New Hampshire House of Representatives Elections 2012

New Hampshire House of Representatives Elections 2012

Majority Control

New Hampshire House of Representatives
Party As of October 2012 After the 2012 Election
     Democratic Party 103 Pending
     Republican Party 288 Pending
     Independent 2 Pending
     Vacancy 7 Pending
Total 400 400

Campaign spending

 

Year Number of candidates Total contributions
2010 835 $489,484
2008 794 $468,987
2006 783 $528,066
2004 815 $403,625
2002 794 $379,737

 

Donor Amount
New Hampshire House Republican Victory PAC $7,660
Total of All General Election Receipts in this Report (Uncoded) $4,997
Difroscia, A R $4,637
Abrami, Patrick $4,463
New Hampshire Society of Eye Physicians & Surgeons $4,350
Jackman, Norma Roth $4,293
Obrien, William L $4,109
Pillsbury, Leland & Mary $4,000
Peckham, Michele $3,731
Nashua Republican City Cmte $3,608

 

List of New Hampshire House of Representatives Elections 2012 Candidates

Belknap 1 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ruth Gulick (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Timothy Quinney (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ruth Gulick (Winner)

Belknap 2 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Lisa DiMartino (Winner)
  • William Johnson (Winner)
  • Kate Miller (Winner)
  • Sandra J. Mucci (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Robert Greemore, Jr. (Winner)
  • Kevin Leandro (Winner)
  • Herb Vadney (Winner)
  • Colette Worsman (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Lisa DiMartino (Winner)
  • Robert Greemore, Jr. (Winner)
  • Kevin Leandro (Winner)
  • Herb Vadney
  • Colette Worsman (Winner)

Belknap 3 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Robert Fisher (Winner)
  • David O. Huot (Winner)
  • Charles F. Smith (Winner)
  • Chad Vaillancourt (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Kenneth A. Deshaies: 675
  • Don Flanders: 1,045 (Winner)
  • Robert P. Kingsbury: 830 (Winner)
  • Robert Luther: 838 (Winner)
  • Frank Tilton: 1,087 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David O. Huot (Winner)
  • Don Flanders (Winner)
  • Robert Luther: (Winner)
  • Frank Tilton: (Winner)

Belknap 4 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jane Alden: 253 (Winner)
  • Ian Raymond: 343 (Winner)
  • Stanley H. Robinson: 174

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Dennis H. Fields (Winner)
  • Timothy P. Lang, Sr. (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ian Raymond: (Winner)
  • Dennis H. Fields (Winner)

Belknap 5 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Deborah F. Chase (Winner)
  • Jean M. Henry (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Richard B. Burchell (Winner)
  • Stephen Holmes (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Richard B. Burchell (Winner)
  • Stephen Holmes (Winner)

Belknap 6 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • George Condodemetraky (Winner)
  • Ronald J. Cormier (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Charles Fink (Winner)
  • Michael Sylvia (Winner)

Belknap 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce A. Marriott (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Guy Comtois: 303 (Winner)
  • Elaine B. Swinford: 206

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Guy Comtois: (Winner)

Belknap 8 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Roberta Smith (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Peter Bolster: 574
  • Jane Cormier: 1,194 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jane Cormier: (Winner)

Belknap 9 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Beth Arsenault (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Harry Accornero: 1,059 (Winner)
  • Glenn E. Dewhirst: 860

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Beth Arsenault (Winner)

Carroll 1 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Gino Funicella (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gene G. Chandler (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gene G. Chandler (Winner)

Carroll 2 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bob Bridgham: 324
  • Tom Buco: 448 (Winner)
  • Dick Pollock: 392 (Winner)
  • Syndi White: 374 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Frank McCarthy: 701 (Winner)
  • Richard McClure: 507 (Winner)
  • Steven H. Steiner: 392
  • Karen C. Umberger: 664 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Tom Buco: 448 (Winner)
  • Karen C. Umberger: 664 (Winner)

Carroll 3 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Susan Ticehurst (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mark McConkey (Winner)
  • Maynard F. Thomson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Susan Ticehurst (Winner)
  • Mark McConkey (Winner)

Carroll 4 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Chip Albee (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Paul J. Askew: 403
  • Glenn Cordelli: 641 (Winner)
  • Karel A. Crawford: 625 (Winner)
  • Anthony E. Lyon: 365

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Glenn Cordelli: 641 (Winner)
  • Karel A. Crawford: 625 (Winner)

Carroll 5 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Tom Lavender (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Harry C. Merrow (Winner)
  • Bill Nelson (Winner)
  • J. Lisbeth Olimpio (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Tom Lavender (Winner)
  • Harry C. Merrow (Winner)

Carroll 6 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • John R. White (Winner)
  • Beverly G. Woods (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Christopher J. Ahlgren (Winner)
  • Stephen Schmidt (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Christopher J. Ahlgren (Winner)
  • Stephen Schmidt (Winner)

Carroll 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ed Butler (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Michael Anthony Callis: 685
  • Norman A. Tregenza: 1,310 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ed Butler (Winner)

Carroll 8 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Susan E. Wiley (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Donald Wright (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Donald Wright (Winner)

