Red Dawn Movie

Red Dawn
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Dan Bradley

Producer: Beau Flynn, Tripp Vinson, Vincent G. Newman

Language: English

Genre : Action

Red Dawn Movie Release Date :

Writing credits(WGA)
Carl Ellsworth   (screenplay) and
Jeremy Passmore   (screenplay)
Kevin Reynolds   (1984 screenplay) and
John Milius   (1984 screenplay)
Kevin Reynolds   (story)

Cast

Chris Hemsworth ... Jed Eckert
Adrianne Palicki ... Toni
Josh Hutcherson ... Robert
Josh Peck ... Matt Eckert
Isabel Lucas ... Erica
Jeffrey Dean Morgan ... Col. Andy Tanner
Connor Cruise ... Daryl Jenkins
Edwin Hodge ... Danny
Alyssa Diaz ... Julie
Brett Cullen ... Tom Eckert
Michael Beach ... Mayor Jenkins
Will Yun Lee ... Captain Lo
Matt Gerald ... Hodges
Kenneth Choi ... Smith
Ron Yuan ... The Clerk
JB Blanc ... Newscaster (voice)
Fernando Chien ... Lt. Yee
Ewan Bourne ... Man in window
Mark Schlereth ... Coach Donlen
Cindy Chu ... Female Clerk
Rusty Mewha ... Brian
Sabrina Dungan ... Titan Cheerleader
Julian Alcaraz ... Greg
Lucas Kerr ... Raznor / Number 53
Kelly Jennings ... Erica's Mother
Chameria Law ... Chinese Collaborator
Noah Smith ... Joe
John P. Chittick ... Check-point Smuggler
Spencer Strong Smith ... Jim
Matt Philliben ... Backstrat #41
David Law ... Teen Collaborator #1
Suzanne C. Lee ... Chinese Dignitarian
Richard 'Rick' Bobier ... Homeless Street Person (uncredited)
Scott Boeneman ... Homeowner (uncredited)
Linda Boston ... (uncredited)
Ron Causey ... Homeless Townsperson (uncredited)
Kenny Clark ... Crowd Spectator (uncredited)
Adam DeFilippi ... Titan's Waterboy (uncredited)
P.J. Edwards ... New Recruit (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Evola ... Daughter #1 (uncredited)
Jacqueline Forton ... Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Robert Herrick ... Friend #4 (uncredited)
Eric Ian ... (uncredited)
Josh Jones ... Wolverine Football Fan / Sandwich Artist (uncredited)
Giles Key ... Town folk (uncredited)
Dave Kilgore ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Doug Kolbicz ... Wolverines Fan (uncredited)
Choua Kue ... (uncredited)
Diane M. Leach ... Civilian / Refugee (uncredited)
Lawrence Leach ... Civilian / Refugee (uncredited)
Vong Lee ... Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Bill Lumbert ... Refugee (uncredited)
Samuel Meadows ... Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Misty Mills ... Refugee (uncredited)
Tiffany Osborne ... Civillian (uncredited)
Ho-Sung Pak ... Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Jason Polly ... Guy at the Bar (uncredited)
Ralph Recchia ... Civilian (uncredited)
Daryl M. Simpson ... Civilian (uncredited)
Dwight Sora ... Drunk Officer (uncredited)
Tiffany Stone ... Bar Hottie (uncredited)
Eric Tuchelske ... Titan Booster (uncredited)
Brett VanDunk ... Civilian (uncredited)
Johnathon VanDusen ... Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Paul W Wilson ... Spokane Local (uncredited)
Amanda Wright ... Bar Girl (uncredited)
Li Xing ... Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Gowhnou Yang ... Female Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Courtney Zimmer ... Titans Cheerleader (uncredited)

 

Produced by
Beau Flynn .... producer
Kevin Halloran .... executive producer
Vincent Newman .... producer
Tripp Vinson .... producer
 
Original Music by
Ramin Djawadi    
 
Cinematography by
Mitchell Amundsen    
 
Casting by
Deborah Aquila    
Mary Tricia Wood    
 
Production Design by
Dominic Watkins    
 
Art Direction by
Gina B. Cranham    
Tom Reta    
 
Set Decoration by
Daniel B. Clancy    
 
Costume Design by
Catherine George    
 
Makeup Department
Melissa Forney .... key hair stylist
Louise Holoday .... local key makeup artist
Kimberly Jones .... additional makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick .... third makeup artist
Marie Larkin .... co-key hairstylist
Dennis Liddiard .... makeup department head
Medusah .... department head hair
Bree Shea .... assistant makeup artist
 
