Today's Special Movie

Today's Special
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: David Kaplan

Producer: Declan Baldwin

Language: English

Genre : Comedy

Today's Special Movie Release Date :

Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jonathan Bines   writer
Aasif Mandvi   writer

 

Cast (in alphabetical order)
Dean Winters ... Steve
Kevin Corrigan ... Stanton
Aasif Mandvi ... Samir
Jess Weixler ... Carrie
Kevin Breznahan ... Freddie
Naseeruddin Shah ... Akbar
Ajay Naidu ... Munnamia
Kumar Pallana ... Regular #2
Amir Arison ... Dr. Semaan
Harish Patel ... Hakim
Madhur Jaffrey ... Farrida
Ranjit Chowdhry ... Regular #1
Aarti Mann ... Henna (as Aarti Majmudar)
Lee Wong ... Pacific East Cook
Sylvia Kauders ... Restaurant Patron
Saila Rao ... Alpana
Chloe Cmarada ... Woman #2
Debargo Sanyal ... Pierre
Sean T. Krishnan ... Rasool
Ed Jewett ... Spazz
Gregory Korostishevsky ... Andrei
Jim Wisniewski ... Crying Guy
Janis Grossman ... Restaurant Patron
Angela Lewis ... Woman Looking at Menu
Lisa Stansbury ... Restaurant Patron
Corrine Hong Wu ... Pacific East Patron
Stewart Steinberg ... Restaurant Patron
Erica Peeples ... Waitress
Buzz Bovshow ... Satisfied Customer
Ostaro ... Regular #3
Carlos Ibarra ... Busboy
Emily Wilk ... Woman #1
Lucy Radack ... Abigail
Edward M. Kelahan ... Wealthy Wall Street Guest (uncredited)

 

Produced by
Declan Baldwin .... co-producer
Shuvro Nil Chowdhury .... co-executive producer
Beth Dembitzer .... executive producer
Lillian LaSalle .... producer
Nimitt Mankad .... producer
Rengan Rajaratnam .... executive producer
Kimberly M. Wetherell .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Stephane Wrembel    
 
Cinematography by
David Tumblety    
 
Film Editing by
Rich Fox    
Chris Houghton    
 
Casting by
Kerry Barden    
Paul Schnee    
 
Production Design by
Darcy C. Scanlin    
 
Art Direction by
David Offner    
 
Set Decoration by
David Glazebrook    
 
Costume Design by
Theresa Squire    
 
Makeup Department
Nicole Khitrik .... makeup artist: post production
Celia Vicente Pearce .... key makeup artist
Krystle Poulin .... makeup artist
Andrea Savisky .... key hair stylist
Nicole Wodowski .... makeup artist (additional photography)
 
Production Management
Craig Shilowich .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Pazmino .... second second assistant director
Dan Taggatz .... second assistant director
Atilla Yucer .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Jay Abbondanza .... property intern
Liam Baldwin .... art department intern
Susan Barras .... property master
Dave Brubaur .... art department graphics
Alia Chaudry .... property master assistant
Thomas East .... technical director
Samuel Froeschle .... assistant art director
Raina Hirschhorn .... property intern
Liz Hunt .... art department intern
Caitlin Lainoff .... charge scenic artist
Alisha Landers .... art department intern
Emily Nietzel .... art department intern
Clinton Orman .... art department intern
Janni Scanlin .... painter
Fernando Valdes .... art department coordinator
Fernando Valdes .... on-set dresser
 
Sound Department
James Barth .... adr recordist
Steve Giammaria .... dialogue editor
Mike Guarino .... sound mixer
Sebastian Henshaw .... foley artist
Sebastian Henshaw .... foley editor
Sebastian Henshaw .... sound effects editor
Cory Melious .... sound re-recording mixer
Cory Melious .... supervising sound editor
Guillermo Pena-Tapia .... boom operator
Ryan M. Price .... foley editor
Jason Trammell .... foley artist
 
Visual Effects by
Sheila F. Sullivan .... digital effects artist
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Danya Abt .... key grip: additional photography
Anton Delfino .... grip
Bill Dixon .... key grip
Andrew Engert .... grip
Joshua Flagg .... second assistant camera
Bart Grieb .... gaffer
Matthew Jacobs .... best boy grip
Matthew Jacobs .... electrician
John Keating .... first assistant camera
Daniel Luebke .... best boy electric
Daniel Marks .... camera loader
Ryan Minelli .... grip
Tom Mone .... best boy grip (as Harpoon)
Meghan Petersen .... still photographer
Travis Tips .... best boy grip
Russ Wade .... electrician
Lukas Wolf .... additional assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Allison Estrin .... casting associate
Rita Powers .... extras casting
Sean Powers .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily DeAngelis .... set costumer
Sarita Fellows .... costume assistant
Margaret Moy .... wardrobe supervisor
Nicole Wee .... costume intern
 
Editorial Department
Michael Caso .... assistant editor
Amy Dempsey .... post-production supervisor
Jim Geduldick .... digital intermediate editor
Darren Goldberg .... post-production supervisor
Betsy Kagen .... post-production coordinator
Robbie Renfrow .... colorist
 
Other crew
Aleks Arcabascio .... production assistant
Kacie Barton .... production assistant
Amanda Baumgart .... location intern
Matthew Bernabei .... post production accountant
Bernard F. Bunye .... assistant: lillian lasalle
Lindsay Carlson .... assistant: lillian lasalle
Sam Ellison .... production assistant
Zelmira Gainza .... location scout
Jonathan Gray .... production counsel
Kyle Healy .... assistant production coordinator
Janine Kalesis .... food stylist
Anne Elora Keller .... script supervisor
Jesse McLaren .... production assistant
Karina Mohammed .... production assistant
Jamie Morris .... accountant
Isaac C. Nejako .... technical intern
Caroline Oliveira .... assistant: director
Summer Shelton .... production coordinator
Aidan Sleeper .... location manager
Hilary Stabb .... assistant: counsel
Michael Stewart .... key production assistant
Ian M. Stratford .... production counsel
Lyon Taylor .... assistant location manager
Jared Uhrich .... production assistant
Kevin Williams .... production assistant
Erik Rooney .... set intern (uncredited)

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970