Tron Legacy Movie

Tron Legacy
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Joseph Kosinski

Producer: Steven Lisberger

Language: English

Genre : Science fiction

Tron Legacy Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Edward Kitsis   (screenplay) (as Eddy Kitsis) &
Adam Horowitz   (screenplay)
Edward Kitsis   (story) (as Eddy Kitsis) &
Adam Horowitz   (story) and
Brian Klugman   (story) &  
Lee Sternthal   (story)  
Steven Lisberger   (characters) and
Bonnie MacBird   (characters)

Cast

 
Olivia Wilde ...    Quorra
Jeff Bridges ...    Kevin Flynn / Clu 2.0
Michael Sheen ...    Castor
Garrett Hedlund ...    Sam Flynn
James Frain ...    Jarvis
Bruce Boxleitner ...    Alan Bradley
Beau Garrett ...    Siren Jem
Serinda Swan ...    Siren
Yaya DaCosta ...    Siren
Amy Esterle ...    Young Mrs. Flynn
Elizabeth Mathis ...    Siren
Brandon Jay McLaren ...    Sobel
Owen Best ...    Young Sam
Steven Lisberger    
Michael Teigen ...    Green Light Cycle Rider
Thomas Bangalter    
Anis Cheurfa ...    Rinzler
Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo  
Kate Gajdosik ...    CNBC News Anchor
Wes Armstrong ...    Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Ingrum ...    Encom Assistant (uncredited)
Dawn Mander ...    Crying Programmer (uncredited)
Ethan Stone ...    Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Sean Bailey ....  producer  
Bruce Franklin ....  associate producer
Steve Gaub ....  co-producer
Justis Greene ....  co-producer
Donald Kushner ....  executive producer
Steven Lisberger ....  producer  
Jeffrey Silver ....  producer  
Justin Springer ....  co-producer
Brigham Taylor ....  production executive
       
Original Music by    
Daft Punk      
       
Cinematography by    
Claudio Miranda      
       
Film Editing by    
James Haygood      
       
Casting by    
Heike Brandstatter      
Sarah Finn      
Coreen Mayrs      
       
Production Design by  
Darren Gilford      
       
Art Direction by    
Sean Haworth      
Kevin Ishioka   (supervising art director)
Ben Procter      
David Scott      
William Ladd Skinner      
Grant Van Der Slagt      
       
Set Decoration by    
Lin MacDonald      
       
Costume Design by    
Michael Wilkinson      
       
Makeup Department  
Matthew Aebig ....  special makeup effects artist
Anji Bemben ....  hair department head
Rosalina Da Silva ....  makeup department head
Beate Eisele ....  key makeup artist: additional photography
Diane Holme ....  hair stylist
Tracy Lai ....  special makeup effects artist
Sharon Markell ....  hair stylist
Ann McLaren ....  makeup artist
Sharon Mosley ....  hair stylist
Thomas Nellen ....  makeup artist: Jeff Bridges
Cristina Patterson Ceret ....  contact lens painter
Bill Terezakis ....  special makeup effects designer
Kazuhiro Tsuji ....  special makeup effects artist
Jed Dornoff ....  makeup artist (uncredited)
       
Production Management  
Valerie Flueger ....  post-production supervisor
Justis Greene ....  unit production manager
Robert Keyghobad ....  production manager: motion capture
Heather Meehan ....  production manager
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruce Franklin ....  first assistant director
David Klohn ....  second assistant director
Rob Larson ....  second second assistant director
Shaun Moskie ....  trainee assistant director
Gordon Piper ....  third assistant director
Pete Whyte ....  first assistant director
       
