Minnesota House of Representatives Elections 2012

Minnesota House of Representatives Elections 2012

Majority Control

Minnesota House of Representatives
Party As of October 2012 After the 2012 Election
     Democratic Party 61 Pending
     Republican Party 72 Pending
     Vacancy 1 Pending
Total 134 134

Incumbents Retiring

Name: Party: Current office:
Bill Hilty Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 8A
Branden Petersen Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 49B
Bruce Anderson Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 19A
Carol McFarlane Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 53B
Connie Doepke Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 33B
Denise Dittrich Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 47A
John Kriesel Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 57A
Katherine Knuth Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 50B
Kent Eken Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 2A
Kerry Gauthier Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 7B
Kory Kath Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 26A
Kurt Bills Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 37B
Larry Hosch Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 14B
Marion Greene Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 60A
Mark Buesgens Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 35B
Mark Murdock Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 10B
Mary Kiffmeyer Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 16B
Mike LeMieur Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 12B
Mindy Greiling Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 54A
Morrie Lanning Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 9A
Nora Slawik Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 55B
Pat Mazorol Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 41B
Roger Crawford Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 8B
Ron Shimanski Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 18A
Sandra Peterson Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 45A
Tom Rukavina Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 5A
Tom Tillberry Democratic Minnesota House of Representatives District 51B
Torrey Westrom Republican Minnesota House of Representatives District 11

Campaign Spending

Year Number of candidates Total contributions
2010 293 $6,377,405
2008 317 $8,361,168
2006 287 $7,533,257
2004 318 $8,114,613
2002 335 $6,574,022

 

Donor Amount
Public Fund $819,089
Public Fund $414,924
Minnesota Telecom Alliance $29,400
Education Minnesota $25,650
Minnesota Dental Association $13,850
House Republican Campaign Cmte of Minnesota $13,473
54th Senate District Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party $13,200
Thorson, Mark $12,850
Freedom Club State PAC $12,500
39th Senate District Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party $12,350

 

List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections 2012 Candidates

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 1A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce Patterson(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dan Fabian (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Bruce Patterson
  • (Republican Party) Dan Fabian (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 1B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Marc Demers(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Debra Kiel (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Marc Demers
  • (Republican Party) Debra Kiel (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 2A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Roger A. Erickson(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • David Hancock(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Roger A. Erickson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) David Hancock

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 2B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Brita Sailer(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • David Collins: 688
  • Steve Green: 790 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Brita Sailer
  • (Republican Party) Steve Green (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 3A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • David Dill - (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Tuomala(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) David Dill (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Jim Tuomala

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 3B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Mary Murphy - (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Keith MacDonald(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Mary Murphy (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Keith MacDonald

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 4A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ben Lien: 853 (Winner)
  • Sue Wiger: 295

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Benjamin Larson: 76
  • Ken Lucier: 262
  • Travis Reimche: 768 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ben Lien (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Travis Reimche

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 4B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Marquart .(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Sandman(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Paul Marquart (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Paul Sandman

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 5A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Persell .(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Larry Howes .(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Persell (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Larry Howes

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 5B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tom Anzelc (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Carolyn McElfatrick (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tom Anzelc (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Carolyn McElfatrick

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 6A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Carly Melin (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Roger Weber(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Carly Melin (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Roger Weber

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 6B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Lorrie Janatopoulos: 2,590
  • Jason Metsa: 3,396 (Winner)
  • Dave Meyer: 307

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dan Darbo: 384
  • Jesse Colangelo: 689 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jason Metsa (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Jesse Colangelo

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 7A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Thomas Huntley: 3,337 (Winner)
  • Brandon Clokey: 757

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Therese Bower (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Thomas Huntley (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Therese Bower

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 7B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Kerry Gauthier .(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Travis Silvers(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party)Erik Simonson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party)Travis Silvers