Cheshire 1 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Berch (Winner)
  • Bill Butynski (Winner)
  • Tara Sad (Winner)
  • Lucy McVitty Weber (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Whitney Aldrich (Winner)
  • Elaine H. Levlocke (Winner)
  • Robert W. Moore, Jr. (Winner)
  • Edwin O. Smith (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Paul Berch (Winner)
  • Bill Butynski (Winner)

Cheshire 2 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • John Mann (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ann S. Cartwright (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • John Mann (Winner)

Cheshire 3 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Daniel Adams Eaton (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ruth B. Ward (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Daniel Adams Eaton (Winner)

Cheshire 4 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Kris E. Roberts (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Kris E. Roberts (Winner)

Cheshire 5 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Larry Robert Phillips (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • William Chaffee (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Larry Robert Phillips (Winner)

Cheshire 6 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Timothy N. Robertson (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Keith Carlsen (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Timothy N. Robertson (Winner)

Cheshire 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Gladys Johnsen (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gladys Johnsen (Winner)

Cheshire 8 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Cynthia Chase (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Joseph W. Bendzinski (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Cynthia Chase (Winner)

Cheshire 9 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Richard Ames (Winner)
  • Douglas A. Ley (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Charlie Moore (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Richard Ames (Winner)
  • Douglas A. Ley (Winner)

Cheshire 10 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Marge Shepardson (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Adam M. Hopkins: 51
  • Dick Thackston: 118
  • Michael J. Walsh: 138 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Marge Shepardson (Winner)

Cheshire 11 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Richard J. Dwinell: 271
  • Susan Emerson: 342 (Winner)
  • John B. Hunt: 494 (Winner)
  • Eric Jackman: 274

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Susan Emerson: (Winner)
  • Eric Jackman: (Winner)

Cheshire 12 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • F. Barrett Faulkner (Winner)
  • Gus Lerandeau (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jane B. Johnson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gus Lerandeau (Winner)
  • Jane B. Johnson (Winner)

Cheshire 13 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Henry A.L. Parkhurst (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Henry A.L. Parkhurst (Winner)

Cheshire 14 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Harry Young (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Raymond J. Desmarais: 245
  • William R. McKenzie: 194
  • Franklin W. Sterling, Jr.: 865 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Harry Young (Winner)

Cheshire 15 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce L. Tatro (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Rick Thackston (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Bruce L. Tatro (Winner)

Cheshire 16 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Delmar D. Burridge (Winner)
  • Charles Weed (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Delmar D. Burridge (Winner)
  • Charles Weed (Winner)

Coos 1 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Larry S. Enman (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Duffy Daugherty: 352 (Winner)
  • Charles H. Kurtz, Jr.: 314
  • Laurence M. Rappaport: 513 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Larry S. Enman (Winner)
  • Laurence M. Rappaport: 513 (Winner)

Coos 2 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Wayne Moynihan (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • James W. Tierney, Jr. (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Wayne Moynihan (Winner)

Coos 3 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Gary Coulombe (Winner)
  • Robert L. Theberge (Winner)
  • Yvonne Thomas (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gary Coulombe (Winner)
  • Robert L. Theberge (Winner)
  • Yvonne Thomas (Winner)

Coos 4 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Troy Merner (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Herbert D. Richardson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Herbert D. Richardson (Winner)

Coos 5 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Marcia Hammon (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • John E. Tholl, Jr. (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Marcia Hammon (Winner)

Coos 6 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • William A. Hatch (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • William A. Hatch (Winner)

Coos 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Evalyn S. Merrick (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • William Remick: 437
  • Leon H. Rideout: 798 (Winner)
  • Jeffery P. Young: 136

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Leon H. Rideout: 798 (Winner)

Grafton 1 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Linda Massimilla (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Lyle Bulis (Winner)
  • Ralph J. Doolan, Jr. (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Linda Massimilla (Winner)
  • Lyle Bulis (Winner)

Grafton 2 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Rebecca A. Brown (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Denis P. Ward (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Rebecca A. Brown (Winner)

Grafton 3 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Susan Ford (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gregory M. Sorg (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Susan Ford (Winner)

Grafton 4 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Rick Ladd (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Rick Ladd (Winner)

Grafton 5 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Edmond D. Gionet (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Edmond D. Gionet (Winner)

Grafton 6 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Marilyn M. Lieto (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Lester W. Bradley (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Lester W. Bradley (Winner)

Grafton 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jim Aguiar (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jeff Chamberlin (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jim Aguiar (Winner)

Grafton 8 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mary R. Cooney (Winner)
  • Sid Lovett (Winner)
  • Suzanne Smith (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ralph Larson (Winner)
  • Neil F. McIver (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Sid Lovett (Winner)
  • Suzanne Smith (Winner)

Grafton 9 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jeremy J. Olson: 170
  • Philip Preston: 405 (Winner)
  • Judy Wallick: 466 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Barbara M. Emery: 224
  • Robert Hull: 253
  • Harold Reilly, Sr.: 499 (Winner)
  • Jeff Shackett: 367 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Harold Reilly, Sr.: 499 (Winner)
  • Jeff Shackett: 367 (Winner)

Grafton 10 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Wendy Piper (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Mirski (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Wendy Piper (Winner)

Grafton 11 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Charles L. Townsend (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Joseph A. Frazier (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Charles L. Townsend (Winner)

