Home

Medak District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Siddipet Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India)
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Thaneeru Harish Rao  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  85843

T. Harish Rao TRS (Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Thaneeru Harish Rao 

TRS(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Total No.Of. Votes -85843

2 Anjaiah Byri  Indian National Congress  21166
3 Dr. Narasimha Chary Veggalam  Praja Rajyam Party  9895
4 Soppadandi Vidya Sagar  Bharatiya Janata Party  3291
5 Gajabinkar Lakshmi Bhai  Independent  2766
6 Bandipalli Ramaiah  Pyramid Party of India  1873
7 Thummanapalli Srinivas  Lok Satta Party  1804
8 Mittapally Balaraj  Independent  1790
9 Kompelli Prabhudas  Bahujan Samaj Party  1181
10 Battula Chandram  Independent  830
11 Yasala Lingam  Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party  724
12 R.Chandrashekhar Reddy  Janata Dal (United)  556
13 Arra Lingaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  312
     TOTAL ELECTORS  185175
     VALID VOTES  132031
     REJECTED VOTES  123
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  132154
     TENDERED VOTES    
Medak Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP Subash Reddy
Hanumantha Rao TDP (Telugu desam Party)
Mynampalli Hanumanth Rao
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)
57,842 Votes
BSP Muthyala Narsimlu
Congress P. Shashidar Reddy
Independent M. D. Khaleel
Independent Jalla Kalavathi
Independent M. Padma Devender Reddy
Independent Beesa Shiva Kumar
Independent Sirigadde Bixapathi
LSP Karanam Soujanya
PPOI G. Saya Goud
PRP Jagapathi Batti
RJD Kammari Narsimha Chary
TDP Mynampalli Hanumanth Rao

 

Top

 

Narayankhed Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Patlolla Kista Reddy  Indian National Congress  68472

Kista Reddy Congress
Patlolla Kista Reddy 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 68472

 

2 M.Vijayapal Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  40799
3 M.Bhupal Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  23794
4 M.A.Basheer  Bahujan Samaj Party  3401
5 Amarsingh  Bharatiya Janata Party  2459
6 Phathya Naik  Independent  2370
7 T.Ramchander  Pyramid Party of India  2351
8 M.D.Ulfath Ali  Lok Satta Party  1131
9 V.Thukaram Naik  Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava)  857
     TOTAL ELECTORS  197905
     VALID VOTES  145634
     REJECTED VOTES  66
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  145700
     TENDERED VOTES  1
Andole (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 C. Damodar Raja Narsimha  Indian National Congress  78671

Damodar Rajanarasimha Congress
C. Damodar Raja Narsimha  


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 78671

2 P. Babumohan  Telugu Desam  75765
3 Malyala Rajaiah Srinivas  Praja Rajyam Party  5257
4 Chanti Kranti Kiran  Independent  4282
5 Kondi Mogulaiah  Independent  2625
6 M. Balaiah  Bahujan Samaj Party  2546
7 Ayancha Arun Chakravarty  Independent  1072
     TOTAL ELECTORS  226286
     VALID VOTES  170218
     REJECTED VOTES  261
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  170479
     TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

 

Narsapur Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Vaakiti Sunitha Laxmareddy  Indian National Congress  73924

Sunita Lakshma Reddy  Congress
Vaakiti Sunitha Laxmareddy  
 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 73924

2 Chilumula Krishna Reddy  Communist Party of India  60650
3 Kailasa Ramchander  Praja Rajyam Party  9303
4 Gopi Singayapalli  Bharatiya Janata Party  3484
5 Kanigiri Lingam  Bahujan Samaj Party  3453
6 Kammari Srinivasa Chary  Lok Satta Party  2699
7 Sayamolla Mogulaiah  Republican Party of India (A)  1994
8 Chakali Sathyanarayana  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  1455
9 Laxmi  Pyramid Party of India  1306
     TOTAL ELECTORS  187940
     VALID VOTES  158268
     REJECTED VOTES  33
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  158301
     TENDERED VOTES    
Zahirabad (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Dr. J.Geeta  Indian National Congress  62758

J Gitareddy Congress
Dr. J.Geeta 
 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 62758

