Home

Nalgonda District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Devarakonda (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Balu Naik Nenavath Indian National Congress 64887

Balu Naik Congress
Balu Naik Nenavath 


Indian National Congress 

Total No.Of. Votes- 64887

2 Ravindra Kumar Ramavath  Communist Party of India  57419
3 Vadtya Ramesh  Praja Rajyam Party  16428
4 Mangya Pathlavath  Bharatiya Janata Party  3478
5 Ramavath Bhojya Naik  Independent  2584
6 Ramavath Lalu Naik  Bahujan Samaj Party  1346
7 Jarupula Lokya Naik  Independent  1109
      TOTAL ELECTORS  202719
      VALID VOTES  147251
      REJECTED VOTES  32
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  147283
      TENDERED VOTES    
Nagarjuna Sagar Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kunduru Jana Reddy  Indian National Congress  67958

Kunduru Jana Reddy Congress
Kunduru Jana Reddy 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes- 67958

 

2 Tera Chinnapa Reddy  Telugu Desam  61744
3 Islavath Ramchander Naik  Praja Rajyam Party  8600
4 Katta Yadaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party  4639
5 Boligorla Srinivas Yadav  Bharatiya Janata Party  1773
6 Cheraka Mallikarjuna Goud  B.C.United Front  1229
7 G. Rathan Kumar  Independent  1180
8 Nimmala Indira  Independent  992
9 Dhanavath Srinivas Naik  Independent  867
10 Vadlamudi Soudamani  Independent  754
11 Tera Rajini Kanth  Lok Satta Party  713
12 P.Ramalinga Reddy  Pyramid Party of India  633
13 Julakanti Venkateswar Reddy  Independent  582
14 Jakkula China Narsimha  Independent  495
15 Vishnuvardhan Reddy Udthuri  Independent  450
16 Jakkala Venkateswarlu  Independent  434
17 Malothu Kotya Naik  Praja Shanthi Party  392
18 Gantekampu Venkataiah  Independent  374
19 Kanakaraju Samelu  Independent  333
20 Anjaiah Virigineni  Independent  272
      TOTAL ELECTORS  201146
      VALID VOTES  154414
      REJECTED VOTES  122
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  154536
      TENDERED VOTES  2

 

Miryalaguda Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Julakanti Ranga Reddy  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  52227

J. Ranga Reddy CPI (Communist Party India)
Julakanti Ranga Reddy 

CPI (M)
Total No.Of. Votes-
52227

 

2 Gangadhar Tirunagaru  Indian National Congress  47864
3 Alugubelli Amarender Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  33340
4 Karnati Prabhakar  Bharatiya Janata Party  4423
5 Venkateswarlu Maddi  Lok Satta Party  2961
6 Venepally Pandu Ranga Rav  Independent  1669
7 Kundarapu Ramesh  Bahujan Samaj Party  1012
8 Nampally Jakka Rao  Independent  832
9 Sangem Jidikallu  Pyramid Party of India  694
10 Pokala Kiran Kumar Madiga  Independent  599
11 Bhukya Balu Naik  Independent  565
12 Vasukla Mattaiah  Independent  534
13 Perla Venkataiah  Independent  348
    TOTAL ELECTORS  205054
    VALID VOTES  147068
    REJECTED VOTES  49
    MISSING VOTES    
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED  147117
    TENDERED VOTES  13

 

Huzurnagar Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada  Indian National Congress  80835

Uthama Kumar Reddy Congress
Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada 

Indian National Congress
Total No.Of. Votes- 80835


2 Jagadeesh Reddy Guntakandla  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  51641
3 Srinivasa Rao Mekala  Praja Rajyam Party  22612
4 Cheruvupally Saidaiah  Bharatiya Janata Party  3267
5 Kadiyam Srinivas Reddy  Lok Satta Party  1992
6 Eruku Pichaiah  Independent  1632
7 K.V. Srinivasacharyulu  Independent  1434
8 Mamidi Sudarshan  Bahujan Samaj Party  1216
9 Kalakanda Thirupathaiah  Independent  835
10 Vattikuti Ramarao  Independent  581
11 Bollam Lingaiah Yadav  Independent  523
12 Kosanam Kondalu  Independent  447
13 Gade Prabhakar Reddy  Independent  425
     TOTAL ELECTORS  214801
     VALID VOTES  167440
     REJECTED VOTES  151
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  167591
     TENDERED VOTES    
Kodad Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Chander Rao Vanepally  Telugu Desam Party 64742

