Anime Expo 2016 Gathering List

Anime Expo 2016 Cosplay Gathering List update here soon...

Anime Expo 2014 Cosplay Gathering List

Day 0 (Wed, July 2)
19:00 - Cosplay Gathering Hosts Site 1

Day 1 (Thurs, July 3)
16:13 - Homestuck Site 2

Day 2 (Fri, July 4)
14:00 - OFF (Mortis Ghost) Site 4
15:00 - Nintendo/Smash Bros. Site 7
15:14 - Homestuck Site 2

Day 3 (Sat, July 5)
12:00 - Final Fantasy Site 1
14:00 - Legend of Zelda Site 8

Day 4 (Sun, July 6)
12:00 - Gintama Site 1

Anime Expo 2011 Cosplay Gathering List

Wednesday June 30th (Day 0)  
Anime Expo 2011 Cosplay Gathering - Thursday July 1st (Day 1)
11:00am BlazBlue (LACC Site #1)
01:30pm Pokémon Gijinka (LACC Site #1)**
01:30pm Pokémon H.Gold and S.Silver (LACC Site #1)
02:30pm Eureka 7 (West Hall)
02:30pm Black Butler/Kuroshitsuji (South Hall)**
03:00pm Jrock/Visual Kei/Lolita (West Hall Lobby)
03:00pm Vocaloid (Outside West Hall)
03:30pm Earthbound/MOTHER (South Hall Lobby)
04:00pm Fire Emblem (South Hall)
04:00pm Saiyuki (South Hall Lobby)
05:00pm Fairy Tail/Rave Master (Lindsay Plaza)
Anime Expo 2011 Cosplay Gathering Friday July 2nd (Day 2)
11:00am Legend of Zelda (South Hall Lobby)
11:00am Yu-Gi-Oh! (LACC Site #1)
11:30am Fighting Generation (South Hall)
01:00pm Bleach (LACC Site #1)**
01:00pm Ouran High School Host Club (South Hall)**
01:00pm Ragnarok Online (West Hall Lobby Entrance)
02:00pm Reborn! (South Hall Entrance)**
03:00pm Assassin's Creed (South Hall Lobby)
03:00pm Final Fantasy (LACC Site #1)**
03:30pm Hellsing (South Hall)
04:00pm Kingdom Hearts Organization XIII (South Hall Entrance)
04:00pm Soul Eater (LACC Site #1)
04:30pm Final Fantasy XIII (West Hall Lobby)
05:00pm Durarara! (West Hall Entrance)
05:00pm FMA: Brotherhood (LACC Site #1)
05:30pm Haruhi Suzumiya/ Lucky Star (Outside South Hall Entrance)
06:00pm Persona (South Hall)
Anime Expo 2011 Cosplay Gathering Saturday July 3rd (Day 3)
09:30am Pandora Hearts (Lindsay Plaza)**
11:00am Naruto (LACC Site #2)**
11:00am Trinity Blood (South Hall)
12:00pm Darkstalkers (South Hall Lobby)
12:00pm One Piece (LACC Site #1)**
01:00pm D.Gray-man (South Hall)
01:00pm Valve (South Hall)
02:00pm Avatar the Last Airbender (LACC Site #1)
02:00pm Axis Powers Hetalia (Lindsay Plaza)**
02:00pm Inuyasha (Outside West Hall)
02:00pm Super Smash Bros. Brawl (South Hall Lobby)
02:30pm Gurren Lagann (South Hall Lobby)
03:00pm Air Gear/Jet Set Radio Future (LACC Site #1)
03:00pm Disney (West Hall Lobby)
03:00pm Shonen Jump (LACC Site #3)
Anime Expo 2011 Cosplay Gathering Sunday July 4th (Day 4)
10:00am Berserk (LACC Site #1)
11:00am Deathnote (LACC Site #1)
01:00pm Anime Zombies (South Hall)