Grafton 12 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bernie Benn (Winner)
  • Patricia C. Higgins (Winner)
  • Sharon Nordgren (Winner)
  • Beatriz Pastor‐Bodmer (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Patricia C. Higgins (Winner)
  • Sharon Nordgren (Winner)
  • Beatriz Pastor‐Bodmer (Winner)

Grafton 13 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Susan W. Almy (Winner)
  • Laurie Harding (Winner)
  • George Sykes (Winner)
  • Andrew White (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Laurie Harding (Winner)
  • George Sykes (Winner)
  • Andrew White (Winner)

Grafton 14 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Douglas Grant (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Brad Bailey (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Brad Bailey (Winner)

Grafton 15 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Linda D. Lauer (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Ingbretson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Linda D. Lauer (Winner)

Grafton 16 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Carol Friedrich (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Charles E. Sova (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Carol Friedrich (Winner)

Grafton 17 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Catherine Mulholland: 674 (Winner)
  • Tom Ploszaj: 233

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Paul H. Simard (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Catherine Mulholland: (Winner)

Hillsborough 1 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Marjorie Porter (Winner)
  • Gilman Shattuck (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Robert A. Fredette: 376 (Winner)
  • Louis Mayfield: 163
  • Holly L. Mecheski: 318 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Marjorie Porter (Winner)
  • Gilman Shattuck (Winner)

Hillsborough 2 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • James Ashworth (Winner)
  • Evelyn M. Connor (Winner)
  • Arnold Rocklin‐Weare (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Daniel A. Donovan (Winner)
  • Gary S. Hopper (Winner)
  • Neal M. Kurk (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gary S. Hopper (Winner)
  • Neal M. Kurk (Winner)

Hillsborough 3 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jonathan F. Manley, Sr. (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Desmond M. Ford (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jonathan F. Manley, Sr. (Winner)

Hillsborough 4 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Stephen Spratt (Winner)
  • Kermit R. Williams (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • William Condra (Winner)
  • Donnie Sawin (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Kermit R. Williams (Winner)
  • William Condra (Winner)

Hillsborough 5 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Kary Jencks (Winner)
  • David Woodbury (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Mead: 478 (Winner)
  • William L. O'Brien: 700 (Winner)
  • John Quinlan: 326

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David Woodbury (Winner)
  • William L. O'Brien: 700 (Winner)

Hillsborough 6 (5)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ruth E. Gage (Winner)
  • Benjamin H. Hampton (Winner)
  • Reta M. MacGregor (Winner)
  • Timothy McKernan (Winner)
  • William E. Zackeroff (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ivan Beliveau: 926 (Winner)
  • John A. Burt: 1,085 (Winner)
  • Russell C. Day: 701
  • John Adam Hikel: 770 (Winner)
  • Richard Meaney: 927 (Winner)
  • Calvin D. Pratt: 817 (Winner)
  • Janet Soderquist: 545
  • Todd Weeks: 629

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Richard Meaney: 927 (Winner)
  • Calvin D. Pratt: 817 (Winner)

Hillsborough 7 (6)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Gerard S. Boyer (Winner)
  • Jane C. Boyer (Winner)
  • Jeremy Dupuis (Winner)
  • Jerry Hanauer (Winner)
  • Bob Jones (Winner)
  • Kristie G. Poltronieri (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ernest L. Castle, IV: 449
  • John Cebrowski: 1,708 (Winner)
  • David J. Danielson: 1,628 (Winner)
  • John A. Graham: 1,449 (Winner)
  • Elijah Haykinson: 755
  • Keith Murphy: 1,482 (Winner)
  • Kelleigh Domaingue Murphy: 989 (Winner)
  • R. Christopher Richards: 680
  • Moe Villeneuve: 1,923 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Keith Murphy: 1,482 (Winner)
  • Kelleigh Domaingue Murphy: 989 (Winner)

Hillsborough 8 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jeff Goley (Winner)
  • Peter Ramsey (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Omer F. Beaudoin (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jeff Goley (Winner)
  • Peter Ramsey (Winner)

Hillsborough 9 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Linda A. DiSilvestro: 464 (Winner)
  • Thomas Evans: 203
  • Robert B. Thompson: 235 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mike Ball: 314 (Winner)
  • Win Hutchinson: 428 (Winner)
  • Douglas Whitfield: 244

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Linda A. DiSilvestro: 464 (Winner)
  • Robert B. Thompson: 235 (Winner)

Hillsborough 10 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jean Jeudy (Winner)
  • Peter M. Sullivan (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jean Jeudy (Winner)
  • Peter M. Sullivan (Winner)

Hillsborough 11 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Nick Levasseur (Winner)
  • Robert Walsh (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • John J. Callahan, III: 264 (Winner)
  • Shuvom Ghose: 180
  • Thomas Martin: 256 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Nick Levasseur (Winner)
  • Robert Walsh (Winner)

Hillsborough 12 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Richard N. Komi: 127
  • Tim O'Flaherty: 128 (Winner)
  • Ted Rokas: 249 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Daniel Garthwaite (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Tim O'Flaherty: 128 (Winner)
  • Ted Rokas: 249 (Winner)

