Tangled Movie

Tangled
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Nathan Greno, Byron Howard.

Producer: Roy Conli

Language: English

Genre : Children's/family

Tangled Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(in alphabetical order)  
Dan Fogelman   writer  
Jacob Grimm   fairy tale  
Wilhelm Grimm   fairy tale  
Cast (in credits order)  
Mandy Moore ...    Rapunzel (voice)
Zachary Levi ...    Flynn Ryder (voice)
Donna Murphy ...    Mother Gothel (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
M.C. Gainey ...    Captain of the Guard (voice)
Brad Garrett ...    Hook-Hand Thug (voice)
Ron Perlman ...    Stabbington Brother (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor ...    Big Nose Thug (voice)
Paul F. Tompkins ...    Short Thug (voice)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Roy Conli ....  producer  
John Lasseter ....  executive producer
       
Original Music by    
Alan Menken      
       
Film Editing by    
Tim Mertens      
       
Casting by    
Jamie Sparer Roberts      
       
Production Design by  
Douglas Rogers      
       
Art Direction by    
David Goetz      
       
Production Management  
Audrey Ellen Geiger ....  production department manager: environmental assets
Doeri Welch Greiner ....  production manager
Kristen Kolada ....  production department manager: character elements
Karen Ann Ryan ....  production department manager
       
Art Department    
Lauren Airriess ....  visual development
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ....  visual development artist
Billy George ....  design/visual development
Matthew Merenda ....  storyboard artist
Kevin Nelson ....  design/visual development
Bill Schwab ....  character designer
Scott Watanabe ....  visual development
David Womersley ....  design/visual development
Victoria Ying ....  visual development
       
Sound Department    
Brian Dinkins ....  mix technician
David E. Fluhr ....  sound re-recording mixer
Cameron Frankley ....  sound designer
Cameron Frankley ....  supervising sound editor
Lee Gilmore ....  foley editor
Gabriel Guy ....  original dialogue mixer
Jason W. Jennings ....  sound designer
Roy Latham ....  original dialogue mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ....  sound designer
Jon Michaels ....  first assistant sound editor
Jon Michaels ....  foley editor
Alyson Dee Moore ....  foley artist
John Roesch ....  foley artist
Tighe Sheldon ....  sound recordist
Dean A. Zupancic ....  sound re-recording mixer
       
Visual Effects by    
Douglas Addy ....  lighting/compositing
Brett Boggs ....  effects animator
Corey Bolwyn ....  charater td
David Booth ....  digital camera operator: Walt Disney Studio
Jesus Canal ....  CG supervisor
Ian J. Coony ....  visual effects artist
Gregory Culp ....  lighting assistant technical director
Peter DeMund ....  effects animator
Ryan DeYoung ....  lighting artist
Kathryn Dowler ....  lighting assistant technical director
Heidi Friese ....  lighting assistant technical director
Quentin Frost ....  digital artist
Martin Furness ....  visual effects artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Vijoy Gaddipati ....  lighting technical director
Jonathan Garcia ....  lighting assistant technical director
Steve Goldberg ....  visual effects supervisor
Yasser Hamed ....  lighting technical director
Dan Haring ....  lighting artist
Mike Harris ....  pipeline technical director
Don Johnson ....  look development assistant technical director
Yun Geuk Kang ....  senior modeler
Michael Kaschalk ....  effects supervisor
MacDuff Knox ....  visual effects artist
Ju Hee Kwon ....  look development artist
Kevin Lee ....  visual effects animator
Dale Mayeda ....  effects animator
Kyle McGinnis ....  lighting assistant technical director
Daniel Naughton ....  lighting artist
Derek Nelson ....  lighting artist
Daniel Ostrov ....  lighting assistant technical director
Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette ....  assistant technical director
Winston Quitasol ....  senior lighter
Alan Rosenfeld ....  visual effects artist
Vanessa Salas Castillo ....  lighting assistant technical director
Jeff Shank ....  digital effects
David Tanner ....  lighting artist
LaTasha Tobias ....  lighting artist
Emily Tse ....  lighting artist
Don Johnson ....  lighting assistant technical director (uncredited)
Don Johnson ....  shot finaling assistant technical director (uncredited)
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Alessandro Jacomini ....  lighting supervisor
Robert L. Miles ....  lighting supervisor
Josh Staub ....  lighting supervisor
       
