Stone (2010) Movie

Stone (2010)
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: John Curran

Producer: Jordan Schur

Language: English

Genre : Thriller , Drama

Stone (2010) Movie Release Date :

Writing credits(WGA)
Angus MacLachlan   (written by)

Cast

Robert De Niro ... Jack
Edward Norton ... Stone
Milla Jovovich ... Lucetta
Frances Conroy ... Madylyn
Enver Gjokaj ... Young Jack
Pepper Binkley ... Young Madylyn
Sandra Love Aldridge ... Miss Dickerson
Greg Trzaskoma ... Guard Peters
Rachel Loiselle ... Candace
Kylie Tarnopol ... Young Candace
Bailey Tarnopol ... Young Candace
Madison Tarnopol ... Young Candace
Peter Lewis ... Warden
Sarab Kamoo ... Janice
Richard Murphy ... Guard #1
Richard Goteri ... Guard #2
Ron Lyons ... Guard #3
David A. Hendricks ... Pastor (as Dave Hendricks)
Wayne David Parker ... Frank
Madeline Loiselle ... Katie
Linda Boston ... Lead Teacher
Jan Cartwright ... Madelyn's Friend 1
Wallace Bridges ... Police Captain
James Oscar Lee ... Sincere Inmate #1
Marcus Sailor ... Sincere Inmate #2
Brian Peters ... Inmate #1 / Teach
David Strohschein ... Inmate #2
Jason Waugh ... Inmate #3
Lamont Bell ... Inmate #4
John Bostic ... Inmate #5
Jordyn Thomas ... Child
Rory Mallon ... Walters
Trudy Mason ... Bobby's Widow
Sammy A. Publes ... Liquor Store Owner (as Sammy Publes)
Tevis R. Marcum ... Lucetta's Man #1 (as Tevis Marcum)
Jonathan Stanley ... Lucetta's Man #2
Rod McIntosh ... Lucetta's Man #3
Jane Burkey ... Madylyn's Friend #2
Connie Cowper ... Madylyn's Friend #3
Bonnie Clevering ... Madylyn's Friend #4
John 'Punch' Lewis ... Black Inmate (as John Lewis)
Chris Nolte ... White Power Inmate #1
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... White Power Inmate #2
Troy Coulon ... Ex-Con
Mike Shreeman ... Larry
Thomas D. Mahard ... Some Guy (as Thomas Mahard)
Kitty Joy Schur ... Girl
Tom Lowell ... Infirmary Guard
Banzai Vitale ... ND Driver (as Bonzai Vitale)

 

Produced by
René Besson .... executive producer
Ed Cathell III .... co-producer
Danny Dimbort .... executive producer
Will French .... co-executive producer
Jake Hoffman .... associate producer
Cat Lake .... associate producer
Avi Lerner .... executive producer
Lauren Mann .... associate producer
David Mimran .... producer
Stephen Roberts .... co-executive producer
Jordan Schur .... producer
Trevor Short .... executive producer
Holly Wiersma .... producer
 
Cinematography by
Maryse Alberti    
 
Film Editing by
Alexandre de Franceschi    
 
Casting by
Liz Dean    
Laura Rosenthal    
 
Production Design by
Tim Grimes    
 
Art Direction by
Kerry Sanders    
 
Set Decoration by
James V. Kent    
 
Costume Design by
Victoria Farrell    
 
Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson .... makeup artist: Edward Norton
Ellen Arden .... key makeup artist
Bonnie Clevering .... hair stylist: Mr. Norton
Elizabeth Colburn .... makeup department head
Kevin J Edwards .... assistant hair stylist
Todd Kleitsch .... personal makeup artist: Robert DeNiro
Rita Parillo .... hair department head
Sacha Quarles .... personal hair stylist: robert deniro
 
Production Management
Ed Cathell III .... unit production manager
Todd Gilbert .... executive in charge of post-production
Joseph Lobato .... post-production manager
Sarah Parker .... post-production supervisor
Stacy Parker .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexander H. Gayner .... first assistant director
Todd Havern .... second second assistant director
Emily McGovern .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Kurt Braun .... set dresser
Jason Breitzman .... graphic designer
Daniel Fisher .... property master
Kemper Harris .... prop assistant
Steve Hull .... construction coordinator
Kate J. Kogelman .... paint supervisor
Robert Ludemann .... graphic designer
Keith Allan Miller .... set dresser
Andriy Pereklita .... assistant property master
Brendt Rioux .... art department production assistant
Kathleen A. Runey .... head painter
Mark Sanger .... on-set dresser
Michelle Sherwood .... property master
Brad Smith .... storyboard artist
Tom Sparkman .... scenic artist
Scott Troha .... leadman
Selina van den Brink .... set decorations shopper/buyer
 
Sound Department
David Bach .... dialogue/adr supervisor
Phil Barrie .... foley editor
Patrick Christensen .... adr engineer
Joel Dougherty .... sound effects editor
Eugene Gearty .... sound designer
Eugene Gearty .... supervising sound editor
David Jobe .... foley mixer
Christopher S.P. Jones .... second boom
Jay Meagher .... production sound mixer
Jay Meagher .... sound mixer
Randy Pease .... boom operator
Ryan Young .... adr recordist
 