Hillsborough 13 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Benjamin C. Baroody (Winner)
  • Catherine Hackett (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Larry G. Gagne (Winner)
  • William Infantine (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Larry G. Gagne (Winner)
  • William Infantine (Winner)

Hillsborough 14 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Patrick F. Garrity: 298 (Winner)
  • Clecia Terrio: 97
  • Carol Ann Williams: 268 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Brian D. Cole (Winner)
  • Ross Terrio (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Patrick F. Garrity: 298 (Winner)
  • Carol Ann Williams: 268 (Winner)

Hillsborough 15 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ryan Curran (Winner)
  • Thomas Katsiantonis (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mark L. Proulx: 524 (Winner)
  • Steve Vaillancourt: 373 (Winner)
  • James C. Webb, Jr.: 269

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Thomas Katsiantonis (Winner)
  • Steve Vaillancourt: 373 (Winner)

Hillsborough 16 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • David McCloskey (Winner)
  • Barbara Shaw (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Robert E. Barry: 303 (Winner)
  • Donald J. Frye: 199
  • Timothy R. Sawyer: 213 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David McCloskey (Winner)
  • Barbara Shaw (Winner)

Hillsborough 17 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • George Katsiantonis (Winner)
  • Timothy J. Smith (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Irene M. Messier (Winner)
  • Tammy Simmons (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • George Katsiantonis (Winner)
  • Timothy J. Smith (Winner)

Hillsborough 18 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ron Sample (Winner)
  • Joel Winters (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Joshua Holmes (Winner)
  • Emily Sandblade (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Joel Winters (Winner)
  • Emily Sandblade (Winner)

Hillsborough 19 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bob Backus (Winner)
  • Zane Knoy (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Carlo V. Feoli: 164
  • Carlos Gonzalez: 338 (Winner)
  • Dick Marston: 287 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Bob Backus (Winner)
  • Dick Marston: 287 (Winner)

Hillsborough 20 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Valerie S. Hardy (Winner)
  • Mary C. Welch (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ralph G. Boehm: 409 (Winner)
  • Frank A. Byron: 395 (Winner)
  • Laura J. Gandia: 390

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ralph G. Boehm: 409 (Winner)
  • Frank A. Byron: 395 (Winner)

Hillsborough 21 (8)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Evan Fulmer (Winner)
  • Brenda Ellen Grady (Winner)
  • John J. Grady (Winner)
  • Kim Kojak (Winner)
  • Spencer Nozell (Winner)
  • Joanne Plante (Winner)
  • Jo Ann Rotast (Winner)
  • Jack Rothman (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Richard Barry: 1,449 (Winner)
  • Dick Hinch: 1,593 (Winner)
  • Jeanine Notter: 1,420 (Winner)
  • Daniel Oberlander: 904
  • Tony Pellegrino: 1,533 (Winner)
  • Lenette M. Peterson: 1,433 (Winner)
  • Phil Straight: 1,267 (Winner)
  • Kathleen Stroud: 1,045 (Winner)
  • Joseph D. Thomas: 1,145 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jeanine Notter: 1,420 (Winner)
  • Tony Pellegrino: 1,533 (Winner)

Hillsborough 22 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Shannon E. Chandley (Winner)
  • Stephen V. Morgan (Winner)
  • John I. Shonle (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Peter T. Hansen: 774 (Winner)
  • Reed A. Panasiti: 457
  • Robert H. Rowe: 797 (Winner)
  • Stephen B. Stepanek: 800 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Peter T. Hansen: 774 (Winner)
  • Robert H. Rowe: 797 (Winner)

Hillsborough 23 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Ruth Heden (Winner)
  • Andy Hughes (Winner)
  • Herb Salmon (Winner)
  • Roger H. Tilton (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Conrad P. Koch, Jr.: 433
  • Stephen J. Palmer: 698 (Winner)
  • Andrew Seale: 594 (Winner)
  • Shawn Sweeney: 629 (Winner)
  • Robert F. Willette: 876 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ruth Heden (Winner)
  • Stephen J. Palmer: 698 (Winner)

Hillsborough 24 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jill Shaffer Hammond (Winner)
  • Peter R. Leishman (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bruce Marcus (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jill Shaffer Hammond (Winner)
  • Peter R. Leishman (Winner)

Hillsborough 25 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jennifer Daler (Winner)
  • Mary Beth Ayvazian (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • James Coffey (Winner)
  • Jim Parison (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • James Coffey (Winner)
  • Jim Parison (Winner)

Hillsborough 26 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Melanie Levesque (Winner)
  • Brian Rater (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jack B. Flanagan (Winner)
  • Valerie A. Ogden (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Melanie Levesque (Winner)
  • Jack B. Flanagan (Winner)

Hillsborough 27 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Sara Backer (Winner)
  • Kat McGhee (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Belanger (Winner)
  • Carolyn M. Gargasz (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jim Belanger (Winner)
  • Carolyn M. Gargasz (Winner)

Hillsborough 28 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Sylvia E. Gale (Winner)
  • Angeline A. Kopka (Winner)
  • Jan Schmidt (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Kevin A. Avard: 396 (Winner)
  • Tom Lanzara: 336
  • Sean M. McGuinness: 431 (Winner)
  • SuzAnne‐Marie Rak: 214
  • Carl W. Seidel: 428 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Sylvia E. Gale (Winner)
  • Jan Schmidt (Winner)

