Home

Kadapa District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Badval (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India)
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kamalamma P. M. Indian National Congress 78486

Smt. Kamalamma Congress
Kamalamma P. M.


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 78486

 

2 Chennaiah Lakkineni Telugu Desam 41892
3 Singamala Venkateswarlu Praja Rajyam Party 9574
4 Vanam Narasimhulu Bharatiya Janata Party 1415
5 Seelam Rajesh Independent 1079
6 Ratnamaiah .R Praja Party 881
7 J. Kamala Prabhas Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 509
8 Banka Ranganayakulu Independent 357
9 Banka Chinna Veeraiah Independent 348
10 T.C.Chennaiah Independent 242
11 Nagipogu Chinna Independent 178
12 Nagipogu Jayanna Independent 172
    VALID VOTES 135133
    REJECTED VOTES 31
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 135164/184806
    TENDERED VOTES  
Rajampet Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Amaranath Reddy Akepati Indian National Congress 60397

Amarnath Reddy  Congress
Amaranath Reddy Akepati


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 60397

 

2 Madan Mohan Reddy K. Telugu Desam 48055
3 Gunipati Ramaiah Praja Rajyam Party 21499
4 Nagothu Ramesh Naidu Bharatiya Janata Party 1927
5 Y. Vijaya Sagar Independent 1511
6 Cheekati Charles Bahujan Samaj Party 1102
7 Chaata Chandra Sekhar Lok Satta Party 1061
8 Chandrahasa Reddy Guttireddy Independent 680
9 Arigela Sowmitri Chandranath Independent 649
10 O. Venkatadri Rashtriya Janata Dal 611
11 Nagineni Siva Prasad Pyramid Party of India 592
12 Ravichandran Sunkesula Janata Dal (United) 230
    VALID VOTES 138314
    REJECTED VOTES 32
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 138346/185475
    TENDERED VOTES  
Top
Kadapa Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Ahamadullah Mohammad Syed Indian National Congress 61613

Mohd. Ahamadullah Congress
Ahamadullah Mohammad Syed


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 61613

 

2 Kandula Sivananda Reddy Telugu Desam 54263
3 Afzal Ali Khan T. K. Praja Rajyam Party 13989
4 Chepuri Sarada Bharatiya Janata Party 2157
5 Payyavula Venu Gopal Lok Satta Party 1754
6 Noorulla Khan Mayana Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 808
7 Dr.Suhail Ahmed Independent 533
8 Sunkara Sreenivas Bahujan Samaj Party 514
9 Kodadala Joji Reddy Pyramid Party of India 336
10 Sangati Manohar Independent 232
11 Sujad Ahmed Independent 200
12 G. Vijaya Kumar Independent 168
13 G. Madhusudhana Achari Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 107
    VALID VOTES 136674
    REJECTED VOTES 2
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 136676/227880
    TENDERED VOTES 3
Kodur (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Koramutla Srinivasulu Indian National Congress 51747


Koramutla Srinivasulu


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes -51747

 

2 Ajay Babu Nandavaram Benjiman Telugu Desam 39359
3 Samineni Saraswathi Praja Rajyam Party 22122
4 Velakacherla Tirupaiah Independent 1002
5 Penchalaiah Koduru Rashtriya Janata Dal 782
6 Srinivasulu Gadela Bharatiya Janata Party 774
7 Koramutla Venkata Subbaiah Independent 654
8 Nagiripati Chengaiah Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 332
9 Vankayala Sivaiah Independent 325
10 Minuku Ramaiah Independent 303
11 Nosina Sankaraiah Independent 263
    TOTAL ELECTORS 158063
    VALID VOTES 117663
    REJECTED VOTES 40
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 117703
    TENDERED VOTES  
Top
Rayachoti Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
Party Candidate Winner
ANC Shaik. Ameen Peeran Srikanth Reddy  Congress
Srikanth Reddy


Congress

70,145 Votes
BJP R. Radhakrishna
BSP Topireddy Naveen Kumar Reddy
Congress Srikanth Reddy
Independent K. Obulesu
Independent Papireddy Madanmohan Reddy
Independent T. Ramachandra Reddy
Independent Shaik Jabeeulla
JD(U) Avvaru Mallikarjuna
LSP Patan Naseeb Jan
PRP Mahaboob Basha Shaik
RJD Rekam Sivaiah
RKSP G. Harish
TDP Palakondrayudu Sugavasi
Pulivendla Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Y. S. Raja Sekhar Reddy Indian National Congress 103556

Dr. Y. S. Rajasekhara Reddy  Congress
Y. S. Raja Sekhar Reddy


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 103556

 

2 Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Singareddy Telugu Desam Party 34875
3 Veluru Chinna Gangi Reddy Praja Rajyam Party 3629
4 N. Prema Sagar Reddy Bahujan Samaj Party 1796
5 Desam Venkata Subba Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 1128
6 N. Jagadeeswara Reddy Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 484
7 Sivasankar Reddy Devireddy Rashtriya Janata Dal 465
8 R. Venugopal Samata Party 304
9 Rajula Bhaskar Reddy Janata Dal (United) 208
10 Rajula Padmanabha Reddy Bharatiya Jan Shakti 199
    VALID VOTES 146644
    REJECTED VOTES 73
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 146717/186446
    TENDERED VOTES  
Top
Kamalapuram Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Gandluru Veera Siva Reddy Indian National Congress 65386

