Unstoppable (2010) Movie

Unstoppable (2010)
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Tony Scott

Producer: Ian Bryce

Language: English

Genre : Action

Unstoppable (2010) Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Mark Bomback   (written by)

Cast

 
Denzel Washington ...    Frank Barnes
Chris Pine ...    Will Colson
Rosario Dawson ...    Connie Hooper
Ethan Suplee    
Jessy Schram ...    Darcy Colson
Kevin Dunn    
Elizabeth Mathis ...    Nicole
Kevin Chapman ...    Bunny
David Warshofsky ...    Jud
Meagan Tandy ...    Maya
Jeff Wincott ...    Jesse Gordon
Lew Temple ...    Ned Oldham
Victor Gojcaj    
Andy Umberger ...    Janeway
Eric Unger ...    Additional Voices
Stephen Taylor ...    Truck Driver
Maxx Hennard ...    Tower Operator
Adam Kroloff ...    Railroad Executive
Joshua Elijah Reese ...    Young Engineer
Carly Steel ...    Helicopter News Reporter
Kevin McClatchy ...    Hoffman
Christopher Stadulis ...    Police Officer #2
Scott A. Martin ...    Brewster
Paul Vasquez    
Matthew J Cates ...    Pennsylvania State Trooper
Ryan Ahern ...    Yellow Vest Vet
L. Derek Leonidoff ...    Gene Devereaux
Patrick McDade ...    Capt. Allen
Jarrod DiGiorgi ...    Control Room Staff #1
Keith Michael Gregory ...    HAZMAT Officer
Jake Andolina ...    Evacuation Police Officer (uncredited)
Jason Baker ...    Train Yard employee (uncredited)
Eddie Benevich ...    State Trooper (uncredited)
Stephanie Bertoni ...    Reporter (uncredited)
Michelle Boyer ...    Hooters Patron (uncredited)
Jim Brough ...    Diner Patron (uncredited)
Robert Brown ...    Railroad Ave. Resident (uncredited)
Harold 'Hank' Clark ...    Member of the Board (uncredited)
Joe Coyle ...    Golfer (uncredited)
Richard Fike ...    State Trooper (uncredited)
David Flick ...    Locomotive Engineer (uncredited)
John W. Iwanonkiw ...    Tower Surveillance Operator (uncredited)
William Kania ...    Tower Station Operator (uncredited)
C.J. Lancione ...    Hooters girl (uncredited)
Jeff Lowery ...    Fireman #1 (uncredited)
Jeremy Moon ...    (uncredited)
Richard Pelzman ...    Devereaux (uncredited)
Rejeana Silla ...    Hooters patron (uncredited)
Tom Stoviak ...    Reporter (uncredited)
Charles Van Eman ...    CEO Golfer (uncredited)
A.J. Verel ...    Lt. P. Rose (uncredited)
James Werley ...    Yard Clerk (uncredited)
Tiffany Joy Williams ...    Control Room Staff #4 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Chris Ciaffa ....  executive producer
Jeff Kwatinetz ....  executive producer
Eric McLeod ....  producer  
Mimi Rogers ....  producer  
Diane L. Sabatini ....  co-producer
Tony Scott ....  producer  
Lee Trink ....  co-producer
Julie Yorn ....  producer  
Rick Yorn ....  executive producer
Alex Young ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
Harry Gregson-Williams      
       
Cinematography by    
Ben Seresin      
       
Film Editing by    
Robert Duffy      
Chris Lebenzon      
       
Casting by    
Denise Chamian      
       
Production Design by  
Chris Seagers      
       
Art Direction by    
Julian Ashby      
Drew Boughton      
Dawn Swiderski      
       
Set Decoration by    
Rosemary Brandenburg      
       
Costume Design by    
Penny Rose      
       
Makeup Department  
Diane Dixon ....  hair stylist
Diane Heller ....  key makeup artist
Rachel Kick ....  makeup artist
Sandra Linn Koepper ....  makeup artist
Natasha Ladek ....  wig maker
       
