Home
Secretary Day

Nellore District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Kavali Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India)
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Beeda Masthan Rao  Telugu Desam Party 69219

Mastan Rao TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Beeda Masthan Rao  
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 69219


2 Katam Reddy Vishnuvardhan Reddy  Indian National Congress  50192
3 Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  27352
4 Kandukuri Venkata Satyanarayana  Bharatiya Janata Party  3314
5 Ramireddy Krishna Reddy  Bahujan Samaj Party  1133
6 Chevuru Prasad  Independent  1108
7 Katamareddy Malakonda Reddy  Pyramid Party of India  866
8 K. Siva Kumar Reddy  Independent  716
9 Mutluru Venkata Subbaiah  Independent  415
10 B. Venkata Subbamma  Independent  375
     VALID VOTES  154690
     REJECTED VOTES  105
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  154795/218392
     TENDERED VOTES  8
Atmakur Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Anam Rama Narayana Reddy  Indian National Congress  76907

A Ramanarayana Reddy Congress
Anam Rama Narayana Reddy  

Indian National CongressTotal No.Of. Votes- 76907

 

 

2 Kommi Lakshmaiah Naidu  Telugu Desam  58263
3 Khajavali Shaik  Praja Rajyam Party  8772
4 Chennupalli Ramakrishnaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party  1604
5 Shaik Basha  Independent  713
6 Ramadevi Sirivella  Pyramid Party of India  618
7 Pemmasani Prabhakar Naidu  Independent  352
8 Kilari Chandra Mouli  Independent  299
9 Pidikiti Venkata Subbaiah  Independent  221
10 Devarapalli Venu Gopal Reddy  Independent  202
11 Gundala Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy  Independent  186
     VALID VOTES  148137
     REJECTED VOTES  98
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  148235/189744
     TENDERED VOTES  8

 

Kovur Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy  Telugu Desam Party 73212

Prasanna Kumar Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 73212


2 Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy  Indian National Congress  65768
3 Thupakula Munemma  Praja Rajyam Party  22624
4 Mannepalli Nageswara Rao  Bahujan Samaj Party  1614
5 Chenukula Sudhakar  Lok Satta Party  1379
6 Tupakula Raghu  Independent  1207
7 Tupakula Srinivasulu  Independent  893
8 Chinni Venkateswarlu  Pyramid Party of India  869
9 Talari Vijayamma  Independent  671
10 Manda Ravi  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  390
11 Gubba Suresh  Independent  382
     VALID VOTES  169009
     REJECTED VOTES  81
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  169090/227019
     TENDERED VOTES    
Nellore City Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Mungamuru Sridhar Krishna Reddy Praja Rajyam Party 36103

M.Sridhar Krishna Reddy PRP (Praja Rajyam Party)
Mungamuru Sridhar Krishna Reddy

PRP (Praja Rajyam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes-36103

 

2 Anil Kumar Poluboina Indian National Congress 36013
3 Tallapaka Ramesh Reddy Telugu Desam 26173
4 Manukonda Vijaya Lakshmi Lok Satta Party 3670
5 Vempuluri Bhaskar Bharatiya Janata Party 1950
6 Ziaul Haq Mohammed Independent 853
7 Shaik Husnara Begum Independent 427
8 Balasubramanya Sastri Ravuri Pyramid Party of India 372
9 Tadakapalli Ravindra Babu Bahujan Samaj Party 320
10 Chatla Narayana Republican Party of India (A) 264
11 Rebba Papa Rao Independent 148
12 Panditi Subbaiah Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 96
    VALID VOTES 106389
     REJECTED VOTES 68
     MISSING VOTES  
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED 106457/199718
     TENDERED VOTES 19

 

Nellore Rural Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Anam Vivekananda Reddy Indian National Congress 46941

Anam Vivekananda Reddy  Congress
Anam Vivekananda Reddy

Indian National CongressTotal No.Of. Votes- 46941

 

 

2 Anam Venkata Ramana Reddy Praja Rajyam Party 43810
3 Bhanu Raju T. P. Communist Party of India (Marxist) 23143
4 M. K. Reddy Lok Satta Party 3460
5 Anjaneya Reddy Karnati Bharatiya Janata Party 2969
6 Yanamala Nageswara Rao Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party 1400
7 A. Geetha Pyramid Party of India 925
8 Sarvepalli Suresh Kumar Independent 568
9 Kalavakuru Rajasekhar Reddy Independent 403
10 P. S. Sharma Independent 247
11 Shameem Sk. Bharatiya Jan Shakti 244
    VALID VOTES 124110
    REJECTED VOTES 283
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 124393/226860
    TENDERED VOTES  
Sarvepalli Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Adala Prabhakara Reddy Indian National Congress 73760

