The Tourist Movie

The Tourist
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Producer: Jonathan Glickman, Roger Birnbaum, Gary Barber.

Language: English

Genre : Thriller

The Tourist Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck   (screenplay) and
Christopher McQuarrie   (screenplay) and
Julian Fellowes   (screenplay)
Jérôme Salle   (film "Anthony Zimmer")

Cast

     
Angelina Jolie ...    Elise Clifton-Ward
Johnny Depp ...    Frank Taylor
Paul Bettany ...    Acheson
Timothy Dalton ...    Jones
Steven Berkoff ...    Ivan Demidov
Rufus Sewell ...    The Englishman
Bruno Wolkowitch ...    French Sergeant
Mhamed Arezki ...    French Courier
other cast:    
Ralf Moeller    
Raoul Bova    
Christian De Sica ...    Lombardi
Igor Jijikine ...    Demidov's Thug
Clément Sibony ...    Undercover Cop #2
Julien Baumgartner ...    French Officer #2
François Vincentelli ...    Undercover Cop #1
Jean-Marie Lamour ...    French Waiter
Marc Ruchmann ...    French Officer #1
Nino Frassica ...    Italian Municipal Guard (uncredited)
Giovanni Guidelli ...    Interpol Officer (uncredited)
Jennifer Iacono ...    Dancer (uncredited)
Gwilym Lee ...    Senior Technician (uncredited)
Daniele Pecci ...    Italian Policeman (uncredited)
Steven Robertson ...    Junior Technician (uncredited)
Nicola Sisti Ajmone ...    Undercover Interpol Cop #7 (uncredited)
Vladimir Tevlovski ...    Demidov #2 (uncredited)
Mark Zak ...    Demidov #4 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Gary Barber ....  producer  
Roger Birnbaum ....  producer  
Jonathan Glickman ....  producer  
Ron Halpern ....  executive producer
Tim Headington ....  producer  
Graham King ....  producer  
David Nichols ....  line producer: Italy
Denis O'Sullivan ....  co-producer
Lloyd Phillips ....  executive producer
       
Original Music by    
Gabriel Yared      
       
Cinematography by    
John Seale      
       
Film Editing by    
Joe Hutshing      
Patricia Rommel      
       
Casting by    
Susie Figgis      
       
Production Design by  
Jon Hutman      
       
Art Direction by    
Susanna Codognato      
Marco Trentini   (supervising art director)
       
Set Decoration by    
Anna Pinnock      
       
Costume Design by    
Colleen Atwood      
       
Makeup Department  
Frédérique Arguello ....  hair stylist
Rocky Faulkner ....  assistant makeup artist: Angelina Jolie
Frédérique Foglia ....  makeup artist
Giorgio Gregorini ....  key hair stylist
Toni G ....  makeup artist: Angelina Jolie
Joel Harlow ....  makeup artist: Mr. Depp
Colin Jamison ....  hair stylist: Angelina Jolie
Bob Kretschmer ....  wig maker
Aya Yabuuchi ....  makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Laura Cappato ....  unit manager
Lilia Cioccarelli ....  unit manager
Francesco Marras ....  unit production manager
Lisa Rodgers ....  post-production supervisor
Gregor Wilson ....  production manager
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve E. Andrews ....  first assistant director
Jonny Benson ....  second assistant director
Consuelo Bidorini ....  third assistant director
Aurore Coppa ....  third assistant director (France)
Gil Kenny ....  first assistant director: Paris
Guilhem Malgoire ....  assistant director
Alberto Mangiante ....  first assistant director: Italy
Barbara Pastrovich ....  second assistant director: Italy
       
Art Department    
Cristina Cecili ....  painter  
Fergus Clegg ....  assistant set decorator
Stéphane Cressend ....  art director: Paris
Paolo Cusin ....  buyer  
Gary Dawson ....  assistant property master
Emmanuel Delis ....  set decorator: France
Tommaso Dubla ....  head painter
Piola Gianluca ....  assistant property master
Alexis Imbert ....  set dresser
Glauco Isidori ....  painter stand-by
Claudio Magrini ....  construction manager
Antonio Murer ....  props carpenter
Sebastiano Murer ....  stand-by props
David Orlandelli ....  storyboard artist
Heather Pollington ....  graphic designer
Alessandra Querzola ....  assistant set decorator
Saverio Sammali ....  assistant art director
Alessandro Santucci ....  assistant art director
Anita Tomaselli ....  construction coordinator
Bradley Torbett ....  property master
Amanda Ward ....  prop maker
       
Sound Department    
Adriano Di Lorenzo ....  utility sound technician
Stephane Gessat ....  boom operator: Paris
Tom Hartig ....  boom operator
Gary A. Hecker ....  supervising foley artist
Scott Millan ....  sound re-recording mixer
Margit Pfeiffer ....  dialogue editor
Greg Steele ....  adr mixer  
Mark Ulano ....  production sound mixer
Greg Zimmerman ....  adr recordist
       
Special Effects by    
Stefano Corridori ....  special effects
Leonardo Cruciano ....  special prop effects
Anthony Julio ....  special effects makeup
Jeremy Lovett ....  special effects workshop supervisor
Dominic Tuohy ....  special effects supervisor
Amanda Ward ....  action props
       
Visual Effects by    
Enrico Altmann ....  model maker
Scott Anderson ....  visual effects editor
Martin Body ....  lead rotoscope artist: Peerless camera Co. Ltd.
Laura Fitzpatrick ....  digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
Thomas F. Ford IV ....  visual effects producer
Carl Horner ....  model builder
Jeremy Hunt ....  visual effects artist
Dario Paolini ....  assistant camera
Ted Rae ....  visual effects supervisor
James Russell ....  digital compositor
Mark H. Weingartner ....  director of photography: plate unit
       
