Yogi Bear Movie

Yogi Bear
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Eric Brevig

Producer: Karen Rosenfelt

Language: English

Genre : Children's/family

Yogi Bear Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
Jeffrey Ventimilia   (written by) &
Joshua Sternin   (written by) and
Brad Copeland   (written by)

Cast

     
Anna Faris ...    Rachel
Justin Timberlake ...    Boo-Boo Bear (voice)
T.J. Miller ...    Ranger Jones
Dan Aykroyd ...    Yogi Bear (voice)
Christine Taylor ...    Cindy Bear (voice)
Tom Cavanagh ...    Ranger Smith
Andrew Daly ...    Mayor Brown
Nathan Corddry ...    Chief of Staff
Jennessa Rose ...    Actress voices
Dean Knowsley ...    Agent Florimo
Barry Duffield ...    Body Guard (uncredited)
Tom Kay ...    Park Visitor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Lee Berger ....  executive producer
Tim Coddington ....  co-producer
Donald De Line ....  producer  
Jim Dyer ....  executive producer
Andrew Haas ....  executive producer
Karen Rosenfelt ....  producer  
Barry Weiss ....  animation producer
       
Original Music by    
Andrew Lockington      
       
Cinematography by    
Peter James      
       
Film Editing by    
Kent Beyda      
       
Casting by    
Allison Jones      
Liz Mullane      
       
Production Design by  
David Sandefur      
       
Art Direction by    
Jules Cook   (supervising art director)
Jill Cormack      
       
Set Decoration by    
Daniel Birt      
       
Costume Design by    
Liz McGregor      
       
Makeup Department  
Michele Barber ....  makeup artist
Davina Lamont ....  hair supervisor
Tracy Reeby ....  makeup department head
Deb Watson ....  makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Simon Ambridge ....  production manager
Tim Coddington ....  unit production manager
Kelly Helstrom ....  production supervisor
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle Blake ....  third assistant director
Guy Campbell ....  second assistant director
James Giovannetti Jr. ....  first assistant director
Scott Lovelock ....  second second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Robert Bavin ....  picture vehicle supervisor
Lisa Brennan ....  property master
Darryn Grass Davies ....  greensman
Ralph Davies ....  assistant art director
Angela Durbin ....  props  
Jacinta Gibson ....  art department coordinator
Matthew Handscomb ....  greens leading hand
Joe Hitchcock ....  art department assistant
Verena Jonker ....  lead set dresser/buyer
Simon Lowe ....  greens manager
Ben Milsom ....  on-set art director
Thomas Salpietro ....  assistant set dresser
Todd Smythe ....  construction coordinator
Mark Stephen ....  set designer
Kat Stephens ....  greens coordinator
Sam Storey ....  assistant art director
Filippo Valsecchi ....  concept artist
Gillian West-Walker ....  set dresser
       
Sound Department    
Christopher S. Aud ....  supervising sound editor
Bob Beher ....  supervising foley editor
Malcolm Cromie ....  sound mixer
Corrin Ellingford ....  boom operator
Bruce Tanis ....  sound effects editor
C.J. Withey ....  sound assistant
       
Special Effects by    
Ken Durey ....  special effects supervisor
Iain Hutton ....  special effects technician
Phil McLaren ....  special effects assistant supervisor
Richard Schuler ....  special effects foreman
       