Hillsborough 29 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Hackel (Winner)
  • Ward T. Shaff (Winner)
  • Suzanne Mercier Vail (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Michael A. Balboni: 288 (Winner)
  • Michael McCarthy: 317 (Winner)
  • Donald B. McClarren: 267 (Winner)
  • Kenneth E. Ziehm, II: 234

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Suzanne Mercier Vail (Winner)
  • Michael McCarthy: 317 (Winner)

Hillsborough 30 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mariellen J. MacKay (Winner)
  • Brian D. Rhodes (Winner)
  • Cindy Rosenwald (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Doris Hohensee (Winner)
  • David Schoneman (Winner)
  • Lisa Scontsas (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Brian D. Rhodes (Winner)
  • Cindy Rosenwald (Winner)

Hillsborough 31 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • David E. Cote (Winner)
  • Mary Gorman (Winner)
  • Stacie Marie Laughton (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Richard Heitmiller (Winner)
  • Elizabeth Van Twuyver (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David E. Cote (Winner)
  • Mary Gorman (Winner)

Hillsborough 32 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jack Kelley (Winner)
  • Rita Gail MacAuslan (Winner)
  • Michael P. Pedersen (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Anthony G. DuBois: 157
  • Don LeBrun: 391 (Winner)
  • David Murotake: 433 (Winner)
  • Barry Palmer: 184
  • James Summers: 192 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jack Kelley (Winner)
  • Don LeBrun: 391 (Winner)

Hillsborough 33 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Efstathia C. Booras (Winner)
  • David B. Campbell (Winner)
  • Ken Gidge (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Michael Buxton (Winner)
  • Troy Saunders (Winner)
  • Greg Surbey (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Efstathia C. Booras (Winner)
  • David B. Campbell (Winner)

Hillsborough 34 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Douglas L. Carroll (Winner)
  • Michael A. Garcia (Winner)
  • Timothy Soucy (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jacqueline Casey: 164
  • Duane Erickson: 183 (Winner)
  • Edith Hogan: 235 (Winner)
  • Timothy Twombly: 271 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Douglas L. Carroll (Winner)
  • Michael A. Garcia (Winner)

Hillsborough 35 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Daniel C. Hansberry (Winner)
  • Roland H. LaPlante (Winner)
  • Mary S. Nelson (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bill Joransen: 289 (Winner)
  • Michael Reed: 230 (Winner)
  • Peter Silva: 344 (Winner)
  • Ed Stebbins: 191

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Daniel C. Hansberry (Winner)
  • Roland H. LaPlante (Winner)

Hillsborough 36 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Linda Harriott‐Gathright (Winner)
  • Martin L. Jack (Winner)
  • Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Willard L. Brown (Winner)
  • Bill Ohm (Winner)
  • David S. Robbins (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Linda Harriott‐Gathright (Winner)
  • Martin L. Jack (Winner)

Hillsborough 37 (11)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • James Battis (Winner)
  • Jim Caron (Winner)
  • Ann Clark‐Balcom (Winner)
  • Ralph Fairbanks (Winner)
  • John Knowles (Winner)
  • MaryAnn Knowles (Winner)
  • Harold Lynde (Winner)
  • Vivian L. McGuire (Winner)
  • Jeremy Muller (Winner)
  • Stuart Schneiderman (Winner)
  • J. Alejandro Urrutia (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Randy Brownrigg: 698
  • Lars T. Christiansen: 1,165 (Winner)
  • Patrick Culbert: 974 (Winner)
  • Bob Haefner: 1,293 (Winner)
  • Shawn N. Jasper: 1,189 (Winner)
  • Richard D. LeVasseur: 1,019 (Winner)
  • Jonathan S. Maltz: 800
  • Kevin T. McGuire: 872 (Winner)
  • Lynne Ober: 1,360 (Winner)
  • Russell T. Ober, III: 1,242 (Winner)
  • Andy Renzullo: 1,070 (Winner)
  • Eric Rolfs: 860
  • Charlene F. Takesian: 891 (Winner)
  • Jordan Ulery: 1,125 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Bob Haefner: (Winner)
  • Shawn N. Jasper: (Winner)

Hillsborough 38 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Richard Sutherland Eaton (Winner)
  • Richard D. McNamara (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Frank Edelblut (Winner)
  • Alexandra B. Riley (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Richard Sutherland Eaton (Winner)
  • Richard D. McNamara (Winner)

Hillsborough 39 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Aaron Gill (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mark Warden (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Mark Warden (Winner)

Hillsborough 40 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Henry Mullaney (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gary Daniels: 1,911 (Winner)
  • Benjamin Linn: 501

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gary Daniels: 1,911 (Winner)

Hillsborough 41 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Len Gerzon (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Laurie Sanborn (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Laurie Sanborn (Winner)

Hillsborough 42 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Pat Long (Winner)
  • Daniel J. Sullivan (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jeff Frost (Winner)
  • Chuck Thibault (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Daniel J. Sullivan (Winner)

Hillsborough 43 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jeremy S. Dobson (Winner)
  • Eric Palangas (Winner)
  • Ernesto A. Pinder (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Roy Shoults (Winner)
  • Kathleen F. Souza (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jeremy S. Dobson (Winner)

