Adilabad District Assembly Elections 2009 - AP

Sirpur Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India)
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Kaveti Sammaiah  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  47978

Kaveti Sammaiah TRS
Kaveti Sammaiah


TRS (Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Total No.Of. Votes-47978

 

2 Koneru Konappa  Indian National Congress  40564
3 Ganapuram Muralidher  Bharatiya Janata Party  9755
4 Lendugure Mengaji Patel  Praja Rajyam Party  8783
5 Dubbula Venkaiah  Independent  8608
6 Bingi Srinivas  Pyramid Party of India  3366
7 Ravindar Nikode  Bahujan Samaj Party  3123
8 Dubbula Janardhan  Lok Satta Party  1770
      TOTAL ELECTORS  154313
      VALID VOTES  123947
      REJECTED VOTES  170
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  124117
      TENDERED VOTES  2
Chennur (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Nallala Odelu  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  45012

Nallala odelu TRS
Nallala Odelu 


TRS (Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Total No.Of. Votes-45012

 

2 G.Vinod  Indian National Congress  33463
3 Andugula Srinivas  Praja Rajyam Party  20902
4 Arumulla Posham  Bharatiya Janata Party  2843
5 Mekala Saroja  Lok Satta Party  2780
6 Volapu Srinivas  Independent  2646
7 Ponnala Vinay Kumar  Independent  2103
8 Jadi Yesaiah  Independent  1953
9 Jadi Mallaiah  Janata Dal (Secular)  877
      TOTAL ELECTORS  150082
      VALID VOTES  112579
      REJECTED VOTES  43
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  112622
      TENDERED VOTES    
Bellampalli (SC) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Gunda Mallesh  Communist Party of India  41957

G Mallesh CPI
Gunda Mallesh 


CPI (Communist Party India)

Total No.Of. Votes-41957

 

2 Chilumula Shankar  Indian National Congress  33065
3 Amurajula Sridevi  Praja Rajyam Party  19040
4 Sakinala Narayana  Independent  2690
5 Pagidi Venkati  Independent  2459
6 Ravula Ramakrishna  Independent  1996
7 Bolumalla Anjaiah  Independent  1030
      TOTAL ELECTORS  139215
      VALID VOTES  102237
      REJECTED VOTES  0
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  102237
      TENDERED VOTES  0
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  112622
      TENDERED VOTES    

 

Mancherial Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Aravinda Reddy Gaddam  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  58340

Aravinda Reddy Gaddam TRS
Aravinda Reddy Gaddam


TRS (Telangana Rashtra Samithi)

Total No.Of. Votes-58340

 

2 Diwakar Rao Nadipalli  Indian National Congress  44513
3 Karre Lachanna  Praja Rajyam Party  13997
4 Peddapally Purushotham  Bharatiya Janata Party  3824
5 Thammadi Srinivas  Lok Satta Party  2152
6 Nainala Venkateshwarlu  Independent  1798
7 Ingu Ratan Kumar  Independent  1767
8 Upender Nandeli  Bahujan Samaj Party  1726
9 Dr. M. Neelkanteshwara (Goud)  Independent  1275
10 Madupu Ravi Kumar  Pyramid Party of India  802
11 Chipurushetty Dinpathi  Independent  726
12 Tula Madhusudhan Rao  Independent  676
13 Jaypal Singh Thakur  Independent  591
      TOTAL ELECTORS  199088
      VALID VOTES  132187
      REJECTED VOTES  59
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  132246
      TENDERED VOTES    
Asifabad (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Athram Sakku  Indian National Congress  42907

Anthram Sakku Congress
Athram Sakku  


Indian National Congress


Total No.Of. Votes-42907

 

2 Kanaka Ramabai  Bahujan Samaj Party  5040
3 Pendram Gopi  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  27621
4 Sidam Jaggarao  Bharatiya Janata Party  4244
5 Ade Ramesh  Praja Rajyam Party  11963
6 Ajmera Rekha  Independent  13695
7 Bhukya Chandulal  Independent  2642
8 Rathod Govind Naik  Independent  5357
9 Sallam Krishna Rao  Independent  4448
      TOTAL ELECTORS  154305
      VALID VOTES  117917
      REJECTED VOTES  165
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  118082
      TENDERED VOTES    
Khanapur (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Suman Rathod  Telugu Desam Party 56014

Suman Rathode TDP
Suman Rathod 
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes-56014

 