Art Department    
Harald Belker ....  vehicle designer
Richard Bennett ....  storyboard artist
Michael A. Billings ....  assistant set decorator
Jerry Bingham ....  storyboard artist
Brent Boates ....  storyboard artist
Page Buckner ....  consultant
Robert J. Carlyle ....  construction coordinator
Lubor Cencak ....  scenic artist
James H. Chow ....  property master
David Clarke ....  set designer
John Dale ....  construction coordinator
Sylvain Despretz ....  storyboard artist
Daren Dochterman ....  production illustrator
Bill Earle ....  carpenter
Benjamin Edelberg ....  senior digital set designer
Blake Fabian ....  digital asset manager
Lisa Fiorito ....  art department researcher
Jack Gauvreau ....  head sculptor
Ceri Glowacki ....  art department production assistant
Paul Goodwin ....  set dresser
Sean Goojha ....  digital asset/graphics coordinator
Gideon Hay ....  sculpture  
Michelle Hendriksen ....  buyer  
Joseph Hiura ....  set designer
Scott Holburn ....  set dresser
Zoe Jirik ....  set decoration coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson ....  digital set designer
Steve Jung ....  concept artist
Jan Kobylka ....  supervising construction coordinator
Ray Lai ....  prop concept artist
Jason B. Landels ....  assistant property master
Catherine Leighton ....  assistant property master
David Vyle Levy ....  senior concept artist
Andrew Li ....  assistant art director
Kevin Loo ....  supervising assistant art director
Bruce L. Luizzi ....  leadman  
Linda Luizzi ....  set decoration buyer
Rohan Lyal ....  head greensman
Tuyet van thi Mach ....  art assistant
Max Matsuoka ....  props builder
Sean McGee ....  on-set props assistant
Sam McGowan ....  plasterer  
Elise Candace Miller ....  art department production assistant
Ed Natividad ....  conceptual designer
Audra Neil ....  set buyer  
Phillip Norwood ....  storyboard artist
Neville Page ....  concept designer
Jason Perrine ....  art department researcher
Dan Petrescu ....  lead painter
Mike Piccirillo ....  art department coordinator
Margot Ready ....  set designer
Andrew Reeder ....  set designer
Steve Reintjes ....  paint general foreman
Michel Rheault ....  construction buyer
Vincent Eric Roberge ....  scenic carpenter
Joe Rogan ....  art department production assistant
Guy Roland ....  set dresser
Francisco Rosa ....  scenic painter (2010)
Phil Saunders ....  concept artist
Nathan Schroeder ....  illustrator
David Scott ....  graphic designer
Rainart Sebastien Larroude ....  senior concept artist
Andrew Semple ....  plasterer  
Daniel Simon ....  vehicle designer
Andrew Smith ....  set dresser
Lynn Snedden ....  art department coordinator
Tully Summers ....  concept artist
Bryan Sutton ....  set designer
Barontieri Thierry Doizon ....  senior concept artist
Mario Tomas-Niedworok ....  head scenic artist
Dwayne Turner ....  storyboard artist
Paul Wagner ....  props  
Gary Warshaw ....  assistant art director: reshoots
Randall D. Wilkins ....  set designer: reshoots
Sean Will ....  plasterer  
       
Sound Department    
Steve Boeddeker ....  sound designer
Christopher Boyes ....  sound designer
Christopher Boyes ....  sound re-recording mixer
Donald D. Brown ....  boom operator
Brian Chumney ....  foley editor
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio ....  sound effects editor
Sean England ....  foley recordist
Ken Fischer ....  sound effects editor
Josh Gold ....  sound effects editor
Julian Howarth ....  sound effects recordist
Adam Kopald ....  sound effects editor
Bil Martel ....  production sound mixer
Stuart McCowan ....  adr editor
Michael McGee ....  production sound mixer
Cheryl Nardi ....  dialogue editor
Jonathan Null ....  foley editor
Gary Rizzo ....  sound re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio ....  sound effects editor
Brad Semenoff ....  apprentice sound
Michael Silvers ....  dialogue editor
Mac Smith ....  sound effects editor
Addison Teague ....  supervising sound editor
Corey Tyler ....  foley recordist
Juniper Watters ....  sound assistant
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ....  supervising sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ....  adr recordist
       