Visual Effects by    
Heather Abels ....  digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Alberto Abril ....  animator  
Gus R. Aguilera ....  rotoscope artist
Kevin Aguirre ....  previs artist
Tanseer Ahmed ....  lead animator: Rhythm and Hues
Mohammad Akram ....  match move technical director
David Alexander ....  CG supervisor: Entity FX
Praveen Allu ....  paint/roto artist
Christy Angell ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Malcolm Angell ....  data wrangler
Alina Anon ....  matte artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Michael Armstrong ....  i/o: Entity FX
Michael Armstrong ....  i/o: Entity FX
Pharoah Barrett ....  3D VFX artist: Entity FX
Jason Bayever ....  digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brooke Beane ....  lighting techical director
Mat Beck ....  senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Judith Bell ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Jason Bettinger ....  render i/o coordinator
Vishal Bhardwaj ....  visual effects artist
Swapnil Borawake ....  technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sanchari Bose ....  production manager
Tom Bruno Jr. ....  senior previsualization artist
Nathan Brunskill ....  lead Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi ....  lighting team lead
Steve Carter ....  visual effects coordinator
Shyam Chand ....  digital compositor
Shyam Chand ....  prep artist
Tamar Chatterjee ....  fx artist  
Adam Chazen ....  visual effects coordinator
Hitesh Chikate ....  tech animator
Kunal Chindarkar ....  compositor
Jothan Chin ....  roto and paint artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios Malaysia
Jeremy Chinn ....  modeling lead: Rythm & Hues
Sandesh Chonkar ....  modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Samik Roy Choudhury ....  matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Sam Clark ....  animation coordinator
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ....  systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Leslie Conover ....  3D vfx artist: Entity FX
Krystal Cooper ....  render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rocky Curby ....  pre-visualization artist
Gupta Darpan ....  lighter  
Soumava Das ....  lighting technical director
Jacob Debbs ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Sandy DellaMarie ....  CG production manager
Nikhil Deshmukh ....  animator: Rhythm & Hues
Santosh Kumar Dey ....  matchmove artist
Chrysta Dieterly ....  digital lighter
Adam Dorner ....  technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Jeff Dotson ....  matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
David Dozoretz ....  senior pre-visualization supervisor
Ryan Duhaime ....  lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues
Mark Edwards ....  visual effects producer: Entity FX
Sam Edwards ....  digital compositor
Megan Flood ....  visual effects artist
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ....  digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Georgiou ....  vfx sequence supervisor
John Goodman ....  animation supervisor
Aaron Grey ....  technical animation lead
Chris Gross ....  3D vfx artist: Entity FX
Marc-André Guindon ....  rigging  
Jason Michael Hall ....  pre-visualization artist
Martin Hall ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Paul Haman ....  stereoscopic compositor
Bob Hamel ....  visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Brian Harding ....  visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Anthony Harris ....  color timing supervisor
Nick Hiatt ....  lead matte painter
Bryan M. Higgins ....  digital rotoscope artist
Junji Hirano ....  3D vfx artist: Entity FX
Austin Hiser ....  digital compositor
David Hochstadter ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Chad Hofteig ....  pre-visualization artist
Phil Holland ....  digital imaging specialist
Gerry Hsu ....  technical animator
Sean Hyun-In Lee ....  digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lonnie Iannazzo ....  visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Yasamin Ismaili ....  visual effects coordinator
Vinita Iyer ....  lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios India
Abhimanyu Joshi ....  matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kamalakkannan ....  digital compositor
Chris J. Kenny ....  compositing supervisor
Scott Kilburn ....  lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Eric Kimelton ....  visual effects coordinator
Shelagh Kitney ....  digital artist
Karen Klein ....  digital compositor
Alex Ko ....  character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Kole ....  technical animator
Louis Kreusel ....  render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Varun Krishnan ....  technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Steve Kullback ....  visual effects producer
Yogesh Lakhani ....  sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Lamps ....  render i/o coordinator
Young Lee ....  lead technical animator
Danny Lei ....  modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Ellyn Lewis ....  visual effects general manager: Entity FX
Matt Logue ....  animation supervisor
Reilly Lohr ....  texture painter
Sophia Lo ....  lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rahul Madan ....  bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Mancewicz ....  technical animator
Krista Maryanski ....  visual effects producer: Entity FX
Steve McLafferty ....  visual effects artist
Jon Meier ....  digital environment supervisor
Daniel Mejia ....  digital compositor
Jeremy Meltzer ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Chirag Mistry ....  technical animator: Rhythm & Hues, India
Raul Moreno ....  pre-visualization artist
Lisa Mosher ....  visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Anandroop Mukherjee ....  animation technical director
Karthick Muthukumar ....  digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ....  3D-Modeler
Brandon Nelson ....  lead compositor
Viet Nguyen ....  systems engineer: Entity FX
Stephen Null ....  lighting technical director
Kristina Nunez ....  rotoscope artist
Nick Ocean ....  visual effects coordinator
Alex Orrelle ....  animation director
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy ....  digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rik Panero ....  3D vfx artist: Entity FX
Betsy Paterson ....  visual effects supervisor
Kaustubh Patil ....  sequence lighter
Caleb Pennypacker ....  matchmove artist
Angelica Perez ....  digital compositor
Seth Peterson ....  lighter: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
Jean Joseph Philip ....  lead lighter
Tim Pixton ....  animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Poei ....  lead animator
Brian Pohl ....  previsualization supervisor
Felix Pomeranz ....  lead data wrangler
Abbigail Ponek ....  visual effects coordinator
Tushar Prakashan ....  technical animator
Dante Quintana ....  look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sanjay Rao ....  matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues
Aatur Ravani ....  lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues
Sunil Rawat ....  technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Reder ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Jeff Reeves ....  visual effects production assistant
Rob Reinhart ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Leigh H. Rens ....  previsualization artist/animator
Jeremy Renteria ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Dan Rucinski ....  visual effects executive producer: Entity FX
Jayaraman Sabarisan ....  matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Yury Sakovich ....  technical animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Paul Santagada ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Arnab Sanyal ....  background prep lead
Jeffrey Schaper ....  visual effects plate producer: Rhythm and Hues
Donna Segal ....  digital compositor
Neha Sharma ....  digital production coordinator
Vishwanath Shirodkar ....  roto/paint artist
Arjun Singh ....  rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nate Smalley ....  i/o: Entity FX
Brad Smith ....  render i/o administrator
Jakris Smittant ....  production manager: visual effects
Hitesh Solanki ....  lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios India
Hitesh Solanki ....  lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios Kuala Lumpur
Arpit Soni ....  digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Dominic Soo ....  2D vfx artist: Entity FX
Dominic Soo ....  second vfx artist: Entity FX
Seshadri Srinidhi ....  match move technical director
Angelo Stanco ....  technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Jennifer Stratton ....  texture lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Yuki Sugimoto ....  animation layout technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ....  digital compositor
Chris Sutherland ....  stereo qc  
Ben Taylor ....  render i/o coordinator
Huan Tran ....  lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Tejas Trivedi ....  lighter  
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ....  technical animator
Sarma Vanguri ....  visual effects artist
Sonia Varshney ....  matchmove technical director
Adam Yaniv ....  animation supervisor
Kaz Yoshida ....  3D vfx artist: Entity FX
Anthony Zalinka ....  effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Brandy Zumkley ....  digital compositor
       