Production Management  
Jennifer Conroy ....  production supervisor
Scott Elias ....  unit production manager: Railroad unit (prep)
Scott Allen Logan ....  production supervisor
Eric McLeod ....  unit production manager
Scott Trimble ....  assistant production supervisor: Railroad unit
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer ....  second assistant director: additional photography
Mikey Eberle ....  additional second assistant director
Staci Lamkin ....  second second assistant director: additional photography (as Staci Lamkin Boggeri)
Eric Richard Lasko ....  second assistant director
Jeremy Marks ....  second second assistant director
Brandy D. Pollard ....  additional second assistant director
Brett Robinson ....  additional second assistant director
Adam Somner ....  first assistant director
Angela C. Tortu ....  first assistant director: additional photography
       
Art Department    
Jason Bedig ....  leadman  
Jesse Best ....  art department assistant
Jesse Best ....  painter  
Greg Boggs ....  carpenter
Richard K. Buoen ....  storyboard artist
Daragh Byrne ....  set dresser
J. André Chaintreuil ....  digital set designer
Brad Clapper ....  art department assistant
Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro ....  assistant art director
Jeno Dellicolli ....  set dresser
Jolene Elyse Drylie ....  set painter
Josh Drylie ....  set painter
Doug DuRose ....  assistant property master
Justin Elterman ....  additional graphic designer
Karen Frick ....  set decoration buyer
Thomas J. Garrigan ....  property assistant
Valerie Green ....  assistant art director
Aaron Haye ....  digital set designer
Jim Heastings ....  carpenter
Chris Herrington ....  paint foreman
Amanda Hunter ....  lead graphic designer
Jeffrey Paul Johnson ....  assistant props
Norm Johnson ....  carpenter
Brett Kennedy ....  set dresser
Lendie Lee ....  set painter
Eugene McCarthy ....  property master
Robert S. McDonald ....  general foreman
Carla S. Nemec ....  art department coordinator
Beth Pedone ....  graphic designer
Brent Peelor ....  construction foreman
Brandon A. Plonka ....  key greensman
Gregory Puchalski ....  scenic artist
Christina Romney ....  art department coordinator: additional photography
Andy Schofield ....  painter  
Scott G. Smith ....  carpenter
Chris Sterbank ....  art department assistant
Karen Teneyck ....  graphic designer
Lance R. Walters ....  construction buyer
Gregory A. Weimerskirch ....  set designer
Leo Welsh ....  set dresser
Cliff Zimowski ....  set decoration coordinator
Zachary Zirlin ....  additional graphic designer
       
Sound Department    
James Ashwill ....  foley mixer
Ron Bedrosian ....  adr mixer  
Beau Borders ....  sound re-recording mixer
Don Coufal ....  boom operator
Teri E. Dorman ....  supervising dialogue editor
Thomas Giordano ....  production sound technician
Catherine Harper ....  foley artist
Shawn Holden ....  additional production sound mixer
William B. Kaplan ....  production sound mixer
Dan O'Connell ....  foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ....  sound re-recording mixer
Greg Steele ....  adr mixer  
Greg Zimmerman ....  adr recordist
John Soukup ....  sound transfer (uncredited)
       
Special Effects by    
H. Barclay Aaris ....  special effects buyer
Marc Banich ....  special effects technician
Dylan Boeddeker ....  special effects makeup
Randy Fitzgerald ....  pyrotechnician
Heath Hood ....  special effects technician (as G. Heath Hood)
Jeff Ogg ....  propshop supervisor
Joe Pancake ....  special effects coordinator
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ....  special effects coordinator
       
Visual Effects by    
Elohim Cervantes Tampus ....  paint artist
Kathy Chasen-Hay ....  visual effects producer
Diana Cheng ....  visual effects coordinator
Ronnie Cleland ....  texture artist
Kimberly Covate ....  visual effects producer
Paul Fedor ....  texture artist
Josh Frontino ....  texture painter: Asylum Visual Effects
Max Harris ....  senior flame artist: Asylum
Kareem K.H. ....  digital compositor
Jason Locke ....  matchmover
Jose Marra ....  visual effects editor
Nathan McGuinness ....  senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum Visual Effects
Paul O'Shea ....  visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Jared Pecht ....  digital film scanner
Shaun Anthony Portillo ....  paint artist
Brian Ripley ....  texture painter
Michael Shelton ....  animation supervisor: Asylum Fx
       
