Your Highness Movie

Your Highness
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: David Gordon Green

Producer: Scott Stuber

Language: English

Genre : Comedy

Your Highness Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Danny McBride   (written by) (as Danny R. McBride) &
Ben Best   (written by)
Cast      
Zooey Deschanel ...    Belladonna
Natalie Portman ...    Isabel
James Franco ...    Fabious
Danny McBride ...    Thadeous
Damian Lewis    
Justin Theroux ...    Leezar
Brian Steele    
Toby Jones    
Charles Dance    
Noah Huntley ...    Head Knight
David Garrick ...    Daronius the swift
Eva Wyrwal ...    Dwarf Queen
Caroline Grace-Cassidy ...    Handmaiden
Rasmus Hardiker ...    Courtney
Ben Wright ...    Dastardly
Amber Anderson ...    Maiden
Logan Bruce ...    Traveller
Laurence Doherty ...    Minion
John Fricker ...    Marteetee
B.J. Hogg ...    Kings Advisor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Andrew Z. Davis ....  executive producer
Mark Huffam ....  executive producer
Peter McAleese ....  co-producer
Danny McBride ....  executive producer
Jon Mone ....  executive producer
Scott Stuber ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
Steve Jablonsky      
       
Cinematography by    
Tim Orr   (director of photography)
       
Film Editing by    
Craig Alpert      
       
Casting by    
Gail Stevens      
       
Production Design by  
Mark Tildesley      
       
Art Direction by    
Gary Freeman   (supervising art director)
Tom McCullagh      
Stuart Rose      
       
Set Decoration by    
Dominic Capon      
       
Costume Design by    
Hazel Webb-Crozier      
       
Makeup Department  
Norman Cabrera ....  special makeup artist: Key Sculptor, Spectral Motion Inc.
Tina Earnshaw ....  makeup department head
Mike Elizalde ....  creature and makeup effects designer
Nana Fischer ....  hair designer department head
Jilly Green ....  hair stylist
Paul Hyett ....  special make-up effects
Eileen Kastner-Delago ....  personal hair stylist: Natalie Portman
Eileen Kastner-Delago ....  personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman
Judith Laverty ....  dailies makeup artist (as Judie Ashley Lala)
Cass McClure ....  prosthetic technician: Spectral Motion
Lacy McGarry ....  special makeup effects artist
Susie O'Sullivan ....  makeup artist
Clare Ramsey ....  makeup/prosthetic artist
Natalie Reid ....  hair stylist
Kerry Skelton ....  makeup artist
Mario Torres Jr. ....  sculptor: puppeteer
Mario Torres Jr. ....  special makeup effects artist
Diana Yun Soo Yoo ....  hair department supervisor: Spectral Motion
       
Production Management  
David Mack ....  location unit manager
Donald Sabourin ....  production manager: second unit
Sean T. Stratton ....  post-production supervisor (uncredited)
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Markus Allan Black ....  trainee assistant director (as Robert Sweeney)
Alex Cheung ....  trainee assistant director
Colum Eastwood ....  trainee assistant director
Paul George ....  trainee assistant director
Richard Goodwin ....  second assistant director
Terence Madden ....  second assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden ....  first assistant director: second unit
Paul McAnearney ....  daily assistant director
Paul McAnearney ....  trainee assistant director
Maria Mulhall ....  trainee assistant director
Christopher Newman ....  first assistant director (as Chris Newman)
Adam Philpott ....  third assistant director
Carly Taverner ....  third assistant director: second unit, dailies
Ciara Tinney ....  second second assistant director
Richard Wilson ....  additional third assistant director
       
Art Department    
David Balfour ....  property master
Sara-Jo Baugh ....  art department assistant
Shane Bunting ....  props buyer
Oliver Carroll ....  draughtsman
Dean Coldham ....  plasterer  
Will Coubrough ....  draughtsman
Michael Cullen ....  props  
David Doran ....  draughtsman
Alice Felton ....  production buyer
Jaeson Finn ....  storyboard artist
Peter Hooper ....  greens supervisor
Bethan Jones ....  junior draughtsperson
Gary Jopling ....  draftsman
Mark Lowry ....  stand-by art director
Richard Magennis ....  chargehand dresser
Jon Marson ....  key greensman
Brian Martin ....  construction coordinator
Thomas Martin ....  construction manager
Daniel May ....  assistant art director
Kevin McCabe ....  props  
Niall McEvoy ....  art department assistant
Christopher Moore ....  dressing props
Kelly Neary ....  assistant buyer
David J. Negron Jr. ....  storyboard artist
McNally Neil ....  dressing props
Will Newton ....  junior draughtsman
Laura Ng ....  junior draftsperson
Peter Popken ....  concept artist
Alanna Riddell ....  art department coordinator
Chris Seddon ....  drapes master
William Simpson ....  conceptual artist
William Simpson ....  storyboard artist
Adrian Start ....  hod painter
Paul Stewart ....  stand-by props
Norman Walshe ....  concept artist
David Weller ....  supervising rigger
       