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 8A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Chester Nettestad(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bud Nornes - (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Chester Nettestad
  • (Republican Party) Bud Nornes (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 8B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce Campbell (Minnesota): 428
  • Bob Cunniff: 1,342 (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mary Franson.(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Bob Cunniff
  • (Republican Party) Mary Franson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 9A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Don Niles(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mark Anderson (Minnesota)(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Don Niles
  • (Republican Party) Mark Anderson (Minnesota) (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 9B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Adrian Welle(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Ron Kresha(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Adrian Welle
  • (Republican Party) Ron Kresha (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 10A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Ward(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Chris Kellett(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Ward (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Chris Kellett

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 10B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Joe Radinovich: 2,422 (Winner)
  • David Schaff: 765

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dale Lueck(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Joe Radinovich (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Dale Lueck

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 11A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce Ahlgren : 1,740
  • Mike Sundin: 2,364 (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Putnam (Minnesota)(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Cory Pylkka(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Mike Sundin (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Jim Putnam (Minnesota)
  • (Independence Party) Cory Pylkka

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 11B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tim Faust: 2,193 (Winner)
  • Nathan Johnson: 1,312

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Ben Wiener: 1,848 (Winner)
  • Mitch Pangerl : 1,372

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tim Faust (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Ben Wiener

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 12A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jay McNamar(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Scott Dutcher(Winner)

(Independence Party) Auguts 14 Independence primary:

  • Dave Holman(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jay McNamar (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Scott Dutcher
  • (Independence Party) Dave Holman

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 12B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Rick Rosenfield(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Anderson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Rick Rosenfield
  • (Republican Party) Paul Anderson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 13A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Richard Bohannon (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jeff Howe (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Richard Bohannon
  • (Republican Party) Jeff Howe (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 13B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Shannon Schroeder (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tim O'Driscoll (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Shannon Schroeder
  • (Republican Party) Tim O'Driscoll (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 14A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Anne Nolan (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Steve Gottwalt (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Anne Nolan
  • (Republican Party) Steve Gottwalt (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 14B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Zach Dorholt (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • King Banaian (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Zach Dorholt (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) King Banaian

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 15A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Joe Walsh (Minnesota)(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Sondra Erickson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Joe Walsh (Minnesota)
  • (Republican Party) Sondra Erickson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 15B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruno Gad: 137
  • Brian Johnson: 480 (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Newberger (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Brian Johnson
  • (Republican Party) Jim Newberger (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 16A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Al Kruse(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Chris Swedzinski.(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Al Kruse
  • (Republican Party) Chris Swedzinski (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 16B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • James Kanne (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Torkelson (Winner)

(Independent) August 14 Independent primary:

  • Pike Pagel (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) James Kanne
  • (Republican Party) Paul Torkelson (Winner)
  • (Independent) Pike Pagel

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 17A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Andrew (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tim Miller (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Andrew Falk (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Tim Miller

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 17B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jessica Rohloff: 1,031
  • Mary Sawatzky: 1,994 (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bruce Vogel (Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Zachary Liebl(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Mary Sawatzky (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Bruce Vogel
  • (Independence Party) Zachary Liebl

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 18A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Nancy Larson(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dean Urdahl (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Nancy Larson
  • (Republican Party) Dean Urdahl (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 18B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Logan Campa (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Glenn Gruenhagen (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Logan Campa
  • (Republican Party) Glenn Gruenhagen (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 19A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Terry Morrow(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • No Republicans filed to run in this district.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Terry Morrow (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 19B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Kathy Brynaert (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Thad Shunkwiler (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Kathy Brynaert (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Thad Shunkwiler

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 20A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ryan Wolf (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kelby Woodard (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ryan Wolf
  • (Republican Party) Kelby Woodard (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 20B

Note: District 20B is currently vacant.

