Nizamabad District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Armur Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Annapurna Aleti  Telugu Desam Party 49009

Annapurnamma TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Annapurna Aleti 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes - 49009

2 K.R.Suresh Reddy  Indian National Congress  35950
3 Baddam Madhu Shekhar  Praja Rajyam Party  21335
4 Srinivas Aljapur  Bharatiya Janata Party  7544
5 Krishna Bokkena  Lok Satta Party  1834
6 Vijayakumar Gatadi  Independent  1465
7 Mukka Satyanarayana  Pyramid Party of India  1240
8 Mothkuri Linga Goud  Bahujan Samaj Party  985
9 Regulla Satyanarayana  Independent  889
10 Mohan  Independent  571
      TOTAL ELECTORS  163658
     VALID VOTES  284480
     REJECTED VOTES  142
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  284622
     TENDERED VOTES  4
Bodhan Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Sudershan Reddy  Indian National Congress  42494

P.Sudarshan Reddy Congress
Sudershan Reddy  
 


Indian National Congress 

Total No.Of. Votes - 42494

 

2 Shakeel.M.D.  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  41219
3 C.Karunakar Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  34142
4 Kotigari Shivappa  Bharatiya Janata Party  8594
5 Kesani Srinivas Rao  Pyramid Party of India  2190
6 Y.Sai Babu  Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava)  2012
7 Jameel Ahmed  Lok Satta Party  1372
     TOTAL ELECTORS  180115
     VALID VOTES  312138
     REJECTED VOTES  241
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  312379
     TENDERED VOTES    
Jukkal (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Hanmanth Shinde  Telugu Desam Party 72971

Hanumanth Shinde TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Hanmanth Shinde  

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes - 49009

2 Savithri.S.  Indian National Congress  38847
3 T.Aruna Tara  Praja Rajyam Party  10205
4 Errolla Sailu  Independent  1982
5 Juttolla Sailu  Bharatiya Janata Party  1529
6 A.K.Latha  Lok Satta Party  1248
7 Vittal  Bahujan Samaj Party  953
     TOTAL ELECTORS  165414
     VALID VOTES  127735
     REJECTED VOTES  285
      MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  128020
     TENDERED VOTES    
Banswada Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Pocharam Srinivas Reddy Telugu Desam Party 69857

P.Srinivas Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Pocharam Srinivas Reddy  
 

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes -69857

2 Bajireddi Goverdhan  Indian National Congress  43754
3 Balaraj Kasulawar  Praja Rajyam Party  6347
4 Mohan Reddy Ryala  Bharatiya Janata Party  2671
5 Avusali Gangadhar  Independent  1624
6 Nagaiah Macharla  Bahujan Samaj Party  1490
7 K.Geeta Murthy  Lok Satta Party  1300
8 Bejugam Shanker  Pyramid Party of India  1211
     TOTAL ELECTORS  161673
     VALID VOTES  128254
      REJECTED VOTES  128
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  128382
     TENDERED VOTES    
Yellareddy Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Eanugu Ravinder Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  77153


Eanugu Ravinder Reddy 

TRS(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Total No.Of. Votes - 77153

2 Janardhan Goud Bogudameedhi  Indian National Congress  40294
3 Jamuna  Praja Rajyam Party  11204
4 Satyanarayana Rao Ravikanthi  Bharatiya Janata Party  6541
5 Kishan Rao.M.  Independent  2688
6 Marri Ram Reddy  Lok Satta Party  2219
7 Potharaju Swamy  Independent  1951
8 Ramesh Kandaddi  Independent  1884
9 Ankam Prabhu  Bahujan Samaj Party  1378
10 J.Krishna  Independent  818
11 Akula Vijaya  Independent  632
12 Akula Anusuja  Independent  438
     TOTAL ELECTORS  191237
     VALID VOTES  147200
     REJECTED VOTES  152
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  147352
     TENDERED VOTES    
Kamareddy Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Gampa Goverdhan  Telugu Desam Party 86986

G.Govardhan TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Gampa Goverdhan  
 

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes - 86986

2 Ali Mohammad Shabbir  Indian National Congress  39278
3 Dhatrika Vittal  Praja Rajyam Party  8802
4 Uppunuthala Muralidhar Goud  Bharatiya Janata Party  3082
5 Shivarathri Pratap  Lok Satta Party  2133
6 Kodipyaka Mahender Goud  Independent  2090
7 Boyini Ramulu  Pyramid Party of India  1326
8 Kyatham Sidha Ramulu  Bahujan Samaj Party  1217
     TOTAL ELECTORS  199249
     VALID VOTES  144914
      REJECTED VOTES  136
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  145050
     TENDERED VOTES    
Nizamabad (urban) Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Endala Lakshmi Narayana  Bharatiya Janata Party  40475

Lakshmi Narayana BJP
Endala Lakshmi Narayana 

Bharatiya Janata Party 

Total No.Of. Votes - 40475

 

2 Dharmapuri Srinivas  Indian National Congress  29460
3 M.A.Rahim  Praja Rajyam Party  15902
4 A.S.Poshetty  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  5914
5 D.Shekar  Lok Satta Party  1003
6 Dayanand.B  Independent  496
7 M.D.Nazeer  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  403
8 Vijaya Laxmi  Naroju Janardhan  Pyramid Party of India  377
9 M.A.Majeed  Samajwadi Party  370
10 B.Laxman  Bahujan Samaj Party  352
11 Gaddam Vikram Reddy  Independent  227
12 Mohammod Khaja Moinuddin  Muslim League Kerala State Committee  208
     TOTAL ELECTORS  239887
     VALID VOTES  95187
     REJECTED VOTES  406
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  95593
     TENDERED VOTES  9
Nizamabad (rural) Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Mandava Venkateshwara Rao  Telugu Desam  71813

Mandava Venkateshwara Rao TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Mandava Venkateshwara Rao  
 
 

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes - 71813

2 Akula Lalitha  Indian National Congress  43086
3 Dr.Ravinder Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  17941
4 V.Prabhakar  Independent  5224
5 Leela Shiva Sree. K.  Bharatiya Janata Party  3882
6 Madasu Lingam  Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party  2969
7 Banoth Biloji Nayak  Lok Satta Party  2586
8 Rudra Madhusudhan  Pyramid Party of India  1555
9 Sayanna Tirumani  Bahujan Samaj Party  1153
10 G.Chinna Bhumaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party (Ambedkar-Phule)  575
      TOTAL ELECTORS  193494
     VALID VOTES  150784
     REJECTED VOTES  244
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  151028
     TENDERED VOTES    
Balkonda Assembly Constituency
(Nizamabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Anil Kumar Eravathri  Praja Rajyam Party  46313

Eravatri Anil PRP (Praja Rajyam Party)
Anil Kumar Eravathri 

Praja Rajyam Party

Total No.Of. Votes - 46313

 

2 Srinivas Reddy Shanigaram  Indian National Congress  38154
3 Surender Reddy Vemula  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  31108
4 Ruyyadi Rajeshwar  Bharatiya Janata Party  5731
5 Madukar Eligeti  Pyramid Party of India  3102
6 Naveen Reddy Kyatham  Lok Satta Party  2401
7 Ramesh Yadav Basa  Bahujan Samaj Party  1658
     TOTAL ELECTORS  169042
     VALID VOTES  128467
     REJECTED VOTES  47
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  128514
     TENDERED VOTES  0

AP Assembly Elections Article Archive