Stunts      
Daniel Andrews ....  stunt double
Shane Blakey ....  utility stunts
Ryan Carey ....  utility stunts
Justin B. Carter ....  utility stunts
Jonathan Costelloe ....  stunt rigger
Andrew Cottle ....  stunt double
Augie Davis ....  stunt coordinator
Mana Hira Davis ....  utility stunts
Winham Hammond ....  utility stunts
Isaac Hamon ....  stunt assistant
Jeremy Hollis ....  utility stunts
Sharon Maxwell ....  utility stunts
Tim McLachlan ....  utility stunts
Jared Meehan ....  water safety
Ken Mutton ....  water safety
David J. Muzzerall ....  utility stunts
Andy Notter ....  water safety
John Osborne ....  utility stunts
Steve Reinsfield ....  utility stunts
Vincent Roxburgh ....  stunt performer
Paul Shapcott ....  additional stunt coordinator: splinter unit
Bronson Steel ....  stunt driver
Stuart Thorp ....  stunt double
Gemma Weston ....  stunt double
Mark Wickham ....  high line rigger
Tim Wong ....  additional stunt coordinator
Robert Young ....  stunt rigger
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Bray ....  still photographer
Nick Chester ....  grip assist
Jamie Couper ....  lighting technician
Gareth Daley ....  digital engineer
Marc Ehrenbold ....  steadicam operator
John Enright ....  rigging gaffer
Ants Farrell ....  electrician
Ants Farrell ....  second unit: gaffer
Roger Feenstra ....  assistant camera
Andre Fleuren ....  director of photography: second unit
Scott Harman ....  set best boy electric
Dion Hartley ....  3D flight head technician
Dion Hartley ....  key grip: second unit
Brenden Holster ....  first assistant camera
Sean Kelly ....  stereographer
Luke Macready ....  lighting technician
Rob Marsh ....  camera operator
Cameron McLean ....  camera operator
Garth Michael ....  second assistant camera
Gray Mitchell ....  camera operator
Jay Munro ....  key grip  
Sean O'Neill ....  gaffer  
Jeff W. Rios ....  camera technician
Michael Taylor ....  key video engineer
Dean Thomas ....  digital asset manager
Simon Ward ....  hd assistant
       
