The Social Network Movie

The Social Network
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: David Fincher

Producer: Michael De Luca

Language: English

Genre : Drama

The Social Network Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Aaron Sorkin   (screenplay)
Ben Mezrich   (book "The Accidental Billionaires")

Cast

 
Jesse Eisenberg ...  Mark Zuckerberg
Rooney Mara ...  Erica Albright
Bryan Barter ...  Billy Olsen
Brenda Song ...  Christy Lee
Dustin Fitzsimons ...  Phoenix Club President
Armie Hammer ...  Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
Joseph Mazzello ...  Dustin Moskovitz
Patrick Mapel ...  Chris Hughes
Max Minghella ...  Divya Narendra
Andrew Garfield ...  Eduardo Saverin
Toby Meuli ...  Phoenix Member Playing Facemash
Alecia Svensen ...  Girl at Phoenix Club
Calvin Dean ...  Mr. Edwards
Jami Owen ...  Student Playing Facemash
James Dastoli ...  Student Playing Facemash
Denise Grayson ...  Gretchen
Robert Dastoli ...  Student Playing Facemash
Scotty Crowe ...  Student Playing Facemash
Jayk Gallagher ...  Student Playing Facemash
Marcella Lentz-Pope ...  Erica's Roommate
Aria Noelle Curzon ...  Laura
Trevor Wright ...  B.U. Guy in Bra
Barry Livingston ...  Mr. Cox
Marybeth Massett ...  Mrs. Cox
Randy Evans ...  Student in Communications Office
John Getz ...  Sy
Rashida Jones ...  Marylin Delpy
Carrie Armstrong ...  Court Reporter
Henry Roosevelt ...  Henry
David Selby ...  Gage
Pamela Roylance ...  Ad Board Chairwoman
Brett Leigh ...  Phoenix Senior
Nicholas Tubbs ...  A Capella Group
Kevin Chui ...  A Capella Group
Richard Ferris ...  A Capella Group
Burke Walton ...  A Capella Group
Anh Ba Nguyen ...  A Capella Group (as Anh Nguyen)
Dane Nightingale ...  A Capella Group
Stephen Fuller ...  A Capella Group
John He ...  A Capella Group
Nick Smoke ...  KC's Friend
Cali Fredrichs ...  KC's Friend
Shelby Young ...  K.C.
Steve Sires ...  Speaker / Bill Gates
Malese Jow ...  Alice
Victor Z. Isaac ...  Stuart Singer
Abhi Sinha ...  Vikram
Mark Saul ...  Bob
Cedric Sanders ...  Reggie
Justin Timberlake ...  Sean Parker
Dakota Johnson ...  Amelia Ritter
Nancy Linari ...  Larry Summers' Secretary
Douglas Urbanski ...  Larry Summers
Inger Tudor ...  Anne
Aaron Sorkin ...  Ad Executive
Mariah Bonner ...  Tori
Kyle Fain ...  Intern Eric
Christopher Khai ...  Intern Ian
Emma Fitzpatrick ...  Sharon
Jeffrey Thomas Border ...  Andrew
Courtney Arndt ...  Victoria's Secret Model
Felisha Terrell ...  Beautiful Woman
Zoe De Toledo ...  Harvard Rowers' Coxman
Simon Barr ...  Harvard Rower
Alex Leigh ...  Harvard Rower
Phil Turnham ...  Harvard Rower
Richie Steele ...  Harvard Rower
Chris Friend ...  Harvard Rower
Tom Harvey ...  Harvard Rower
Alex Olijnyk ...  Hollandia Rowers' Coxman
Ray Poulter ...  Hollandia Rower
Bob Hewitt ...  Hollandia Rower
Dave Lambourn ...  Hollandia Rower
James Padmore ...  Hollandia Rower
Sebastian Kouba ...  Hollandia Rower
Charles Herbert ...  Hollandia Rower
Robin Dowell ...  Hollandia Rower
Nathan Hillyer ...  Hollandia Rower
James Shanklin ...  Prince Albert
Alex Reznik ...  Prince Albert's Aide