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • David Bly - (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Brian Wermerskirchen (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) David Bly (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Brian Wermerskirchen

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 21A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Bacon (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tim Kelly (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Bacon
  • (Republican Party) Tim Kelly (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 21B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Bruce Montplaisir(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Steve Drazkowski (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Bruce Montplaisir
  • (Republican Party) Steve Drazkowski (Winner)

District 22A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Eugene Short (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Joe Schomacker(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Eugene Short
  • (Republican Party) Joe Schomacker (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 22B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Cheryl Avenel-Navara (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Rod Hamilton (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Cheryl Avenel-Navara
  • (Republican Party) Rod Hamilton (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 23A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Kevin Labenz (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Gunther (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Kevin Labenz
  • (Republican Party) Bob Gunther (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 23B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tony Cornish .(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Republican Party) Tony Cornish (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 24A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Craig Brenden (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Larry Johnson (Minnesota): 763
  • John Petersburg: 1,488 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Craig Brenden
  • (Republican Party) John Petersburg (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 24B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Patti Fritz (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dan Kaiser (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Patti Fritz (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Dan Kaiser

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 25A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Vossen (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Duane Quam (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Vossen
  • (Republican Party) Duane Quam (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 25B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Kim Norton (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Melissa Valeriano (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Kim Norton (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Melissa Valeriano

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 26A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tina Liebling (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Breanna Bly (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tina Liebling (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Breanna Bly

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 26B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Pat Stallman (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mike Benson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Pat Stallman
  • (Republican Party) Mike Benson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 27A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Shannon Savick (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Rich Murray (Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • William Wagner (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Shannon Savick (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Rich Murray
  • (Independence Party) William Wagner

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 27B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jeanne Poppe(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Nathan Neitzell (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jeanne Poppe (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Nathan Neitzell

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 28A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Gene Pelowski, Jr. (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Adam Pace (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Gene Pelowski, Jr. (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Adam Pace

District 28B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ken Tschumper (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Gregory Davids (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ken Tschumper
  • (Republican Party) Gregory Davids (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 29A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Susann Dye (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Joe McDonald (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Susann Dye
  • (Republican Party) Joe McDonald (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 29B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Barrett Chrissis (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Marion O'Neill (Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Eugene Newcombe (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Barrett Chrissis
  • (Republican Party) Marion O'Neill (Winner)
  • (Independence Party) Eugene Newcombe

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 30A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Holly Neuman(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Nick Zerwas (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Holly Neuman
  • (Republican Party) Nick Zerwas (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 30B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Sharon Shimek(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • David Fitzsimmons (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Sharon Shimek
  • (Republican Party) David Fitzsimmons (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 31A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ryan Fiereck(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kurt Daudt(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ryan Fiereck
  • (Republican Party) Kurt Daudt (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 31B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Louise Fay Woodberry (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tom Hackbarth(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Louise Fay Woodberry
  • (Republican Party) Tom Hackbarth (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 32A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Gammel(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Brian Johnson (Minnesota) (Winner)

(Constitution Party) August 14 Constitution Primary:

  • Paul Bergley (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Paul Gammel
  • (Republican Party) Brian Johnson (Winner)
  • (Minnesota) (Constitution Party) Paul Bergley

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 32B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Rick Olseen -(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Barrett (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Rick Olseen
  • (Republican Party) Bob Barrett (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 33A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Todd Mikkelson (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jerry Hertaus (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Todd Mikkelson
  • (Republican Party) Jerry Hertaus (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 33B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Denise Bader (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Steve Smith: 949
  • Cindy Pugh: 2,251 (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Denise Bader
  • (Republican Party) Cindy Pugh (Winner)

District 34A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Adam Fisher (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Joyce Peppin (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Adam Fisher
  • (Republican Party) Joyce Peppin (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 34B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • David Hoden (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kurt Zellers (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) David Hoden
  • (Republican Party) Kurt Zellers (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 35A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Andy Hillebregt(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jim Abeler .(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Justin Boals (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Andy Hillebregt
  • (Republican Party) Jim Abeler (Winner)
  • (Independence Party) Justin Boals

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 35B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Sam Scott: 497 (Winner)
  • Samuel Beard: 205

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Peggy Scott (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Sam Scott
  • (Republican Party) Peggy Scott (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 36A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Grace Baltich(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mark Uglem(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Grace Baltich (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Mark Uglem

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 36B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Melissa Hortman (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Andrew Reinhardt(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Andrew Kratoska(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Melissa Hortman (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Andrew Reinhardt
  • (Independence Party) Andrew Kratoska