Production Management
Kimberly Rach .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia .... second assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales .... second second assistant director
Todd Havern .... second second assistant director
Micheal Edward King .... additional second assistant director
Scott Rogers .... second unit director
Alexis Schmidtberger .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
K.C. Bartos .... prop maker
Michael C. Biddle .... digital set designer
Kurt Braun .... set dresser
Rick Chavez .... assistant property master
Kathy Fennessy .... assistant property master
Joanne Froh .... clearances coordinator/product placement
Robert Hale .... paint supervisor
David Harris .... greens coordinator
Kemper Harris .... set dresser
Ryan Heck .... set designer
Jason Helton .... sculptor
Jourdan Henderson .... art department coordinator
Al Hobbs .... set designer
Patrick Janicke .... illustrator
Kate J. Kogelman .... painter foreman
Robert Lucas .... leadman: reshoots
Lori Marks .... painter foreman
Quentin Matthys .... gang boss
Keith Allan Miller .... set dresser
Carl Nunez .... greensman
Peter Oktavec .... painter
Rick Radomski .... art department assistant
Sharon Roggio .... property
John J. Rutchland III .... construction coordinator
Mark Sanger .... on-set dresser
Scott Schutzki .... set dresser
Julie Smith .... assistant set decorator
David Soukup .... art department assistant
Tom Sparkman .... signwriter
Scott Troha .... leadman
Jim Warren .... set decoration buyer
 
Sound Department
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
John Demonaco .... utility sound technician
Kirk Francis .... sound mixer
Mark Gougeon .... second boom operator
Robert Jackson .... boom operator
Jeffrey M. Jones .... additional sound mixer
Scott Millan .... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Tony Negrete .... assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Greg P. Russell .... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman .... sound
Peter Staubli .... sound effects editor
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
David Werntz .... sound effects editor
Ben Wilkins .... sound editor
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
 
Special Effects by
John S. Baker .... special effects technician
Kenneth Bosse .... special effects
Mark R. Byers .... special effects supervisor
Todd Jensen .... special effects foreman
Alan Kiriu .... special effects
Wes Mattox .... special effects
Lee McConnell .... special effects foreman (as L.A. McConnell)
Barry McQueary .... special effects
David Pahoa .... special effects
Thomas Rasada .... special effects purchaser
Jamie Reedy .... special effects pyrotechnician
Ken Rudell .... special effects
Keith Suzuki .... special effects pyro foreman
Chris L. Ward .... special effects
Dennis Yeager II .... special effects foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Charles Bunnag .... digital artist
Michael Catalano .... visual effects grip: Kerner Optical
Vanessa Cheung .... digital matte painter
Sandesh Chonkar .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Ian Chriss .... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Craig Crawford .... digital compositor: TeamWorks Digital
Vincent DeLay .... character rigger: CSI Hollywood
Bernie Demolski .... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Ben Dishart .... Texture Lead: CIS Hollywood
Georg Duemlein .... crowd technical director
Leif Einarsson .... previs artist
Christian Emond .... digital effects artist
Timothy Eulich .... motion capture performer
Michael Sean Foley .... cg supervisor
Mathias Frodin .... digital compositor
Dawn Gates .... paint/roto artist: CIS
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Gitler .... lead compositor
Geoffrey Hancock .... visual effects supervisor
Michael S. Harbour .... compositing supervisor
Anthony Harris .... color supervisor
Drew Harrison .... texture painter
Fredrik Höglin .... compositor
Phil Holland .... digital imaging specialist
Angie Howard .... visual effects production manager
Abhishek Joshi .... cg artist
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland .... visual effects best boy grip: Kerner Optical
Thomas Kuo .... digital film scanner
James Kuroda .... digital compositor: CIS Hollywood
David Lamps .... render i/o coordinator
Reilly Lohr .... texture painter
Dan Mayer .... visual effects
Tom McHattie .... digital compositor
Nancy Mott .... executive visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
Spencer Mulcahy .... visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical
Chris Nichols .... character artist
Blake Nickle .... CG production manager
Onesimus Nuernberger .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Aaron Peak .... scratch operator
Jared Pecht .... digital film scanner
Liz Ralston .... visual effects producer
Ollie Rankin .... digital effects supervisor
Taylor W. Rockwell .... visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Brett Rutland .... animator
Drew Shields .... CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Brad Smith .... render i/o administrator
Sharmishtha Sohoni .... visual effects: CIS Hollywood
Andy Tamandl .... character animator: CIS Hollywood
Ben Taylor .... render i/o coordinator
Ali Tezel .... animator
Curtis Tsai .... visual effects coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Thom Williams .... motion capture performance coordinator
Thom Williams .... motion capture performer
Charlie Winter .... look development lead: CIS Hollywood
Bruce Woloshyn .... compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Steve Won .... visual effects line producer: CIS Vancouver
Jaehyun Yoo .... effects technical director
 
Stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe .... stunts
Christopher Alexander .... stunts
Wade Allen .... stunts
Ele Bardha .... stunt driver
Craig Baxley Jr. .... stunt double
Jeff Brockton .... stunt double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Ariel M. Carlson .... stunt double
Steve Chang .... stunt double
Ilram Choi .... stunts
Clay Cullen .... stunts
Arturo Dickey .... stunts
Phil Dugas .... stunts
Cheyenne Ellis .... stunts
Marie Fink .... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald .... stunt double
Tait Fletcher .... stunts
Tanner Foust .... stunt double
Charles Grisham .... stunts
Craig Gubert .... stunts
Jim Hart .... stunts
Randy Haynie .... utility stunts
Antal Kalik .... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Graham Kelly .... stunt driver
Steve Kim .... stunts
Richard King .... stunt performer
Ralf Koch .... stunt double: josh hutcherson
Cedric N. Lee .... stunt double
Will Leong .... stunt performer
Michael Li .... stunts
Jimmy Lui .... stunts
Ray Lykins .... stunt performer
Dailyn Matthews .... stunt performer
Tadahiro Nakamura .... stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli .... stunts
Mark Norby .... stunts
Lin Oeding .... stunts
Chris O'Hara .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Stephen Oyoung .... stunts
Ho-Sung Pak .... stunt performer
Patrick Potochick .... stunt driver
Robert Powell .... stunt double
Darrin Prescott .... stunt coordinator
Kalia Prescott .... stunt double: Isabel Lucas
LaDell Preston .... stunt double
Simon Rhee .... stunts
Rich Rutherford .... stunt driver
Surawit Sae Kang .... stunts
Christina Schmidt .... stunts
Jason Shupe .... utility stunts
Mindy Silberman .... stunts
Sam Situmorang .... stunts
Eric Stratemeier .... stunts
Don Tai .... stunt double
Matthew Taylor .... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunt double: Adrianne Palicki
Mike Vallely .... stunts
Banzai Vitale .... stunts
Kerry Wong .... stunts
Cody Bo Kruger .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Vong Lee .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark David Adler .... second video assist
Eric Amundsen .... assistant camera
Michael W. Anderson .... rigging electrician
Rocky Babcock .... libra head operator
Marvin J. Bowie .... rigging electrician
Buzzy Burwell .... lighting technician
Jesse Cecchini .... lighting technician
Michael Charbonnet .... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Charbonnet .... first assistant camera
Chul Hee Cho .... rigging grip
Peter Clemence .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Michael J. Conner .... best boy rigging electric
Tom Cornell .... rigging grip
Tommy Daguanno .... grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana .... rigging key grip
William DiCenso .... rf technician
David Emmerichs .... camera operator: "a" camera
Geoff Ernst .... lighting technician
Nickolas Gilbert .... camera loader
Dallas Griffin .... grip
Mike Hampton .... video utility
Erik F. Hill .... grip
Brad Irvin .... rigging electrician
Jerry M. Jacob .... camera operator
John C. Johnson .... rigging grip
Brian Kelly .... rigging electrician
Brad Knopf .... rigging electrician
Kenny Kondratko .... rigging electrician
Nick Liampetchakul .... rigging best boy grip
John Mang .... dolly grip
Chris McLeod .... additional lamp operator
Brian Minzlaff .... set lighting
Christos Moisides .... camera operator
Miguel Pask .... second assistant camera
Ron Phillips .... still photographer
Mark Preston .... second still photographer
Donis Rhoden .... grip
Trevor Rios .... second assistant camera
Chris Ritter .... electrician
Lyle Robbins .... rigging electrician
Andy Ryan .... gaffer
David Schmalz .... video assist operator
Anthony 'Spike' Simms .... rigging gaffer
Amy Snell .... grip
Art Villasenor .... technocrane technician
Jeffrey L. Wilson .... grip
 
Casting Department
Ryan Hill .... extras casting
Cedric N. Lee .... extras casting assistant
Bryan Major .... extras casting assistant
Kathy Mooney .... casting: Michigan
Janet Pound .... casting: Michigan
Mindy Silberman .... extras casting assistant
Jeff Solano .... extras casting assistant
Erin Toner .... casting associate
Aisling Warren .... extras casting
Sara Wosik .... extras casting assistant
Lisa Zagoria .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Bond .... costumer
John Casey .... costume supervisor
Ed Fincher .... key costumer: military
Cameron Folan .... assistant costume designer
Eileen Gonzales .... costume assistant
Allison Harvey .... costume assistant
Kristi Hoffman .... additional set costumer
Michelle Hutchins .... set costumer
Katalina Iturralde .... set costumer
May McClurg .... costumer
Gina Nalli .... set costumer
DeAnna Park .... costume assistant
Nick Scarano .... costume supervisor
Jacqueline Shulman .... costumer
Leslie Sungail .... key costumer (extended edition)
Johnna Thomas .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Nic Angell .... post-production coordinator
Des Carey .... digital intermediate supervisor
Alex Romano .... digital intermediate on-line editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
 
