Nebraska Veterans Day 2016

2015 Nebraska Veterans Day events information update here soon...

NEBRASKA'S OFFICIAL VETERANS DAY PARADE IN BELLEVUE

Date: November 8, 2014

Venue: Old Town Bellevue
Bellevue, Nebraska

8th Annual Veterans Day Parade & Observance

Date: November 8, 2014
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Auburn Main St. Map it
East Main Street
Auburn, WA

Nebraska Veterans Day 2013

Nebraska's Veteran's Day Parade

Event Date: 11/10/2012 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Parade Starts at 10am on Mission Avenue

Schedule: 8:00AM-10:00AM Community Breakfast @ Fraternal Order of Eagles $5
9:00AM-10:00AM Parade Check-in and line up
9:35AM Essay winner reads winning essay
9:55AM National Anthem
10:00AM Flyover
10:05AM Parade Begins
11:30AM Parade Ends & Chili/Soup Feed opens - $4.00 at the door

Nebraska State Fair

Cheer and Dance Teams Exhibition

Saturday, August 24 & Monday, August 26

Saturday, August 24 Strolling Performance

10:00 a.m. - Alma Cheerleaders
10:15 a.m. - Central City Bison Cheer & Dance
10:30 a.m. - Ansely-Litchfield Spartans
11:00 a.m. - Overton Dance Team
11:15 a.m. - Broken Bow High School Cheerleaders
11:30 a.m. - Lyons-Decatur Cougarettes
11:45 a.m. - Hampton Cheerleaders
1:00 p.m. - Mass Dance
1:30 p.m. - Stage Performance

Monday, August 26 Strolling Performance

10:00 a.m. - Wood River Spirit Squad
10:15 a.m. - Cambridge Cheerleaders
10:30 a.m. - Bergan Dance
10:45 a.m. - Friend Public School Blacklightning
11:00 a.m. - St. Edward Dance
11:15 a.m. - Logan View Dance
11:30 a.m. - Silver Lake Varsity Cheerleaders
1:00 p.m. - Mass Dance
1:30 p.m. - Stage Performance

High School Marching Bands Exhibition

Friday, August 23

10:00 a.m. - Grand Island Senior High Islander Band
10:15 a.m. - Verdigre Jr/Sr High Band
10:30 a.m. - Shelby-Rising City Band
10:45 a.m. - Meridian High School Marching Band
11:00 a.m. - SEM Marching Band
11:15 a.m. - Clarkson Jr/Sr High Band
12:00 p.m. - Lyons-Decatur Northeast Marching Band

Saturday, August 24

10:00 a.m. - Broken Bow High School Band
10:45 a.m. - Cedar Bluffs Wildcat Marching Band
11:00 a.m. - Gibbon Buffalo Marching Band
11:15 a.m. - Hyannis Jr/Sr High Band
11:30 a.m. - St. Cecilia Marching Bluehawk Band
11:45 a.m. - Perkins County High School Marching Band
12:00 p.m. - Grand Island Northwest Marching Band
1:00 p.m. - Broken Bow High School Band
2:30 p.m. - Kearney Catholic Marching Band

Monday, August 26

10:00 a.m. - Exeter-Milligan Senior High School
10:15 a.m. - Red Cloud Band
10:30 a.m. - Alma High School Band
10:45 a.m. - Sandhills-Thedford Marching Band
11:00 a.m. - Logan View Marching Band
11:15 a.m. - Friend High School Marching Band
11:30 a.m. - Hershey Panther Pride Band
11:45 a.m. - High Plains Storm Marching Band
12:00 p.m. - Scribner-Snyder Marching Band
12:15 p.m. - Sterling High School
12:30 p.m. - Fillmore Central Panther Marching Band
12:45 p.m. - DillerOdell Band
1:00 p.m. - Bishop Neumann High School Marching Band
1:30 p.m. -Doniphan-Trumbull Marching Band

Tuesday, August 27

10:00 a.m. - Amherst Band
10:15 a.m. - St. Edward Band
10:30 a.m. - McCool Jct High School
10:45 a.m. - Stapleton Jr/Sr High School Band
11:00 a.m. - Bruning-Daveport High School Band
11:15 a.m. - Axtell Marching Band
11:45 a.m. - Wilcox-Hildreth Marching Band
12:00 p.m. - Brady Eagle Marching Band
12:15 p.m. - North Loup Scotia Band
12:30 p.m. - Shickley Varsity Marching Band
12:45 p.m. - Osceola Marching Band
1:00 p.m. - Gothenburg Junior High Band
1:15 p.m. - Ainsworth Junior High Band
1:30 p.m. - Bruning-Daveport High School Band
2:30 p.m. -Ainsworth High School Band

Wednesday, August 28

10:00 a.m. - York High School Band
10:15 a.m. - Fullerton High School Band
10:30 a.m. - Thayer Central High School
10:45 a.m. - Ravenna High School Band
11:00 a.m. - Wood River Marching Band
11:15 a.m. - Centennial Marching Band
11:30 a.m. - Fort Calhoun High School Marching Band
11:45 a.m. - Elkhorn High School Band
12:00 p.m. - York High School Band
12:15 p.m. - Southern Raiders Marching Band
12:30 p.m. - Arlington Screaming Eagles
12:45 p.m. - St. Paul High School Marching Band
1:00 p.m. - DC West High School Band
2:30 p.m. -Fort Calhoun High School Marching Band

Friday, August 30

10:00 a.m. - Hampton Jr/Sr High Band
10:15 a.m. - Neligh-Oakdale Band
10:30 a.m. - Loup City Marching Band
10:45 a.m. - Dorchester Band
11:00 a.m. - Raymond Central Marching Mustangs
11:15 a.m. - 7-12 Giltner Marching Band
11:30 a.m. - Lawrence/Nelson Marching Band
11:45 a.m. - Grand Island Central Catholic High School Band
12:00 p.m. - Central City High School Marching Band
1:00 p.m. - Hampton Jr/Sr High Band
3:00 p.m. -Harvard Cardinal Band

Saturday, August 31

11:00 a.m. - Holdrege Pride of the Dusters Marching Band
11:15 a.m. - Conestoga High School
1:00 p.m. - Shelton Bulldog Marching Band
1:15 p.m. - Yutan High School Marching Band

Veterans Day Releated Topics