Hillsborough 44 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Garry A. Haworth (Winner)
  • Jack Scheiner (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • George Lambert (Winner)
  • Andre Martel (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • George Lambert (Winner)
  • Andre Martel (Winner)

Hillsborough 45 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jane Ellen Beaulieu (Winner)
  • Ronald R. Boisvert (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jerry E. Bergevin: 644
  • Keith Hirschmann: 836 (Winner)
  • Matthew J. Swank: 685 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jane Ellen Beaulieu (Winner)
  • Ronald R. Boisvert (Winner)

Merrimack 1 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mario Ratzki (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jenn Coffey (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Mario Ratzki (Winner)

Merrimack 2 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Scott A. Burns (Winner)
  • Delaney Franklin Carrier (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Mason (Winner)
  • Dennis Reed (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Scott A. Burns (Winner)
  • Dennis Reed (Winner)

Merrimack 3 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Joy K. Tilton (Winner)
  • Leigh A. Webb (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gregory Hill (Winner)
  • Carolyn A. Virtue (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Joy K. Tilton (Winner)
  • Leigh A. Webb (Winner)

Merrimack 4 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Thomas Schamberg (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Stuart Cooper (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Thomas Schamberg (Winner)

Merrimack 5 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Karen Ebel (Winner)
  • Steven Russell (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • David H. Kidder (Winner)
  • Steve Winter (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Karen Ebel (Winner)
  • David H. Kidder (Winner)

Merrimack 6 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Barbara C. French: 455 (Winner)
  • Geoffrey Hirsch: 416 (Winner)
  • Eleanor Glynn Kjellman: 199

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mark H. Lindsley (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Barbara C. French: 455 (Winner)
  • Geoffrey Hirsch: 416 (Winner)

Merrimack 7 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Clyde Carson (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Harold F. French
  • Susan Olsen (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Clyde Carson (Winner)

Merrimack 8 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Caroletta C. Alicea (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Caroletta C. Alicea (Winner)

Merrimack 9 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Sumner A. Dole, III: 126
  • Howard Moffett: 468 (Winner)
  • George Saunderson: 408 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Kenneth Kreis, Sr.: 515 (Winner)
  • Priscilla P. Lockwood: 439 (Winner)
  • Zulfiqar Shaikh: 341

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Howard Moffett: 468 (Winner)
  • Priscilla P. Lockwood: 439 (Winner)

Merrimack 10 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mel Myler (Winner)
  • Gary B. Richardson (Winner)
  • Mary Jane Wallner (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Debra Johnson (Winner)
  • Richard Kennedy (Winner)
  • Frank Rosano (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gary B. Richardson (Winner)
  • Mary Jane Wallner (Winner)

Merrimack 11 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Steve Shurtleff: 316 (Winner)
  • Scott E. Welch: 61

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Steve Shurtleff: 316 (Winner)

Merrimack 12 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Henle (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Paul Henle (Winner)

Merrimack 13 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • June M. Frazer (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • June M. Frazer (Winner)

Merrimack 14 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jim MacKay (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jim MacKay (Winner)

Merrimack 15 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jane J. Hunt (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jane J. Hunt (Winner)

Merrimack 16 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Helen Deloge: 284
  • Rick Watrous: 337 (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Rick Watrous: 337 (Winner)

Merrimack 17 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Dick Patten (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Chris Wood (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Dick Patten (Winner)

Merrimack 18 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Candace C.W. Bouchard (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Kevin Moore (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Candace C.W. Bouchard (Winner)

Merrimack 19 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Christy D. Bartlett (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Kenneth L. Georgevits (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Kenneth L. Georgevits (Winner)

Merrimack 20 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Frank Davis (Winner)
  • Sally Kelly (Winner)
  • Dianne E. Schuett (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • J. Brandon Giuda (Winner)
  • Brandon D. Ross (Winner)
  • Brian Seaworth (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Dianne E. Schuett (Winner)

Merrimack 21 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Fred B. Carlson (Winner)
  • Mary E. Frambach (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gerard A. LeDuc: 483 (Winner)
  • Dan McGuire: 562 (Winner)
  • Tony F. Soltani: 321

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Mary E. Frambach (Winner)

Merrimack 22 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Alan J. Turcotte (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jon Richardson (Winner).

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Alan J. Turcotte (Winner)

Merrimack 23 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Chris Andrews (Winner)
  • Robert E. Martel (Winner)
  • Mary Beth Walz (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jack Finan (Winner)
  • J.R. Hoell (Winner)
  • John F. Martin (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Chris Andrews (Winner)
  • J.R. Hoell (Winner)

Merrimack 24 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • David W. Hess: 899 (Winner)
  • Frank R. Kotowski: 806 (Winner)
  • Dick Marple: 573
  • Richard P. McGahey: 569
  • Todd P. Smith: 908 (Winner)
  • Thomas C. Walsh, IV : 599 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Todd P. Smith: 908 (Winner)

Merrimack 25 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • David B. Karrick, Jr. (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Frank A. Cummings (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David B. Karrick, Jr. (Winner)

Merrimack 26 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Lorrie J. Carey (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jason R. Parent (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Lorrie J. Carey (Winner)

