Salzburg Festival Performers

Salzburg Festival 2015 Performers update here soon...

Salzburg Festival Performers in Alphabetical Order
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

A

Abdrazakov Abbandandolo, Brenda Adamonytė, Jurgita
Aigner, Michaela Aimard, Pierre-Laurent Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Åkesson, Stefan Altstaedt, Nicolas Andresen, Jörn H.
Andsnes, Leif Ove Antonini, Giovanni Ars Antiqua Austria
Axelrod, John Antunes, Celso Ardant, Fanny

B

Balestracci, Sergio Balshai, Tal Balzer, Colin
Barenboim, Daniel Barth, Joachim basel sinfonietta
Batiashvili, Lisa Bayer, Britta Becker, Ben
Beckmann, Lina Beczala, Piotr Belcea Quartet
Belosselsky, Dmitry Bengtsson, Maria Berg, Erik
Berlin Philharmonic Bezuidenhout, Kristian Bianco, Daniel
Blomberg, Benjamin von Bolliger, Stefan Bolton, Ivor
Borodina, Olga Bostridge, Ian Botha, Johan
Boulez, Pierre Brack, Katrin Bravo, Eduardo
Brendel, Adrian Briscein, Aleš Brovtsyn, Boris
Brück, Markus Buratto, Eleonora Buratto, Gianluca
Byström, Malin    

C

Camerata Salzburg Capuçon, Renaud Cassi, Mario
Castejón, Nuria Catana, Sebastian Chaniolleau, Caroline
Chavkin, Rachel Chicago Symphony Orchestra Christensson, Malin
Christian, Heather Conrad, Andreas Coro dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia

D

D'Arcangelo, Ildebrando Davies, Ryland Davis, Sir Colin
del Castillo, Marysol Denoke, Angela Dierstein, Christian
Dietrich, Ronny Dragojevic, Katija Dudamel, Gustavo

E

Ensemble Matheus Ensemble Modern Ensemble Resonanz
ensemble solistes XXI Erben, Valentin Evers, Silke
Experimentalstudio Freiburg des SWR    

F

Fellner, Till Feola, Rosa Filianoti, Giuseppe
Fink, Marcos Finley, Gerald Fischer, Julia
Fleming, Renée Formenti, Marino Frenkel, Noa
Frenkel, Rachel    

G

Ganz, Bruno Genaux, Vivica Gerhaher, Christian
Giardino Armonico, Il Glaßner, Alois Goerne, Matthias
Gotscheff, Dimiter Gould, Stephen Graham, Susan
Grosz, Amihai Grubinger, Martin Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Gutbrod, Ulrike Guth, Claus  

H

Haas, Joachim Hagen, Clemens Hagen Quartett
Hampton, Christopher Hardmeier, Andri Hauk, Martin
Heinreich, Annamaria Heinrichs, Jake Henckens, Patrick
Herfurtner, Hanna Herlitzius, Evelyn Heusinger, Detlef
Hoare, Peter Hofman, Matilda Hubbs, Matt
Humes, Steven    

I

Im, Sunhae Immler, Christian Invernizzi, Roberta

J

Jacobs, René Jansen, Janine Jansons, Mariss
Jonigk, Thomas Jordan, Peter Jovanovich, Brandon
Jung, Mathias    

K

Karayavuz, Asude Karg, Christiane Katzameier, Otto
Keenlyside, Simon Kirsch, Uli Klangforum Wien
Koch, Wolfgang Komsi, Anu Kopatchinskaja, Patricia
Kossenko, Alexis Kühmeier, Genia Kulman, Elisabeth
Kürstner, Thomas Kyser, Hans  

L

La Stagione Armonica Lamberg, Linn Hilda Landshamer, Christina
Lang, Lang Lang, Thomas Langlamet, Marie-Pierre
Larsson, Anna Lehmann, Claudia Lehmann, Sven
Leiacker, Johannes Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble Letzbor, Gunar
Lezhneva, Julia Limpinsel, Thomas Lonquich, Alexander
Losier, Michèle Loy, Christof Lučić, Željko

M

Ma, Yo-Yo Maier Schriever, Pia Maintz, Jens-Peter
Maisky, Mischa Malavasi, Anna Maltman, Christopher
Mandelring Quartett Markov, Alexey Marthaler, Christoph
Mason, Colin Matos, Elisabete Matthes, Ulrich
Mayenburg, Marius von Mayer, Hubert Mayer, Thomas Johannes
Mayer, Albrecht McGill, Anthony McLaughlin, Marie
Mehnert, Thomas Mehta, Bejun Meister, Cornelius
Metzmacher, Ingo Mikelić, Martina Minichmayr, Birgit
Minkowski, Marc Montanari, Omar Morgeneyer, Kathleen
Mosnier, Magali Mullova, Viktoria Murnau, Friedrich Wilhelm
Muti, Riccardo    

N

Nagano, Kent Nagel, Norbert Netrebko, Anna
Nézet-Séguin, Yannick Nilsson, Thomas Bo Nott, Jonathan
Novikova, Julia Nußbaum, Walter  

O

Oberender, Thomas Ofczarek, Nicholas Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Ormiston, Linda Ostendorf, Nils Ostermeier, Thomas
Otto, Susanne    

P

Pahud, Emmanuel Pappano, Antonio Persson, Miah
Pappelbaum, Jan Paugam, Laurence Pernoo, Jérôme
Petersen, Marlis Philharmonia Chor Wien Piccinini, Maria
Pinnock, Trevor Pires, Maria João Pirgu, Saimir
Pizzolato, Marianna Plachetka, Adam Polenzani, Matthew
Poley, Marlene Poli, Antonio Pollini, Maurizio
Pomárico, Emilio Posch, Alois Prieto, Joel
Prinz, Johannes Prohaska, Anna  

Q

Quasthoff, Thomas

R

Radner, Maria Radziejewska, Anna Rath, Elisabeth
Rattle, Simon Reinagl, Robert Reindell, Jula
Reinke, Martin Relyea, John Renzenbrink, Ursula
Repin, Vadim Reuter, Johan Richard, André
Riederinger Kinder Rombo, Elin Röschmann, Dorothea
Ruiz, Jesús Rysanov, Maxim  

S

Safir, Rachid Sagi, Emilio Salonen, Esa-Pekka
Salzburg Festival Children's Choir Salzburger Bachchor Sacred Concert 
Sâmpetrean, Adrian Sandig, Jochen Say, Fazil
Schenk, Thomas Schiff, András Schimmelpfennig, Roland
Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra Schmeckenbecher, Jochen Schmidinger, Leo
Schmidt, Christian    

T

Tamestit, Antoine Thedéen, Torleif Thielemann, Christian
Ticciati, Robin Tuma, Anna Sofie  
Turchetta, Sonia Tutzer, Philipp  

U

Ubenauf, Malte Uchida, Mitsuko

V

Vaughan, Nick Viebrock, Anna Visco, Ciro
Vogel, Sebastian Vokalensemble NOVA Volle, Michael
Volodos, Arcadi Vorobiev, Yuri Vörtler, Felix

W

Waltz, Sasha Waltz, Yoreme Weis, Sascha Oskar
Welser-Möst, Franz West-Eastern Divan Orchestra Widmann, Jörg
Wiener Singverein Winter, Olaf Wögerbauer, Ferdinand

Y

NO

Z

Zeh, Walter Zehetmair, Thomas Zehetmair Quartett
Zilcher, Almut Zimmermann, Tabea Zook, Richard
Zorzi Giustiniani, Anicio Zwink, Markus  

Related Articles