John Hayden ...  Howard Winklevoss
Oliver Muirhead ...  Mr. Kenwright
Sarah Shane Adler ...  Stoned Girl
Amy Ferguson ...  Stoned Girl
Monique Edwards ...  Bank Teller
Cayman Grant ...  Peter Thiel's Assistant
Wallace Langham ...  Peter Thiel
Scott Lawrence ...  Maurice
Peter Holden ...  Facebook Lawyer
Darin Cooper ...  Facebook Lawyer
Jared Hillman ...  Mackey
Caitlin Gerard ...  Ashleigh
Lacey Beeman ...  Sorority Girl
Cherilyn Wilson ...  Sorority Girl (as Cherilyn Rae Wilson)
Caleb Landry Jones ...  Fraternity Guy (as Caleb Jones)
Franco Vega ...  Policeman
Andrew Thacher ...  Policeman
Eric La Barr ...  Harvard Note Passer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shane Adler ...  Stoned Girl (as Sarah Shane Adler)
Annabelle Amirav ...  Model
Alexander Cardinale ...  Steel Drummer
Chris Gouchoe ...  Phoenix Club Pledge
Crystal Hoang ...  Hacker Shot Girl
Paul S. Kim ...  Rob
Erica LaRose ...  Antisocial Sarah
Naina Michaud ...  Final Club Girl
Brian Palermo ...  CS Lab Professor
Vincent Rivera ...  Waiter
Riley Voelkel ...  Final Club Girl
Amie Raylinn Apodaca ...  Blind Date (uncredited)
Paton Ashbrook ...  Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jonathan Baron ...  Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Noah Baron ...  College Student (uncredited)
Dale Basescu ...  Hipster (uncredited)
Mike Bash ...  Bob (uncredited)
Melanie Booth ...  Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Tony Calle ...  Harvard Student #2 (uncredited)
Shannon Carter ...  Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Tyler Corbin ...  Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Chad Davis ...  BU Bra Guy #2 (uncredited)
Tony DeSean ...  Waiter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Feingold ...  Indian Consultant on Work Visa (uncredited)
Carlos Foglia ...  MIT Student (uncredited)
Josh Haslup ...  Student (uncredited)
Fatimah Hassan ...  Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
Eli Jane ...  Girl at Phoenix Club (uncredited)
Courtney Kato ...  Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Jeff Martineau ...  Bobby the Doorman's Friend (uncredited)
Julianna Milton ...  Facebook Employee (uncredited)
Eric Naroyan ...  Ad Board (uncredited)
Rebecca Ocampo ...  Dancer (uncredited)
David Angel Rivera ...  Poker Guy (uncredited)
Tia Robinson ...  Club Waitress (uncredited)
Jeff Rosick ...  Dorm Room Guy #2 (uncredited)
Alexandra Ruddy ...  Ruby Skye Waitress (uncredited)
Nicole Sadighi ...  Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Jason Shepard ...  Hacker #3 (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Snyder ...  Harvard Student (uncredited)
Richard Stephens ...  Eddie (uncredited)
Lindsay Stuart ...  Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Cody Wood ...  Harvard Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Dana Brunetti ....  producer  
Ceán Chaffin ....  producer  
Michael De Luca ....  producer  
Scott Rudin ....  producer  
Aaron Sorkin ....  executive producer
Kevin Spacey ....  executive producer
       