Special Effects by    
Suma Adams ....  seaming and patching department: Quantum Creation FX
Cris Alex ....  mold maker/ seaming department: Quantum Creation FX
Jay Alvino ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations FX
Megan Areford ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations
Samantha Ashcraft ....  special effects crew
Christian Beckman ....  specialty costume producer
Alistair Bell ....  special effects electronics: Quantum Creations
Dylan Boeddeker ....  special effects crew
Mark Bourque ....  fabricator: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Dennis Briest ....  senior special effects technician
Angela Bright ....  specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Melissa Buell ....  specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Alex Burdett ....  special effects supervisor
Tamara Carlson ....  key fabricator/specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Ray Caughron ....  special effects costume fabrication
Sophia Coronado ....  specialty costumes: Quantum Creation F/X
Terence J. Cox ....  senior special effects technician
Michael Deak ....  shop supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Robert Kato DeStefan ....  Suit Painter: Quantum Creation FX
Ivonne Escoto ....  special effects crew
Damian Fisher ....  mold maker
Megan Flagg ....  specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Mary Gardner ....  shop assistant supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Naomi Gathmann ....  fabricator
Joe Giles ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx
Brian Goehring ....  specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX
Joe Gomez ....  mold shop supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Rufus Hearn ....  specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX
Stephen Imhoff ....  seaming department: Quantum Creation FX
Pete Kelley ....  specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX
Brian Kinney ....  seaming department: Quantum Creation FX
Kevin Kirkpatrick ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx
Louis Kiss ....  special effects makeup
Carol Koch ....  specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Steve Koch ....  specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Travis Gale Lewis ....  special effects electronics
Russell Lukich ....  specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Jacqueline Makkee ....  special effects technician: Quantum Creation FX
Alan McFarland ....  special effects electronics: Quantum Creations
Christopher Nash ....  special effects electronics: Quantum Creations
Dennis Parker ....  special effects assistant
David H. Parkin ....  special effects crew
Jordan Plath ....  specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Justin Raleigh ....  Special Effects Costume Department head
Sally Ray ....  on-set coordinator: Quantum Creation FX
Darryl Reeves ....  special effects makeup
Jenn Rose ....  seaming department: Quantum Creation FX
Mike Rotella ....  seaming department: Quantum Creation FX
Scott Schutzki ....  special effects costume fabrication
Ray Shaffer ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx
John Shea ....  suit fabricator
Sabrina Siebert ....  special effects: Quantum Creation FX
Adam Tayler ....  special effects best boy
Jill Warner ....  shipping coordinator: Quantum Creation FX
Michael B. Williams ....  mold maker: Quantum Creations FX
       
