True Grit (2010) Movie

True Grit (2010)
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen.

Producer: Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen.

Language: English

Genre : Western

True Grit (2010) Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
Charles Portis   (novel)  
Joel Coen   (screenplay) &
Ethan Coen   (screenplay)

Cast

     
Matt Damon ...    La Boeuf
Josh Brolin ...    Tom Chaney
Jeff Bridges ...    Marshal Reuben J. Cogburn
Barry Pepper ...    'Lucky' Ned Pepper
Hailee Steinfeld ...    Mattie Ross
Domhnall Gleeson ...    Moon
Elizabeth Marvel ...    Adult Mattie Ross
Ed Corbin ...    Bear Grit
Paul Rae ...    Emmett Quincy
Nicholas Sadler ...    Sullivan
Dakin Matthews ...    Colonel Stonehill
Mary Anzalone ...    Ft. Smith Traveling Lady / Memphis Lady
Joe Stevens ...    Lawyer Goudy
Bruce Green ...    Harold Parmalee
Brian Brown ...    Coke Hays
Mike Watson ...    Farrel Parmalee
Andrew Arrasmith ...    Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Alan Eaglewolf Bryant ...    Indian Male #6 (uncredited)
Jarlath Conroy ...    Undertaker (uncredited)
Wendy Crouse ...    Memphis Lady (uncredited)
John Daws ...    Cowboy (uncredited)
Juli Dearrington ...    Fort Smith Woman (uncredited)
Scott Flick ...    Clement Parmalee (uncredited)
Martina Griffin ...    Native American (uncredited)
Cody Jones ...    Wild West Show Indian (uncredited)
Vivian Kalinov ...    Frontier Woman (uncredited)
Thomas J. Post ...    Cowboy (uncredited)
Christian Ramirez ...    Native American (uncredited)
Cameron Rostami ...    Tamale Boy (uncredited)
Leon Russom ...    Sheriff (uncredited)
Brandon Sanderson ...    Indian Youth #1 (uncredited)
Gene Sprinkle ...    Wild West Show Cowboy (uncredited)
Dianne Sullivan ...    Featured Townswoman near Saloon (uncredited)
Lynn Watson ...    Cowboy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Ethan Coen ....  producer  
Joel Coen ....  producer  
David Ellison ....  executive producer
Megan Ellison ....  executive producer
Robert Graf ....  executive producer
Scott Rudin ....  producer  
Paul Schwake ....  executive producer
Steven Spielberg ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
Carter Burwell      
       
Cinematography by    
Roger Deakins      
       
Casting by    
Jo Edna Boldin      
Ellen Chenoweth      
Rachel Tenner      
       
Production Design by  
Jess Gonchor      
       
Art Direction by    
Stefan Dechant      
Christina Ann Wilson   (supervising art director)
       
Set Decoration by    
Nancy Haigh      
       
Costume Design by    
Mary Zophres      
       
Makeup Department  
Jacenda Burkett ....  makeup artist
Beate Eisele ....  key makeup artist
Terri Ewton ....  hair stylist
Kay Georgiou ....  hair department head
Robin Myriah Hatcher ....  special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio
Heather Henry ....  makeup artist
Jennifer Hodges ....  hair stylist
Meredith Johns ....  makeup artist
Missy Lisenby ....  makeup artist
Sheila Moore ....  hair stylist
Thomas Nellen ....  makeup department head
Joe Rivera ....  makeup artist
Geordie Sheffer ....  key hair stylist
Alissa Shores ....  hair stylist
Marlene D. Whiton ....  makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Karen Ruth Getchell ....  production supervisor
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke ....  second second assistant director
Bac DeLorme ....  key second assistant director
Betsy Magruder ....  first assistant director
Jeremy Reisig ....  additional second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Jeff B. Adams Jr. ....  set designer
J. Todd Anderson ....  storyboard artist
Pedro Barquin ....  key on-set greens
David D. Baumann ....  second assistant propmaster
Noah Bradley ....  construction coordinator: New Mexico
Robert Brown ....  carpenter
John C. Cameron ....  assistant property master
Chris Clayton ....  set dresser
Dennis Collins ....  standby painter
Chris Combs ....  set dresser
Sage Emmett Connell ....  gang boss: New Mexico
Tim Dingle ....  signwriter
Travis Eisenberg ....  propmaker
Daniel J. Gillooly ....  greens foreman
Juliet Guimont ....  scenic artist
Gregory Hill ....  set illustrator
Elliott Hostetter ....  on-set dresser
Scott G. Jones ....  gang boss: set
Ellen Lampl ....  graphic designer
David Menefee ....  foreman  
Jarrette Moats ....  art department coordinator
Leigh Anne Montaño ....  art department coordinator: New Mexico (as Leigh Anne Stoudenmire)
Chris Painter ....  set dresser
Sara Philpott ....  set decoration buyer
Leonard Sanchez ....  greens person
Leonard Sanchez ....  utility technician
Eric S. Saperstein ....  paint foreman
Walter Schneider ....  scenic artist
Loren Schoel ....  set painter
Phil Shirey ....  set dresser
Michael Smothers ....  tool man  
Desirae Wallace ....  art department assistant
Keith Walters ....  property master
Tom Ward ....  construction coordinator
Kevan Weber ....  additional photography
Kevan Weber ....  set dresser
Mark Weissenfluh ....  leadman  
Randal Woodward ....  paint gangboss
Koen Wooten ....  assistant props
Colin Zaug ....  on-set dresser
       