Merrimack 27 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mary Stuart Gile (Winner)
  • Chip Rice (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Ron Noyes (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Ron Noyes (Winner)

Merrimack 28 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Katherine D. Rogers (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Al Jones (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Katherine D. Rogers (Winner)

Merrimack 29 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Nancy Heath (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Carol McGuire (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Carol McGuire (Winner)

Rockingham 1 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Lucy C. Edwards (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bruce Hodgdon (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Bruce Hodgdon (Winner)

Rockingham 2 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Carol Ann Levesque (Winner)
  • Gail A. Mills (Winner)
  • Richard H. Snow (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Romeo Danais (Winner)
  • Joe Duarte (Winner)
  • Kyle Tasker (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Carol Ann Levesque (Winner)

Rockingham 3 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Franklin C. Bishop: 410 (Winner)
  • Kathleen M. Hoelzel: 491 (Winner)
  • L. Mike Kappler: 514 (Winner)
  • Harry McClard: 222
  • Kyle Scofield: 245

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Franklin C. Bishop: 410 (Winner)
  • Kathleen M. Hoelzel: 491 (Winner)

Rockingham 4 (5)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Charlotte Ann Lister (Winner)
  • Kelly Upham‐Torosian (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Frank M. Carrio, Sr.: 809
  • Gene P. Charron: 1,131 (Winner)
  • James E. Devine: 939 (Winner)
  • Dan Dumaine: 903 (Winner)
  • Joseph M. Hagan: 1,073 (Winner)
  • Stella Tremblay: 829 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gene P. Charron: 1,131 (Winner)
  • James E. Devine: 939 (Winner)

Rockingham 5 (7)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Edward Combes (Winner)
  • Miranda Fairbrother (Winner)
  • Bryan Merrill (Winner)
  • Gary Vermillion (Winner)
  • Lisa I. Whittemore (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Al Baldasaro: 1,630 (Winner)
  • Frank R. Emiro, Sr.: 831 (Winner)
  • Roger Fillio: 808
  • Robert Introne: 1,379 (Winner)
  • Karen Keegan‐Hutchinson: 780
  • David C. Lundgren: 1,469 (Winner)
  • James F. Marron, III: 655
  • Betsy McKinney: 950 (Winner)
  • Sherman Packard: 1,281 (Winner)
  • Daniel Tamburello: 1,105 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • David C. Lundgren: 1,469 (Winner)
  • James F. Marron, III: 655 (Winner)

Rockingham 6 (10)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Nick Arancio (Winner)
  • Elizabeth Burtis (Winner)
  • Bobby Jones (Winner)
  • Mary Till (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Christian Bright: 848 (Winner)
  • Brian K. Chirichiello: 1,134 (Winner)
  • Sarah Desaulniers: 835
  • Beverly A. Ferrante: 1,156 (Winner)
  • Robert Fesh: 1,181 (Winner)
  • David E. Milz: 931 (Winner)
  • John T. O'Connor: 1,144 (Winner)
  • Kevin E. Reichard: 974 (Winner)
  • Frank V. Sapareto: 1,133 (Winner)
  • David Thompson: 951 (Winner)
  • Jim Webb: 1,179 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Robert Fesh: 1,181 (Winner)
  • David E. Milz: 931 (Winner)

Rockingham 7 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Neil Fallon (Winner)
  • Anthony Keevan (Winner)
  • Kristi L. St. Laurent (Winner)
  • Carolyn B. Webber (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mary E. Griffin: 822 (Winner)
  • Walter Kolodziej: 619 (Winner)
  • Donna Mauro: 464
  • Charles E. McMahon: 678 (Winner)
  • Mark Samsel: 570
  • Kevin Waterhouse: 656 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Walter Kolodziej: 619 (Winner)
  • Charles E. McMahon: 678 (Winner)

Rockingham 8 (9)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Lawson Brouse (Winner)
  • Susan Desmet (Winner)
  • Harley G. Featherston (Winner)
  • Rebecca C. Fee (Winner)
  • Camron Iannalfo (Winner)
  • Dee Lewis (Winner)
  • John F. Murphy (Winner)
  • Michael Murray (Winner)
  • Ralph Stein (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Gary S. Azarian: 1,273 (Winner)
  • Ronald J. Belanger: 1,277 (Winner)
  • Patrick J. Bick: 860 (Winner)
  • Robert J. Elliott: 1,292 (Winner)
  • Michael Flathers: 665
  • Bianca Rose Garcia: 1,111 (Winner)
  • Marilinda Garcia: 1,211 (Winner)
  • John J. Manning, Jr.: 772
  • Patrick McDougall: 445
  • Anne K. Priestley: 964 (Winner)
  • Joe Sweeney: 958 (Winner)
  • John Sytek: 1,337 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Patrick J. Bick: 860 (Winner)
  • Robert J. Elliott: 1,292 (Winner)

Rockingham 9 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Mark Andrews (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Jason P. Antosz: 192 (Winner)
  • Michael Falagan: 149
  • Jeffrey F. Harris: 214 (Winner)
  • Derek Jacob Webb: 124

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jason P. Antosz: 192 (Winner)
  • Jeffrey F. Harris: 214 (Winner)

