Home

Rangareddi District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Medchal Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Bhaskar Reddy
K Lakshma Reddy Congress
K Lakshma Reddy

Congress

69312 Votes
BSP T. Hanmanth
Congress K Lakshma Reddy
GIP Bhairapaka Jesudas Chakravarthy
Independent Agamaiah Silvery
Independent G Kishan Naik
Independent Kolkuri Satyanarayana
Independent M. Raj Reddy
LSP Tallapally Shiva Kumar
PRP Jangaian Thotakura
TDP Nakka Prabhakar Goud
TPPP Dr. M. Malleshv
Malkajgiri Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate VotesWinner
ABJS M. Mallikarjuna Rao
Aakula Rajendar Congress
Aakula Rajendar 

Congress

56629 Votes
BJP M. Ballingam
BSP Krishna Yadav P.
Congress Aakula Rajendar
Independent C. V. B. Krishna Murthy
Independent Ganti Sumathi Devi
Independent Gudimetla Suryanarayana Reddy
Independent Jajula Bhaskar
Independent P. Mohan Raj
Independent M. Raju
Independent Varaganti Laxmi Narasimha Raju
Independent Subba Rao Vaddi
LSP K. Dharma Reddy
PPOI S. Rama Rao
PRP C. Kanaka Reddy
SP A. K. Murugesh
TDP Sharada Mahesh V.
TPPP J. Dharmendar
Quthbullapur Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Dr. S. Malla Reddy

Kuna Sri Sailam Goud  Independent
Kuna Srisailam Goud
Independent
53789 Votes

BSP Sabera Begum
Congress K. M. Pratap
Independent Anees Fatheema
Independent Akula Nagesh
Independent Kuna Srisailam Goud
Independent Police Sumitra Reddy
Independent Mudimela Ramu
Independent M. S. Srinivas
LSP Nandipeta Ravinder
MP Kasani Gnaneshwar
PPOI Vegiraju Srinivasaraju
SP Manoj Kumar Singh
TPPP Budala Vijaya Bhaskara Rao
TRS Koona Pandu Vivekanand
Kukatpalle Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
ANC Koppula Navaneetha

Jayaprakashnarayan LSP
Dr. Jaya Prakash Narayan

LSP
56098 Votes

BJP M. Kantha Rao
BSP Kommu Rajesh
Congress V. Narsing Rao
Independent S. Govardhan Reddy
Independent K. Govinda Rao
Independent Tadka Jagadeswar
Independent T. Beeraiah
Independent Meandakari Rangoji Rao
Independent Shaik Mohammad Maqbool
JD(U) B. Sanjeeva Kumar
LSP Dr. Jaya Prakash Narayan
PPOI B. Samba Siva Rao
PRP Kuna Venkatesh
RKSP Gollawalli Bhavani
TRS Madhavaram Sudarshan Rao
Uppal Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
ABJS K. Mahender
Raji Reddy Congress
Raji Reddy 

Congress

57874 Votes
AIFB Motakatla Bhadra Reddy
BJP N. V. S. S. Prabhakar
BSP M. Raja Vardhan
Congress Raji Reddy
Independent K. Avinash
Independent Karri Venkoji Rao
Independent Gadda Yugender
Independent Dr. B. V. Chary
Independent Chandra Reddy Salla
Independent K. Thirupathaiah
Independent K. Dayakar Reddy
Independent Poosa Balakishan Bestha
Independent Mahesh Jetta
Independent V. S. Vinod Kumar
LSP M. Jaswath Reddy
PPOI Racharla Vijay Kumar
PRP Amirishetty Narender
TPPP N. Babu
TRS M. Yadagiri Reddy
Ibrahimpatnam Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP P. Narasimha Reddy
M. Kishan Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
56508 Votes
BSP Medipally Mahesh
BSP(AP) Pillikandla Jangaiah
Congress M. Ranga Reddy
Independent Yerpula Samaiah
Independent Onteuddu Narendar Vamsharaj
Independent Jakka Sathi Reddy
Independent K. Ravinder Reddy
LSP Muthyala Raja Shaker Rao
PRP T. Devender Goud
TDP Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
Lal Bahadur Nagar Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Akula Ramesh Goud D Sudheer Reddy Congress
D Sudheer Reddy

Congress

67350 Votes
BSP A. Yadaiah
Congress D Sudheer Reddy
Independent Allampalli Padmavathi
Independent R. Dasu Reddy
Independent Paramesh Gaddagunti
Independent B. P. Madhusudhan
Independent Mohammed Mohinuddin
Independent S. Ramesh Goud
Independent B. Ravinder Yadav
Independent G. Rajendhar
Independent Vemula Jaipal Reddy
Independent K. Srinivas Reddy
Independent P. Sudhakar Reddy
LSP Anugu Rama Rao
PPOI Dhyanamaina Sri Ramulu
PRP Sama Ranga Reddy
TDP S. V. Krishna Prasad
TPPP M. Papaiah
Maheswaram Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Kallem Bal Reddy
Sabita Indrareddy Congress
Sabita Indra Reddy