V. Chandar Rao TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Chander Rao Vanepally 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 64742


2 MD.Mahaboob Jani  Indian National Congress  54918
3 Gagadam Sudhakar Rao  Praja Rajyam Party  21839
4 Bollam Mallaiah Yadav  Independent  13544
5 Polavaram Kalyani  Lok Satta Party  2163
6 Sunkara Linga Reddy  Independent  1846
7 Nune Sulochana  Bharatiya Janata Party  1810
8 Polampalli Danaveera  Bahujan Samaj Party  1275
9 Palakoori Yellaiah  Independent  619
10 Badavath Nehru Bapuji  Independent  560
11 Chintha Babu  Independent  404
12 Tiragamalla Somanna  Independent  327
     TOTAL ELECTORS  213193
     VALID VOTES  164047
     REJECTED VOTES  48
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  164095
     TENDERED VOTES  3
Suryapet Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 R. Damodar Reddy  Indian National Congress  57014

Damodar Reddy Congress
R. Damodar Reddy 

Indian National Congress
Total No.Of. Votes- 57014

 

 

2 Poreddy Chandrasekhar Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  50817
3 Bandaru Dhanunjaya  Goud  Praja Rajyam Party  24696
4 Chetharaju Venkateshwarlu  Bahujan Samaj Party  3457
5 Karpuram Rajendar  Lok Satta Party  2195
6 Ramineni Prabhakar  Bharatiya Janata Party  1934
7 Saraswathi Laxmi Narsa Raju  Rajyadhikara Party  1664
8 Kongari Upender  Pyramid Party of India  1353
9 Bodupula Hari Krishna  Independent  1149
10 Marri Nehemiah  Independent  1104
11 Maram Venkat Reddy  Independent  1036
12 Varikuppala Venkanna  Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava)  787
13 Padidala Janardhan  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  722
14 A. Mallaiah  Independent  617
15 Mynam Joseph  Independent  608
16 Perumalla Venkanna  Independent  567
17 Md. Fareedudhin Ahmed  Independent  490
18 Vuppala Sridhar Reddy  Independent  414
19 Gopagani Rama Krishna  Independent  381
     TOTAL ELECTORS  217503
     VALID VOTES  151005
     REJECTED VOTES  38
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  151043
     TENDERED VOTES  1
Nalgonda Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Komatireddy Venkat Reddy  Indian National Congress  60665

Komatireddy Venkata Reddy  Congress
Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes- 60665

 

 

2 Nandyala Narsimha Reddy  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  52288
3 Dubbaka Narsimha Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  22017
4 Gundagoni Giribabu Goud  Bharatiya Janata Party  4828
5 G.V.Ramana Reddy  Lok Satta Party  2893
6 Polishetty Venkateshwarlu  Independent  1363
7 Badini Narsimha Goud  Bahujan Samaj Party  1236
8 Chilakala Gowardan  Independent  998
9 Shiva Kumar.K  Pyramid Party of India  566
10 Kommu Sudhakar  Independent  342
11 Janigala Ramulu Yadav  Independent  340
12 M.A.Aziz Khan  Independent  323
     TOTAL ELECTORS  200277
     VALID VOTES  147859
     REJECTED VOTES  104
     MISSING VOTES  0
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  147963
     TENDERED VOTES    
Munugode Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Vujjini Yadagiri Rao  Communist Party of India  57383

Vujjini Yadagiri Rao CPI (Communist Party India)
Vujjini Yadagiri Rao 

CPI (Communist Party India)

Total No.Of. Votes- 57383

 

 

2 Goverdhan Reddy Palvai  Indian National Congress  53789
3 Taduri Venkat Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  29425
4 Gangidi Manohar Reddhy  Bharatiya Janata Party  9185
5 Gosika Venkatesham  Independent  4792
6 Janagam Yadagiri  Bahujan Samaj Party  2265
7 Erukonda Lachaiah  Lok Satta Party  1952
8 MD.Rafi  Independent  1919
9 Bachanaboina Shankar Yadav  Independent  1033
10 Anneparthi Sanjeeva  Independent  974
11 Chandraiah Muthyala  Independent  914
12 Gutta Sridhar Reddy  Independent  600
     TOTAL ELECTORS  212869
     VALID VOTES  164231
     REJECTED VOTES  2
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  164233
     TENDERED VOTES  2
Bhongir Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Alimineti Uma Madhava Reddy  Telugu desam Party 53073