Special Effects by
Don Parsons .... special effects consultant
Dean Tyrrell .... special effects foreman
Robert Tyrrell .... special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell .... special effects supervisor
 
Visual Effects by
Norbert Fuchs .... 3D artist
Ajoy Mani .... visual effects supervisor
Miklós Polgár .... visual effects artist
David Van Woert .... visual effects artist
David Van Woert .... visual effects producer
Leo Vezzali .... visual effects producer
Leo Vezzali .... visual effects supervisor
Andor Záhonyi .... lead compositor
Dénes Molnár .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz .... stunts
James Fierro .... stunts
Marie Fink .... stunt double: Milla Jovovich
Rick Le Fevour .... stunt coordinator
Tom Lowell .... stunt double: Robert DeNiro
Daniel Maldonado .... stunts
Chris Nolte .... stunt performer
Jeff Shannon .... stunt double
Banzai Vitale .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark David Adler .... key video assist
K.C. Bartos .... rigging best boy electric
Ron Batzdorff .... still photographer
Jesse Cecchini .... grip
Tom Cornell .... key rigging grip
Tommy Daguanno .... dolly grip
William Eichler .... steadicam operator
Brad Fanfalone .... second assistant camera
Steven Fierberg .... additional cinematographer
Vincent Foeillet .... camera operator
Nickolas Gilbert .... camera loader
Mike Hampton .... video playback operator
Gregg Horvath .... first assistant camera
John C. Johnson .... b dolly grip
Brian Kelly .... rigging electrician
Kenny Kondratko .... additional grip
Chris Lombardozzi .... best boy electric
Gary Martone .... key grip
Joe Miller .... best boy grip
Matt Mosher .... epk director of photography
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok .... gaffer: rigging
John Pingry .... first assistant camera
Trevor Rios .... second assistant camera
Chris Ritter .... electrician
David Skutch .... gaffer
Lon Stratton .... camera operator: aerial
John Wendling .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Maribeth Fox .... casting assistant
Rose Gilpin .... extras casting
Carrie Ray .... casting director: Michigan
Kathy Remski .... extras casting
Rory Schleifstein .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Bond .... seamstress
Michelle Hutchins .... set costumer
May McClurg .... set costumer
Amanda Scholl .... wardrobe supervisor
Paige Miller .... costume assistant: daily (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Matthew Blackshear .... finishing artist
Michael Cioni .... digital intermediate supervisor
Katie Fellion .... digital intermediate supervisor
Lara Ford .... editing manager
Lara Ford .... editorial house manager
Peter Gahan .... first assistant editor
Brian Hayashi .... post-production assistant
Louise Kan .... first assistant editor
Mark T. Osborne .... digital intermediate colorist
Cherry Porter .... assistant editor
Lance Spindler .... color timer
Frederick Wardell .... additional editor
 
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic .... music supervisor
Jim Schultz .... supervising music editor
Patrick Spain .... assistant scoring engineer
 
Transportation Department
Mike Bilkovic .... fuel truck driver
Kurt Knudsen .... driver: cast
Tom Mohan .... driver
Franco Rea .... wardrobe driver
Robert'Bob'Rice Sr. .... driver
Timothy Schewee .... transportation captain
William Searles .... prop driver
Patrick Stephenson .... driver
 
Other crew
Jeff L. Anderson .... production coordinator
Jeff Begun .... production consultant
Richard 'Rick' Bobier .... stand-in for Robert DeNiro
Robert C. Bonnell .... set production assistant
Adam Boor .... location scout
Devon Boyd .... senior v.p. finance
Melissa Bradac .... set production assistant
Michele Campbell .... production secretary
Todd F. Campbell .... production assistant
Eric Carlson .... key craft service
Dama Claire .... production consultant
Daniel B. Cone .... assistant: Robert DeNiro
George Constas .... key assistant location manager
Brian D. Flynn .... location production assistant
Claude Forest .... insurance broker
Anna Gand .... financial analyst
Eric Green .... marketing and publicity
George Grish .... religious consultant
David Halagarda .... production secretary
Tom Jacob .... location manager
Alan J. Lam .... production controller
Robert A. Levine .... unit publicist
Dennis Loring .... payroll accountant
Nick McMahon .... helicopter pilot: aerial filming
Lisa McNeil .... script supervisor
Valerie Meloche .... accounting clerk
Valerie Meloche .... production secretary
Paige Miller .... accounting clerk: prep
Paige Miller .... production assistant
Travis Mitchell .... post production accountant
Gina Nalli .... production assistant
Karen S. Neasi .... product placement
Regina Pionk .... craft service manager
Lonnie Ramati .... vice president of business and legal affairs
Jason Roby .... set production assistant
Christina Schmidt .... production secretary
Andrew C. Smith .... assistant: Robert DeNiro
Adrienne Swan .... first assistant accountant
George Sweney .... production accountant
Ray Tamayo .... staff accountant
Oscar Velasquez .... post production assistant
Chris Ward .... epk co-producer
Aisling Warren .... set production assistant
Geoff Wehner .... production assistant
Natalie Williams .... location production assistant
Daniel Villagomez .... business & legal affairs (uncredited)

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970