Antigua Carnival Results

2016 Antigua Carnival Results

Update here soon...

2015 Antigua Carnival Results

Winner & Queen of Carnival 2015 Winner

Heidigail Francis - Ms. Lava International

1st Runner - Up

Leanda Ann Norville - Ms. CHAPA Bau Housing

2nd Runner - Up

Kizzy Thomas - Ms. Special Security Services

Kai Davis Congeniality Award

Tamorla Millette - Ms. Hakims

Most Photogenic

Tamorla Millette - Ms. Hakims

Ms. Glamor

Leanda Ann Norville - Ms. CHAPA Bau Housing

People's Choice

Tamorla Millette - Ms. Hakims

Interview Segment Winner

Jamilha Roberts - Ms. Flow

Swimwear Segment Winner

Heigail Francis - Ms. Lava International

Shermain Jermemy Performing Talent Segment Winner

Heigail Francis - Ms. Lava International

Costume Segment Winner

Leanda Ann Norville - Ms. CHAPA Bau Housing

Evening Wear Winner

Heigail Francis - Ms. Lava International

Costume Designer Winner

Colin "Wanga" Martin - Glamour in Flight - Ms. Leanda Ann Norville

Evening Wear Designer Winner

Victor Samuel - Metamophesis : Embracing The Change - Ms. Heigail Francis

2013 Antigua Carnival Results

T-Shirt Competition Result

  • T-Shirt Winner: Group: Joe Mike's

Music

State Insurance Corporation Junior Calypso Results

  • 5 to 12 Junior Calypso Winner
  • Name - Baby Eve
  • Song - Say a Prayer for This Country
  • 13 to 18 Junior Calypso Winner
  • Name - K-Kay
  • Song- Way De Hang Man Gone

Antigua Commercial Bank Panorama Results

  • Panorama Winner
  • Name: - LIME Hells Gate Steel Orchestra
  • Song: - Vivian Richards by King Short Shirt

LIME Party Monarch Results

  • Groovy Party Monarch Winner
  • Name: - Tian Winter
  • song: - Roaming
  • Jumpy Party Monarch Winner
  • Name: - Ratty-Gan
  • song: - For Cup

Wadadli Calypso Monarch Results

  • Wadadli Calypso Monarch Winner
  • Name - King Eddie Mello
  • Song 1 - Light Of Hope
  • Song 2 - Ghetto Boys

Pageantry

  • Queen of Carnival Results

Winner & Queen of Carnival Winner
Raynell Carroll
Ms. Caribbeam Premium Motors

Teen Splash Winner

  • Name - Ms. Lehana Simon
  • School - Antigua Girls' High School

Segment Results

  • Winner - Personality and Aspirations
  • Name - Ms. Ischikelle Corbin
  • School - Princess Margaret High School
  • Winner - Question & Answer Segment
  • Name - Ms. Lehana Simon
  • School - Antigua Girls' High School
  • Winner - Research Presentation
  • Name - Ms. Trisha Ghanie
  • School - Christ the King High School
  • Winner - Performing Talent
  • Name - Mr. Andre Cordice
  • School - Princess Margaret High School

Other Results

  • Winner - Most Congenial Contestant
  • Name - Ms. Lehana Simon
  • School - Antigua Girls' High School
  • Winner - Most Photogenic Contestant
  • Name - Kalique Samuel
  • School - Ottos Comprehensive
  • Winner - Contestant Showing Most Leadership Skills:
    (Winner of the Prime Minister's Trophy)
  • Name - Ms. Lehana Simon
  • School - Antigua Girls' High School
  • Winner - Most Improved Contestant
  • Name - Mr. Lenroy George
  • School - Jennings Secondary School
  • Winner - Most Helpful Contestant
  • Name - Mr. Andre Cordice
  • School - Princess Margaret High School
  • Winner - Most Disciplined Contestant
  • Name - Ms. Trisha Ghanie
  • School - Christ the King High School
  • Winner - Best Female Perfomer
  • Name - Ms. Lehana Simon
  • School - Antigua Girls' High School
  • Winner - Best male Perfomer
  • Name - Mr. Andre Cordice
  • School - Princess Margaret High School

Mas and Jouvert

  • Prince and Princess Competition Results

Princess of Carnival Winner

  • Name - Kjoa Liverpool
  • Costume - Amethyst Glory
  • Troupe - Xclamation Mas Troupe

Prince of Carnival Winner

  • Name - Jahj Aska
  • Costume - Sweet Pan Music
  • Troupe - Rockers Mas Troupe

Bands Of the Year Winner

Band Of the Year Winner - LARGE BANDS TOPICAL FANTASY
Name: LIME Dynamics
Portrayal: All That Jazz

Band Of the Year Winner - MEDIUM BANDS
Name: Ali and Associates
Portrayal: Dazzling

Band Of the Year Winner - SMALL BANDS
Name: Just Friends
Portrayal: Tribal Mas

Marching Band Champion Results
Name: Ladies of Style

Marching Band Champion Results
Spirit of junior carnival winner
Name: Chief And Brasso
TroupeSchool: Five Island School

Marching Band Champion Results
Float Champion
Name: Automotive Art

J'ouvert Morning Results

Sweetest Sounding Jam Band on the Road
Name: Revo Band

Sweetest Sounding Steelband on the Road
Name: Gemonites

First J'Ouvert Troupe on the Road
Name:Spartacans

Most Organised J'Ouvert Troupe
Name:APUA Fusion

Largest J'Ouvert Troupe on the Road
Name: Royal Ramplers

Best Portrayed J'Ouvert Troupe on the Road
Name: Masqueraders

1st Band on the Road
Name: Energy Bann

1st Steelband on the Road
Name: Gemonites

1st Hifi on the Road
Name: Real Soung International

Road Marching Competition Results

Road March winner
Artist: Ratta-Gan
Song: The Golden Cup
Number of Times Played: 174

Junior Carnival Competition

Junior Carnival Private Bands Competition
School Troupe Winner
Name: A Vist to the Mother Land
Troupe/School: Revellers Mas Troupe

Junior Carnival School Troupe Competition
School Troupe Winner
Name: Flags of Antigua and Guyana
Troupe/School: Piggots Primary

Antigua Carnival Related Topics