Sound Department    
Douglas Axtell ....  sound mixer
Craig Berkey ....  sound designer
Craig Berkey ....  sound re-recording mixer
Kay Colvin ....  utility sound technician
Marko A. Costanzo ....  foley artist
Randall L. Johnson ....  boom operator
Peter F. Kurland ....  sound mixer
George A. Lara ....  foley mixer
       
Special Effects by    
Aida Caefer ....  puppet crew
Matt Corrigan ....  special effects technician
Steve Cremin ....  special effects coordinator
William D. Lee ....  special effects foreman
Wes Mattox ....  special effects technician
Lee McConnell ....  special effects foreman
James W. McCormick ....  special effects technician
Brandon K. McLaughlin ....  special effects technician
Brian Montgomery ....  special effects technician
Scott Oshita ....  special effects animatronic horse
Gary Petersen ....  special effects technician
Dennis Yeager II ....  special effects foreman
       
Visual Effects by    
Andy Burmeister ....  lead matchmover: Luma Pictures
Michael Cashore ....  visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Vincent Cirelli ....  visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Patrick Clancey ....  digital opticals
Ruy Delgado ....  rotoscope artist
Katie Godwin ....  visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant ....  matte painter: Luma Pictures
Steve Griffith ....  visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Philippe Majdalani ....  digital intermediate assistant producer
Gautama Murcho ....  digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Marla Neto ....  digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Mitch Paulson ....  supervising digital colorist
Tom Piedmont ....  roto/paint artist: Luma PIctures
Justin Porter ....  technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rich ....  network administrator: Luma Pictures
Jared Sanders ....  matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Payam Shohadai ....  executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Michael Stewart ....  digital compositor: Luma Pictures
James Waterson ....  digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Sonia Yu ....  lighter: Luma Pictures
Loic Zimmermann ....  concept artist: Luma Pictures
       
Stunts      
Thomas E. Bentley ....  stunt double
Brian Brown ....  stunts  
Tim Buchanan ....  utility stunts
Loyd Catlett ....  stunts  
Vince Deadrick Jr. ....  stunt double: Jeff Bridges
Danny Downey ....  stunt double: Nicholas Sadler
Donald John Hewitt ....  stunts  
Ian Mclaughlin ....  utility stunts
Casey O'Neill ....  stunt double: Matt Damon
Michael Ortiz ....  stunts  
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Troy Anderson ....  best boy rigging electric
Jeff Andrus ....  key grip: second unit
Liza Bambenek ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Bettis ....  grip  
Matt Bizer ....  video assist
John Bonnin ....  Libra head operator
Nathan Brown ....  electrician
Chip Byrd ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico unit
Dante Cardone ....  lighting specialist
Bennett Cerf ....  assistant camera
Eric Cunningham ....  electrician
R. Michael De Chellis ....  rigging gaffer
Wes Dixon ....  set lighting technician
John Eschberger ....  gaffer: second unit
Ryan Eustis ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico unit
Kevin Fahey ....  best boy rigging grip
Michael Fitzgerald ....  epk photographer
Bruce Hamme ....  dolly grip  
Ian Hanna ....  grip  
Trevor Howe ....  rigging grip
Chip Huntington ....  grip  
Jason Keene ....  rigging grip
David R. Kohn ....  best boy electric
Kurt Kornemann ....  grip  
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ....  key grip  
Chris Lovely ....  electrician
Damon Marcellino ....  lighting technician
Rick Marroquin ....  dolly grip  
Trevor Murphy ....  camera production assistant
Lauren Petzke ....  electrician
Chad Lear Plunkett ....  rigging grip
Ian Quigley ....  lighting technician
Jessica Ramos ....  camera loader
Phillip Renke ....  rigging grip
Donis Rhoden ....  best boy grip: Texas
Lorey Sebastian ....  still photographer
Pete Stockton ....  rigging grip
Greg Travis ....  rigging grip
Erik Untersee ....  rigging grip
Steve Urban ....  grip  
Ezra Venetos ....  grip  
Aaron Atom Vyvial ....  grip  
Craig Wadlin ....  rigging grip
Chris Wagganer ....  key video assist
Wilson Webb ....  still photographer
Scott Wetzel ....  video assist
       