Visual Effects by    
Matthew Adams ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver
Pranay Agarwal ....  digital compositor: Prana Studios
Christopher Ahrens ....  lighting artist
Tim Alexander ....  digital effects artist
Paul Alexiou ....  post-production coordinator: House of Moves
Ted Andre ....  senior compositor: Digital Domain
Slavik Anishchenko ....  previsualization artist
Engin Arslan ....  lighting artist
Elizabeth Asai ....  visual effects coordinator
Steve Avoujageli ....  senior technical director: Digital Domain
Kelsey Ayukawa ....  digital roto and paint artist
Priyanka Balasubramanian ....  visual effects sequence producer
Eric Barba ....  visual effects supervisor
Lluis Barcelo ....  visual effects artist
Eric M. Beaver ....  lead compositor
Karina Benesh ....  visual effects production assistant
Krista Benson ....  compositor
Mattias Bergbom ....  hair lead  
Christina Boice ....  data integration artist
Charlie Bolwell ....  visual effects coordinator
Jelmer Boskma ....  matte painter
Ryan Bowden ....  digital effects
Andrew Bradbury ....  modeler  
Andrew Brooks ....  rotoscope artist
Tom Bruno Jr. ....  senior character animator: Digital Domain
Daniel Buck ....  lighting artist
Ayo Burgess ....  lighting technical director: Mr. X Inc.
Brian Burks ....  previsualization artist
Craig Calvert ....  cg supervisor: Mr. X
Zac Campbell ....  digital compositor
Andrew Kin Fun Chan ....  digital artist
Andy Chan ....  visual effects compositor
Viki Chan ....  on-set survey and data integration
Freddy Chavez Olmos ....  visual effects compositor
Marco Checa Garcia ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Joseph Cheng Chen ....  digital artist
Vanessa Chiara ....  dmr production coordinator: IMAX
Jesse James Chisholm ....  on-set/data integration lead: Digital Domain
Ovidiu Cinazan ....  compositor
Erin Clark ....  digital artist
David Cole ....  lead digital colourist
David Cole ....  supervising digital colourist
Zachary Cole ....  digital compositor
Chip Collier ....  technical director
Rafael Colon ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Michael Comfort ....  previs artist
Nick Damico ....  visual effects artist
Robin L. D'Arcy ....  visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Bryan Davies ....  lighting artist
Michael DeBeer ....  3D integration: Digital Domain
Yoshi DeHerrera ....  3d scan technician
Ryan Delk ....  visual effects editor
Karl Denham ....  vfx sequence supervisor
Ashish Dewan ....  digital compositor: Mr.X
Edgar Díaz ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Brian Dignadice ....  visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Jeremy Dineen ....  visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc
Megan Dolman ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Becca Donohoe ....  visual effects coordinator
Anand Dorairaj ....  digital compositor
Sven Dreesbach ....  digital compositor
Mark Duckworth ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Gregory Duncan ....  paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Kalene Dunsmoor ....  matte painter: Digital Domain
Robert Durnin ....  lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Peter Dydo ....  animator  
Joël Einhorn ....  visual effects animator: Digital Domain
Daniel Elophe ....  digital compositor
Steven Fagerquist ....  digital compositor
Evan Feuerman ....  visual effects accountant
Arin Finger ....  visual effects producer: Digital Domain Vancouver
Chad Finnerty ....  motion capture lead: Digital Domain
David Fix ....  senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Naomi Foakes ....  visual effects coordinator
Atlin Fraser ....  motion capture post production lead
Antonio Gallardo ....  visual effects editorial producer: Ollin Studio
Danny Garcia ....  data integration artist
Brad Gayo ....  visual effects artist
Brian Gazdik ....  visual effects lead
Matt Glover ....  visual effects coordinator
Juan S. Gomez ....  lead lighter
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ....  digital compositor
Rizza Go ....  digital production manager
Jason Gougeon ....  digital artist: Mr. X Inc.
Jon Green ....  matte painter: Digital Domain
Dean Grubb ....  effects technical director
Dean Halford ....  motion capture software engineer: Electronic Arts
Trey Harrell ....  lighting td: Mr. X
Jacob Harris ....  roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Mike Harrison ....  mocap director, post production: Electronic Arts
Jamie Hartnett ....  digital coordinator
Oliver Hearsey ....  tracking artist: Mr. X Inc.
Lionel Heath ....  compositor: Mr X
Niles Heckman ....  digital artist
Oliver Heijmans ....  visual effects artist
Allan Henderson ....  lighting artist
Frank Henigman ....  motion capture software engineer: Electronic Arts
Peter Herlein ....  3d integration lead: Digital Domain
Peter Herlein ....  on-set visual effects: Digital Domain
Nicholas Hiegel ....  stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Hietanen ....  motion capture cg supervisor: Electronic Arts
James Holt ....  digital compositor: CBS Digital
Vincent Hung ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Kenneth Ibrahim ....  effects & pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
Michael Iguidez ....  on-set motion capture specialist
Charlie Iturriaga ....  visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Montu Jariwala ....  data integration artist
Colleen Jenkinson ....  visual effects
Danny Jones ....  roto/paint supervisor
Jeff Jones ....  visual effects production assistant
Anna Joukova ....  digital compositor: Mr X Inc
Mark Justison ....  paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Megumi Kanazawa ....  compositor
Shelley Karakochuk ....  production coordinator: Electronic Arts
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ....  digital compositor
John Kasprzak ....  previsualization artist
Rob Kennedy ....  roto/paint artist
Thomas Kernan ....  modeler: Digital Domain
Louis Kim ....  senior compositor: Digital Domain
Ken Satchel King ....  senior animator
Jason Knight ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Paul Kolsanoff ....  visual effects coordinator
George Krauter ....  digital artist
Daniel Kuehn ....  visual effects
Aaron Kupferman ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Dax LaFleur ....  cloth/hair technical director
Barry Lam ....  digital artist