Stunts      
Jared Burke ....  stunts  
Keith Campbell ....  stunt driver
Lela Checco ....  assistant to stunt coordinator
Kevin Collins ....  stunts  
Clay Cullen ....  stunts  
Holland Diaz ....  stunt double
Arturo Dickey ....  utility stunts
Tom Dziak ....  stunts  
Todd Emmett ....  stunts  
Richard Fike ....  stunts  
Jeremy Fry ....  stunt driver
Donald John Hewitt ....  utility stunts
Brett A. Jones ....  stunt double: T.J. Miller
Pete Klein ....  stunts  
John Kloock ....  stunts  
Brian Knutson ....  stunt double
Shawn Lane ....  stunt driver
Tony Lazzara ....  stunts  
Mike Majesky ....  stunt driver
Paul Marini ....  stunt driver
Ian Mclaughlin ....  utility stunts
Lee Morrison ....  assistant stunt coordinator
Joe Pancake ....  stunt performer
Ron Parobek ....  stunts  
Gary Powell ....  stunt coordinator
Alan D. Purwin ....  aerial coordinator
Diz Sharpe ....  head stunt rigger
David Shumbris ....  stunts  
Jason Silvis ....  stunts  
Daniel Stevens ....  stunt double: Chris Pine
John Sundquist ....  stunts  
Anthony Vincent ....  stunts  
Thom Williams ....  stunt double: Ethan Suplee
Diz Sharpe ....  stunt performer (uncredited)
Diz Sharpe ....  stunt rigger (uncredited)
Craig Silva ....  stunt performer (uncredited)
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abeyta ....  rigging electric best boy
Luke Andrade ....  video utility
Allan Barch ....  additional electrician
Bryan Booth ....  electrician
Sarah Brandes ....  assistant camera
Matthew Bulleri ....  company grip
Thomas Calandrillo ....  crane technician: Technocrane
John T. Connor ....  camera operator
Brandon M. Cox ....  second assistant camera
Andrae Crawford ....  second assistant camera
Alex Cruz ....  key grip  
Garret Curtis ....  camera production assistant
Ralph Del Castillo ....  dolly grip: "b"camera
Douglas Duerring ....  dimmer operator
Ray 'Chazz' Edwards ....  company grip
Simon England ....  camera best boy
Jack English ....  gaffer  
Pasquale Anthony Greco ....  video assist
Brooks P. Guyer ....  additional director of photography
Brooks P. Guyer ....  camera operator
David Hall ....  24 frame video editor: Final Cut Pro
Jake Hossfeld ....  rigging electrician
Dan Jarrell ....  rigging grip
Michael Paul Jones ....  camera assistant
John Kairis ....  focus puller: "b" camera
Josh Kubizne ....  additional electrician
Joe Macaluso ....  company grip
Michael Mansouri ....  digital imaging technician
Jason B. McCann ....  pre-rigging grip
Ryan McGuire ....  first company grip
Mark Meyers ....  camera operator: "b" camera
Mark Meyers ....  steadicam operator
Greg Mitchell ....  24 frame video operator
Darin Moran ....  camera operator
Evan Nelson ....  technocrane operator
Nino Neuboeck ....  first assistant camera
Keith Nickoson ....  rigging grip
Serge Nofield ....  first assistant camera
David B. Nowell ....  aerial director of photography
Jean-Pierre Nutini ....  electrician
Jesse Roth ....  second assistant camera
Donnie Schneider ....  rigging electrician
John Skotchdopole ....  camera operator
Joshua Stern ....  rigging gaffer
Monte Swann ....  supervising video engineer
Michael Wahl ....  dolly grip: "a" camera
Santiago Yniguez ....  rf technician
Don Yockey ....  company grip
Robert Zuckerman ....  still photographer
       