Casting Department    
Nina Henninger ....  search casting
Sarah Kliban ....  search casting
Garin Sparks ....  casting assistant
Tynan Coleman ....  extras casting production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer A. Wright ....  additional casting assistant (uncredited)
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bren Cook ....  ager/dyer
Lori DeLapp ....  costume supervisor
Carol Demarti ....  head costume ager/dyer
Dominick De Rasmo ....  ager/dyer
Jenny Eagan ....  assistant costume designer
Emily Egge ....  set costumer
Charlotte Harrigan ....  costume assistant
Corrine Larson ....  costumer: preparation
Lauren Pratto ....  costumer  
Claire Sandrin ....  set costumer
Barnaby Smith ....  costumer: Mr. Damon
       
Editorial Department  
Rick Brown ....  colorist: dailies
Todd Kolker ....  post-production executive
Yvan Lucas ....  dailies colorist: Efilm
Mitch Paulson ....  supervising digital colorist
Vincent Polidoro ....  post-production technician
       
Transportation Department  
Catherine Adrian ....  driver: cast
Ted Basso ....  production van driver: basecamp
Gilley Grey ....  transportation
Lucas Pierce ....  dot coordinator
Paul Ripple ....  transportation captain
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. ....  driver  
Timothy P. Ryan ....  transportation coordinator
       
Other crew    
Mike Andrade ....  production assistant
John Arszyla ....  on-set medic: Texas
Amy Baklini ....  stand-in for Hailee Steinfeld
Cayley Bell ....  assistant to executive producer
Tyson Bidner ....  supervising location manager
Megan Alicia Brown ....  second assistant accountant (as Megan Brown)
Jennifer Carpenter ....  assistant travel coordinator
Alyssa Cashman ....  production assistant additional
Mary Beth Chambers ....  production assistant
Johnny Cicco ....  stand-in for Mr. Damon
Logan Cooper ....  location scout
Luke Crawford ....  key set production assistant
John P. Crowley ....  key assistant location manager: Texas
Kera Dacy ....  assistant accountant
Dustin Daniels ....  assistant location manager
Shanti Delsarte ....  travel coordinator
Kat Donahue ....  key assistant location manager
Isha Sunflower Downs ....  production secretary: new mexico
Amy Draughn ....  assistant: Mr. Brolin
Robbie Friedmann ....  location manager: Texas
Joshua Fritel ....  set production assistant
Vanessa Gaitan ....  production assistant
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ....  production coordinator
Jenny Goddard ....  production assistant
Ryan Hintz ....  key second assistant accountant
Thomas Johnston ....  script supervisor
Stacey Knudson ....  payroll clerk
Cheryl Kurk ....  production accountant
John Lucas ....  assistant location manager: New Mexico
Todd Manes ....  set production assistant
Matthew J. Miller ....  office production assistant
Todd Minobe ....  puppeteer
Liz Modena ....  post production accountant
Tim Monich ....  dialect coach to Mr. Damon
Charles Mulford ....  production assistant
Brian Murphy ....  production assistant
Sean Oliver ....  adr loop group
Karen Ramirez ....  assistant production coordinator
Mark Rappaport ....  puppeteer
Will Rimmer ....  production assistant
Paul B. Roberts ....  location scout: New Mexico
Sam Rypinski ....  office production assistant: New Mexico
Louise Spencer ....  unit publicist
Lane Stewart ....  additional production assistant
Matthew Carson Taylor ....  payroll clerk
Clinton Trucks ....  assistant to executive producer
Déborah Wakshull ....  location scout
Brenden Wedner ....  environmental services
Brian Austin Wenrich ....  additional production assistant
Steve White ....  assistant location manager
Justin T. Williams ....  assistant location manager: New Mexico

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970