Sound Department    
Antony Bayman ....  adr mixer  
Barbara Delpuech ....  sound effects editor
Yann Delpuech ....  supervising sound editor
Kim Drummond ....  dialogue editor
Jeffrey Dyal ....  assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Dyal ....  sound effects editor
Stefan Fraticelli ....  foley artist
Christof Gebert ....  production sound mixer (as Chris Gebert)
Jeff Gomillion ....  adr mixer  
Shaughnessy Hare ....  sound effects editor
Derek Hehir ....  boom operator
Chris Jenkins ....  sound re-recording mixer
Darren King ....  supervising sound editor
Gregory King ....  sound effects designer
Gregory King ....  sound effects editor
E. Niles Klein ....  assistant sound editor
E. Niles Klein ....  sound editorial technical consultant
Nick Kray ....  adr mixer  
Ryan Lukasik ....  foley assistant
Terry McDonald ....  second boom operator
Michael McKone ....  first assistant sound editor
Michael McKone ....  foley editor
Michael McKone ....  sound effects editor
Bill Meadows ....  sound recordist
Ron Melleghers ....  foley recordist
Frank A. Montaño ....  sound re-recording mixer
Trent Richmond ....  foley editor
Philip Rogers ....  adr recordist
Kevin Schultz ....  foley recordist
Joel Shryack ....  dialogue editor
John Sievert ....  foley artist
Randy Wilson ....  foley mixer
       
Special Effects by    
Brent Baker ....  mold department and life-casting supervisor: Spectral Motion
Roland Blancaflor ....  shop foreman/prosthetic department supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Herbert Blank ....  special effects foreman
Darin Bouyssou ....  mold department: Spectral Motion Inc.
Norman Ernst ....  special effects senior technician: daily
Gerd Feuchter ....  special effects supervisor: second unit
Christoph Gartlacher ....  special effects senior technician
Andreas Herberg ....  special effects technician
Wolfgang Higler ....  special effects foreman
Colin Holmes ....  special effects
Vincent Kivlehan ....  special effects technician
Steve Koch ....  sculptor: Spectral Motion Inc.
Michael Luppino ....  special effects senior technician
Klaus Mielich ....  special effects technical & crew coordinator
Nick Morton ....  special effects technician
Uli Nefzer ....  special effects supervisor
Larry Odien ....  animatronics designer: Spectral Motion
Claudius Rauch ....  special effects senior technician: second unit
Bernd Rautenberg ....  special effects floor supervisor
Michael Rudnik ....  special effects senior technician
Jürgen Thiel ....  special effects senior technician
Cliff Wallace ....  special effects makeup
Albert Whiteside ....  workshop/rigging technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Holli Alvarado ....  matte painter
Katarzyna Ancuta ....  compositor
Lorenzo Angeli ....  pipeline technical director
Spencer Armajo ....  flame artist
David Aulds ....  digital compositor
Adam Azmy ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Cheryl Bainum ....  executive producer: HATCH
Heath Baker ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Lizi Bedford ....  crew manager: Framestore
Jarnail Bhachu ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Zachary Bloom ....  scanning and recording: Framestore
Ella Boliver ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing ....  lead look development artist
Lukasz Bukowiecki ....  visual effects editor: Framestore
Will Burdett ....  matchmove artist
Simon Carlile ....  lighting technical director
Ronan Carr Fanning ....  digital modeller
Helen Carr ....  paint & roto co-lead
Ronan Carr ....  paint & roto artist
Anthony Chadwick ....  matchmover: Framestore
Catherine Chase ....  visual effects editor
Dan Copping ....  lead previs artist: Nvizage
Noemie Cruciani ....  paint and roto artist: Framestore
Amy Davis ....  prep artist
Eran Dinour ....  digital compositor: Framestore NY
Robert Duncan ....  visual effects supervisor
Richard Edwards ....  data operator - framestore
Selcuk Ergen ....  effects technical director: Framestore
Deak Ferrand ....  concept artist: HATCH
Miles Friedman ....  visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Rob Garner ....  paint & roto artist
Ummi Gudjonsson ....  previs artist
Charlie Habanananda ....  digital grading artist
Chris Hardman ....  matchmove lead: Framestore
James Harmer ....  matchmover: Framestore
Chloe Harrison ....  visual effects line producer: Framestore
Nic Hatch ....  previs supervisor: Nvizage
Oliver Hearsey ....  tracker: Framestore
Eoin Hegan ....  visual effects coordinator
Daren Horley ....  senior texture artist/concept artist: Framestore
Charles Howell ....  visual effects producer: Framestore
Winnie Ho ....  prep artist
Nik Illingworth ....  matchmover: Framestore
Berruel Jeremy ....  modeler  
Christopher Django Johnston ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
John Kay ....  previs animator
Rikki Knight-Trembath ....  rigger: Framestore
Claudia Lechen ....  digital compositor: framestore
Max Leonard ....  visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Dave Levine ....  flame artist: Lola VFX
Beatriz Lorenzo ....  effects technical director
Damien Macé ....  digital matte painter
Ian Mathews ....  paint & roto artist
Giacomo Matteucci ....  digital compositor
Mike McGee ....  visual effects supervisor
Horacio Mendoza ....  effects technical director: Framestore
Jeanette Monero ....  paint & roto artist
Rodney Montague ....  visual effects consultant
Danielle Morley ....  visual effects line producer: Framestore
Adriano Mulè ....  compositor
Ryan Mullany ....  digital compositor
Patrick Muylkens ....  texture artist: Framestore
Paula Nederman ....  visual effects coordinator: post-production
Bruce Nelson ....  digital compositing artist
Thomas Nittmann ....  visual effects producer: lola visual effects
Tom Nixon ....  senior effects technical director: Framestore
Sam Osborne ....  digital compositor
Radhika Patel ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Stuart Penn ....  senior technical director: Framestore
Manuel Perez Galindo ....  digital compositor: framestore
Angelo Perrotta ....  digital compositor
Ryan Pilcher ....  matchmover: Framestore
Robin Reyer ....  pipeline technical director
Marc Rice ....  paint & roto lead
Bjarni Robert Bragason ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Dale Rostron ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Martin Sawtell ....  effects technical director: Framestore
Aatesh Shah ....  systems engineer: Framestore
Helen Sloan ....  visual effects coordinator
Katherine Smith ....  senior production coordinator
Justin Summers ....  previz artist
Mark Taylor ....  texture artist: framestore
Bryan Thombs ....  visual effects supervisor: opening sequence
Michael Adam Thompson ....  matchmover: Framestore
Garv Thorp ....  visual effects producer
Eric Tsui ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Alexander Turusov ....  effects technical director: Framestore
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano' ....  digital compositor
Alexis Wajsbrot ....  lead effects technical director
Tara Walker ....  digital compositor
Glenn Wells ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Edson Williams ....  visual effects supervisor: lola visual effects
Rachel Williams ....  lead lighting technical director
Kate Windibank ....  senior compositor
Rob Woiwod ....  visual effects editor: Framestore
Graham Wood ....  matchmove artist
Graham Wood ....  matchmover: Framestore
Alan Woods ....  lead technical director
       