A. Uma Madhava Reddy TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Alimineti Uma Madhava Reddy 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes- 53073

 

 

2 Jitta Balakrishna Reddy  Independent  43720
3 Chinthala Venkateshwar Reddy  Indian National Congress  36949
4 Pachimatla Shivaraju  Praja Rajyam Party  4372
5 Dhanunjaiah Karnati  Bharatiya Janata Party  3702
6 Patnam Sujatha  Independent  1873
7 Kishtaiah Sutharapu  Lok Satta Party  1046
8 Alimineti Madhava Reddy  Independent  808
9 Kethavath Sudhkar  Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party  766
10 Pusa Srinivas  Shiv Sena  672
11 Nalla Laxmaiah  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  572
12 Battu Ramachandraiah  Bahujan Samaj Party  547
13 Kondamadugu Raju  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  270
      TOTAL ELECTORS  186195
      VALID VOTES  148370
      REJECTED VOTES  150
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  148520
      TENDERED VOTES  4
Nakrekal (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Chirumarthy Lingaiah  Indian National Congress  72023

Chirumurthi Lingaiah Congress
Chirumurthi Lingaiah

Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes- 72023

 

 

2 Chedipali Kasaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party  1481
3 Nakerekanti Mogulaiah  Bharatiya Janata Party  3402
4 Mamidi Sarvaiah  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  59847
5 Daida Sravan Kumar  Praja Rajyam Party  19179
6 Yadagiri Vantepaka  Lok Satta Party  2257
7 Indraganti Venkataiah  Independent  341
8 Ubbani Venkanna  Independent  842
9 Gaddapati Danaiah  Independent  533
10 Chinnapaka Raghupathi  Independent  453
11 Nune Venkata Swamy  Independent  4586
12 Perla Uppelamma  Independent  551
13 Yathakula Somaiah  Independent  758
14 Shepuri Yadaiah  Independent  2183
      TOTAL ELECTORS  221415
      VALID VOTES  168436
      REJECTED VOTES  83
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  168519
     TENDERED VOTES    
Thungathurthi (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Mothukupally Narsimulu  Telugu desam Party 80888

M. Narsimhulu TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Mothukupally Narsimulu 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 80888

 

 

2 Gudipati Narsaiah  Indian National Congress  69025
3 Jogunuri Sundar Rao  Praja Rajyam Party  6089
4 Kolukonda Yadagiri  Bahujan Samaj Party  5233
5 Goli Prabhakar  Bharatiya Janata Party  2941
6 Surarapu Mallaiah  Independent  1989
7 Mandari David  Independent  1727
8 Pooduri Srinivasa Rao  Lok Satta Party  1588
9 B. Anil  Pyramid Party of India  1454
10 Patteti Suresh Babu  Independent  611
11 Akarapu Muarli  Independent  504
12 Gopal Das Vijaya Kumar  Independent  476
13 Kadem Parameshwar  Independent  427
     TOTAL ELECTORS  226093
      VALID VOTES  172952
      REJECTED VOTES  50
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  173002
      TENDERED VOTES  5
Alair Assembly Constituency
(Nalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Budida Bikshamaiah  Indian National Congress  66905

Bikshapathi Goud Congress
Budida Bikshamaiah 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes-66905

 

 

2 Kallem Yadagiri Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  54003
3 Bandru Shobha Rani  Praja Rajyam Party  16659
4 Kududula Nagesh  Bahujan Samaj Party  5870
5 Dr. Kasam Venkteshwarlu  Bharatiya Janata Party  5664
6 Chelmala Chandra Reddy  Indian Justice Party  3769
7 Rachakonda Sitha  Independent  2389
8 Subburu Ramesh  Lok Satta Party  2099
9 Ramchandra Reddy Gujjula  Independent  2011
10 Thakur Prathap Singh  Independent  1956
11 Donthiri Sridhar Reddy  Independent  1269
12 Vangapally Srinivas  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  1244
13 Mitta Narsing  Independent  1178
14 Vyla Srinivas Reddy  Independent  1030
15 Achaiah Kaduri  Independent  878
16 Jannapala Maraiah  Independent  710
17 Tatikayala Mallaiah  Independent  704
18 Challuri Pochaiah  Independent  544
      TENDERED VOTES  5
     TOTAL ELECTORS  225038
     VALID VOTES  168882
     REJECTED VOTES    
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  168882
     TENDERED VOTES    

   More in Society