Original Music by    
Trent Reznor      
Atticus Ross      
       
Cinematography by    
Jeff Cronenweth      
       
Film Editing by    
Kirk Baxter      
Angus Wall      
       
Casting by    
Laray Mayfield      
       
Production Design by  
Donald Graham Burt      
       
Art Direction by    
Curt Beech      
Keith P. Cunningham      
Robyn Paiba      
       
Set Decoration by    
Victor J. Zolfo      
       
Makeup Department  
Felicity Bowring ....  makeup department head
Linda D. Flowers ....  hair department head
Heather Mages ....  key makeup artist
Kelly Muldoon ....  key hair artist
Tijen Osman ....  department head hair: second unit
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ....  hair stylist
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ....  hair designer: UK
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ....  makeup designer: UK
       
Production Management  
John David Gunkle ....  unit manager
Marc A. Hammer ....  production supervisor: Baltimore
Carey Len Smith ....  post-production supervisor
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Kirkley ....  second assistant director: second unit
Allen Kupetsky ....  second assistant director
Christian Labarta ....  third assistant director: UK
Neil Lewis ....  second second assistant director: Boston
Allan Rafael ....  additional second assistant director: Boston
Bob Wagner ....  first assistant director
Pete Waterman ....  additional second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Audra Avery ....  props: Boston
Adam L. Barker ....  plaster supervisor
James Davidson Bennett ....  set dresser
Richard Bennett ....  storyboard artist
Erik Boring ....  key greensman: Baltimore
Joanna Bush ....  illustrator
Andréa Ciraldo ....  set dresser: Boston
Jason T. Clark ....  art department assistant
Beth Emerson ....  set dressing buyer
Jennifer Engel ....  set dec buyer
Trish Gallaher Glenn ....  property master
Lindsey Gary ....  art department researcher
Hank Giardina ....  paint supervisor
Aaron Haye ....  digital set designer
Bart C. Hubenthal ....  on-set dresser
Wayne Kimball ....  set dresser
Greg Knapp ....  construction/rigging medic
Chris Larsen ....  set dresser
Sean Lira ....  set dresser
James R. Lord ....  propmaker
Gregory Lynch Jr. ....  carpenter
Cameron Matheson ....  leadman: Boston
Matthew Merenda ....  storyboard artist
Laura Nash ....  art department assistant: Boston
Ted Nolan ....  carpenter
Missy Parker ....  assistant set decorator
Christopher Plummer ....  picture car coordinator
Eugene Pope ....  welding foreman: Boston
Dennis Richardson ....  construction foreman
Bret Ross ....  leadman  
Chris Samp ....  stand-by painter
David Scott ....  graphic designer
Carly Serodio ....  art assistant: Boston
Theodore Sharps ....  set designer
Kurt Smith ....  construction coordinator: Boston
Chris Snyder ....  construction coordinator
Jim Stubblefield ....  props  
David Venezky ....  set dressing gang boss
Freddy Waff ....  leadman  
Randall D. Wilkins ....  set designer
Jane Wuu ....  set designer
Fante Zamora ....  set dresser
Matthew King ....  assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Jack White ....  food stylist (uncredited)
       
Sound Department    
Thom Brennan ....  foley supervisor
Coya Elliott ....  assistant sound effects editor
Mark Fay ....  second boom operator: cable man
Malcolm Fife ....  dialogue editor
David C. Hughes ....  sound effects editor
Ren Klyce ....  sound re-recording mixer
Ren Klyce ....  supervising sound editor
Nick Kray ....  adr mixer  
David C. Manahan ....  sound utility
Jeremy Molod ....  assistant supervising sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ....  foley artist
Nathan Nance ....  assistant re-recording mixer
Larry Oatfield ....  sound effects editor
David Parker ....  sound re-recording mixer
Richard Quinn ....  adr editor
David Raymond ....  boom operator
John Roesch ....  foley artist
Ronald G. Roumas ....  sound recordist
Michael Semanick ....  sound re-recording mixer
Mark Weingarten ....  sound mixer
Tom Williams ....  2nd unit mixer
Doug Winningham ....  field recordist
       
Special Effects by    
Robert Cole ....  special effects
Steve Cremin ....  special effects coordinator
Christian Eubank ....  special effects technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Brandon K. McLaughlin ....  special effects foreman (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Arthur G. Schlosser ....  snow effects technician
Scott Willis ....  special effects technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Spencer Armajo ....  flame artist
Elizabeth Asai ....  visual effects coordinator
Ron Barr ....  executive producer: Outback Post
Madalina Bland ....  visual effects
Sarah Blank ....  visual effects
Ben Campanaro ....  compositor: Eden FX
Viki Chan ....  on-set survey and data integration
Jesse James Chisholm ....  on-set/data integration lead
Trent Claus ....  flame artist
Robin L. D'Arcy ....  visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Chad Eshbaugh ....  motion control operator
Toby Evetts ....  graphic designer
Miles Friedman ....  visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Antonio Gallardo ....  vfx editorial producer: Ollin Studio
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ....  digital compositor
Joshua Grow ....  digital compositor
Adam Howard ....  visual effects supervisor: Outback Post
Charlie Iturriaga ....  visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Eli Jarra ....  digital composite supervisor
Aleksander Kocev ....  visual effects artist
Christian Kugler ....  senior matte painter
Kurt Lawson ....  digital compositor
Max Leonard ....  visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Dave Levine ....  flame artist: Lola VFX
Brice Liesveld ....  visual effects producer
Jason Locke ....  tracker  
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra ....  visual effects producer: edenfx
Steve McLafferty ....  visual effects
Dan Naulin ....  visual effects artist
Thomas Nittmann ....  visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Damian O'Farrill ....  visual effects coordinator
Clark Parkhurst ....  flame artist
Fred Pienkos ....  visual effects supervisor: Eden FX
Raul Prado ....  CG supervisor
Rick Ramirez ....  digital compositor: Eden FX
Guillaume Renberg ....  motion control operator
Gizmo Rivera ....  compositor
Edward M. Ruiz II ....  digital compositor: Eden FX
Hameed Shaukat ....  visual effects producer: a52
Maciek Sokalski ....  digital compositor
Jeremiah Sweeney ....  Flame artist: Lola VFX
James William Visconti III ....  computer playback supervisor
Edson Williams ....  visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Holli Alvarado ....  matte painter (uncredited)
       