Paul Lambert ....  compositing supervisor
Alberto Landeros ....  digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Errol Lanier ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Daniel Khin Lay ....  hair technical director
Mike Leben ....  motion control operator
Blair Leckie ....  on-set motion capture specialist
Phillip Lee ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Sam Lee ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Stephanie C. Lee ....  digital coordinator: outsourcing
Joel LeLièvre ....  CG supervisor
Andrew Lema ....  digital artist
Jeff Lew ....  character animator
Brenda Li ....  roto/paint artist
Kymber Lim ....  outsourcing producer: Digital Domain
P. Alex Lim ....  digital effects artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Lin ....  stereoscopic integration artist: Digital Domain
Derick Loo ....  digital artist: Mr. X Inc
Ryan Lorie ....  match move artist
Andrew Loschin ....  visual effects editor
Ting Lo ....  texture artist
Venessa Loubert ....  visual effects coordinator
Robert Luo ....  hair technical director
Ashish Malhotra ....  senior compositor: Eyeqube Studios
Nicole Malowski ....  motion capture studio operator
Novaira Masood ....  pipeline technical director
John Mayhew ....  motion capture specialist
Jake Maymudes ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Ken McCuen ....  digital artist
Cory McKechnie ....  roto artist
Chris McLeod ....  visual effects coordinator
Alexandre Messier ....  on-set motion capture specialist
Paul Mica ....  digital artist
Paul Mica ....  texture artist
Ryan Mintenko ....  digital artist
Ryan R. Moos ....  assistant visual effects editor
Yabin Morales ....  digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Cathy Morin ....  texture artist
Henrique Moser ....  roto/paint artist: Prime Focus
Benjamin Mossman ....  production assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Alessandro Nardini ....  visual effects: Digital Domain
Ben Neall ....  senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Vinh Nguyen ....  compositor
Vince Ng ....  motion capture post production lead
Yuhay-Ray Ng ....  modeler and texture artist: Mr. X
Alex Nice ....  matte painter
Christopher Nichols ....  lighting lead
Reika Nishio ....  3D integration/tracking artist: Prime Focus World Vancouver
Kelly Noordermeer ....  visual effects production assistant
Ian Northrop ....  integration lead: Digital Domain
Nigel Nunn ....  motion capture systems specialist
Winfield O'Brien ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ....  digital coordinator: Outsourcing
Damian O'Farrill ....  visual effects coordinator
Brad Oleksy ....  motion capture stage manager
Eric Osmond ....  assistant visual effects editor
Rob Ostir ....  previsualization artist
Alessandro Pantanella ....  digital compositor
Hojin Park ....  digital compositor
Bipin Kumar Patra ....  digital effects artist
Dan Patterson ....  character animator: Digital Domain
Andrew A. Paules ....  visual effects artist
Bethany Pederson ....  paint comp artist: Digital Domain
Carlos Pedroza ....  previs artist
Matthew Pellar ....  visual effects production assistant
Osiris Pérez ....  lighting technical director
Patrick Perez ....  previz animator
Derek Peristy ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Dawrath Phoue ....  roto/paint artist
Tom Piedmont ....  roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
David Pierce ....  executive producer: EA mocap
Vikas Rajput ....  digital artist
Matt Ralph ....  tracking / layout artist
David Raposo ....  motion capture post production lead
Elli Raynai ....  roto artist
Cynthia Richards ....  digital coordinator
Marc D. Rienzo ....  outsource sequence supervisor
Gary Roberts ....  motion capture consultant
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ....  digital roto and paint artist
Chad Roen ....  digital effects artist
Chad Roen ....  modeling technical director
Christopher Romano ....  visual effects
Rowsby ....  digital effects artist: CG Hair Styling
Ryo Sakaguchi ....  cg effects animation lead: Digital Domain
Richard Sandoval ....  lighting artist
Mag Sarnowska ....  digital compositor
Rene Segura ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Jason Selfe ....  lead compositor: DIgital Domain
Randy Sharp ....  modeling and look development lead: Digital Domain
Stephen Shaw ....  motion capture software engineer
Kerry Shea ....  digital production manager
Adam Sidwell ....  character technical director
Joseph Silva ....  visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Keith Sintay ....  senior character animator: Digital Domain
Brian Smallwood ....  digital compositor
Edmond Smith III ....  visual effects artist
Marc Smith ....  digital artist: Digital Domain
Andrew Somers ....  previz editor
Kristy Sorgard ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Angelo Stanco ....  lighting td: Mr. X
Richard Sur ....  senior lighter
Shuichi Suzuki ....  cg modeler
Kristen Swanson ....  paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
James Sweeney ....  digital artist
Marie Tai ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Hirofumi Takeda ....  digital compositor: Digital Domain
Brian L. Tan ....  visual effects production assistant
Edward Taylor IV ....  lookdev and model supervisor
Troy Thibodeau ....  on-set motion capture specialist
Robert Charles Thomas ....  visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Vincent Thomas ....  matte painter & digital environment artist
Sujit Tone ....  digital compositor
Salvador Tovar ....  digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Stefano Trivelli ....  senior compositor: Digital Domain
Adrian Van Der Park ....  digital compositor
Martijn van Herk ....  visual effects artist
Yohan Wadia ....  digital compositor: Eyeqube Studios
Thomas Dane Wagener ....  roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Greg Wellwood ....  mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts
Deborah Wiltman ....  digital compositor
Matthias Wittmann ....  animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Donmill Yip ....  digital artist
Niki Yoblonski ....  digital artist
Gwen Zhang ....  compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Erik Zimmermann ....  visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Karen N. Sickles ....  recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
       