Animation Department  
Balaji Anbalagan ....  animator  
Jocelyn Cofer ....  animator  
Andy Conroy ....  animator  
Jeff Croke ....  animator  
Benjamin Cunningham ....  animation coordinator
Aaron Deerfield ....  animator  
Edward Fornoles ....  animator  
Jorge Garcia ....  animator  
Phillip Hall ....  animator  
Will Kistler ....  animator  
Joe Ksander ....  animation director
Sean McComber ....  animator  
Matthew Meyer ....  character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Harish Pawar ....  animator  
John Paul Rhinemiller ....  animator  
Dan Segarra ....  animator  
Ryan Sluman ....  animator  
Alexander Snow ....  animator  
Dave Vasquez ....  animator  
Kirsten Yamaguchi ....  animator  
Adam Yaniv ....  animation supervisor
       
Casting Department    
Ben Harris ....  casting associate
Tom Kay ....  extras casting assistant
Miranda Rivers ....  casting: New Zealand
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ylona McGinty ....  second stand-by costume
Jenny Rushton ....  key costume standby
Amy Wright ....  key textile artist/dyer
       
Editorial Department  
Gus Comegys ....  3D conform artist
Ally Garrett ....  assistant editor
Chris Jackson ....  first assistant editor
John Nicolard ....  digital intermediate supervisor
Bill Schultz ....  digital intermediate executive
Walter Volpatto ....  digital intermediate colorist
       
Music Department    
Julianne Jordan ....  music supervisor
Will Kaplan ....  music editor
Stephen Lotwis ....  music editor
Jon Mooney ....  music editor: temp score
Shawn Murphy ....  music scoring mixer
Neil Parfitt ....  technical assistant to composer
Peter Rotter ....  orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ....  music preparation
       
Transportation Department  
Graham Hughes ....  driver: cast
Jason Sietu ....  onset coordinator
       
Other crew    
Kelly Allen ....  animated dancer
Giorgio Catalano ....  financial controller
Andrew Cochrane ....  production coordinator
Judy Dale ....  production coordinator: second unit
Lisa Dilenschneider ....  assistant: Andrew Haas
Eddy Fifield ....  location assistant
Sandra Finestone ....  first assistant accountant
Christopher J. Green ....  first assistant accountant
Amy Gurr ....  second assistant accountant
Jonathan Harding ....  second assistant accountant
Aria Harrison ....  script supervisor: second unit
Caroline MacVicar ....  assistant to producer
Ernie Malik ....  unit publicist
Jennessa Rose ....  voices  
David Rowell ....  production accountant
Katya Wilson ....  assistant to producer
Kristin Witcombe ....  script supervisor

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970