Rockingham 10 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Felicia C. Augevich (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Daniel C. Itse (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Daniel C. Itse (Winner)

Rockingham 11 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Edward J. Wojnowski (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Curtis Grace (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Curtis Grace (Winner)

Rockingham 12 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Thomas Billbrough (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Betsy Sanders (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Betsy Sanders (Winner)

Rockingham 13 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Derrick Moyer (Winner)
  • Kathleen Pynn (Winner)
  • Andrew Stockwell (Winner)
  • William F. Waters (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Regina Birdsell (Winner)
  • John B. Sedensky (Winner)
  • Kevin St. James (Winner)
  • David A. Welch
  • Kenneth L. Weyler (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • John B. Sedensky (Winner)
  • Kevin St. James (Winner)

Rockingham 14 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Kay Galloway (Winner)
  • Jean Sanders (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Debra L. DeSimone (Winner)
  • William G. Friel (Winner)
  • Jack Hayes (Winner)
  • Norman L. Major (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • William G. Friel (Winner)
  • Jack Hayes (Winner)

Rockingham 15 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Bob Bartlett (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mary M. Allen (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Mary M. Allen (Winner)

Rockingham 16 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • James B. Webber (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Nigrello: 303 (Winner)
  • Glenn F. Ritter: 263

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Bob Nigrello: 303 (Winner)

Rockingham 17 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Michael Cahill (Winner)
  • William Hudson Connery, III (Winner)
  • Marcia Moody (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Joshua Davenport (Winner)
  • Adam Schroadter (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Michael Cahill (Winner)
  • William Hudson Connery, III (Winner)
  • Marcia Moody (Winner)

Rockingham 18 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Steven J. Briden (Winner)
  • Eileen Flockhart (Winner)
  • Frank H. Heffron (Winner)
  • Donna Schlachman (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Brian T. Griset (Winner)
  • Lee Quandt (Winner)
  • Matt Quandt (Winner)
  • Christopher Suprock (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Eileen Flockhart (Winner)
  • Frank H. Heffron (Winner)

Rockingham 19 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Richard Curtis (Winner)
  • Trinka Russell (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Patrick F. Abrami: 753 (Winner)
  • Timothy D. Copeland: 475 (Winner)
  • Joanne A. Ward: 464

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Patrick F. Abrami: 753 (Winner)
  • Timothy D. Copeland: 475 (Winner)

Rockingham 20 (3)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Aboul B. Khan (Winner)
  • Amy Stasia Perkins (Winner)
  • Lawrence Perkins (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Amy Stasia Perkins (Winner)
  • Lawrence Perkins (Winner)

Rockingham 21 (4)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Robert Cushing, Jr. (Winner)
  • Dick Desrosiers (Winner)
  • Mike Edgar (Winner)
  • Chris Muns (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Tracy Emerick (Winner)
  • Joseph Korowski (Winner)
  • Frederick C. Rice (Winner)
  • Kenneth Sheffert (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Tracy Emerick (Winner)
  • Joseph Korowski (Winner)

Rockingham 22 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Judith E. Day (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Michele Peckham (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Michele Peckham (Winner)

Rockingham 23 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Pamela Tucker (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Pamela Tucker (Winner)

Rockingham 24 (2)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • David A. Borden (Winner)
  • Tom Sherman (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Will Smith (Winner)
  • Raymond Tweedie (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Tom Sherman (Winner)

Rockingham 25 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Laura C. Pantelakos (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • James Reilley (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Laura C. Pantelakos (Winner)

Rockingham 26 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Terie Norelli (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Mark A. Brighton (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Terie Norelli (Winner)

Rockingham 27 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Rebecca Emerson‐Brown (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Rebecca Emerson‐Brown (Winner)

Rockingham 28 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Gerry Ward (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Maurice H. Foster (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Gerry Ward (Winner)

Rockingham 29 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Brian Wazlaw (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Arthur Clough (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Brian Wazlaw (Winner)

Rockingham 30 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Jackie Cali‐Pitts: 1,015 (Winner)
  • Christopher Serlin: 559

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Wayne Doherty: 262
  • Kevin J. Kervick: 322 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jackie Cali‐Pitts: 1,015 (Winner)

Rockingham 31 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Robert Boyle: 524 (Winner)
  • Jim Rolston: 405

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Robert Boyle: 524 (Winner)

Rockingham 32 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Maureen Mann (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Harriet E. Cady: 737
  • Donald Gorman: 944 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Maureen Mann (Winner)

Rockingham 33 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • George Manos (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Timothy P. Comerford (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • George Manos (Winner)

Rockingham 34 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Harlan Cheney (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Timothy J. Alavosus: 135
  • Janet Cincotta: 183
  • Jeffrey D. Oligny: 1,199 (Winner)
  • Marie N. Sapienza: 898

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Jeffrey D. Oligny: 1,199 (Winner)

Rockingham 35 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Kim Casey (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Richard E. Gordon (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Richard E. Gordon (Winner)

Rockingham 36 (1)

(Democratic Party) September 11 Democratic Primary:

  • Patricia T. Lovejoy (Winner)

(Republican Party) September 11 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Goodman (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • Patricia T. Lovejoy (Winner)

State House of Representatives Elections Article Archive