Stunts      
Dan Brown ....  stunts  
Mickey Giacomazzi ....  stunt coordinator
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Ayd ....  grip  
Shawn C.H. Baron ....  grip  
Kyle Boorman ....  additional lighting console programmer
Brad Boyer ....  dolly grip  
Jeremy Braben ....  aerial director of photography
Thomas Calandrillo ....  super technocrane operator
Jeff Callow ....  grip  
Adam Camacho ....  grip  
Mark J. Casey ....  rigging electric best boy
Colten Currey ....  camera operator
Scott D. Davis ....  rigging gaffer: boston
Jerry C. Deats ....  key grip  
Michael Dynice ....  best boy grip: second unit
Eric Engler ....  rigging electric
Chaz Geisler ....  camera operator
Miles Gutkin ....  grip  
Sean Hadley ....  grip: Boston unit
Ashton Harrewyn ....  electrician
Jimmy Harritos ....  lighting technician
Edward Hohman ....  grip  
Dan Hutchinson ....  generator operator: basecamp: Boston
William T. Iversen ....  grip  
Jeffrey A. Johnson ....  best boy grip
Twig Johnson ....  electrician
Nye Jones ....  first assistant camera: UK
Richard Jones ....  rigging grip
Austin Keller ....  rigging electrician
Tim Kossa ....  rigging electrician: Baltimore
JD Leedham ....  grip: action unit
Gavin MacArthur ....  first assistant camera: UK
Damon Marcellino ....  set lighting technician
Michael E. Matteson ....  key rigging grip
William R. Mayberry ....  rigging gaffer
Mike Miller ....  key grip; Baltimore
Juan Morse ....  lighting technician
Merrick Morton ....  still photographer
Matt Perry ....  grip  
Tony Rivetti ....  first assistant camera
David M. Rogers ....  electrical permits: Massachusetts
David M. Rogers ....  generator operator: on set: Boston
David C. Romano ....  local best boy: Boston unit
Peter Rosenfeld ....  camera operator: "a" camera
Andi Ruane ....  rigging grip
Andrew Shields ....  video playback operator: UK unit
Harold Skinner ....  gaffer  
Travis Trudell ....  rigging electrician
Roger Wall ....  assistant camera
Wally Webber ....  grip  
Scott Webb ....  lighting console programmer
Satoshi Yamazaki ....  additional grip
Maxwell Thorpe ....  grip (uncredited)
       
Casting Department    
Kristan Berona ....  extras casting
Meagan Lewis ....  location casting: Boston
Mark Sussman ....  adr voice casting
Dagmar Wittmer ....  extras casting
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexa Anderson ....  costume assistant
Carrie Arakaki ....  costumer  
Melissa Binder ....  costume ager/dyer
Alison Gail Bixby ....  key costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ....  key costume illustrator
Susanna Brown ....  ager/dyer: Boston
Michael Burke ....  costumer  
Elizabeth Clifford ....  costumer  
Adrian Garber ....  costumer  
Naomi Gathmann ....  costumer  
Virginia Johnson ....  costume supervisor
Robert Mata ....  key costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien ....  costumer  
Senna Shanti ....  costumer  
Sanford Slepak ....  costumer (as Sandy Slepak)
       