A Prabhakar Reddy Congress
Adala Prabhakara Reddy

Indian National CongressTotal No.Of. Votes- 73760

 

 

2 Chandra Mohan Reddy Somireddy Telugu Desam 63476
3 Venkata Sesha Reddy Chittooru Praja Rajyam Party 11553
4 Enamala Chengal Rao Bahujan Samaj Party 1895
5 Veerepalli Sreenivasulu Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 1854
6 Sundararamireddy Konda Independent 818
7 Enugu Prabhakar Reddy Independent 781
8 Krishnapatnam Bhaskar Lok Satta Party 712
9 Mallareddy Meda Independent 335
10 Kakumani Prameela Pyramid Party of India 312
11 Talari China Masthanaiah Independent 277
12 Epuru Audiseshaiah Rajyadhikara Party 157
    VALID VOTES 155930
    REJECTED VOTES 11
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 155941/195431
    TENDERED VOTES  

 

 

Gudur (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Durga Prasad Rao Balli Telugu Desam Party 64330

Durga Prasad TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Durga Prasad Rao Balli
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 64330

2 Panabaka Krishnaiah Indian National Congress 53092
3 Babu Ravindra Manapati Praja Rajyam Party 27318
4 Ingilala Seenaiah Bahujan Samaj Party 2878
5 Kundurthi Venkata Krishnaiah Lok Satta Party 2710
6 Manda Krishnaiah Independent 1090
7 Mylari Amaravathamma Pyramid Party of India 829
8 Bandi Srinivasulu Independent 589
    VALID VOTES 152836
    REJECTED VOTES 49
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 152885/210646
    TENDERED VOTES  
Sullurpeta (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Dr.Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah Telugu Desam Party 66089

Parasa Ratnam TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Dr.Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 66089

2 Vinnamala Saraswathi Indian National Congress 60722
3 Garika Eswaramma Praja Rajyam Party 24832
4 Udduru Ramachandraiah Bahujan Samaj Party 3559
5 Pellakuru Kanchiraju Lok Satta Party 1746
6 Degala Suryanarayana Pyramid Party of India 1002
7 Panabaka China Gangaiah Independent 876
8 Chilakala Srinivasulu Independent 671
9 Orepalli Venkata Krishna Prasad Independent 375
    VALID VOTES 159872
    REJECTED VOTES  
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 159872/212082
    TENDERED VOTES  

 

Venkatagiri Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kurugondla Rama Krishna Telugu Desam Party 69731

K Ramakrishna TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Kurugondla Rama Krishna
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 69731

2 Nedurumalli Rajya Lakshmi Indian National Congress 62965
3 Meraga Murali Yadav Praja Rajyam Party 19970
4 Yerramreddy Venkata Anupkumar Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 1898
5 Modiboyina Subramanyam Lok Satta Party 1520
6 Davala Venkataswamy Independent 1361
7 Palepu Masthnaiah Bahujan Samaj Party 1240
8 Desabhatla Venkata Sreedhar Babu Pyramid Party of India 697
9 Katari Gopalu Independent 469
    VALID VOTES 159851
    REJECTED VOTES 73
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 159924/208287
    TENDERED VOTES 5
Udayagiri Assembly Constituency
(Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BSP Krakuturi Pushpanjali

M Chandrasekhara Reddy Congress
M Chandra sekhara Reddy
Congress

69352 Votes

Congress M. Chandra Sekhar Reddy
Independent Annapereddy Chinna Vengala Reddy
Independent Bijivemula Venkata Subbareddy
Independent Mallavarapu Krishna Reddy
Independent Maturi Subbarao
Independent Ramireddy Srinivasulu Reddy
Independent Vadlapalli Krishnaiah
Independent Singavarapu Venkateswara Reddy
LSP Ankaiah Chowdary Makkena
PPOI Sirivella Malyadri
PRP Sunkara Anjanadri
SP Malepati Chenchu Naidu
TDP Kambam Vijaya Rami Reddy

   More in Society