2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Canoe Kayak

 

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Canoe Kayak Schedule

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition
Ticket
Price
21-Aug-10 Sat 8:30 AM 3:15 hrs T053 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Preliminary - Sprint) S$10
21-Aug-10 Sat 3:00 PM 3:45 hrs T054 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Preliminary - Sprint) S$10
22-Aug-10 Sun 3:00 PM 3:00 hrs T055 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Final - Sprint) S$30
24-Aug-10 Tue 8:30 AM 3:15 hrs T056 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Preliminary - Slalom) S$10
24-Aug-10 Tue 3:00 PM 3:45 hrs T057 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Preliminary - Slalom) S$10
25-Aug-10 Wed 3:00 PM 3:00 hrs T058 Canoe-Kayak (Men/Women Final - Slalom) S$30

Medal Table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Hungary (HUN) 2 0 0 2
2  China (CHN) 1 1 0 2
3  Australia (AUS) 1 0 0 1
   Cuba (CUB) 1 0 0 1
   Slovenia (SLO) 1 0 0 1
6  Germany (GER) 0 2 0 2
7  Czech Republic (CZE) 0 1 1 2
   Ukraine (UKR) 0 1 1 2
9  Slovakia (SVK) 0 1 0 1
10  Belgium (BEL) 0 0 1 1
   Spain (ESP) 0 0 1 1
   Mexico (MEX) 0 0 1 1
   Austria (AUT) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Events

Boys' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Head-to-head Sprint C1 Men
Osvaldo Sacerio Cardenas
Cuba (CUB)
Anatolii Melnyk
Ukraine (UKR)
Pedro Castañeda
Mexico (MEX)
Head-to-head Sprint K1 Men
Sándor Tótka
Hungary (HUN)
Tom Liebscher
Germany (GER)
Inigo Garcia
Spain (ESP)
Obstacle Canoe Slalom C1 Men
 Xiaodong Wang
China (CHN)
Dennis Soeter
Germany (GER)
Anatolii Melnyk
Ukraine (UKR)
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1 Men
Simon Brus
Slovenia (SLO)
Miroslav Urban
Slovakia (SVK)
Guillaume Bernis
Czech Republic (CZE)

Girls' Events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Head-to-head Sprint K1 Women
Ramóna Farkasdi
Hungary (HUN)
Huang Jieyi
China (CHN)
Hermien Peters
Belgium (BEL)
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1 Women
Jessica Fox
Australia (AUS)
Pavlina Zasterova
Czech Republic (CZE)
Viktoria Wolffhardt
Austria (AUT)