Stunts      
Fraser Aitcheson ....  utility stunts
Wade Allen ....  stunts  
Ed Anders ....  stunt performer
Aaron Au ....  stunts  
Loyd Bateman ....  stunt performer
Clint Carleton ....  stunt performer
Janene Carleton ....  stunt performer
Loyd Catlett ....  stunt double
James M. Churchman ....  stunts  
Fraser Corbett ....  stunts  
Garvin Cross ....  stunt driver
Mike Dopud ....  stunt performer
Kylie Furneaux ....  stunt performer
Monique Ganderton ....  stunt performer
Precious Garrett ....  stunt performer
Charles Jarman ....  stunt actor
Allen Jo ....  stunts  
Ralf Koch ....  stunt performer
Cody Laudan ....  stunt bouncer
David Leitch ....  stunt coordinator
Kim Do Nguyen ....  stunt performer
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ....  utility stunts
Chris O'Hara ....  utility stunts
Gerald Paetz ....  stunt driver
Chris Palermo ....  stunts  
Holly Raczynski ....  stunt double: Olivia Wilde
Justin Sain ....  stunt performer
Jeff Sanca ....  stunt driver
Darryl Scheelar ....  stunts  
Kimani Ray Smith ....  stunt performer
Jackson Spidell ....  stunt double
Maja Stace-Smith ....  stunt performer
Hugo Steele ....  stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr. ....  stunts  
Jake Swallow ....  stunts  
Aaron Toney ....  stunts  
Sabine Varnes ....  stunt performer
Kofi Yiadom ....  stunt performer
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Anderson ....  generator operator
Justin Bergler ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hans Bjerno ....  aerial director of photography
Rob Brady ....  lighting technician
Robert Brunelle ....  3d camera system engineer
Stephen S. Campanelli ....  camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Marty Coady ....  electrician
Steven Cueva ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Drew Davidson ....  gaffer  
Rusty Deluce ....  first assistant camera: "c" camera
Rusty Deluce ....  first assistant camera: second unit
Geoffrey James Dixon ....  rigging electric
Shane Dobie ....  best boy lighting
Cameron Drinkle ....  video coordinator
Nikola Dupkanic ....  video operator: House of Moves
Amy Ecklund ....  data capture
Jim Filippone ....  helicopter pilot: camera
Dan Gorval ....  best boy grip
Justin Hanika ....  lighting technician
James S. Harvey ....  lighting technician
Chris Heinrich ....  digital imaging technician
H. Christopher Hunter ....  grip  
Simon Hunt ....  gaffer: second unit
Randy A. Jablonka ....  lighting technician
Simon Jori ....  first assistant camera
Charles Koetke ....  grip  
Steve Koster ....  aerial director of photography
Jeff Kuzyk ....  lighting technician
Phillipe Lacroix ....  rigging best boy
Hallie Lane ....  video assist: House of Moves
Robin Lindala ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jeremy Lundstrom ....  second assistant camera
Ed Maloney ....  chief lighting technician: additional photography
Javier Marcheselli ....  data manager
Todd Martin ....  lighting board operator
Kevin McCloy ....  rigging key grip
Ryan McGuire ....  key rigging grip
Jason McKinnon ....  media server programmer
Shawn McLaughlin ....  best boy rigging gaffer
Andrew McLeod ....  lighting technician
Keith Mukai ....  rigging electric
Eric Mutz ....  grip  
Chris Oben ....  camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Kim Olsen ....  key grip  
Robert Petrin ....  ultimate arm operator
James H Razo ....  G3 stabilized head 3D
Armand Santos ....  rigging electric
Christian Schauz ....  lighting technician
Bryce Shaw ....  dolly grip: "b" camera
Troy James Sobotka ....  leadman grip
Gary Stamford ....  lamp operator
Jason Tidsbury ....  light balloon technician
Manning Tillman ....  data system tech
Jonathan Turton ....  electrician
Daniel P. Venti ....  first assistant 3d technician
Scott Wallace ....  video playback operator
Dave Watro ....  data manager
Roger Wells ....  lighting console operator
Jim Wenting ....  rigging electric best boy
Keith Woods ....  rigging gaffer
Maja Zdanowski ....  data capture assistant
Nick Zeigler ....  electrician
Joe Zovko ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Frederick Heartline ....  assistant camera (uncredited)
       