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 37A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jerry Newton(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mandy Benz(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jerry Newton (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Mandy Benz

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 37B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jon Chlebeck(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Torey Hall: 112
  • Tim Sanders: 978 -(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jon Chlebeck
  • (Republican Party) Tim Sanders (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 38A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Patrick Davern(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Linda Runbeck (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Patrick Davern
  • (Republican Party) Linda Runbeck (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 38B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Greg Pariseau(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Matt Dean (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Greg Pariseau
  • (Republican Party) Matt Dean (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 39A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Bruno(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bob Dettmer (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Bruno
  • (Republican Party) Bob Dettmer (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 39B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tom DeGree(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kathy Lohmer (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tom DeGree
  • (Republican Party) Kathy Lohmer (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 40A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Michael Nelson (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Michael Nelson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 40B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Debra Hilstrom (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Richard Cushing(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Debra Hilstrom (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Richard Cushing

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 41A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Connie Bernardy(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Dale Helm(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Connie Bernardy (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Dale Helm

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 41B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Carolyn Laine .(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Laura Palmer(Winner)

(Constitution Party) August 14 Constitution Primary:

  • Timothy Utz(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Carolyn Laine (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Laura Palmer
  • (Constitution Party) Timothy Utz

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 42A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Barb Yarusso(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Russ Bertsch(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Barb Yarusso (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Russ Bertsch

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 42B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jason Isaacson(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Ken Rubenzer(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jason Isaacson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Ken Rubenzer

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 43A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Peter Fischer: 1,534 (Winner)
  • Bob Hill: 1,324

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Stacey Stout(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Peter Fischer (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Stacey Stout

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 43B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Leon Lillie (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kevin Klein: 336 (Winner)
  • Bob Zick: 270

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Leon Lillie (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Kevin Klein

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 44A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Audrey Britton(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Sarah Anderson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Audrey Britton
  • (Republican Party) Sarah Anderson (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 44B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Benson (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mark Stefan(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Benson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Mark Stefan

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 45A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Lyndon Carlson (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jeff Pauley(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Lyndon Carlson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Jeff Pauley

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 45B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Mike Freiberg(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Reid Johnson(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Mike Freiberg (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Reid Johnson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 46A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ryan Winkler(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • John Swanson(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ryan Winkler (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) John Swanson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 46B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Steve Simon .(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • David Arvidson(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Steve Simon (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) David Arvidson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 47A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Keith Pickering(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Ernie Leidiger (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Keith Pickering
  • (Republican Party) Ernie Leidiger (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 47B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • No candidates filed.

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Joe Hoppe (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Republican Party) Joe Hoppe (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 48A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Yvonne Selcer(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kirk Stensrud (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Yvonne Selcer (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Kirk Stensrud

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 48B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tori Hill(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Jenifer Loon (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tori Hill
  • (Republican Party) Jenifer Loon (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 49A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ron Erhardt(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Bill Glahn(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ron Erhardt (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Bill Glahn

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 49B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Rosenthal(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Terry Jacobson(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Paul Rosenthal (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Terry Jacobson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 50A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Linda Slocum (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Craig Marston(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Joseph Koch(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Linda Slocum (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Craig Marston
  • (Independence Party) Joseph Koch

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 50B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ann Lenczewski (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Richard Bohnen(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ann Lenczewski (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Richard Bohnen

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 51A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Sandra Masin: 828 (Winner)
  • Milton Walden: 112

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Diane Anderson (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Sandra Masin (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Diane Anderson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 51B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Laurie Halverson(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Doug Wardlow .(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Laurie Halverson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Doug Wardlow

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 52A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Rick Hansen (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Joe Blum: 704 (Winner)
  • David Meisinger: 606

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Rick Hansen (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Joe Blum

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 52B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Joe Atkins (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Paul Tuschy(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Joe Atkins (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Paul Tuschy

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 53A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Joann Ward(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Pam Cunningham(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Joann Ward (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Pam Cunningham