G. Veerashiva Reddy Congress
Gandluru Veera Siva Reddy


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 65386

 

2 Putta Narasimha Reddy Telugu Desam 61223
3 O. Subba Reddy Praja Rajyam Party 3366
4 Rajoli Veera Narayana Reddy Bahujan Samaj Party 1419
5 Munnelli Mallikarjuna Reddy Independent 714
6 Levaku Rama Mohan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 648
7 Kandula Chinna Bali Reddy Independent 417
8 Kuncham Venkata Subba Reddy Rayalaseema Rastra Samithi 350
9 Altaf Hussain Lok Satta Party 315
10 S. Sudhakara Reddy Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 283
11 Palagiri Jagan Mohan Reddy Pyramid Party of India 277
12 Veera Ramesh Reddy Gandluri Rashtriya Janata Dal 204
13 Shaik Khadar Basha Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 146
14 Sanivarapu Shivashankara Reddy Samata Party 122
15 P. V. Rami Reddy Janata Dal (United) 106
16 Mudireddy Subba Reddy Rajyadhikara Party 104
    TOTAL ELECTORS 159930
    VALID VOTES 135080
    REJECTED VOTES 6
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 135086
    TENDERED VOTES  
Jammalamadugu Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Adi Narayana Reddy Chidipiralla Indian National Congress 84416

C. Adinarayana Reddy Congress
Adi Narayana Reddy Chidipiralla


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 84416

 

2 Rama Subba Reddy Ponnapureddy Telugu Desam 77032
3 Vongala Nagendra Yadav Praja Rajyam Party 4660
4 Pamugari Narayana Reddy Bahujan Samaj Party 2540
5 Yampalaku Surya Peddiraju Independent 1149
6 S. Venkata Krishna Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 1131
7 Kouluru Venkata Konda Reddy Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 843
8 P. Bramhananda Reddy Lok Satta Party 718
9 Nageswara Reddy Mettupalli Independent 427
10 Rameswara Reddy Bandi Bharatiya Jan Shakti 316
11 Putta Venkata Ramana Madiga Trilinga Praja Pragati Party 298
12 Peddi Bali Reddy Pyramid Party of India 282
13 Hanumantha Reddy Maliki Reddy Rashtriya Janata Dal 257
14 K. Katamaiah B.C.United Front 167
15 B. Obula Reddy Praja Party 102
    VALID VOTES 174338
    REJECTED VOTES 27
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 174365 /
206429
    TENDERED VOTES 1
Top
Proddatur Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Lingaa Reddy Mallela Telugu Desam Party 73023

Lingaareddy Mallela  TDP
Lingaa Reddy Mallela
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Total No.Of. Votes- 73023


2 Nandyala Varada Rajulu Reddy Indian National Congress 56867
3 Muralidhar Mallela Praja Rajyam Party 22784
4 Chenna Venkata Subbanna Bharatiya Janata Party 1140
5 Vardireddy Rajasekhar Reddy Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 584
6 Moppe Chandra Sekhar Reddy Independent 526
7 P. Ramakrishnaiah B.C.United Front 489
8 Gummalla Rajasekhar Reddy Bahujan Samaj Party 469
9 Bangaru Muni Reddy Pathakota Janata Dal (United) 358
10 Bhaskar Reddy Dwarsala Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party 319
11 Pothireddy Lakshmi Narayana Reddy Independent 238
12 Konda Reddy Mudimela Independent 206
13 Mudireddy Muni Reddy Independent 195
    VALID VOTES 157198
    REJECTED VOTES 41
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 157239/204221
    TENDERED VOTES 1
Mydukur Assembly Constituency
(Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Duggireddy Lakshmi Reddy Ravindrareddy Indian National Congress 62377

Dr. D. L. Ravindra Reddy  Congress
Dr. D. L. Ravindra Reddy


Indian National Congress

Total No.Of. Votes - 84416

 

2 Raghurami Reddy Settipalli Telugu Desam 58016
3 Iragamreddy Tirupala Reddy Praja Rajyam Party 16552
4 B Karun Kumar Reddy Rashtriya Janata Dal 912
5 Eragamreddy Prabhakar Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party 754
6 Bhumireddy Venkata Ramana Reddy Independent 662
7 Venkata Ramana Bandi Bahujan Samaj Party 636
8 Pattupogula Ramanaiah Pyramid Party of India 573
9 Gampa Tirupati B.C.United Front 448
10 P.Balaiah Yadav Independent 306
11 Jonnavaram Hussain Reddy Independent 274
12 J. C. Chennaiah Independent 223
13 Gosetty Venkata Ramanaiah Janata Dal (United) 202
14 Ghouse Lazam Adamsabgari Independent 182
    VALID VOTES 142117
    REJECTED VOTES 26
    MISSING VOTES  
    TOTAL VOTES POLLED 142143/177598
    TENDERED VOTES  

 

Top

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Society
UP NEXT

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix 2014

21st November 2014