Music Department
Brandon Campbell .... technical score advisor
Celeste Chada .... music clearance and licensing
Stephen Coleman .... orchestrator
Bryce Jacobs .... composer: additional music
Bryce Jacobs .... musician
Steven Kofsky .... music production services
Daniel Kresco .... score mixer
Peter Myles .... music editor
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Czarina Russell .... music studio manager: Remote Control Productions
Dana Sano .... music supervisor
Libby Umstead .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
Linda Barnes .... driver: cast
Mike Bilkovic .... production driver
Lindsay Dougherty .... transportation dispatcher
Scotty Goudreau .... transportation
David Hyder .... watertruck driver
David Labutte .... driver
Robert Middendorff .... driver: honeywagon
Reno S. Mifsud .... driver
Dean Miller .... driver
Tom Mohan .... driver
Frank Morreale .... transportation captain
Bill Neckrock .... driver
Billy Neckrock .... driver
Brian C. Pawlowski .... picture car manager
Tom Rebber .... picture car coordinator
Timothy Schewee .... driver
Tim Sisson .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Tim Abell .... assistant combat trainer
Matthew R. Anderson .... assistant combat trainer
Michael J. Babcock .... additional set production assistant
Jim Bacon .... epk producer
Dotan Baer .... assistant military advisor
Jon Barton .... military coordinator/actor trainer
Robert A. Beckett .... set production assistant
Jeff Begun .... production consultant
Cody Birdwell .... set production assistant
Raffi Bogosian .... production assistant
Robert C. Bonnell .... set production assistant
Ryan Breen .... assistant: Mr. Newman
Lauren Caleca .... production assistant
David Calvert-Jones .... helicopter pilot
Kyle Campbell .... production assistant
Todd F. Campbell .... location assistant
Adrian Casas .... assistant production coordinator
Alexandra Church .... assistant: Mr. Flynn
Dama Claire .... production consultant
George Constas .... assistant location manager
Elizabeth Cortez .... production assistant
Drew Dawson .... production assistant
James D'Damery Jr. .... second assistant accountant
Sarah DeBoer .... additional production assistant
Renato Delos Reyes .... set production assistant
Ted Demski .... production assistant
Nicholas Deroo .... assistant location manager
Sabrina Dungan .... stand-in
Kathleen S. Dunn .... adr dialogue coach
Kathleen S. Dunn .... dialect coach: on set
Jessica Dzialowski .... production assistant
Jennifer Eddy .... director assistant
Mark Robert Ellis .... football coordinator
Tara Farney .... assistant: Mr. Vinson
David Fencl .... armorer
Robert Foulkes .... co-location manager: pre-production
Benjamin H. Gordon .... production assistant
Pamela B. Green .... co-creative director titles
Steven Hauptman .... assistant military advisor
Doris Hellmann .... production accountant
Connie Hendrix .... assistant accountant
Eric Jackson .... location manager
Brendan Jones .... caterer
Nick Kakis .... assistant military advisor
Alan Kilmer .... payroll accountant: reshoots
Erin Krajewski .... production assistant
Joe Landry .... set production assistant
Vong Lee .... stand-in
Teresa Leming .... production secretary
Darcy Leutzinger .... armorer
Sharon Lomasney .... location accountant
Janet Lonsdale .... production accountant: additional photography
Christine Mahaney .... head animal wrangler
James R. McAllister .... key location manager
Peter McKernan .... aerial coordinator/pilot
Bryan Meganck .... key craft service
Megan Meganck .... craft service assistant
Cara Miller .... production assistant
Tom Moisides .... location scout
Daniel A. Mondschain .... production coordinator
Jessi Moore .... assistant football coordinator
Jill Nunley .... travel coordinator
Patrick O'Hara .... assistant football coach
Rob Overbeck .... production secretary: additional photography
Debbie Pearl .... animal coordinator
Patrick Potochick .... armorer
Sahir Rashid .... production assistant
Caitlin Ringness .... assistant location manager
Jason Roby .... key set production assistant
Johannah Scarlet .... set production assistant
Lisa G. Shillingburg .... first assistant accountant
Mindy Silberman .... set production assistant
Peter J. Silbermann .... unit publicist
Andrew C. Smith .... production assistant
Heather J. Smith .... accounting clerk
Raymond Tankard .... location assistant
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... script supervisor
Ashley Van Esley .... set production assistant
Sasha Veneziano .... key assistant production coordinator
Geoff Wehner .... production assistant
Natalie Williams .... location assistant
Marc T.S. Zakalik .... key production assistant
Michael A. Zakalik .... production assistant
Chago Zapata .... assistant military advisor
Tanya F. Zora .... intern: production (uncredited)

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970