Home

Washington Mutual Bank

 

Washington Mutual Bank

 

Washington Mutual Bank Links
Washington Mutual Bank Information Washington Mutual Bank Acquisitions
Washington Mutual Bank Images Washington Mutual Bank Locations
Washington Mutual Bank Phone Numbers Washington Mutual Bank

 

Washington Mutual Bank Information
Washington Mutual Bank is also called as WaMu

 

Washington Mutual Bank Information
WaMu Industry Finance and Insurance
WaMu Founded 1889
WaMu Defunct 2008
WaMu Headquarters Seattle, Washington,
United States
WaMu Key people Alan H. Fishman, Chief Executive Officer
WaMu Products Consumer Banking
Financial Services
WaMu Revenue US$15.962 billion
WaMu Employees 49,403
WaMu Parent Washington Mutual Inc.
WaMu Subsidiaries WaMu Investments, Inc; Washington Mutual Insurance Services; Washington Mutual Card Services
WaMu Website Wamu.com

 

Washington Mutual Bank Images

 

Washington Mutual Bank Headquarter
Washington Mutual Bank Headquarter
Washington Mutual Bank Branch
Washington Mutual Bank Branch
A WaMu Financial Center
A WaMu Financial Center
Washington Mutual Bank Logo
Washington Mutual Bank Logo

 

Washington Mutual Bank Acquisitions
  • Commercial Capital Bancorp, California, 2006
  • Providian Financial Corporation, California, 2005
  • HomeSide Lending, Inc., Florida, a unit of National Australia Bank, 2002
  • Dime Bancorp, Inc., New York, 2002
  • Fleet Mortgage Corp., South Carolina, 2001
  • Bank United Corp., Texas, 2001
  • PNC Mortgage, Illinois, 2001
  • Alta Residential Mortgage Trust, California, 2000
  • Long Beach Financial Corp., California, 1999
  • Industrial Bank, California, 1998
  • H. F. Ahmanson & Co. (Home Savings of America), California, 1998
  • Great Western Bank, 1997
  • United Western Financial Group, Inc., Utah, 1997
  • Keystone Holdings, Inc. (American Savings Bank), California, 1996
  • Utah Federal Savings Bank, 1996
  • Western Bank, Oregon, 1996
  • Enterprise Bank, Washington, 1995
  • Olympus Bank FSB, Utah, 1995
  • Summit Savings Bank, Washington, 1994
  • Far West Federal Savings Bank, Oregon, 1994
  • Pacific First Bank, Ontario, 1993
  • Pioneer Savings Bank, Washington, 1993
  • Great Northwest Bank, Washington, 1992
  • Sound Savings & Loan Association, Washington, 1991
  • CrossLand Savings FSB, Utah, 1991
  • Vancouver Federal Savings Bank, Washington, 1991
  • Williamsburg Federal Savings Association, Utah, 1990
  • Frontier Federal Savings Association, Washington, 1990
  • Old Stone Bank of Washington, FSB, Rhode Island, 1990
Washington Mutual Bank Locations

 

Branch Name Location / Address
Arizona 2575 E CAMELBACK RD STE 600
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Tel: (602) 474-8300
Fax: (602) 474-8383
California 17877 VON KARMAN AVE
IRVINE, CA 92614
Tel: (949) 833-4742
Fax: (949) 975-2185
Colorado 7807 E PEAKVIEW AVE
ENGLEWOOD, CO 80111
Tel: (720) 488-5700
Fax: (720) 488-5701
Connecticut 29 S MAIN ST
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Tel: (860) 570-3550
Fax: (860) 561-0424
Florida 635 W 49TH ST STE B
HIALEAH, FL 33012
Tel: (305) 817-2072
Fax: (305) 817-6190
Georgia 5901B PEACHTREE DUNWOODY RD NE
ATLANTA, GA 30328
Tel: (770) 522-0348
Fax: (770) 522-0948
Illinois 1301 W MADISON ST
CHICAGO, IL 60607
Tel: (312) 738-4681
Fax: (312) 738-4353
Maryland 6731 COLUMBIA GATEWAY DR STE 2
COLUMBIA, MD 21046
Tel: (410) 309-3847
Fax: (410) 309-3906
New Jersey 100 WALNUT AVE FL 6
CLARK, NJ 07066
Tel: (732) 827-2600
Fax: (732) 827-2648
Nevada 2273 N GREEN VALLEY PKWY
HENDERSON, NV 89014
Tel: (949) 833-4742
Fax: (949) 838-2020
New York 1983 MARCUS AVE STE 260
NEW HYDE PARK, NY 11042
Tel: (516) 355-4300
Fax: (516) 355-4343
Ohio 225 PICTORIA DR STE 300
CINCINNATI, OH 45246
Tel: (513) 551-5353
Fax: (866) 273-2810
Pennsylvania 2000 OXFORD DR FL 5
BETHEL PARK, PA 15102
Tel: (949) 833-4370
Fax: (714) 444-7208
South Carolina 2210 ENTERPRISE DR
FLORENCE, SC 29501
Tel: (843) 673-4511
Fax: (843) 673-4500
Texas 9333 RESEARCH BLVD STE B200
AUSTIN, TX 78759
Tel: (512) 345-0066
Fax: (512) 345-3378
Utah 6965 UNION PARK CTR # 300
MIDVALE, UT 84047
Tel: (801) 562-4616
Fax: (801) 562-464
Washington 3060 139TH AVE SE STE 100
BELLEVUE, WA 98005
Tel: (425) 748-3600
Fax: (425) 748-3684

 

Washington Mutual Bank Phone Number

 

Department Phone Number
Customer Service 800-788-7000
Florida & Maryland 267084131
New York, New Jersey, & Adjacent States 021272723
Texas 111993776
Washington 325070760
Idaho 123271978
California & Nevada 322271627
Georgia 06109238
New Jersey 07107452

 

 


Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Finance