Editorial Department  
Matthew Blackshear ....  digital intermediate editor
Chi Yoon Chung ....  second assistant editor
Michael Cioni ....  digital intermediate supervisor
Adam Cole ....  post-production coordinator
Katie Fellion ....  digital intermediate producer
Tyler Nelson ....  assistant editor
Alex Olivares ....  assistant editor
Rosanne Tan ....  apprentice editor
Ian Vertovec ....  colorist  
       
Music Department    
Marie Ebbing ....  music editor
Paul Luther Jackson ....  music consultant
Paul Luther Jackson ....  music consultant
Deke Sharon ....  vocal arranger
       
Transportation Department  
Billy Benner ....  dot supervisor
Mark Brown ....  transportation captain
Irv Press ....  driver generator operator
       
Other crew    
Nathan Adams ....  technical consultant
Sara Akhteh ....  production assistant
Charley Armstrong ....  location manager: Baltimore
Lisa Arnone ....  second unit: script supervisor
A.J. Boles ....  assistant location manager
Ron Bottitta ....  adr voice  
Brian Boyd ....  stand-in  
Dan Boyne ....  rowing coordinator
Mike Buonanno ....  location assistant
Fritz Ceriales ....  production assistant
Brian M. Chilcoat ....  set production assistant
Patty Connolly ....  voice looping
Jonah Coombes ....  location manager: UK
Joe Deingenis ....  craft service
Kristen Detwiler ....  assistant to producer
William Doyle ....  location manager: Boston
Ken Edling ....  stand-in  
Robert L. Fiks ....  set production assistant
Jane Finn-Foley ....  assistant production coordinator: Boston
Brendan Flaherty ....  key set production assistant: Boston
Seth Gass ....  on-set production assistant
Alex Gavigan ....  set production assistant
Christopher Geair ....  assistant location manager: Baltimore
Jeremy Gilbreath ....  co-key set production assistant
Jeremy Glazer ....  voice talent
Lynn Hamilton ....  key office production assistant
Alicia Hanifin ....  additional production assistant
Callie Hersheway ....  production secretary
Daniel Herther ....  executive assistant: mr. kavanaugh
Elizabeth Himelstein ....  dialect coach
Coy Jandreau ....  stand-in  
Marisol Jiménez ....  construction accountant
Jeff Johnson ....  set medic
Damiana Kamishin ....  production coordinator: Boston Unit
Brian Patrick Kinney ....  key assistant location manager
Keith Littlefield ....  assistant marine coordinator
Lauren Lohman ....  assistant: Aaron Sorkin
Patrick Mahoney ....  craft service
Jeffery Mannarini ....  production assistant
Stephen Mapel ....  location manager
Kyle McGatlin ....  assistant production coordinator
Sean McIntosh ....  set production assistant
Korey McIsaac ....  production assistant: Boston
Andrea McKee ....  assistant: Mr. Fincher
Denise Mora ....  second assistant accountant
Michael Moran ....  production assistant
Elena Moscatt ....  craft services: Baltimore
Lucas Nalepinski ....  location scout
Irina Naydichev ....  payroll accountant
Duy Nguyen ....  accounting clerk
Maureen O'Reilly ....  payroll clerk
Jeff Overfield ....  set production assistant
Kevin Pasdon ....  set medic: Boston
Matt Paulding ....  additional set production assistant
Craig Thomas Quinlan ....  post-production engineering
Dawn C. Regan ....  rowing consultant
Ian Reichbach ....  researcher
Marlaine Reiner ....  assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh
Bob Riley ....  production assistant
Nicole M. Rivera ....  set production assistant
Matthew D. Rutler ....  production assistant
Dave Shaw ....  marine coordinator: Henley, UK
Josh Slates ....  assistant location manager: Baltimore
Kenner Smith ....  intern  
Toby Spanton ....  set production assistant: UK
Ryan Spenser ....  additional set production assistant
Paul Anthony Speziale ....  set production assistant
Gene Strange ....  location accountant
Rob Swenson ....  key assistant location manager: Boston
Jason Tamez ....  production coordinator
Angelo Vacco ....  voice actor
J. Wilfrid White ....  marine coordinator
Tony Whitmore ....  set medic
Josh Woolf ....  production assistant: Boston
Nicholas Zayas ....  assistant: Scott Rudin
Mark Cockren ....  additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis ....  additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970