Animation Department  
Bernd Angerer ....  animation supervisor
Jonah Austin ....  animator  
David M. Breaux Jr. ....  animator  
John Kasprzak ....  animator  
Lee McNair ....  senior animator
Pericles Michielin ....  senior character animator: Digital Domain
Tom Nagy ....  animator  
Thanh Nguyen ....  animator  
Roy Sato ....  animator  
Roy Sato ....  layout artist
       
Casting Department    
Holly Dorff ....  adr voice casting
Tamara Hunter ....  casting associate
Amy Nygaard ....  casting assistant
Laura Obenaus ....  casting assistant
Leslie-Ann Reale ....  casting associate
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suma Adams ....  specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes ....  costumer (as Ginger Anglin)
Laura Baker ....  key costumer
Jason Barnett ....  foam technician, specialty costumes: Quantum Creation FX
Vivian Baumann ....  costume cutter
Linda Benevente-Notaro ....  key specialty costumer
Carolyn Bentley ....  set costumer
Christine Bieselin Clark ....  associate costume designer
Anita Louise Brown ....  set costumer
Federico Cervantes ....  costumer  
Dawn Climie ....  key costume set supervisor
Lucas Comstock ....  set costumer
Emilia Corbin ....  specialty costumes
Tamsin Costello ....  costumer  
Tangi Crawford ....  costume supervisor
Robert Cron ....  costumer  
Jeffrey Fayle ....  costume set supervisor
Denise Gingrich ....  specialty costumes
Jennifer Grossman ....  costume coordinator
Kristine N. Haag ....  costume buyer
Koreen Heaver ....  assistant costume designer
Mila Hermanovski ....  key costumer
Kim M. Holly ....  costumer  
Jason James ....  costume fabricator
Steve Jung ....  costume illustrator
Tex Kadonaga ....  costume modeler
Fabian Lacey ....  costume illustrator
Stacia Lang ....  specialty costumer
Marilyn Madsen ....  costume manufacturing foreperson
Karen L. Matthews ....  assistant costume designer
Robert McKinnon ....  costume illustrator
Natasha Paczkowski ....  costume manufacturing foreperson
Rachel Parkin ....  costumer  
Rob Phillips ....  key costume ager/dyer
Paula Plachy ....  extras costume coordinator
Stephanie Portnoy Porter ....  costumer (as Stephanie Portnoy)
Carlos Rosario ....  assistant costume designer
Lauren M. Walker ....  set costumer
Jill Warner ....  Shipping Coordinator QCFX
Sandra Watson ....  personal costumer
Steve Winsett ....  specialty costumes
Eddie Yang ....  costume digital artist
       