Casting Department    
Donna M. Belajac ....  location casting
Michael DeLucia ....  extras casting assistant
Angela Demo ....  casting associate
Billy Dowd ....  extras casting
Barbara Harris ....  adr voice casting
Cory Tucek ....  extras casting assistant
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gordana Golubovich ....  assistant costume designer
Stacy Horn ....  costume supervisor
Terry James ....  costume assistant
Matthew Jerome ....  costumer  
Melody Koerber ....  costumer  
Marina Marit ....  key set costumer
Chandra Moore ....  head costume ager
Courtney Stern ....  costumer  
Tyra Youland ....  head dyer
       
Editorial Department  
Joseph Bond ....  first assistant editor
Todd Busch ....  first assistant editor
John Caldwell ....  editorial assistant
Christine Kim ....  assistant editor
Harry Muller ....  color timer
Erik Rogers ....  senior digital intermediate producer
Alex Romano ....  digital intermediate on-line editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ....  colorist  
Jackson Yu ....  assistant editor
       
Music Department    
Ryeland Allison ....  music programmer
Justin Caine Burnett ....  composer: additional music
Meri Gavin ....  music editor
Hybrid ....  composer: additional music
Jamie Luker ....  music scoring engineer
Malcolm Luker ....  music score mixer
Esther McIntosh ....  orchestration coordinator
Ladd McIntosh ....  lead orchestrator
Tony Morales ....  musician: guitar arrangements
Peter Rotter ....  music contractor
Del Spiva ....  music editor: temp music
Geoff Stradling ....  orchestrator
Martin Tillman ....  soloist: electric cello
Richard Whitfield ....  music editor
Costa Kotselas ....  music technical engineer (uncredited)
       
Transportation Department  
Frank Annunziata ....  driver  
Frank Conforti ....  transportation
Royale Edward ....  driver  
Teresa Haney ....  transportation
Ted Joneson ....  driver  
Dominic Mecchia ....  driver  
Erik Von Hof ....  picture car department
       
