Time Trial & Road Race

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
Competition
Details
Venue
18-Aug-10 Wed 10:00 AM 1:00 hrs Cycling - Men's Time Trial (Junior Men Final) Tampines Avenue 9
22-Aug-10 Sun 9:00 AM 1:00 hrs Cycling - Women's Time Trial (Junior Women Final) The Float @ Marina Bay
22-Aug-10 Sun 11:30 AM 2:30 hrs Cycling - Road Race (Junior Men Final) The Float @ Marina Bay

Medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Combined Mixed team
 Colombia (COL)  Italy (ITA)  Netherlands (NED)
Girls' Cross Country      
Boys' Cross Country      
Girls' Time Trial      
Boys' Time Trial      
Girls' BMX      
Boys' BMX      
Boys Road Race