Animation Department  
Joe Bowers ....  animator  
Edward Derian Boyke ....  layout finaling assistant technical director
Jamaal Bradley ....  animator  
Darrin Butters ....  animator  
Carlos Cabral ....  supervising character technical director
Sara Cembalisty ....  look development artist
Youngjae Choi ....  animator  
Jocelyn Cofer ....  apprentice animator
Jeremy Collins ....  animator  
Claudio de Oliveira ....  animator  
Lino DiSalvo ....  supervising animator
Adam Dykstra ....  animator  
Doug Engalla ....  animation research library
Chadd Ferron ....  animator  
Jason Figliozzi ....  animator  
Heidi Friese ....  lighting assistant technical director
Minor Gaytan ....  animator  
Dave Gottlieb ....  animator  
Adam Green ....  animator  
Brent Homman ....  animator  
John Huikku ....  lighting artist
John Kahwaty ....  character technical director
Clay Kaytis ....  animation supervisor
Glen Keane ....  directing animator
Sang-Jin Kim ....  character designer
Jon Krummel ....  modeler  
Jang Chol Lee ....  matte painter
Kira Lehtomaki ....  animator  
Hubert Leo ....  character technical director: hair simulation
Christopher Dennis Lindsay ....  animator  
Vicky Yu-tzu Lin ....  look development artist
Alex Mark ....  animator (as Alexander Mark)
Rick Moore ....  layout artist
Robert Neuman ....  stereo supervisor
Marlon Nowe ....  animator  
Matt Ornstein ....  fix animator
Hyrum Osmond ....  animator  
Zach Parrish ....  animator  
Daniel Martín Peixe ....  animator  
Malcon Pierce ....  animator  
Alan Precourt ....  lighting artist
John Ripa ....  story artist
Michael Sabalvaro ....  fix animator
Alli Sadegiani ....  animator  
Joe Sandstrom ....  animator  
Andrei Savu ....  character technical director
Bill Schwab ....  character designer
Samy Segura ....  modeler  
Chad Sellers ....  animator  
Yuriko Senoo ....  animator  
Michael Surrey ....  animator  
Joe Whyte ....  modeler  
David Wiezer ....  layout artist
Rebecca Wilson Breese ....  animator  
John Wong ....  animator  
Larry Wu ....  look development artist
Nasheet Zaman ....  look development technical director
       
Casting Department    
Terri Douglas ....  adr voice casting
Cymbre Walk ....  casting assistant
       
Editorial Department  
Paul Bronkar ....  digital intermediate colorist
Brian Millman ....  post-production coordinator
Jim Passon ....  color timer
       
Music Department    
Ashley Chafin ....  music production coordinator
Earl Ghaffari ....  music editor
Tom Hardisty ....  song scoring recordist
Kevin Kliesch ....  orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ....  score produced by
Michael Kosarin ....  conductor
Alan Menken ....  songs: Music by
Jason Poss ....  music transcription
Jasper Randall ....  choir contractor
Peter Rotter ....  music contractor
Glenn Slater ....  songs: Lyrics by
       
Other crew    
Dexter Cheng ....  software engineer
Brendan Duncan ....  senior software engineer
Tucker Gilmore ....  production assistant: layout, technical animation & hair simulation
Steph Gortz ....  production assistant
Mike Huang ....  production assistant
James P. Hurrell ....  senior software developer
Jared M. Johnson ....  researcher
Matthew E. Levine ....  senior software engineer
Olivier Mouroux ....  worldwide publicity
Aria Stewart ....  production assistant: Environments, Effects Animation, Lighting
Brian Wherry ....  senior software engineer
Howard Wilczynski ....  pipeline developer 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970