Julez Santana Birthday (February 18th)

Julez Santana Birthday (February 18th)


Julez Santana Famous as:


Birth Name: LaRon Louis James
Birth Date: February 18, 1983
Birth Place: Harlem, New York, USA
Spouse: Familia Blaise (Haitian princess)
Claim to fame: Single "There It Go (The Whistle Song)" (2005)

LaRon Louis James, well known through his stage name Juelz Santana, an American occasional actor, producer and rapper was born on 18th February, 1982 in Harlem, New York. Santana came to recognition pursuing his appearances on the Cam'ron's 2002 singles, "Hey Ma", and "Oh Boy. Santana is credited for creating the phrase “No Homo".

Julez Santana Biography

Julez Santana was the son of African American father and Dominican mother. At the age of 12, Julez Santana started rapping. Julez Santana was initially signed to Precedence Records as one half of the duo named Draft Pick. And the group did various shows around New York City whilst together, comprised Amateur Night at Apollo Theater, at where they achieved 2 weeks in a chain. And their primary rapping facade can be taken on the Camron's remix of "What Means the World to You," which attributes the artists Trina, UGK, and Ludacris. Julez Santana is noticed as a single artist to the Def Jam Recordings.

In the year of 2003, Julez Santana unconfined an album, From Me to U, under Def Jam. And in the year of 2005, he unconfined the Billboard's Top Rap Albums and Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums charts. And on 18th March, 2008, Julez Santana declared on the BET's 106 & Park that Julez Santana would work together with Lil Wayne in his subsequently studio album. Still date has not been definite. And Julez Santana other album, "Born To Lose, Built To Win (The Rise of the Skull Gang)" was scheduled for 2008 summer discharge.

Julez Santana was seized outer of his Teaneck, New Jersey home in March 2008. His license was cancelled by police. In August 2008, Dipset creator Cam'ron exposed that Julez Santana had sold Juelz Santana's agreement to Def Jam Records for about $2 million. And the rift within the Dipset hierarchy carries on, following the argument between Jim Jones & Cam'ron. In spite of selling him to Def Jam label, Julez Santana states that he is not foolish at Cam and states that Julez Santana lastly liberated to do his own thing. "Yeah, I'm free, and ready to do me," Julez Santana stated. "But it's still Dipset for life. It's just going to be a new chapter." Julez Santana exposed that he had joined 50/50 joint project with Def Jam, at where Santana will discharge his other album, Born to Lose, Built to Win.

Julez Santana Discography

Julez Santana Studio albums


  • From Me to U (2003)
  • What the Game's Been Missing! (2005)
  • Born to Lose, Built to Win (2009)

Julez Santana Collaborations

  • I Can't Feel My Face TBD (with Lil' Wayne)

Julez Santana Filmography

  • State Property 2 (2005)
  • Killa Season (2006)