2 Y. Narotham  Telugu Desam  60572
3 D. Vasanth Kumar  Praja Rajyam Party  15185
4 P. Raj Kumar  Bharatiya Janata Party  3572
5 Janardhan Lakumala  Bahujan Samaj Party  2479
6 Nalla Surya Prakash  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  2327
7 Sonnayala Babu  Independent  1349
8 I. Pratap Kumar  Lok Satta Party  1281
9 G. Anjaiah  Independent  1108
10 K. Bichaiah  Independent  819
11 L.Bhoomaiah  Independent  622
12 Gorlakadi Mollaiah  Independent  519
13 D. Esmalappa  Independent  465
14 K. V. Nalin Dutt  Independent  436
     TOTAL ELECTORS  217662
     VALID VOTES  153492
     REJECTED VOTES  68
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  153560
     TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

 

Sangareddy Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Jaya Prakash Reddy T.  Indian National Congress  41101

T. Jayaprakash Reddy Congress
Jaya Prakash Reddy T.  


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 41101

2 Chinta Prabhaker  Telugu Desam  34329
3 Faheem M.A.  Praja Rajyam Party  21116
4 N. Chandra Shekar  Bharatiya Janata Party  15616
5 Gadila Nawaz Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  15290
6 Patlolla Narahari Reddy  Independent  2152
7 Patlolla Madhava Reddy  Lok Satta Party  1581
8 T. Narsimulu  Bahujan Samaj Party  1149
9 T. Pruthviraj  Independent  597
10 Chalamala Yasoda Lakshmi  Pyramid Party of India  589
11 Tahera  Independent  534
12 Pothuraju Laxmi Narasamma  Independent  522
13 Shaik Rasheed  Independent  485
14 Mirza Shamsheer Baig  Independent  473
15 Sadakula Krishnaiah  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  438
16 Hari Shanker Goud  Independent  425
17 Anantha Rao Kulakarni  Independent  420
18 Ankena Palli Shrishailam  Independent  340
19 Gaddamada Narsimulu  Independent  295
20 Tammali Narsimulu  Independent  257
21 Ataur Rahman  Independent  246
22 Azhar Mohd  Independent  239
     TOTAL ELECTORS  191402
     VALID VOTES  138194
     REJECTED VOTES  322
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  138516
     TENDERED VOTES    
Patancheru Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
BJP K. Sathyanarayana
Nandeswargoud Congress
Nandishwar Goud

Congress

42516 Votes
BSP G. Mahipal Reddy
Congress Nandishwar Goud
CPI(M) Chukka Ramulu
IJP Manne Leo Augustine
Independent Karre Balesh
Independent Kokkonda Sattaiah
Independent Mahankali Brahma Chary
Independent T. Venu Gopal
LSP D. Sathyanarayana
PRP J. Ramulu
RPI(A) Kadanna Venkatesh
SP Md. Muneeruddin
TDP N. Sapanadev

 

Top

 

Dubbak Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Cheruku Muthyam Reddy  Indian National Congress  52989

Muthyam Reddy Congress
Cheruku Muthyam Reddy 
 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 52989

2 Solipeta Rama Linga Reddy  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  50349
3 Maddula Nageshwar Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  19971
4 Motadu Girish Reddy  Bharatiya Janata Party  5967
5 Karike Ramesh Bheemasena  Bahujan Samaj Party  4506
6 Vankani Mallesham Mudiraj  Independent  2125
7 Bitla Prabhakar  Pyramid Party of India  1997
8 G.P.Reddy  Lok Satta Party  1263
9 G.Bhujangam  Independent  1166
10 B.Laxman  Independent  1118
11 Amruthoji Kanthamma  Independent  596
12 Sukuri Ashok  Republican Party of India (A)  488
     TOTAL ELECTORS  181116
     VALID VOTES  142535
     REJECTED VOTES  29
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  142564
     TENDERED VOTES    
Gajwel Assembly Constituency
(Medak District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Tumkunta Narsa Reddy  Indian National Congress  74443

T. Narsa Reddy Congress
Tumkunta Narsa Reddy  
 


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 74443

2 Lasmannagari Prathap Reddy  Telugu Desam  67268
3 G. Election Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  19849
4 G. Madhusudhan  Independent  5335
5 Y. Bal Reddy  Bahujan Samaj Party  2640
6 Pythara Venkata Reddy  Independent  2607
7 Pasikanti Manjula  Pyramid Party of India  2278
8 Bandaru Rama Mohan Rao  Lok Satta Party  1619
9 Kanigiri Satyanarayana  Independent  1056
     TOTAL ELECTORS  209610
     VALID VOTES  177095
     REJECTED VOTES  138
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  177233
     TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Society
UP NEXT

National Parfait Day 2014

25th November 2014