Editorial Department  
Nic Angell ....  digital intermediate producer
Judith Babcock ....  technical supervisor dailies
Jason Brown ....  digital asset manager
Dylan Firshein ....  first assistant editor
Matthias Hug ....  post-production assistant (uncredited)
Wyatt Jones ....  associate editor
Keto Shimizu ....  post-production assistant
       
Music Department    
Jason Bentley ....  music supervisor
Sally Boldt ....  supervising music editor
Toby Chu ....  additional music arranger
Kevin Globerman ....  digital score recordist
Daniel Lerner ....  technical advisor to Daft Punk
Alan Meyerson ....  music scoring mixer
Peter Rotter ....  additional music contractor
Joseph Trapanese ....  music arranger
Joseph Trapanese ....  orchestrator
Geoff Foster ....  score engineer (uncredited)
       
Transportation Department  
Lawrence Albright ....  driver  
Joey Freitas ....  transportation captain
Mark Hoeppner ....  unit driver
David Holm ....  transportation captain
Scott Irvine ....  transportation coordinator
Jimmy Kaminsky ....  driver  
Dave Miller ....  driver: cast
Clint Wilcox ....  transportation co-captain
       
Other crew    
Dustin Lee Abram ....  production assistant
Mike Aichholz ....  accounting clerk
Christopher Alexander ....  motion capture
Michael Bendner ....  background coordinator
Michael Bishop ....  key production assistant
Rebecca Boyle ....  script supervisor: additional photography
Matthew Bradley ....  production assistant
Jenny Caceres ....  production assistant
Emily Cheung ....  assistant: Mr Kosinski
Kyle Cornell ....  production assistant
Jeanie Daniels ....  pre-production accountant
Hans Dayal ....  key assistant location manager
Matt Demier ....  second assistant accountant: additional photography
Ian Doig ....  animal coordinator
Toby Gallo ....  data capture engineer
Chris Garbasauskas ....  production assistant
Zoila Gomez ....  production coordinator
Elspeth Grafton ....  script supervisor: second unit
Shannon Harron ....  payroll accountant
Josh Hernandez ....  production assistant
Raymond Hernandez ....  production assistant
Matthew Logan Hood ....  fitness trainer
Vickie M. Hsieh ....  production coordinator: additional photography
Annie Jablonski ....  production coordinator: additional photography
Jina Johnson ....  assistant location manager
Gordon Juli ....  security  
Brynn Kinnee ....  background coordinator
Michael J. LeGresley ....  location scout
Grant Lutz ....  key production assistant
Grace MacLeod ....  head animal trainer
Leona Maddeaux ....  assistant accountant
Marlene Marks ....  assistant accountant
Danny McKenzie ....  production assistant
Lee McNish ....  set caterer
Robert Brooks Mendel ....  location manager: los angeles
Jennifer Metcalfe ....  production coordinator
Olivier Mouroux ....  worldwide publicity
Lee Anne Muldoon ....  unit publicist
Neal Naito ....  executive producer assistant
Rosa Navarrete ....  production assistant
Scotty Pierce ....  assistant: Mr. Bailey
Samantha Quinn ....  assistant accountant
Mary Sandford ....  production assistant
Charlotte Schaeffer ....  additional set production assistant: additional photography
John Semedik ....  first assistant accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg ....  construction accountant
Serena Shen ....  accounting clerk
Serena Shen ....  office production assistant: Mocap shoots
Carmen Siegers ....  first assistant production coordinator
Larie Stoley ....  production assistant
Shane Tanny ....  production assistant
David Scott Thomson ....  key production assistant
Portia Tickell ....  script supervisor (as Portia Belmont)
Wayne Tidwell ....  data capture engineer
Gladys Tong ....  computer and video graphics supervisor
Matt Towstyka ....  caterer  
Kendrie Upton ....  location manager
Lauren Walker ....  assistant to producer
Mike Witherington ....  security  
Michael D. Lusby ....  training supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970