Congress

65077 Votes
BSP Katikela Srihari
Congress Smt. Sabitha Indra Reddy
Independent Akki Mahesh Goud
Independent Abdul Ghani
Independent Oggu Mallaiah
Independent M. M. Jahangir Ali
Independent Jejala Jangaiah
Independent Muppidi Balraj Goud
Independent Shivagalla Ram Das
Independent Shaik Ahmed
LSP K. Jangaiah Yadav
PPOI Yerragonda Rama Reddy
PRP A. Venkat Narayana Reddy
TDP T. Krishna Reddy
TPPP Ibram Shekar
TRS K. Prabhakar Reddy
Rajendranagar Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
AIMIM Yenugu Muralidhar Reddy
T. Prakashgoud TDP (Telugu desam Party)
T. Prakash Goud
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
49522 Votes
BJP P. Rajbhopal Goud
BSP Gouravagari Dhanunjan
Congress Ghaneshwar Mudiraj
Independent Anumula Jangaiah
Independent Kursheed Begum
Independent Gurrampally Shamal Raj
Independent Darga Swamy Das
Independent Poreddy Sudhakar Reddy
Independent Fasiuddin
Independent Md. Omer Ali Arshad Sharfi
Independent Mir Asif Ali
Independent B. Venkatesh
LSP S Solkar Reddy
PPOI Dyta Srirama Murthy
PRP Sama Rajpal Reddy
SP Syed Fatha Ullah Hussain
TDP T. Prakash Goud
TPPP Raj Kumar
UWF Peddagandu Madhusudhan
Serilingampally Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP M. Bheem Rao
Bikshapathi Yadav Congress
Bikshapathi Yadav

Congress

61106 Votes
BSP Abdul Mujeeb Zakir
Congress Bhikshapathi Yadav
Independent Thanikonda Damodhar Rao
Independent Mogadari Srinivas Rao
Independent S. Mohan
Independent P. Vijaya
Independent V. Srinivas Rao
Independent Sd. Kajam Husen
Independent Syed Hasmadhullha Quadri
Independent M. Sambashiva Prasad
Independent P. Seethapathi
LSP Katari Srinivas Rao
MCPI(S) M. Venkat Reddy
PPOI Konda Reddy N.
PRP Bandi Ramesh
SP Md. Farwaz Siddiqui
TDP Movva Satyanarayana
Chevella (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP K. Prakash K.S. Ratnam TDP (Telugu desam Party)
K.S. Ratnam
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
62322 Votes
BSP Bapana Pally Ramaswamy
Congress Kale Yadaiah
GIP Girigalla Manikyam
Independent Jogu Vankataiah
Independent Tudumu Pandu
Independent Baindla Samaiah
LSP Gajulagudem Chandu
PRP Dr. Balu S.
TDP K. S. Ratnam
Pargi Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP K. Prahlad Rao K. Hariswar Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Kopula Harsihwar Reddy
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
53022 Votes
BSP Kolla Ramesh
Congress K. Ram Reddy
Independent Md. Osman
Independent N. Kishan Nayak
Independent Nenavath Hanimiya
Independent Pandugala Narsimhulu Goud
Independent Mudavath Ramulu Nayak
Independent T. Ram Mohan Reddy
Independent Vudhityala Vasanth Kumar
LSP K. Satyanarayana Reddy
TDP Kopula Harsihwar Reddy
Vikarabad (SC) Assembly Constituency (Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Sheri Narsing Rao G. Prasad Kumar  Congress
G. Prasad Kumar

Congress

58556 Votes
BSP Mahaveer Bandeiah
Congress G. Prasad Kumar
Independent B. Pushparaj
Independent Madikattu Ramaswamy
Independent Hanmanthu
LSP Thimmamolla Venkatesh
MP K. Satyanarayana
Shivsena B. Krishna
TPPP Vanam Narasimha Madiga
TRS A. Chandra Shekar
Tandur Assembly Constituency
(Rangareddi District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP T. Baleshwar Gupta
Mahendar Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
P. Mahender Reddy
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
63737 Votes
BSP Shanappa
Congress M. Ramesh
Independent K. Anand
Independent Kotla. Mahipal Reddy
Independent Gurrapu Ramesh
Independent Mohd Mazhar Hussain
Independent P. Maanya Naik
Independent Vittal Reddy
Independent Sri Gopal
Independent Syed Mujeeb Hussaini
Independent Sirigiripet Balappa
LSP K. Venkatesham
MP Rohit Reddy
PRP V. Anjneyulu
TDP P. Mahender Reddy

 


   More in Society