Stunts      
Richard Bradshaw ....  stunt double
Paul Burke ....  stunt performer
Joe Condren ....  stunt performer
Joe Condren ....  stunt safety: underwater crew
Rob Cooper ....  stunt double: James Franco
Brian Danner ....  sword trainer: Natalie Portman
Levan Doran ....  stunt performer
Ciaran Hanlon ....  stunt performer
Paul Herbert ....  stunt coordinator
Rob Inch ....  stunt coordinator: 2nd unit
Norman Kelly ....  stunt performer
Stephanie Lelievre ....  stunts  
Jamie Millington ....  stunt performer
Justin Pearson ....  stunt double
Ricardo Rocca ....  stunts  
John Sheridan ....  stunt safety
Helen Steinway Bailey ....  stunt double
Ryan Stuart ....  stunt double
Paul Valentine ....  stunt performer
Ian van Temperley ....  stunt double: Damien Lewis
Andy Wareham ....  stunt double
Simon Whyman ....  stunt performer
Len Woodcock ....  stunt rigger
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Buck ....  first assistant camera: opening title sequence
Julian Bucknall ....  first assistant camera: dailies, main unit
Steve Costello ....  gaffer  
Tim Critchell ....  best boy grip
Tim Dean ....  libra head technician
Damien Elliott ....  camera operator: second unit
Ewan Epton ....  electrician
Mike Farr ....  lighting balloon technician
Peter Field ....  camera operator: second unit
John Frost ....  cinematographer: main title sequence
Andy Gardner ....  second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit
Phil Hurst ....  best boy  
Peter Keith ....  second assistant camera
Alison Lai ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ....  key grip  
John Marzano ....  aerial director of photography
Davie Mayes ....  electrician
David McAnulty ....  b camera grip
Ian McGurrell ....  additional grip
Mark Milsome ....  b camera operator
Maria Mulhall ....  camera trainee
Rory O'Riordan ....  second assistant camera: dailies
Miles Proudfoot ....  first assistant camera: dailies
Terry Robb ....  electrical charge hand
Keith Shanks ....  electrician
Martin Smith ....  gaffer: second unit
Lisa Trinder ....  video playback assist
Gerry Vasbenter ....  a camera steadicam
Martin Ward ....  video operator: second unit
Matt Windon ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marc Wolff ....  pilot: camera helicopter
Marc Woodcock ....  lighting technician
       
