Home

Khammam District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Pinapaka (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India)
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Rega Kantha Rao  Indian National Congress  40028

Kanta Rao Congress
Rega Kantha Rao  

Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 40028

 

2 Payam Venkateswarlu  Communist Party of India  39679
3 Janakiram Tejavath  Praja Rajyam Party  17380
4 Mukthi Satyam  Independent  5185
5 B.Nageswara Rao  Bahujan Samaj Party  2475
6 Chanda Bharathi  Independent  2230
7 Ravindar Kumar Dharavath  independent  1966
8 Banavath Srinivasa Rao  Lok Satta Party  1936
9 Bhukya Seetharamulu  Bharatiya Janata Party  1790
10 Dharavath Chandu  Independent  1500
11 Daravath Hanmanth Naik  Independent  647
12 Chinta Sammaiah  Independent  570
      TOTAL ELECTORS  154779
      VALID VOTES  115386
      REJECTED VOTES  33
      MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  115419
     TENDERED VOTES  5
Yellandu (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Abbaiah Vooke  Telugu Desam Party  41605

Abbaiah Vooke  TDP
Abbaiah Vooke 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 41605


2 Kanakaiah Koram  Indian National Congress  38659
3 Narsaiah Gummadi  Independent  28858
4 Shankar Banoth  Praja Rajyam Party  17590
5 Ravi Chepuri  Independent  1488
6 Hari Singh Banothu  Independent  1422
7 Kishan Malothu  Bahujan Samaj Party  1326
8 Krishna Mohan Singh Porika  Bharatiya Janata Party  979
9 Seetharam Boda  Pyramid Party of India  899
10 Srinivas Punem  Independent  867
11 Dr.Chandar Rao Malothu  Independent  816
12 Narasimha Rao Eesam  Independent  716
13 Yerraiah Padiga  Independent  708
14 Balu Badavath  Independent  482
      TOTAL ELECTORS  171980
      VALID VOTES  136415
      REJECTED VOTES  6
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  136421
     TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

 

Khammam Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Thummala Nageswara Rao  Telugu Desam Party 55555

Thummala Nageswara Rao TDP
Thummala Nageswara Rao 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 55555


2 Jalagam Venkata Rao  Independent  53083
3 Younus Sultan  Indian National Congress  23595
4 Eswara Pragada Hari Babu  Praja Rajyam Party  14383
5 Dr. Samineni  Raghavulu  Lok Satta Party  3720
6 Kondapalli Sreedhar Reddy  Bharatiya Janata Party  720
7 Hussain Syed  Bahujan Samaj Party  676
8 Medepalli Nageswar Rao  Independent  620
9 Palavarapu Sree Ramulu  Pyramid Party of India  502
10 Palakurthi Krishna  Independent  321
11 Podila Vasu  Independent  228
     TOTAL ELECTORS  204649
     VALID VOTES  153403
     REJECTED VOTES  169
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  153572
      TENDERED VOTES  20
Palair Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Venkata Reddy Ramreddy  Indian National Congress  64555

Venkata Reddy Congress
Venkata Reddy Ramreddy

Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 64555

 

2 Thammineni Veerabhadram  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  58889
3 Nageshwarrao Rayala  Praja Rajyam Party  18823
4 Kolisetti Nageshwar Rao  Lok Satta Party  2909
5 Batchalakura Jhansi Laxmi  Independent  2337
6 Ramakrishna Inguva  Bharatiya Janata Party  2067
7 Anatharamulu Daripalli  Bahujan Samaj Party  2004
8 Danthala Mangayya  Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party  779
9 Yerrraboina Kishan  Independent  629
10 Sailaja Katepalli  Pyramid Party of India  538
11 Vanaja Parupalli  Praja Shanthi Party  531
12 Gangisarapu Shankar  Independent  529
13 Yathakula Bhaskar Rao  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  469
      TOTAL ELECTORS  173780
      VALID VOTES  155059
      REJECTED VOTES  44
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  155103
     TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

 

Madhira (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Batti Vikramarka Mallu  Indian National Congress  59394

Mallu Bhatti Vikramarka Congress

Batti Vikramarka Mallu



Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes -59394

2 Kamala Raju Lingala  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  57977
3 Manda Krishna Madiga  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  21779
4 Dr. Saggurthy Vijaya Vani  Praja Rajyam Party  14536
5 Kocharla Guravaiah  Pyramid Party of India  2029
6 Vanguri Ramesh  Lok Satta Party  1377
7 Pidamarthi Ravi  Bahujan Samaj Party  1267
8 John Gudipati  Independent  1003
9 Inapanuri Esther Swarnalatha  Independent  627
     TOTAL ELECTORS  183475
     VALID VOTES  159989
     REJECTED VOTES  21
     MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  160010
      TENDERED VOTES  11
Wyra (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Chandravathi Banoth  Communist Party of India 53090