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 53B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ann Marie Metzger(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Andrea Kieffer. (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Ann Marie Metzger
  • (Republican Party) Andrea Kieffer (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 54A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Dan Schoen(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Derrick Lehrke(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Ron Lischeid(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Dan Schoen (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Derrick Lehrke
  • (Independence Party) Ron Lischeid

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 54B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Joanna Bayers(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Denny McNamara (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Joanna Bayers
  • (Republican Party) Denny McNamara (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 55A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Chuck Berg(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Michael Beard (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Chuck Berg
  • (Republican Party) Michael Beard (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 55B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Travis Burton(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tony Albright: 897 (Winner)
  • Tim Jesperson: 242

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Travis Burton
  • (Republican Party) Tony Albright (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 56A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • David John Jensen(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Pam Myhra (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) David John Jensen
  • (Republican Party) Pam Myhra

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 56B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Will Morgan(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Roz Peterson(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Will Morgan (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Roz Peterson

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 57A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Roberta Gibbons(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tara Mack (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Roberta Gibbons
  • (Republican Party) Tara Mack (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 57B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jeff Wilfahrt(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Anna Wills(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jeff Wilfahrt
  • (Republican Party) Anna Wills (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 58A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Colin Lee(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mary Liz Holberg - . (Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Colin Lee
  • (Republican Party) Mary Liz Holberg (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 58B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jim Arlt(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Pat Garofalo .(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jim Arlt
  • (Republican Party) Pat Garofalo (Winner)

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 59A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Marcus Harcus: 424
  • Joe Mullery: 1,441 -(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Cindy Lilly(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Marcus Harcus (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Cindy Lilly

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 59B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Ian Alexander: 627
  • Terra Cole: 857
  • Raymond Dehn: 876 (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Gary Mazzotta: 98 (Winner)
  • Bill McGaughey: 79 -

August 14 Ecology Democracy primary:

  • Anthony Hilton(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Raymond Dehn (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Gary Mazzotta Anthony Hilton

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 60A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Diane Loeffler (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Brent Millsop(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Diane Loeffler (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Brent Millsop

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 60B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Phyllis Kahn (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kody Zalewski(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Phyllis Kahn (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Kody Zalewski

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 61A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Frank Hornstein (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Devin Gawnemark(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Frank Hornstein (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Devin Gawnemark

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 61B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Paul Thissen . (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Nate Atkins(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Paul Thissen (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Nate Atkins

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 62A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Karen Clark (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kurtis Hanna(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Karen Clark (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Kurtis Hanna

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 62B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Susan Allen . (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Tom F. Johnson, III(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Susan Allen (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Tom F. Johnson, III

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 63A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jim Davnie . (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Kirk Brink(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jim Davnie (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Kirk Brink

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 63B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Jean Wagenius -.(Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Matt Ashley(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Jean Wagenius (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Matt Ashley

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 64A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Erin Murphy (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Andrew Ojeda(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Erin Murphy (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Andrew Ojeda

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 64B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Michael Paymar (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Brandon Carmack(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Michael Paymar (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Brandon Carmack

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 65A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Rena Moran (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Daniel Lipp(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Rena Moran (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Daniel Lipp

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 65B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Carlos Mariani (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Carlos Conway(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Carlos Mariani (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Carlos Conway

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 66A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Alice Hausman (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Mark Fotsch(Winner)

(Independence Party) August 14 Independence primary:

  • Dave Thomas(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Alice Hausman (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Mark Fotsch
  • (Independence Party) Dave Thomas

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 66B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • John Lesch (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Ben Blomgren(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) John Lesch (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Ben Blomgren

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 67A

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Tim Mahoney (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • Cathy Hennelly(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Tim Mahoney (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) Cathy Hennelly

2012 List of Minnesota House of Representatives Elections - District 67B

(Democratic Party) August 14 Democratic Primary:

  • Sheldon Johnson (Winner)

(Republican Party) August 14 GOP Primary:

  • John Quinn(Winner)

November 6 General Election Candidates:

  • (Democratic Party) Sheldon Johnson (Winner)
  • (Republican Party) John Quinn

State House of Representatives Elections Article Archive