2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Archery

2010 Singapore Youth Olympics Aquatics Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Singapore Youth Olympics Athletics Singapore Youth Olympics Badminton Singapore Youth Olympics Basketball Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Boxing Singapore Youth Olympics Kayak Singapore Youth Olympics Cycling Singapore Youth Olympics EQuestrian Singapore Youth Olympics Fencing Singapore Youth Olympics Weightlifting
                               
Singapore Youth Olympics Football Singapore Youth Olympics Gymnastics Singapore Youth Olympics Handball Singapore Youth Olympics Hockey Singapore Youth Olympics Judo Singapore Youth Olympics Modern Pentathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Rowing Singapore Youth Olympics Sailing Singapore Youth Olympics Shooting Singapore Youth Olympics Table Tennis Singapore Youth Olympics Taekwondo Singapore Youth Olympics Singapore Youth Olympics Triathlon Singapore Youth Olympics Volleyball Singapore Youth Olympics Wrestling  

 

Junior Boys' Individual
Player NOC
Vasil Shahnazaryan Armenia
Benjamin Nott Australia
Mohammed Emdadul Milon Bangladesh
Anton Karoukin Belarus
Teodor Todorov Bulgaria
Timon Park Canada
Siyue Luo China
Yuan-Hsiang Ku Chinese Taipei
Frantisek Hajduk Czech Republic
Benjamin Ipsen Denmark
Ibrahim Sabry Egypt
Joni Hautamaki Finland
Julien Rossignol France
Mark Nesbitt Great Britain
Sebastian Linszter Hungary
Atanu Das India
Luca Mancione Italy
Tsukushi Koiwa Japan
Jafet Farjat Mexico
Aung Gyi Gyi Myanmar
Rick van den Oever Netherlands
Maciej Jaworski Poland
Bolot Tsybzhitov Russia
Abdud Dayyan Jaffar Singapore
Gregor Rajh Slovenia
Min Beom Park South Korea
Carlos Rivas Spain
Axel Müller Switzerland
Tanapat Harikul Thailand
Yagiz Yilmaz Turkey
Vitaliy Komonyuk Ukraine
Benjamin Chu United States
Junior Girls' Individual
Player NOC
Alice Ingley Australia
Beauty Ray Bangladesh
Iryna Hul Belarus
Zoé Gobbels Belgium
Brunna Araujo Brazil
Jia Song China
Ya-Ting Tan Chinese Taipei
Nynne Holdt-Caspersen Denmark
Aya Kamel Egypt
Tanja Sorsa Finland
Laurie Lecointre France
Isabel Viehmeier Germany
Zoi Paraskevopoulou Greece
Seema Verma India
Erwina Safitri Indonesia
Yasaman Shirian Iran
Gloria Filippi Italy
Mai Okubo Japan
Farida Tukebayeva Kazakhstan
Mariana Avitia Mexico
Alexandra Mirca Moldova
Maud Custers Netherlands
Aleksandra Wojnicka Poland
Tatiana Segina Russia
Vanessa Tze Rong Loh Singapore
Brina Bozic Slovenia
Ye Ji Kwak South Korea
Miriam Alarcon Spain
Kristina Zaynutdinova Tajikistan
Begunhan Unsal Turkey
Lidiia Sichenikova Ukraine
Miranda Leek United States

 

Singapore Youth Olympics Archery Schedule

Event
Date
Event
Day
Start
Time
Approx.
Duration
TKG
Code
Competition Details Ticket
Price
19-Aug-10 Thu 11:00 AM 7:00 hrs T023 Archery (Mixed Quarter/Semi-Final & Final) S$30
20-Aug-10 Fri 11:00 AM 6:00 hrs T024 Archery (Junior Women Preliminary & Final) S$30
21-Aug-10 Sat 11:00 AM 6:00 hrs T025 Archery (Junior Men Preliminary & Final) S$30

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Mixed team 1 1 1 3
2 South Korea 1 0 0 1
  Egypt 1 0 0 1
4 Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 1
  Netherlands 0 1 0 1
6 Russia 0 0 2 2
Total 3 3 3 9

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Boys' individual
Ibrahim Sabry
Egypt (EGY)
Rick van den Oever
Netherlands (NED)
Bolot Tsybzhitov
Russia (RUS)
Girls' individual
Ye Ji Kwak
South Korea (KOR)
Ya-Ting Tan
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tatiana Segina
Russia (RUS)
Mixed team
Gloria Filippi
Italy (ITA)
 Anton Karoukin
Belarus (BLR)
Zoi Paraskevopoulou
Greece (GRE)
 Gregor Rajh
Slovenia (SLO)
Begunhan Unsal
Turkey (TUR)
 Abdud Dayyan Jaffar
Singapore (SIN)