Chandravathi Banoth  CPI
Chandravathi Banoth  

Communist Party of India 
Total No.Of. Votes-53090

 

2 Dr. Bhukya Ramchandra Nayak  Indian National Congress  39464
3 Banoth Vani Kumari  Praja Rajyam Party  16585
4 Banoth Madanlal  Independent  5551
5 Katta Venkateswarlu  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  3058
6 Maloth Prasada Rao  Bahujan Samaj Party  2024
7 Undadi Narender  Lok Satta Party  1471
8 Katram Swamy  Pyramid Party of India  1276
9 Giribabu Lakavath  Independent  1191
10 Eesala Venkateswarlu  Bharatiya Janata Party  1172
11 Guguloth Rambabu  Independent  1064
12 Banoth Mangilal Naik  Independent  612
13 Banoth Kishan  Independent  536
     TOTAL ELECTORS  149359
     VALID VOTES  127094
     REJECTED VOTES  83
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  127177
     TENDERED VOTES  6
Top

 

Sathupalle (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Sandra Venkata Veeraiah  Telugu Desam Party 79491

Sandra Venkata Veeraiah TDP

Sandra Venkata Veeraiah 

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 79491


2 Chandrasekhar Sambhani  Indian National Congress  65483
3 Ravi Nagabathini  Praja Rajyam Party  16264
4 Tirumalaiah Telluri  Bahujan Samaj Party  2642
5 Chokkaiah Jadi  Lok Satta Party  1959
6 Venkateswara Rao Kuvvarapu (Kodipunju)  Independent  1546
7 Kolikapogu Musalaiah  Bharatiya Janata Party  1001
8 Konduri Susmitha Koteswar Rao  Independent  834
     TOTAL ELECTORS  198560
     VALID VOTES  169220
     REJECTED VOTES  43
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  169263
     TENDERED VOTES    
Kothagudem Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao Communist Party of India  47028

Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao CPI
Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao  

Communist Party of India 
Total No.Of. Votes-47028

 

2 Vanama Venkateswara Rao  Indian National Congress  45024
3 Adavalli Krishna  Praja Rajyam Party  38876
4 Bhupathi Lavanya  Lok Satta Party  2585
5 Srinivasu.N  Independent  2105
6 Kamala Manohar Rao Gudibanda  Bharatiya Janata Party  1768
7 Pappula Sudhakar  Bahujan Samaj Party  1293
8 Soyam Satyanarayana  Independent  939
9 Galib Mohammad  Pyramid Party of India  837
10 Rapolu Sambasiva Rao  Independent  603
11 Adavalli Krishna  Independent  528
12 Deekonda Raja Narsaiah  Independent  493
13 Ramana Reddy Sureddy  Independent  339
  Ravulapalli Narasimha Murthy  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  301
  Ayilaiah Puttapaka  Independent  267
     TOTAL ELECTORS  196679
     VALID VOTES  142986
     REJECTED VOTES  89
     MISSING VOTES    
     TOTAL VOTES POLLED  143075
     TENDERED VOTES  2

 

Top

 

Aswaraopeta (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Mithrasena Vaggela  Indian National Congress  46183

Mitra Sen Congress
Mithrasena Vaggela



Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes -46183

2 Payam Venkaiah  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  41076
3 Nagendra Rao Thati  Praja Rajyam Party  19740
4 Purem Buchi Raju  Independent  9106
5 K. Vinayak  Independent  2946
6 Ravula Srinivas Rao  Independent  1806
7 Banothu Janbabu  Pyramid Party of India  1651
8 Thati Venkateswarlu  Independent  994
9 Regula Veeraswamy  Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) 968
10 Kanneboina Venkata Narasaiah  Independent  843
     TOTAL ELECTORS  153271
     VALID VOTES  125313
     REJECTED VOTES  31
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  125344
     TENDERED VOTES    
Bhadrachalam (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kunja Satyavathi  Indian National Congress  51466

Smt. Kunju Satyavathi  Congress
Kunja Satyavathi 



Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes -51466

2 Sunnam Rajaiah  Communist Party of India (Marxist)  45083
3 Gundu Sarath Babu  Praja Rajyam Party  28245
4 Payam China Rama Rao  Independent  6136
5 Soma Raju Parsika  Bharatiya Janata Party  3574
6 Gote Dana Lakshmi  Bahujan Samaj Party  3046
7 Karam Narasimharao  Independent  2518
8 Puli Pitchaiah  Lok Satta Party  2372
9 Etti Aswapathi  Independent  1468
     TOTAL ELECTORS  187694
     VALID VOTES  143908
     REJECTED VOTES  160
     MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  144068
      TENDERED VOTES    

 

Top

   More in Society