Other crew    
Matthew Alexander ....  computer and video coordinator
Karin Anderson ....  script coordinator
Melissa Anderson ....  production assistant
Nathan Andros ....  production assistant
Jason Baker ....  production assistant
Chad Ball ....  construction labor
Alyssa Batchelor ....  set production assistant
Brianne Beatty ....  production assistant
Jody Beaudin ....  first assistant accountant
Anthony Beckwith ....  production assistant
Vanessa Bendetti ....  researcher
Andrew Benz ....  production assistant
Jeanne Bernhard ....  production assistant
Kelly Berthold ....  production assistant
Rey Boemi ....  production assistant
Adam Boor ....  assistant location manager
Katherine Braham ....  production secretary
Eric Brouse ....  production assistant
Robert Brown ....  stand-in  
Justin Brynn ....  railroad safety assistant
Edward Burnside Jr. ....  train engineer
Jay Cannavo ....  production assistant
Juliana Cantley ....  location assistant
Monica Ciszczon ....  production assistant
Amiee Clark ....  assistant to producer
Michael Colantonio ....  production assistant
Kevin Collins ....  railroad night operations manger
Luke Crawford ....  production assistant
Mike Day ....  production assistant
Jason De Meo ....  second assistant accountant
Lisa Dietrick ....  production coordinator
Liam Doyle ....  production assistant
Justin Duncan ....  key assistant location manager
Rebecca Feldman ....  first assistant accountant
Oscar J. Flores ....  assistant production coordinator
Eric Frazier ....  helicopter
Lisa Furia ....  second assistant accountant
Dave Gollobin ....  train engineer and remote operator (as David M. Gollobin)
Becka Grapsy ....  production assistant
Paula Gregg ....  craft service
Ashley Gressen ....  production assistant
John P. Gross ....  production assistant
Steve Hamaday ....  production assistant
Julie Hannum ....  location manager
Charlie Hawk ....  train engineer
Robyn Heath ....  assistant to producer
Michael Hendrickson ....  production executive: Fox
Joshua Herman ....  production assistant
Blair Howley ....  production assistant
Kent Jackson ....  assistant location manager
David Jennis ....  set production assistant
Bobby Kennedy ....  set production assistant
Jon Kerns ....  production assistant
Aaron Kleiber ....  photo double: Ethan Suplee
Ashley Kravitz ....  clearance coordinator
Bob Kredel ....  on-set railroad coordinator
Andrea Kubala ....  accounting clerk
Courtney LaBree ....  assistant production coordinator
Mia La Monica ....  set production assistant
Dave Landaker ....  video and computer playback operator
David Laudenslager ....  additional set production assistant
Ernst W. Laurel ....  second assistant accountant
Craig Lederman ....  production assistant
Drew Levinson ....  office production assistant
Christopher J. Lewis ....  train engineer
Eric Lisausky ....  production assistant
Lindsay Little ....  assistant accountant
Sean M. Love ....  office production assistant/payroll clerk
Sean M. Love ....  production assistant
Jeff Lowery ....  production assistant
Chris Luperi ....  production assistant
James A. Mahathey ....  location manager
Zachary Mazefsky ....  additional set production assistant
John McClellan ....  production assistant
Benjamin Jeran McGinn ....  photo double/stand-in: Chris Pine
Tiffany Sander McKenzie ....  stand-in  
Matt Meehan ....  production assistant
Tom Moran ....  executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Sarah K. Moss ....  office production assistant: additional photography
Cabernet Murray ....  second assistant accountant
Daniel Neely ....  train conductor
Justin Nordin ....  production assistant
Frédéric North ....  helicopter pilot
April Novak ....  travel coordinator
Joe Nuss ....  railroad technical consultant
Kelly O'Brien ....  production assistant
Tara Jean O'Brien ....  production assistant
Barry Ogle ....  additional train conductor
Juan Carlos Ortiz-Duran ....  location facilities coordinator
Iviose Osagie ....  production assistant
Jennifer Owen ....  accommodations coordinator
Janice Polley ....  supervising location manager
Fred Putt ....  train engineer
Cynthia Quan ....  production controller
Mallory Ravotti ....  production assistant
Julia Renner ....  location assistant
Pat Riley ....  location manager: additional photography
Steven Robbins ....  assistant: Mr. Scott
Lori M. Roberts ....  payroll accountant
Lisa Robertson ....  second assistant accountant
Seth Robinson ....  additional production assistant
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ....  production coordinator: additional photography
Eric Rosengard ....  production assistant
Brian Runt ....  production assistant
David Sadofsky ....  production assistant
Paulina Salazar ....  assistant location manager
Paulina Salazar ....  location coordinator
Rafael Sanz ....  set production assistant
Jackie Saygan ....  construction accountant
Antoinette Scherer ....  production assistant
Taylor Shephard ....  production assistant
Dan Short ....  office production assistant
Jason Shumaker ....  utility  
Coalin Smith ....  production assistant
Janice F. Sperling ....  railroad office coordinator
Chris Sterbank ....  production assistant
Steve Stertzbach ....  train engineer and remote operator
John Swansiger ....  production assistant
Trevor Tavares ....  set production assistant
Spencer Taylor ....  office production assistant: additional photography
Stephen Thiele ....  production assistant: Mr. Scott
Jason Trosky ....  utility  
Randall Marshall Troy ....  production assistant
Alex Trudeau Viriato ....  production assistant: additional photography
Cory Tucek ....  production assistant
Stephen Turselli ....  production assistant
Michelle Vezzani ....  stand-in  
Amy Greene Vines ....  production coordiantor: advance
Michael A. Vollero ....  production assistant
Jessica Haden Walsh ....  production assistant (as Jessica Walsh)
Rebecca Weigold ....  pre-pre-visualization editor
Jordan Weir ....  production assistant
Brian M. Welch ....  additional train engineer
Justin White ....  key production assistant
Kenny Wu ....  production assistant
Giovanna Yannotti ....  photo double: Rosario Dawson
Giovanna Yannotti ....  stand in/photo double
Sandra L. Yeary ....  co-first assistant accountant
Ted Yonenaka ....  craft service
Alex Zarnoski ....  production assistant
Arthur J. Miller Jr. ....  railroad coordinator (uncredited)
Susan Murphy ....  railroad assistant (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970