Animation Department  
Emma Ewing ....  animator  
Alfonso Sicilia ....  character animator
Elwaleed Suliman ....  animator  
Jonathan Symmonds ....  animator  
Arda Uysal ....  animator  
       
Casting Department    
Colin Jones ....  casting associate
Terry L. Lamfers ....  casting executive
Toby Spigel ....  casting assistant
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Allen ....  costume design assistant
Simon Brindle ....  Principal Costume Armour supervisor
Melanie Carmichael ....  costume maker
Mark Ferguson ....  costume supervisor
Rachael Forde ....  costume assistant
Kerry Gooding ....  assistant costume designer
Heather Long ....  costume assistant
Carolyn Marston ....  crowd supervisor
Catherine McNally ....  costume stand-by: 2nd Unit
Mark Miller ....  costume armourer
Stephen O'Rawe ....  costume assistant
Margaret Pescott ....  costumer  
Susan Pollard ....  costume assistant
Anna Robbins ....  costumer  
Kathryn Tart ....  costume stand-by: main cast
Rachael Webb-Crozier ....  costume supervisor
Ciara Winnington ....  principle costume trainee
       
Editorial Department  
James Carretta ....  assistant editor (as Jim Carretta)
Lindsey Morrow ....  first assistant editor
Ray Neapolitan ....  assistant editor
Colin Patton ....  additional editor
Kortney Rubottom ....  post-production assistant
Helen Sheridan ....  assistant editor
Catherine Williams ....  assistant editor: dailies synching (uncredited)
       
Music Department    
Becky Bentham ....  music supervisor
Clay Duncan ....  musician  
Paul Englishby ....  orchestrator
Penka Kouneva ....  orchestrator
Daniel Kresco ....  score mix assistant
Frank Macchia ....  orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty ....  supervising orchestrator
Daniel Pinder ....  additional music editor: temp score
Satnam Ramgotra ....  musician (drums & percussion)
Peter Rotter ....  orchestra contractor
Katrina Schiller ....  music editor
Geoff Stradling ....  orchestrator
       
Transportation Department  
Johnny Anderson ....  unit driver
Ken Cathcart ....  unit driver
Johnny Crawford ....  unit driver
Alan Crozier ....  transportation coordinator
Tom Heany ....  driver: minibus
Ryan Marshall ....  unit driver
Roy McManus ....  driver: VFX Truck
Tony Rice ....  unit driver
       
Other crew    
Andrea Bamford ....  assistant script supervisor
Monty Bennett ....  assistant to producer
Ruth Blacker ....  production assistant: dailies
Ashley Bowen ....  assistant to producer
Alex Boyd ....  assistant to Mark Huffam
Lisa Byrne ....  location coordinator
Jonathan Caldwell ....  location assistant
Jordan Campbell ....  production trainee
Ciaran Colton ....  stand-in  
Shannon Creen ....  assistant: Mr. Scott Stuber
Phil Crothers ....  location scout
Mark Devlin ....  production coordinator: second unit
Lucia Foster Found ....  aerial operations coordinator
Conor Gibbons ....  assistant armourer
Jackie Gilbey ....  assistant accountant
Brendan Gunn ....  dialogue coach
Zara Hamill ....  production runner
Clair Hanson ....  accounts trainee
Andy Hennigan ....  financial controller
Sammy Horton ....  lead payroll accountant
Brandon E.E. James ....  assistant to mr.mcbride
Rachel Kennedy ....  unit publicist
Chris Manger ....  assistant horse master
Patrick Maxwell ....  production trainee: second unit
Stephen McConnell ....  assistant production accountant
Lucy McCutcheon ....  production runner
Cathy Mooney ....  shipping coordinator
Nicholas David Nesbitt ....  assistant to producer
Larry Odien ....  puppeteer: Spectral Motion
Monica Perez Gelbman ....  post-production accountant
Stacey Quigley ....  accommodation production assistant
Andy Stephens ....  aerial operations manager
David Wilcock ....  assistant accountant
Andrew Wilson ....  location manager
Marc Wolff ....  aerial coordinator
       

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970