2 Ajmeera Hari Naik  Indian National Congress  29582
3 K.Lakke Rao  Bahujan Samaj Party  7647
4 Bhukya Chandra Shekar  Praja Rajyam Party  6962
5 Guglavath Sri Ram Naik  Bharatiya Janata Party  3838
6 Marsukola Thirupathi  Independent  3482
7 Bakshi Naik Lavdia  Independent  3382
8 Sidam Shambu  Independent  2485
9 Ade Dattaram  Independent  2101
10 Malvath Rohidas  Independent  1102
      TOTAL ELECTORS  156471
      VALID VOTES  116595
      REJECTED VOTES  143
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  116738
      TENDERED VOTES    
Adilabad Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Jogu Ramanna  Telugu Desam Party 62235

Jogu Ramanna TDP
Jogu Ramanna 

TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes-62235

 

2 Chilkuri Ramchandra Reddy  Indian National Congress  36655
3 Chityala Suhasini  Independent  7006
4 Nivedita Vaze  Bharatiya Janata Party  3396
5 Chilkuri Thirupathi  Praja Rajyam Party  3248
6 Chandu (Challa Chandra Mohan)  Independent  2398
7 Gaddala Shankar  Bahujan Samaj Party  1638
8 Sayyed Javeedsha  Independent  1151
9 Bhanu Rajeshwar Rao  Independent  570
10 Darsha Pochhanna  Independent  479
11 Katta Chandra Mouli  Independent  297
12 Annam Prem Devendar  Independent  276
13 Omkarmal Sharma  Independent  269
14 S.K.Ahmed  Independent  234
      TOTAL ELECTORS  177659
      VALID VOTES  119852
      REJECTED VOTES  309
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  120161
      TENDERED VOTES    
Boath (ST) Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Godam Nagesh  Telugu desam Party 64895

Godem Nagesh TDP
Godem Nagesh
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes-64895

 

2 Anil Kumar Jadhav  Indian National Congress  33900
3 Thodsam Vijayalaxmi  Praja Rajyam Party  7851
4 Ade Manaji  Bharatiya Janata Party  5827
5 Mesram Bheemrao  Independent  1852
6 Kova Manohar  Independent  898
7 Atram Gnanasudha  Independent  817
      TOTAL ELECTORS  142807
      VALID VOTES  116040
      REJECTED VOTES  298
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  116338
      TENDERED VOTES    
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  116738
      TENDERED VOTES    
Nirmal Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Alleti Maheshwar Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  44261

Alleti Maheshwar Reddy PRP
Alleti Maheshwar Reddy

PRP (Praja Rajyam Party)


Total No.Of. Votes-44261

 

2 Allola Indrakaran Reddy  Indian National Congress  41716
3 K.Srihari Rao  Telangana Rashtra Samithi  35458
4 Ravula Ramnath  Bharatiya Janata Party  3216
5 K.Prakashamu  Bahujan Samaj Party  1931
6 Nalmela Poshetty  Independent  1517
7 Nigulapu Linganna  Bahujan Samaj Party(Ambedkar-Phule)  1310
8 Poondru Narsa Reddy  Lok Satta Party  1307
9 Kotla Narayana  Independent  853
      TOTAL ELECTORS  169187
      VALID VOTES  131569
      REJECTED VOTES  246
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  131815
      TENDERED VOTES    
      TENDERED VOTES    
Mudhole Assembly Constituency
(Adilabad District, Andhra Pradesh, India) :
S.No Candidate Name Political Party Votes Winner
1 Venugopala Chary. S  Telugu desam Party 45019

Venugopala chary TDP
Venugopala Chary S.
TDP Flag
TDP (Telugu desam Party)

Total No.Of. Votes-
45019

 

2 Gaddigari Vittal Reddy  Praja Rajyam Party  44836
3 Patil Narayan Rao Bhosle  Indian National Congress  28872
4 Satishwer Rao  Bharatiya Janata Party  9678
5 Abdul Bhari  Bahujan Samaj Party  1850
6 Puli Pedda Bhumanna  Pyramid Party of India  1729
7 Sagar Agre  Independent  1562
8 Chinna Chinnanna  Independent  997
9 Ganapathi  Trilinga Praja Pragati Party  865
10 P.Ramachandra Reddy  Independent  797
11 Ramdasa Anaboinawad  Independent  782
12 Balapur Gangadher  Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Libera  661
      TOTAL ELECTORS  175817
      VALID VOTES  313465
      REJECTED VOTES  454
      MISSING VOTES    
      TOTAL VOTES POLLED  313919
      TENDERED VOTES    

AP Assembly Elections Article Archive