Stunts      
Giorgio Antonini ....  stunts  
Carlo Antonioni ....  stunt double
Danilo Capuzi ....  stunts  
Patrick Cauderlier ....  stunt coordinator: France
Simon Crane ....  stunt coordinator
Wade Eastwood ....  stunt coordinator
Theo Kypri ....  stunt double: Johnny Depp
Alessandro Novelli ....  stunts  
Emiliano Novelli ....  stunts  
Vladimir Orlov ....  stunts  
Catia Pasqualoni ....  stunts  
Marc Scizak ....  stunt double
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abadia ....  electrician
Alfred Ainsworth ....  video assist operator
Drigeard Antonin ....  electrician
Leonardo Beltrame ....  electrician
Stefano 'Steve' Buosi ....  electrician: second unit
Hanoi De La Paz ....  electrician
Massimiliano Dessena ....  grip  
Stefano Di Pasquali ....  grip  
Jean-François Drigeard ....  gaffer  
Hugues Espinasse ....  first assistant camera: Paris
Morris Flam ....  supervising gaffer
Manuel Gaspar ....  best boy electric
Chris Gilbertson ....  lighting console operator
Emanuele Leurini ....  additional first assistant camera
Emiliano Leurini ....  additional camera operator
Paolo Leurini ....  rig electrician
Martin Levent ....  second assistant camera: Paris
Stefano Marino ....  key gaffer
Laurent Martin ....  rigging grip
John Marzano ....  aerial director of photography
Daniele Massaccesi ....  camera operator: "b" camera
Daniele Massaccesi ....  steadicam operator
Tommaso Mele ....  key grip  
Andrea Napolitano ....  camera trainee
Elvis Pasqual ....  co-gaffer  
Giorgio Pezzotti ....  grip  
Francisco Pintore ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michelle Pizanis ....  key second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marco Sacerdoti ....  additional camera operator
Paolo Sartori ....  best boy electric: second unit
Francesco Scopelliti ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
Cristiano Sergioli ....  remote head technician
Marco Sticchi ....  rigging gaffer
Alberto Torrecilla ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera and steadicam
Daniele Verdenelli ....  electrician
Thomas Young ....  assistant camera
Giacomo Zampieri ....  film loader
       
Casting Department    
Stéphane Foenkinos ....  casting: France
Béatrice Kruger ....  casting: Italy
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alice Anselmi ....  dresser  
Sabrina Calley ....  costumer to Angelina Jolie
Christine Cantella ....  assistant costume designer
Charlotte Child ....  costumer: Mr Depp
Patricia Colin ....  wardrobe supervisor
François-Louis Delfolie ....  costumer  
Dani Phelps ....  costumer  
Suzi Turnbull ....  costume supervisor
       
Editorial Department  
Des Carey ....  digital intermediate producer
Andrea Gargano ....  colorist  
Neri Nazzareno ....  colorist  
       
Music Department    
Becky Bentham ....  music supervisor
Christine Bergren ....  music legal and clearance
Isobel Griffiths ....  orchestra contractor
Robert Houston ....  on-set music editor
Peter Rotter ....  orchestra contractor
       
Transportation Department  
Daniele Abeille ....  transportation coordinator
Jalal Aqdim ....  picture vehicles assistant coordinator: france
Maxime Couteret ....  transportation captain: France
Charles Heidet ....  picture car coordinator
Edoardo Moracci ....  transportation captain
Jérôme Servant ....  transportation coordinator: France
Olivier Suffert ....  driver: cast, Paris
Alexandre Thiery ....  driver: cast
       
Other crew    
Andrea Arena ....  location assistant
Lily Banning ....  assistant to actors
Agnes Bermejo ....  production coordinator: France
Julien Béségher ....  payroll accountant: France
Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle ....  first assistant accountant: France
Alessandro Bressanello ....  crowd marshall
Massimo Cardajoli ....  armorer  
Fabrizio Cerato ....  supervising location manager
Deborah Cesana ....  location assistant
Catherine Charlton ....  dialect coach: Miss Jolie
Claudia Cimmino ....  production coordinator
Carmela Compagnone ....  production accountant: italy
Mickaël Conan ....  key office assistant
Flavio De Simone ....  cashier  
Margherita Di Tullio ....  travel coordinator
Dianne Dreyer ....  script supervisor
Marco Ferreri ....  crowd marshall
Jason Forman ....  assistant to director
Mauro Fornea ....  location assistant
Lucia Foster Found ....  aerial operations coordinator
Frédéric Greene ....  head production accountant: France
Michael J. Harker ....  completion bond representative
Pierre Hue ....  production assistant
April A. Janow ....  production controller
Arnaud Kaiser ....  location manager : France
Marasa Lucia ....  production secretary
Veronica Marabese ....  location coordinator
Frédéric Millet ....  assistant production coordinator: France
Damien Noguer ....  set background production assistant
Anna Offelli ....  assistant to line producer
Denis O'Sullivan ....  production executive
Andrea Pasquettin ....  assistant crowd marshall
Avec Plaisir ....  accounts support: France
Claire Raskind ....  unit publicist
Joss Skottowe ....  armorer  
Andy Stephens ....  aerial operations manager
Valentina Testa ....  payroll extras
Andrea Tolomei ....  data entry
Luca Tommassini ....  choreographer
Francesco Torretta ....  rushes runner
Marc Wolff ....  aerial coordinator 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970